53rd CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
Results
23-27 Aug 2022
TINY TOTS
Class 1. THE BSPS SUPREME PRODUCTS TINY TOTS STAKES
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Milo Ix | Miss Lara-rae Jones | Mr Stuart Shaw |
2 | Islyn Arafa Don | Miss Francesca Summers | Mrs Helen Summers |
3 | Broekland Allesandro | Miss Elsie Cowell | Miss Katie Bates |
4 | Yerbeston Sinatra | Mr Harry Mitson | Mrs Vicky Mitson |
5 | Colne Tiger Bay | Miss Elizabeth Rooke | Mrs Caroline Rooke |
6 | Glebedale Sugarbabe | Miss Libby James | Dr Rachel James |
7 | Greendown Flash | Miss Jodie Mckay | Mrs Amanda Mckay |
8 | Telaid Peter Pan | Mr Oliver Rodgers | Mrs Hannah Rodgers |
9 | Tetcott Sunshine | Mr George Mullin | Mrs Gemma Mullin |
Class 2. THE BSPS SUPREME PRODUCTS TINY TOTS STAKES
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Milo Ix | Miss Lara-rae Jones | Mr Stuart Shaw |
2 | Islyn Arafa Don | Miss Francesca Summers | Mrs Helen Summers |
4 | Brynrodyn Horatio | Miss Mia Dunne | Mr Michael Dunne |
5 | Lacy Sting Be | Miss Rose Cassapi Paskins | Miss Tracey Paskins |
7 | Yerbeston Sinatra | Mr Harry Mitson | Mrs Vicky Mitson |
8 | Blackertor Pioneer | Miss Megan Edmondson | Mrs Jane Edmondson |
Class 3. THE BSPS SUPREME PRODUCTS TINY TOTS LEAD REIN PONY
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Thistledown Vodka Soda | Miss Mia-bella Long | Mr Roy Millard |
2 | Barkway Moonlight | Miss Arabella Corrigan | Mr Michael Corrigan |
3 | Newoak Midnight Moon | Miss Eva Talbot | Ms Emily Barton |
4 | Cosford Flotation | Miss Alicia Cayzer | Mrs Anna Cayzer |
5 | Glyncoch Honey Pot | Miss Isla Bate | Miss Lisa Brookes |
6 | Trindod Tigra | Ms Arabella Gough | Mrs Naomi Bradwell |
7 | Nynwoods Fire Storm | Miss Florence Jayne Rendall | Miss Clare Hartley |
8 | Addingham Gabi | Miss Francesca Wall | Miss Sarah Dowson |
Class 4. THE BSPS SUPREME PRODUCTS TINY TOTS FIRST RIDDEN PONY
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Parkbourne Bucaneer | Miss Mila Konechny | Mrs Abigail Konechny |
2 | Littleton’s Louis | Miss Lara-rae Jones | Ms Emily Whalley |
3 | Toya Mission Accomplished | Miss Isobelle Plumer | Mrs Vickie Plumer |
5 | Abercamlais Aneurin | Mr Frank Newbould | Mrs Annabel Makin-jones |
7 | Hightopps Hunny Bunny | Miss Kjerstin Chissel | Mrs Kate Chissel |
8 | Hilin Hynod | Miss Millie Rackham-cobb | Lady Emma Trebble |
Class 5. THE BSPS SUPREME PRODUCTS TINY TOTS WALK AND TROT RIDDEN CLASS
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hightopps Hunny Bunny | Miss Kjerstin Chissel | Mrs Kate Chissel |
2 | Firle Running Wolf | Mr Arthur Cayzer | Mrs Anna Cayzer |
3 | Thistledown Vanilla Orchid | Miss Millie Wozencroft | Miss Sarah Yates |
4 | Abercamlais Aneurin | Mr Frank Newbould | Mrs Annabel Makin-jones |
5 | Rowfantina Royal Occasion | Miss Matilda Mckay | Mrs Sarah Mckay |
6 | Woodroyd Celebration | Miss Lily-rose Parkin | Mrs Jane Evans |
7 | Wytchwood Love Potion | Miss Betsy May Allen | Mrs Kathleen Allen |
8 | Treworgan Cloudbreak | Mr Stanley Disley | Miss Molly Jo Disley |
Class 6. THE BSPS SUPREME PRODUCTS RINY TOTS RIDDEN CLASS
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Parkbourne Bucaneer | Miss Mila Konechny | Mrs Abigail Konechny |
2 | Barkway Moonshine | Miss Maisie Kerry-oates | Mrs Laura Kerry-oates |
3 | Abercamlais Aneurin | Mr Frank Newbould | Mrs Annabel Makin-jones |
4 | Rowfantina Millionaire | Master Rocco Lindsay | Mrs Jane Lindsay |
5 | Skelwith Sun Suprise | Miss Isabelle Kate Stuart | Lady Katherine Stuart |
6 | Rotherwood Significance | Miss Tabitha Redgate | Mrs Clare Redgate |
SUPREME PRODUCTS” LITTLE STARS TINY TOTS SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP 2022
No results yet...
CRADLE & NURSERY STAKES
Class 7. THE WHITE COMPANY CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS CRADLE STAKES PONY
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Delami Daioni | Miss Emily Spencer | Mrs Fiona Spencer |
2 | Malby Mahyong | Miss Jessica Burdess | Mrs Jenny Deary |
3 | Waitwith Sue -ellen | Miss Anna Teague | Miss Jennifer Cowan |
4 | Broughton Tiffany | Miss Ivy Wingrove | Mrs Gill Callaghan |
5 | Cefnfedw Cinders | Miss Romy Sowerby | Mr Luke Sowerby |
Class 8. THE WHITE COMPANY CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS NURSERY STAKES PONY
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Noble Peppermint | Miss Elsie Lynch | Mrs Laura Lynch |
2 & Res | Miss Annabel Wright | Mrs Sarah Wright | |
3 | Glandrine Pied Piper | Miss Matilda Alexander | Mr Nick Alexander |
4 | Synod Ieuan | Miss Mati Davies | Mrs Helen Davies |
5 | Burgate Flint | Miss Samantha Taylor | Mrs Rebecca Abba |
6 | Killaughey Golden Cascade | Miss Lucia Stanley | Mrs Samantha Stanley |
7 | Bowmount Rusty | Miss Emilia Kangurs | Mrs Jo Kangurs |
8 | Cyntaff Rafferty | Miss Florence Ella Duncalf | Mrs Natasha Jewson |
THE WHITE COMPANY CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS MINI WHP
No results yet...
Class 9. THE BSPS CLASSIC SERVICES GROUP CHALLENGE CRADLE STAKES
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Res | Vennebos Pearly King | Miss Lola Carabine | Miss Sadie Osborne |
2 | Rowfantina Jammy Dodger | Miss Maisie Alexander | Mr Nick Alexander |
3 | Blissland Hero | Miss Lilly Judge | Mrs Clare Judge |
4 | Malby Mahyong | Mr Harry Burdess | Mrs Jenny Deary |
5 | Glebedale Sugarbabe | Miss Libby James | Dr Rachel James |
6 | Merryman's Milly | Mr Tommy Alexander Lee | Mrs Hannah Lee |
7 | Tyfry Party Fair | Miss Lucy Smith | Mrs Laura Smith |
8 | Greendown Flash | Miss Jodie Mckay | Mrs Amanda Mckay |
Class 10. THE BSPS CLASSIC SERVICES GROUP CHALLENGE NURSERY STAKES PONY
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Glandrine Pied Piper | Miss Matilda Alexander | Mr Nick Alexander |
2 | Annandale Starman | Mr Archie Rendall | Miss Rachael Helliwell |
3 | Synod Ieuan | Miss Mati Davies | Mrs Helen Davies |
4 | Waxwing Money Matters | Miss Brea Birtwell | Mrs Lyndsey Birtwell |
5 | Twyford Captain Morgan | Miss Ella Connolly | Mrs Aisling Connolly |
6 | Burgate Flint | Miss Samantha Taylor | Mrs Rebecca Abba |
7 | Brookhall Royal Admiral | Miss Romy Sowerby | Mr Luke Sowerby |
8 | Litton Flashman | Mr Tristan Kelly | Mrs Lucy Kelly |
THE CLASSIC SERVICES GROUP CHALLENGE MINI WHP CHAMPIONSHIP
No results yet...
Class 11. THE BSPS SIMPLY THE BEST OPEN CRADLE STAKES PONY OF 2022
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Res | Vennebos Pearly King | Miss Lola Carabine | Miss Sadie Osborne |
2 | Malby Mahyong | Miss Jessica Burdess | Mrs Jenny Deary |
3 | Blissland Hero | Miss Lilly Judge | Mrs Clare Judge |
4 | Waitwith Sue -ellen | Miss Anna Teague | Miss Jennifer Cowan |
5 | Broughton Tiffany | Miss Ivy Wingrove | Mrs Gill Callaghan |
7 | Rowfantina Jammy Dodger | Miss Maisie Alexander | Mr Nick Alexander |
8 | Delami Daioni | Miss Emily Spencer | Mrs Fiona Spencer |
Class 12. THE BSPS DIGITAL DIRECT SIMPLY THE BEST OPEN NURSERY STAKES PONY OF 2022
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Glandrine Pied Piper | Miss Matilda Alexander | Mr Nick Alexander |
2 | Cyntaff Rafferty | Miss Florence Ella Duncalf | Mrs Natasha Jewson |
3 | Bluey | Miss Daisy Loates | Mrs Vikki Loates |
4 | Synod Ieuan | Miss Mati Davies | Mrs Helen Davies |
5 | Killaughey Golden Cascade | Miss Lucia Stanley | Mrs Samantha Stanley |
7 | Milford Fair Honeybee | Miss Ila Wingrove | Mrs Gill Callaghan |
8 | Annandale Maria | Miss Naomi Archibald | Mrs Jane Archibald |
THE BSPS SIMPLY THE BEST OPEN MINI W.H.P. CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2022
No results yet...
Class 13. THE BSPS OPEN CRADLE STAKES PONY OF 2022
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Islyn Arafa Don | Mrs Helen Summers | Mrs Helen Summers |
2 | Milo Ix | Miss Lara-rae Jones | Mr Stuart Shaw |
4 | Vennebos Pearly King | Miss Lola Carabine | Miss Sadie Osborne |
5 | Birkinbrook Destiny | Miss Felicity Watts | Mrs Sharon Chadwick Watts |
6 | Yerbeston Sinatra | Mr Harry Mitson | Mrs Vicky Mitson |
7 | Telaid Peter Pan | Mr Oliver Rodgers | Mrs Hannah Rodgers |
8 | Thistledown Cherokee | Master Rocco Lindsay | Mrs Jane Lindsay |
Class 14. THE BSPS OPEN NURSERY STAKES PONY OF 2022
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Res | Annandale Starman | Mr Archie Rendall | Miss Rachael Helliwell |
2 | Killaughey Golden Cascade | Miss Lucia Stanley | Mrs Samantha Stanley |
4 | Roseberry Little Diamond | Miss Matilda Alexander | Mr Nick Alexander |
5 | Caridines Krunchie | Mr Harry Mullin | Mrs Gemma Mullin |
6 | Angel Of The North | Ms Annie Shimwell-edgar | Mrs Lynn Shimwell |
THE BSPS OPEN MINI W.H.P. CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2022
No results yet...
Class 15. THE BSPS NOVICE CRADLE STAKES PONY OF 2022
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Islyn Arafa Don | Miss Francesca Summers | Mrs Helen Summers |
2 | Glebedale Sugarbabe | Miss Libby James | Dr Rachel James |
3 | Thistledown Cherokee | Master Rocco Lindsay | Mrs Jane Lindsay |
4 | Greendown Flash | Miss Jodie Mckay | Mrs Amanda Mckay |
5 | Yerbeston Sinatra | Mr Harry Mitson | Mrs Vicky Mitson |
6 | Colne Tiger Bay | Miss Elizabeth Rooke | Mrs Caroline Rooke |
7 | Malby Mahyong | Mr Harry Burdess | Mrs Jenny Deary |
8 | Blackertor Pioneer | Miss Megan Edmondson | Mrs Jane Edmondson |
Class 16. THE BSPS NOVICE NURSERY STAKES PONY OF 2022
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Rowfantina Jammy Dodger | Miss Maisie Alexander | Mr Nick Alexander |
2 & Res | Annandale Starman | Mr Archie Rendall | Miss Rachael Helliwell |
3 | Kentchurch Sandpiper | Miss Millie Parry | Mrs Helen Parry |
4 | Waxwing Money Matters | Miss Brea Birtwell | Mrs Lyndsey Birtwell |
5 | Trefriw Peter Pan | Miss Jessica Burdess | Mrs Jenny Deary |
6 | Noble Miss Pippy | Miss Chloe Spencer | Mrs Fiona Spencer |
7 | Angel Of The North | Ms Annie Shimwell-edgar | Mrs Lynn Shimwell |
8 | Twyford Captain Morgan | Miss Ella Connolly | Mrs Aisling Connolly |
THE BSPS NOVICE MINI W.H.P. CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2022
No results yet...
WORKING HUNTER PONY
Class 18. THE BSPS ANTHONY D EVANS DESERT ORCHID BLUE RIBAND W.H.P. OF THE YEAR 133cms
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Precious Gem | Miss Beatrice Bailye-hawkins | Ms Sharon Chadwick Watts |
2 | Birkinbrook Arabella | Miss Sienna Lanni | Mrs Camilla Lanni |
3 | Fairrose Fantasy | Miss Millie Jo Challinor | Mrs Jo Challinor |
4 | Captain Foley | Miss Florence Drewitt | Mrs Helen Drewitt |
6 | Coco Bongo | Miss Jessica Calder | Mr William Calder |
7 | Sannanvalley Spangle | Miss Violet Schaible | Mrs Nicola Schaible |
8 | Swffryd Tomos | Miss Darcy Shaw | Mr Stuart Shaw |
Class 19. THE BSPS ANTHONY D EVANS DESERT ORCHID BLUE RIBAND W.H.P. OF THE YEAR 143cms
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Landslow Melody Maker | Miss Lola Bass | Mrs Sarah Parker |
2 | Fraggle | Miss Harriet Thompson | Mrs Charlotte Thompson |
3 | Noble Ronan | Miss Ruby Ward | Mrs Charlotte Mackaness |
4 | Beech Hall Ryan | Miss Isobel Hartswood-collier | Ms Claire Collier |
5 | Dernahatten Sally | Miss Lilly Rodgers | Mrs Hannah Rodgers |
6 | Balnashallog Maestro | Miss Grace Barr | Dr Sasha Burn |
8 | Carrownulaur Johnny | Miss Rebecca Raine | Miss Rebecca Raine |
Class 20. THE BSPS ANTHONY D EVANS DESERT ORCHID BLUE RIBAND W.H.P. OF THE YEAR 153cms
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Res | Woodfield Hazy | Miss Ruby Ward | |
2 | Ardwholihane Bouncer | Miss Megan Stanley | Mrs Caroline Stanley |
3 | Carnsdale Beltane Poppy | Miss Bea Wheeler | Mrs Chrissie Wheeler |
4 | Deerpark Millie | Miss Morgan Beer | Miss Charlotte Gaskin |
5 | T G F Lucy | Miss Alice Cowie | Mrs Janet Cowie |
6 | Rita's Pet | Miss Ami Conchie | Mrs Keri Conchie |
Class 21. THE BSPS ANTHONY D EVANS DESERT ORCHID BLUE RIBAND INTERMEDIATE W.H. OF THE YEAR
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Veuve Clicquot | Miss Olivia Minihane | Miss Olivia Minihane |
2 | Deerpairc Legacy | Miss Harriet Dennison | Mrs Shirley Dennison |
3 | Jara | Miss Georgia Darlington | Mrs Sam Darlington |
5 | Red Jazz | Miss Lucy Robinson | Miss Lucy Robinson |
6 | Bounceback | Miss Olivia Grant | Miss Olivia Grant |
THE BSPS ANTHONY D. EVANS (Insurance Brokers) & Co DESERT ORCHID BLUE RIBAND WORKING HUNTER PONY OF THE YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP
No results yet...
Class 22. THE BINKS FAMILY BSPS CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS 133cms WHP CHAMPION
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
2 | Coco Bongo | Miss Jessica Calder | Mr William Calder |
3 | Precious Gem | Miss Beatrice Bailye-hawkins | Ms Sharon Chadwick Watts |
4 | Chester | Miss Abigail Isaac | Mr Paul Isaac |
Class 23. THE BINKS FAMILY BSPS CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS 143cms WHP CHAMPION
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Carrownulaur Johnny | Miss Rebecca Raine | Miss Rebecca Raine |
3 | Noble Ronan | Miss Ruby Ward | Mrs Charlotte Mackaness |
Class 24. THE BINKS FAMILY BSPS CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS 153cms WHP CHAMPION
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Woodfield Hazy | Miss Ruby Ward | |
2 | Lisnadrisha Tic Tac | Miss Isobel Hartswood-collier | Ms Claire Collier |
3 | Ardwholihane Bouncer | Miss Megan Stanley | Mrs Caroline Stanley |
4 | T G F Lucy | Miss Alice Cowie | Mrs Janet Cowie |
5 | Honeycoat | Miss Isabella Sharifi | Mrs Ruth Sharifi |
6 | Menlo Bob | Miss Brooke Pickering | Miss Caroline Bowler |
7 | Benedict Fields | Mr Fred Rimell | Mrs Caroline Mackness |
8 | Akimobuurga V Weltevreden | Miss Georgina Blackshaw | Miss Scarlett Holden |
Class 25. THE BINKS FAMILY BSPS CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS INTERMEDIATE WH CHAMPION
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Jara | Miss Georgia Darlington | Mrs Sam Darlington |
2 & Res | Bounceback | Miss Olivia Grant | Miss Olivia Grant |
3 | Deerpairc Legacy | Miss Harriet Dennison | Mrs Shirley Dennison |
4 | Veuve Clicquot | Miss Olivia Minihane | Miss Olivia Minihane |
5 | Highlander I I I | Miss Sophie Maher | Ms Jane Maher |
THE BINKS FAMILY BSPS CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS WORKING HUNTER PONY CHAMPIONSHIP
No results yet...
Class 26. THE BSPS CLASSIC SERVICES GROUP CHALLENGE WORKING HUNTER PONY 133cms
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Annandale Captain Splash | Miss Imogen Philp | Miss Victoria Hillyard |
2 | Burgate Flint | Miss Samantha Taylor | Mrs Rebecca Abba |
3 | Synod Ieuan | Miss Mati Davies | Mrs Helen Davies |
4 | Tinncarrig Milo | Mr Ned Kelly | Mrs Lucy Kelly |
6 | Milford Fair Honeybee | Miss Ila Wingrove | Mrs Gill Callaghan |
7 | Roseberry Little Diamond | Miss Matilda Alexander | Mr Nick Alexander |
8 | Bill | Miss Emma Louise Benson | Mrs Tracy Benson |
Class 27. THE BSPS CLASSIC SERVICES GROUP CHALLENGE WORKING HUNTER PONY 143cms
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kippure Hitchcock | Miss Isabella Stanley | Mrs Samantha Stanley |
2 | Rowdown Archer | Mr Ned Kelly | Mrs Lucy Kelly |
3 | Lady Dublin Of Corderry | Miss Ruby Ward | Mrs Angela Hunt |
4 | Rosscon Bianca | Ms Eva Gould | Mrs Claire Gould |
5 | Eco Systeme D’argent | Miss Florence Cunningham-bryce | Miss Lauren Cunningham |
6 | Danny’s Pride | Miss Emily Marnane | Mrs Melanie Marnane |
7 | Brundish Nicely Dun | Miss Olivia Graham | Mr Simon Graham |
8 | Cahirmee Dream | Miss Sophie Cathcart | Mrs Roisin Cathcart |
Class 28. THE BSPS CLASSIC SERVICES GROUP CHALLENGE WORKING HUNTER PONY 153cms
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Carnsdale Be Charming | Miss Lola Bass | Ms Catherine Garrett |
2 | Magic Rhythm | Miss Sarah Mcpolin | Mr Jason Mcpolin |
3 | Cloughrae Hill Billy | Miss Alice Cowie | Mrs Janet Cowie |
4 | Knockagarron Emperor | Miss Jessica Mulgrew | Mrs Rachel Mulgrew |
5 | Fortview Toy Boy | Mr Max Jones | Mrs Nicola Jones |
6 | Lookout Bundaburg | Miss Alisha Vard | Ms Yvonne Vard |
8 | Country Rebel | Miss Rebecca Raine | Mrs Karen Raine |
Class 29. THE BSPS CLASSIC SERVICES GROUP CHALLENGE INTERMEDIATE W.H.
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Res | Bounceback | Miss Olivia Grant | Miss Olivia Grant |
2 | Noble Cartier | Miss Ruby Ward | Mrs Angela Hunt |
3 | Plato Vd Donkhoeve | Miss Philippa King | Miss Philippa King |
4 | Carnsdale Mr Cool | Miss Flora Murchie | Miss Flora Murchie |
5 | Miss Emily Hingley | Miss Emily Hingley | |
6 | A Kind Of Magic | Miss India Wheeler | Mrs Chrissie Wheeler |
7 | Legoland | Miss Alicia Thomas | Miss Alicia Thomas |
8 | Tidy Town | Miss Alice Homer | Mrs Loraine Homer |
THE BSPS CLASSIC SERVICES GROUP CHALLENGE WORKING HUNTER PONY CHAMPIONSHIP
No results yet...
Class 30. THE BSPS TEAM DREWITT SIMPLY THE BEST OPEN 133cms WORKING HUNTER PONY OF 2022
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Birkinbrook Arabella | Miss Sienna Lanni | Mrs Camilla Lanni |
2 | Sannanvalley Spangle | Miss Violet Schaible | Mrs Nicola Schaible |
3 | Fairrose Fantasy | Miss Millie Jo Challinor | Mrs Jo Challinor |
4 | Precious Gem | Miss Beatrice Bailye-hawkins | Ms Sharon Chadwick Watts |
5 | Annandale Captain Splash | Miss Imogen Philp | Miss Victoria Hillyard |
6 | Noble Peppermint | Miss Elsie Lynch | Mrs Laura Lynch |
7 | Noble Bannview Toyboy | Mr Edward Mullin | Mrs Gemma Mullin |
Class 31. THE BSPS SIMPLY THE BEST OPEN 143cms WORKING HUNTER PONY OF 2022
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Carrownulaur Johnny | Miss Rebecca Raine | Miss Rebecca Raine |
2 | Dernahatten Sally | Miss Lilly Rodgers | Mrs Hannah Rodgers |
3 | Colourville Viva Las Vegas | Miss Zara Bainbridge | Miss Ellie O’donnell |
4 | Fraggle | Miss Harriet Thompson | Mrs Charlotte Thompson |
6 | Cadfach Megan | Miss Hariette Lowther | Miss Charlotte Gaskin |
7 | Landslow Melody Maker | Miss Lola Bass | Mrs Sarah Parker |
8 | Rowdown Archer | Mr Ned Kelly | Mrs Lucy Kelly |
Class 32. THE BSPS SIMPLY THE BEST OPEN 153cms WORKING HUNTER PONY OF 2022
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Res | Woodfield Hazy | Miss Ruby Ward | |
2 | Derrygimbla Boy | Miss Harriet Hanger | Mrs Jane Hanger |
3 | Ardwholihane Bouncer | Miss Megan Stanley | Mrs Caroline Stanley |
4 | T G F Lucy | Miss Alice Cowie | Mrs Janet Cowie |
5 | Honeycoat | Miss Isabella Sharifi | Mrs Ruth Sharifi |
6 | Galtee Donal | Miss Alisha Vard | Ms Yvonne Vard |
7 | Deerpark Millie | Miss Morgan Beer | Miss Charlotte Gaskin |
8 | Carnsdale Beltane Poppy | Miss Bea Wheeler | Mrs Chrissie Wheeler |
Class 33. THE BSPS SIMPLY THE BEST OPEN INTERMEDIATE WORKING HUNTER OF 2022
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Jara | Miss Georgia Darlington | Mrs Sam Darlington |
2 | Noble Optimist | Mr William Hingley | Mr William Hingley |
3 | Veuve Clicquot | Miss Olivia Minihane | Miss Olivia Minihane |
4 | Deerpairc Legacy | Miss Harriet Dennison | Mrs Shirley Dennison |
5 | Bounceback | Miss Olivia Grant | Miss Olivia Grant |
6 | Highlander I I I | Miss Sophie Maher | Ms Jane Maher |
THE BSPS SIMPLY THE BEST OPEN WHP/WH CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2022
No results yet...
Class 34. HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW National Pony Society/Mole Valley Farmers 133cm WORKING HUNTER PONY 2022 QUALIFYING CLASS
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Precious Gem | Miss Beatrice Bailye-hawkins | Ms Sharon Chadwick Watts |
2 | Annandale Captain Splash | Miss Imogen Philp | Miss Victoria Hillyard |
3 | Tinncarrig Milo | Mr Ned Kelly | Mrs Lucy Kelly |
4 | Bowmount Rusty | Miss Emilia Kangurs | Mrs Jo Kangurs |
5 | Killaughey Golden Cascade | Miss Lucia Stanley | Mrs Samantha Stanley |
6 | Llanai Renaissance | Miss Ruby Chalker | Miss Lucy Chalker |
7 | Annandale Miss Saigon | Miss Estelle Purdham | Mrs Sarah Purdham |
8 | Noble Bannview Toyboy | Mr Edward Mullin | Mrs Gemma Mullin |
Class 35. HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW National Pony Society/Mole Valley Farmers 143cm WORKING HUNTER PONY 2022 QUALIFYING CLASS
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Noble Little John | Miss Gabrielle Wright | Mrs Sarah Wright |
2 | Balnashallog Maestro | Miss Grace Barr | Dr Sasha Burn |
3 | Creganna Kerfuffle | Ms Lara Field | Ms Marjorie Hardiman |
4 | Danny’s Pride | Miss Emily Marnane | Mrs Melanie Marnane |
5 | Cadfach Megan | Miss Hariette Lowther | Miss Charlotte Gaskin |
6 | Creg Duff Don | Miss Mia Bettson | Mrs Janet Cowie |
7 | Moona Curragh Ted | Ms Phoebe Horgan | Mrs Hannah Horgan |
8 | Cahirmee Dream | Miss Sophie Cathcart | Mrs Roisin Cathcart |
Class 36. HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW National Pony Society/Mole Valley Farmers 153cm WORKING HUNTER PONY 2022 QUALIFYING CLASS
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Deerpark Millie | Miss Morgan Beer | Miss Charlotte Gaskin |
2 | Lookout Bundaburg | Miss Alisha Vard | Ms Yvonne Vard |
3 | Carnsdale Be Charming | Miss Lola Bass | Ms Catherine Garrett |
4 | Cloughrae Hill Billy | Miss Alice Cowie | Mrs Janet Cowie |
5 | Akimobuurga V Weltevreden | Miss Georgina Blackshaw | Miss Scarlett Holden |
6 | Moorland Whiteriver | Miss Isabella Stanley | Mrs Samantha Stanley |
7 | Rita's Pet | Miss Ami Conchie | Mrs Keri Conchie |
8 | Benedict Fields | Mr Fred Rimell | Mrs Caroline Mackness |
Class 37. HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW National Pony Society/Mole Valley Farmers INTERMEDIATE WORKING HUNTER 2022 QUALIFYING CLASS
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Nae Limits | Miss Leyla Wheelwright | Miss Leyla Wheelwright |
2 | Noble Cartier | Miss Ruby Ward | Mrs Angela Hunt |
3 | Bounceback | Miss Olivia Grant | Miss Olivia Grant |
4 | Plato Vd Donkhoeve | Miss Philippa King | Miss Philippa King |
5 | Legoland | Miss Alicia Thomas | Miss Alicia Thomas |
6 | Carnsdale Mr Cool | Miss Flora Murchie | Miss Flora Murchie |
7 | Highlander I I I | Miss Sophie Maher | Ms Jane Maher |
8 | Carlingfords Theo | Miss Olivia Minihane | Miss Olivia Minihane |
WORKING HUNTER PONY CHAMPIONSHIP
No results yet...
Class 38. THE BSPS 133cms WORKING HUNTER PONY OF THE YEAR
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Res | Noble Peppermint | Miss Elsie Lynch | Mrs Laura Lynch |
3 | Miss Annabel Wright | Mrs Sarah Wright | |
5 | Synod Ieuan | Miss Mati Davies | Mrs Helen Davies |
6 | Milford Elouise | Miss Ila Wingrove | Mrs Gill Callaghan |
7 | Bill | Miss Emma Louise Benson | Mrs Tracy Benson |
Class 39. THE BSPS 143cms WORKING HUNTER PONY OF THE YEAR
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Savanose Delilah | Miss Lola Bass | Mrs Sarah Parker |
2 | The Pied Piper | Miss Isabellla Kirby | Mrs Pippa Kirby |
3 | Kippure Hitchcock | Miss Isabella Stanley | Mrs Samantha Stanley |
4 | Lammermuir Bailey | Miss Imogen Philp | Mrs Petrina Philp |
6 | Brundish Nicely Dun | Miss Olivia Graham | Mr Simon Graham |
8 | Creganna Milady | Ms Lara Field | Ms Marjorie Hardiman |
Class 40. THE BSPS 153cms WORKING HUNTER PONY OF THE YEAR
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Cloughrae Hill Billy | Miss Alice Cowie | Mrs Janet Cowie |
2 | Carnsdale Be Charming | Miss Lola Bass | Ms Catherine Garrett |
3 | Jessop Panache | Miss Madeline Schaible | Mrs Nicola Schaible |
4 | Fortview Toy Boy | Mr Max Jones | Mrs Nicola Jones |
5 | Country Rebel | Miss Rebecca Raine | Mrs Karen Raine |
6 | Lisnadrisha Tic Tac | Miss Isobel Hartswood-collier | Ms Claire Collier |
8 | Akimobuurga V Weltevreden | Miss Georgina Blackshaw | Miss Scarlett Holden |
Class 41. THE BSPS INTERMEDIATE WORKING HUNTER OF THE YEAR
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Plato Vd Donkhoeve | Miss Philippa King | Miss Philippa King |
2 | Legoland | Miss Alicia Thomas | Miss Alicia Thomas |
3 | Check Mate Ii | Miss Millie Simpson | Miss Dawn Taylor |
4 | Noble Optimist | Mr William Hingley | Mr William Hingley |
6 | A Kind Of Magic | Miss India Wheeler | Mrs Chrissie Wheeler |
7 | Carnsdale Mr Cool | Miss Flora Murchie | Miss Flora Murchie |
8 | Miss Emily Hingley | Miss Emily Hingley |
THE BSPS CHAMPION WORKING HUNTER PONY OF THE YEAR
No results yet...
Class 42. THE BSPS NOVICE 133cms WORKING HUNTER PONY OF THE YEAR
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Miss Annabel Wright | Mrs Sarah Wright | |
2 | Llynhelyg Cameron | Miss Emily Edmondson | Mrs Rachel Edmondson |
3 | Milford Elouise | Miss Ila Wingrove | Mrs Gill Callaghan |
5 | Bill | Miss Emma Louise Benson | Mrs Tracy Benson |
6 | Burgate Flint | Miss Samantha Taylor | Mrs Rebecca Abba |
7 | Kentchurch Sandpiper | Miss Millie Parry | Mrs Helen Parry |
8 | Ysbrhydrydd Franke Lad | Miss Isobel Miller | Mrs Rebecca Miller |
Class 43. THE BSPS NOVICE 143cms WORKING HUNTER PONY OF THE YEAR
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Emlaughmore Briar | Miss Matilda Alexander | Mr Nick Alexander |
2 | Savanose Delilah | Miss Lola Bass | Mrs Sarah Parker |
3 | Lammermuir Bailey | Miss Imogen Philp | Mrs Petrina Philp |
4 | Suileen Joey | Mr Luke Edmondson | Mrs Rachel Edmondson |
5 | Creganna Milady | Ms Lara Field | Ms Marjorie Hardiman |
6 | Lady Dublin Of Corderry | Miss Ruby Ward | Mrs Angela Hunt |
7 | Noble Little John | Miss Gabrielle Wright | Mrs Sarah Wright |
8 | Clonad Rose | Ms Aoibhinn Ruane | Mrs L D P Leeming |
Class 44. THE BSPS MURPHY AND BRAND NOVICE 153cms WORKING HUNTER PONY OF THE YEAR
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Carnsdale Be Charming | Miss Lola Bass | Ms Catherine Garrett |
2 | Lookout Bundaburg | Miss Alisha Vard | Ms Yvonne Vard |
3 | Magic Rhythm | Miss Sarah Mcpolin | Mr Jason Mcpolin |
4 | Jamies Lad | Miss Charlotte Tuck | Miss Lindsey Hillyard |
5 | Annaghbay Storm | Ms Claudia Newman | Ms Claudia Newman |
6 | Spice | Miss Phoebe Frank | Miss Scarlett Frank |
7 | Benedict Fields | Mr Fred Rimell | Mrs Caroline Mackness |
8 | Jessop Panache | Miss Madeline Schaible | Mrs Nicola Schaible |
Class 45. THE BSPS NOVICE INTERMEDIATE WORKING HUNTER OF THE YEAR
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Noble Optimist | Mr William Hingley | Mr William Hingley |
2 & Res | Tidy Town | Miss Alice Homer | Mrs Loraine Homer |
3 | Nae Limits | Miss Leyla Wheelwright | Miss Leyla Wheelwright |
4 | Miss Emily Hingley | Miss Emily Hingley | |
5 | Rca Belline Z | Miss Maudie Galloway | Mrs Nicki Galloway |
6 | Take Heart | Miss Isobel Hartswood-collier | Ms Claire Collier |
7 | Plato Vd Donkhoeve | Miss Philippa King | Miss Philippa King |
8 | Check Mate Ii | Miss Millie Simpson | Miss Dawn Taylor |
THE BSPS NOVICE WORKING HUNTER PONY OF THE YEAR
No results yet...
Class 46. THE BSPS SMITH FAMILY PRETTY POLLY 133cms WORKING HUNTER PONY OF THE YEAR
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kentchurch Sandpiper | Miss Millie Parry | Mrs Helen Parry |
2 | Ysbrhydrydd Franke Lad | Miss Isobel Miller | Mrs Rebecca Miller |
3 | Annandale Miss Saigon | Miss Estelle Purdham | Mrs Sarah Purdham |
Class 47. THE BSPS SMITH FAMILY PRETTY POLLY 143cms WORKING HUNTER PONY OF THE YEAR
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Res | Creganna Milady | Ms Lara Field | Ms Marjorie Hardiman |
2 | Moona Curragh Ted | Ms Phoebe Horgan | Mrs Hannah Horgan |
3 | Kippure Hitchcock | Miss Isabella Stanley | Mrs Samantha Stanley |
5 | Myshall Onzlo | Miss Abigail Isaac | Mr Paul Isaac |
Class 48. THE BSPS SMITH FAMILY PRETTY POLLY 153cms WORKING HUNTER PONY OF THE YEAR
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Galtee Donal | Miss Alisha Vard | Ms Yvonne Vard |
2 | Jessop Panache | Miss Madeline Schaible | Mrs Nicola Schaible |
3 | Kinamara Laura | Ms Kate Horgan | Ms Jane Dalrymple |
4 | Culmore Cooper | Miss Chymme Reynolds | Mrs Denise Reynolds |
5 | Rita's Pet | Miss Ami Conchie | Mrs Keri Conchie |
6 | Fortview Toy Boy | Mr Max Jones | Mrs Nicola Jones |
Class 49. THE BSPS SMITH FAMILY PRETTY POLLY INTERMEDIATE WORKING HUNTER OF THE YEAR
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Country Strong | Miss Lily Nadir | Mr Birol Nadir |
2 & Ch | Rascality | Miss Chymme Reynolds | Mrs Denise Reynolds |
3 | Plato Vd Donkhoeve | Miss Philippa King | Miss Philippa King |
4 | Noble Optimist | Mr William Hingley | Mr William Hingley |
5 | Ardees Prince | Miss Sophie Sexton | Miss Sophie Sexton |
THE BSPS SMITH FAMILY PRETTY POLLY WORKING HUNTER PONY CHAMPIONSHIP
No results yet...
Class 50. THE BSPS PERFORMANCE 133cms WHP
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Coco Bongo | Miss Jessica Calder | Mr William Calder |
2 | Noble Peppermint | Miss Elsie Lynch | Mrs Laura Lynch |
3 | Birkinbrook Arabella | Miss Sienna Lanni | Mrs Camilla Lanni |
4 | Roseberry Little Diamond | Miss Matilda Alexander | Mr Nick Alexander |
5 | Bluey | Miss Daisy Loates | Mrs Vikki Loates |
6 | Milford Fair Honeybee | Miss Ila Wingrove | Mrs Gill Callaghan |
7 | Tinncarrig Milo | Mr Ned Kelly | Mrs Lucy Kelly |
8 | Llanai Renaissance | Miss Ruby Chalker | Miss Lucy Chalker |
Class 51. THE BSPS PERFORMANCE 143cms WHP
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dernahatten Sally | Miss Lilly Rodgers | Mrs Hannah Rodgers |
2 | Spell Land Belloftheball | Mr Charlie Atkinson | Mrs Rachel Frank |
3 | Danny’s Pride | Miss Emily Marnane | Mrs Melanie Marnane |
4 | The Pied Piper | Miss Isabellla Kirby | Mrs Pippa Kirby |
5 | Creganna Kerfuffle | Ms Lara Field | Ms Marjorie Hardiman |
6 | Charlie Chan | Miss Sienna Watts | Ms Sharon Chadwick Watts |
7 | Pitch Supreme | Miss Scarlett Frank | Mrs Kelly Tuck |
8 | Rowdown Archer | Mr Ned Kelly | Mrs Lucy Kelly |
Class 52. THE BSPS PERFORMANCE 153cms WHP
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Carnsdale Be Charming | Miss Lola Bass | Ms Catherine Garrett |
2 | Lookout Bundaburg | Miss Alisha Vard | Ms Yvonne Vard |
3 | Galtee Donal | Miss Alisha Vard | Ms Yvonne Vard |
4 | Quaralia | Miss Courtney Baldwin | Miss Courtney Baldwin |
5 | Rickamore Barclay | Miss Charlotte Teague | Miss Jennifer Cowan |
6 | Woodfield Hazy | Miss Ruby Ward | |
7 | Honeycoat | Miss Isabella Sharifi | Mrs Ruth Sharifi |
8 | Rita's Pet | Miss Ami Conchie | Mrs Keri Conchie |
Class 53. THE BSPS PERFORMANCE INTERMEDIATE WH
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bounceback | Miss Olivia Grant | Miss Olivia Grant |
2 | Jara | Miss Georgia Darlington | Mrs Sam Darlington |
3 | Tidy Town | Miss Alice Homer | Mrs Loraine Homer |
4 | Plato Vd Donkhoeve | Miss Philippa King | Miss Philippa King |
5 | Darcy De Chanteloube | Mrs Melissa O Connor Murphy | Mrs Melissa O Connor Murphy |
6 | Noble Cartier | Miss Ruby Ward | Mrs Angela Hunt |
7 | Honey Of Mourne | Miss Emily- Jayne Mcpolin | Mr Jason Mcpolin |
8 | Deerpairc Legacy | Miss Harriet Dennison | Mrs Shirley Dennison |
Class 54. THE BSPS TRAINING STAKES 50cms
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Moonpenny Cassini | Miss Molly Ann Barker | Miss Molly Ann Barker |
2 | Islyn Arafa Don | Miss Lexi Barfield | Mrs Helen Summers |
3 | Hollywood Miss Chief | Miss Victoria Leavesley | Miss Victoria Leavesley |
4 | Towergate First Impression | Miss Tabitha Hughes | Mrs Miranda Hughes |
5 | Kyneton Viscount | Miss Esme Atkinson | Mrs Jemma Atkinson |
6 | Yerbeston Dylan | Miss Estelle Purdham | Mrs Sarah Purdham |
8 | Blackertor Pioneer | Miss Amy Edmondson | Mrs Jane Edmondson |
Class 55. THE BSPS TRAINING STAKES 60cms
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Broughton Tiffany | Miss Ivy Wingrove | Mrs Gill Callaghan |
2 | Blakehill Bobby | Miss Livie Smith | Mrs Kate Smith |
3 | Beltoy Pantheon | Miss Matilda Holmes | Mrs Zoe Holmes |
4 | Towergate First Impression | Miss Georgia Darlington | Mrs Miranda Hughes |
5 | Yerbeston Dylan | Miss Estelle Purdham | Mrs Sarah Purdham |
6 | Cheeky Dooneen 16 | Miss Megan May Davies | Mrs Christine Davies |
8 | Quinton Golden Crusader | Miss Pearl Morris | Mrs Melanie Morris |
Class 56. THE BSPS TRAINING STAKES 70cms
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Noble Stop Press | Miss Jessica Walby | Mrs Louise Walby |
3 | Synod Reilly | Mrs Louise Shafar | Mrs Louise Shafar |
4 | Lunesdale Dan Mathews | Ms Holly Mahal | Mrs Sarah Mahal |
5 | Rhinns Point Balach An Uisge | Miss Olivia Faulkner | Mrs Kirsty Faulkner |
7 | Omey Corncrake | Miss Mabel Mercer | Miss Molly Mercer |
8 | Annandale Miss Saigon | Miss Estelle Purdham | Mrs Sarah Purdham |
Class 57. THE BSPS TRAINING STAKES 80cms
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Horeb Boycee | Miss Fiona Wilson | Miss Fiona Wilson |
2 | Braemar Breeze | Miss Poppy Baxter-davies | Ms Michelle Baxter-davies |
3 | Longhalves Renoir | Miss Samantha Roberts | Mrs J Filmer |
5 | Broughton Ella Mai | Miss Olivia Collett | Mrs Joan Hayden |
6 | Behy Silver Grey | Miss Tammy Campbell | Mrs Jane Campbell |
7 | Omey Corncrake | Miss Mabel Mercer | Miss Molly Mercer |
8 | Emlaughmore Briar | Miss Matilda Alexander | Mr Nick Alexander |
Class 58. THE BSPS CURSON SOWERBY PARTNERS LLP SUMMER WORKER STAKES- Fences 60cms
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Blakehill Bobby | Miss Livie Smith | Mrs Kate Smith |
2 | Thistledown Fun-fair | Miss Indiana Kirby | Mrs Pippa Kirby |
3 | Chase Charlie | Miss Carys Outram | Mrs Karen Outram |
4 | Beltoy Pantheon | Miss Matilda Holmes | Mrs Zoe Holmes |
5 | Delami Daioni | Miss Emily Spencer | Mrs Fiona Spencer |
6 | Nae Boundaries | Miss Violet Schaible | Mrs Nicola Schaible |
7 | Wellbank Gabriel | Miss Lexi Brash | Mrs Caroline Rooke |
8 | Rhesfair The Done | Mr Declan Horton | Mrs Michelle Horton |
Class 59. THE BSPS CURSON SOWERBY PARTNERS LLP SUMMER WORKER STAKES- Fences 70cms
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Menai Velocity | Mrs Sarah Parker | Mrs Belinda Pennington |
2 | Rhinns Point Balach An Uisge | Miss Olivia Faulkner | Mrs Kirsty Faulkner |
3 | Chase Charlie | Miss Carys Outram | Mrs Karen Outram |
4 | Fortview Mr Darcy | Miss Lily Brennan | Mrs Lucy Brennan |
5 | Kellythorpes Provocateur | Miss Charlotte Tuck | Miss Lindsey Hillyard |
6 | Synod Reilly | Mrs Louise Shafar | Mrs Louise Shafar |
7 | Aigas Of Achnacarry | Miss Florence Cunningham-bryce | Miss Lauren Cunningham |
8 | Kentchurch Sandpiper | Miss Millie Parry | Mrs Helen Parry |
Class 60. THE BSPS CURSON SOWERBY PARTNERS LLP SUMMER WORKER STAKES- Fences 80cms
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Moorland Whiteriver | Miss Isabella Stanley | Mrs Samantha Stanley |
2 | Creganna Milady | Ms Lara Field | Ms Marjorie Hardiman |
3 | Fortview Mr Darcy | Miss Lily Brennan | Mrs Lucy Brennan |
4 | Mayain Castle | Mrs Sarah Parker | Miss Helen Radford |
5 | Shannondale Gold Run | Miss Bea Wheeler | Mrs Chrissie Wheeler |
6 | Shanna Rebel | Miss Georgia Darlington | Mrs Joan Hayden |
8 | Suileen Joey | Mr Luke Edmondson | Mrs Rachel Edmondson |
Class 61. THE BSPS CURSON SOWERBY PARTNERS LLP SUMMER WORKER STAKES- Fences 90cms
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tidy Town | Miss Alice Homer | Mrs Loraine Homer |
2 | Carnsdale Be Charming | Miss Lola Bass | Ms Catherine Garrett |
3 | Shannondale Gold Run | Miss Bea Wheeler | Mrs Chrissie Wheeler |
4 | Birkinbrook Arabella | Miss Sienna Lanni | Mrs Camilla Lanni |
5 | Creganna Milady | Ms Lara Field | Ms Marjorie Hardiman |
6 | Emlaughmore Briar | Miss Lucy Robinson | Mr Nick Alexander |
7 | Clonmoylon Red Hugh | Ms Jane Field | Ms Marjorie Hardiman |
8 | Mini Digger | Miss Holly Logan | Miss Zoe Price |
Class 62. THE BSPS CURSON SOWERBY PARTNERS LLP SUMMER WORKER STAKES- Fences 1 metre
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Tidy Town | Miss Alice Homer | Mrs Loraine Homer |
2 & Res | Bounceback | Miss Olivia Grant | Miss Olivia Grant |
3 | Carnsdale Mr Cool | Miss Flora Murchie | Miss Flora Murchie |
4 | A Kind Of Magic | Miss India Wheeler | Mrs Chrissie Wheeler |
5 | Darcy De Chanteloube | Ms Jessica Murphy | Mrs Melissa O Connor Murphy |
6 | Plato Vd Donkhoeve | Miss Philippa King | Miss Philippa King |
7 | Hillview Lad | Mr Steven Kerby | Mr Steven Kerby |
8 | Miss Emily Hingley | Miss Emily Hingley |
THE BSPS YOUNG WORKING PONY CHAMPIONSHIP
No results yet...
LEAD REIN, FIRST RIDDEN AND LEAD REIN OF HUNTER TYPE
Class 63. THE “TEAM AHERN” BLUE RIBAND LEAD REIN PONY OF THE YEAR
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Litton Samara | Miss Posy Lindsay | Mrs Carolyn Baillie |
2 | Hightopps Miss Minnie Me | Miss Willow West | Mr John Harvey |
3 | Hightopps Hunny Bunny | Miss Katie Cathcart | Mrs Kate Chissel |
4 | Derw Dream Boy | Miss Millie Knipe | Mr James Knipe |
5 | Wytchwood Love Potion | Miss Betsy May Allen | Mrs Kathleen Allen |
6 | Emlswood Spring Fling | Miss Pippa Sleight | Mrs Brogan West Nee Taverner |
7 | Chaseford Tip-top | Miss Pippa Jo Jackson Houston | Miss Lori-dee Jackson |
Class 64. THE “TEAM AHERN” BLUE RIBAND FIRST RIDDEN OF THE YEAR
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Woodview Ianthe | Miss Millie Binks | Mrs Amy Binks |
2 | Sandboro Sugar Tot | Miss Emelia O’brien | Miss Emma O’brien |
3 | Barkway Blue Moon | Miss Mia Mckay | Mrs Amanda Mckay |
4 | Cosford Vanguard | Miss Arabella Pease | Mrs Georgie Pease |
5 | Litton Perfection | Mr Rocco Lindsay | Mrs Jane Lindsay |
6 | Barkway Alfie Moon | Miss Lola Carabine | Mrs Rebecca Hartland |
8 | Chaseford Charismatic | Miss Matilda Richards | Mrs Emma Richards |
9 | Barkway Moonshine | Miss Maisie Kerry-oates | Mrs Laura Kerry-oates |
Class 65. THE “TEAM AHERN” BLUE RIBAND LEAD REIN OF HUNTER TYPE
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Howe Crest Cookie Dough | Miss Evelyn Haywood | Mrs Rebecca Haywood |
2 | Cadlanvalley Superted | Mr Finley Clay | Mrs Heather Clay |
3 | Priestwood Roc Star | Mr Grayson Brady Brooke | Mrs Tracey Brady |
4 | Rowfantina Millionaire | Miss Posy Lindsay | Mrs Jane Lindsay |
5 | Ruso Something Perfect | Miss Lottie Baxter | Mrs Sally Baxter |
6 | Thistledown Snowfall | Mr Harry Judge | Mrs Clare Judge |
8 | Thistledown Lawman | Miss Harriet Walsh-white | Ms Anna White |
THE TEAM AHERN BLUE RIBAND MINI PONY OF THE YEAR
No results yet...
Class 66. THE “BINKS FAMILY” BSPS CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS LEAD REIN CHAMPION
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Derw Dream Boy | Miss Millie Knipe | Mr James Knipe |
2 | Wytchwood Love Potion | Miss Betsy May Allen | Mrs Kathleen Allen |
3 | Litton Samara | Miss Posy Lindsay | Mrs Carolyn Baillie |
4 | Barkway Sweet William | Miss Arabella Pickles | Mr Patrick Ahern |
5 | Conveth Drummer Boy | Miss Georgia Pearce | Miss Emma Heidenreich |
6 | Melvale Tinsel Town | Miss Holly Beaumont | Mrs Suzanne Allen |
7 | Rotherwood Significance | Miss Peony Redgate | Mrs Clare Redgate |
Class 67. THE “BINKS FAMILY” BSPS CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS FIRST RIDDEN CHAMPION
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Res | Sandboro Sugar Tot | Miss Emelia O’brien | Miss Emma O’brien |
2 | Wytchwood Love Potion | Mr Archie Rendall | Mrs Kathleen Allen |
3 | Brookwater Tom Thumb | Miss Harriet Mustoe | Mrs Julia Davies |
4 | Woodview Ianthe | Miss Millie Binks | Mrs Amy Binks |
5 | Barkway Moonshine | Miss Maisie Kerry-oates | Mrs Laura Kerry-oates |
6 | Litton Perfection | Mr Rocco Lindsay | Mrs Jane Lindsay |
7 | Barkway Alfie Moon | Miss Lola Carabine | Mrs Rebecca Hartland |
THE BINKS FAMILY CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS MINI PONY
No results yet...
Class 68. THE “BINKS FAMILY” BSPS CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS LEAD REIN HUNTER TYPE
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Priestwood Roc Star | Mr Grayson Brady Brooke | Mrs Tracey Brady |
2 | Newoak Midnight Blue | Miss Scarlett Smith | Mrs Naomi Bradwell |
3 | Thistledown Lawman | Miss Harriet Walsh-white | Ms Anna White |
4 | Cadlanvalley Superted | Mr Finley Clay | Mrs Heather Clay |
5 | Maxwelltown Madison | Miss Sophie Wall | Miss Charlotte Miller |
6 | Milwas Calamity Jayne | Miss Pippa Jo Jackson Houston | Mrs Kirsty Mills |
7 | Ruso Something Perfect | Miss Lottie Baxter | Mrs Sally Baxter |
8 | Nantcol Swansong | Miss Luna Hannell | Miss Annabel Pope |
Class 69. THE BSPS “CLASSIC SERVICES GROUP” CHALLENGE LEAD REIN
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Res | Hightopps Black Magic | Miss Scarlett Smith | Mrs Naomi Bradwell |
2 | Barkway Moonlight | Miss Arabella Corrigan | Mr Michael Corrigan |
3 | Elmswood Spring Bubble | Miss Willow West | Mrs Brogan West Nee Taverner |
4 | Cosford Clementine | Mr Grayson Brady Brooke | Mrs Tracey Brady |
5 | Melvale Tinsel Town | Miss Holly Beaumont | Mrs Suzanne Allen |
6 | Royalview Lady Gwendolyn | Miss Lottie Baxter | Miss Charlotte Pendlebury |
Class 70. THE BSPS “CLASSIC SERVICES GROUP” CHALLENGE FIRST RIDDEN
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Trevaylor Toy Story | Miss Rose Cassapi Paskins | Miss Tracey Paskins |
2 | Hightopps Hunny Bunny | Miss Kjerstin Chissel | Mrs Kate Chissel |
3 | Toya Mission Accomplished | Miss Isobelle Plumer | Mrs Vickie Plumer |
4 | Thurstonhouse Sundance | Miss Heidi Cooper | Miss Rachel Cowan |
5 | Hilin Hynod | Miss Millie Rackham-cobb | Lady Emma Trebble |
6 | Chaseford Charismatic | Miss Matilda Richards | Mrs Emma Richards |
7 | Barkway Blue Moon | Miss Mia Mckay | Mrs Amanda Mckay |
Class 71. THE BSPS “CLASSIC SERVICES GROUP” CHALLENGE LEAD REIN OF HUNTER¬ TYPE
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Woodend Coco | Mr Frank Newbould | Mrs Sarah Newbould |
2 | Newoak Nancy Astor | Miss Victoria Abba | Mrs Rebecca Abba |
3 | Rushfield White Knight | Miss Evelyn Ferraz | Mrs Nicola Manson |
4 | Firle Running Wolf | Miss Alicia Cayzer | Mrs Anna Cayzer |
6 | Maxwelltown Madison | Miss Sophie Wall | Miss Charlotte Miller |
7 | Annandale Fireball | Miss Kjerstin Chissel | Mrs Kate Chissel |
8 | Manorlea Marcus | Miss Evie Roythorne | Mrs Debbie Painter |
THE BSPS CLASSIC SERVICES GROUP CHALLENGE MINI CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2022
No results yet...
Class 72. THE BSPS “SCOTT” SIMPLY THE BEST OPEN LEADING REIN PONY OF 2022
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Derw Dream Boy | Miss Millie Knipe | Mr James Knipe |
2 | Emlswood Spring Fling | Miss Pippa Sleight | Mrs Brogan West Nee Taverner |
3 | Barkway Sweet William | Miss Arabella Pickles | Mr Patrick Ahern |
4 | Chaseford Actor | Miss Harriet Walsh-white | Mrs Anna White |
5 | Hightopps Miss Minnie Me | Miss Willow West | Mr John Harvey |
6 | Wytchwood Love Potion | Miss Betsy May Allen | Mrs Kathleen Allen |
8 | Litton Samara | Miss Posy Lindsay | Mrs Carolyn Baillie |
Class 73. THE BSPS “SCOTT” SIMPLY THE BEST OPEN FIRST RIDDEN OF 2022
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Res | Sandboro Sugar Tot | Miss Emelia O’brien | Miss Emma O’brien |
2 | Brookwater Tom Thumb | Miss Harriet Mustoe | Mrs Julia Davies |
3 | Cosford Vanguard | Miss Arabella Pease | Mrs Georgie Pease |
4 | Barkway Moonshine | Miss Maisie Kerry-oates | Mrs Laura Kerry-oates |
5 | Woodview Ianthe | Miss Millie Binks | Mrs Amy Binks |
6 | Littleton’s Louis | Miss Lara-rae Jones | Ms Emily Whalley |
7 | Toya Mission Accomplished | Miss Isobelle Plumer | Mrs Vickie Plumer |
8 | Litton Perfection | Mr Rocco Lindsay | Mrs Jane Lindsay |
THE BSPS SCOTT SIMPLY THE BEST OPEN MINI CHAMPIONSHIP
No results yet...
Class 74. THE BSPS “SCOTT” SIMPLY THE BEST OPEN LEAD REIN HUNTER TYPE OF 2022
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rosedew After Eight | Miss Arabella Pickles | Mr Patrick Ahern |
2 | Priestwood Roc Star | Mr Grayson Brady Brooke | Mrs Tracey Brady |
3 | Cadlanvalley Superted | Mr Finley Clay | Mrs Heather Clay |
4 | Newoak Skyfall | Miss Zara Plumer | Mrs Vickie Plumer |
5 | Annandale Augustus | Mr Archie Pease | Mrs Helen Summers |
6 | Newoak Midnight Blue | Miss Scarlett Smith | Mrs Naomi Bradwell |
7 | Ruso Something Perfect | Mrs Sally Baxter | Mrs Sally Baxter |
Class 75. HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW LEAD REIN 2022 QUALIFYING CLASS
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Concord Charming Gift | Mrs Amelia Turner | Mrs Amelia Turner |
2 | Chaseford Tip-top | Miss Pippa Jo Jackson Houston | Miss Lori-dee Jackson |
3 | Hightopps Hunny Bunny | Miss Katie Cathcart | Mrs Kate Chissel |
4 | Melvale Tinsel Town | Miss Holly Beaumont | Mrs Suzanne Allen |
5 | Amesbury Bonita | Miss Evie Roythorne | Mrs Debbie Painter |
6 | Elmswood Spring Bubble | Miss Willow West | Mrs Brogan West Nee Taverner |
7 | Chaseford Actor | Miss Harriet Walsh-white | Mrs Anna White |
8 | Barkway Moonraker | Miss Alissa Mitchell | Miss Leanne Mitchell |
Class 76. HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW FIRST RIDDEN 2022 QUALIFYING CLASS
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Glenard Bumble Bee | Miss Lucy Smith | Mrs Laura Smith |
2 & Res | Brookwater Tom Thumb | Miss Harriet Mustoe | Mrs Julia Davies |
4 | Trevaylor Toy Story | Miss Rose Cassapi Paskins | Miss Tracey Paskins |
5 | Thurstonhouse Sundance | Miss Heidi Cooper | Miss Rachel Cowan |
6 | Barkway Blue Moon | Miss Mia Mckay | Mrs Amanda Mckay |
7 | Hilin Hynod | Miss Millie Rackham-cobb | Lady Emma Trebble |
8 | Hightopps Hunny Bunny | Miss Kjerstin Chissel | Mrs Kate Chissel |
MINI SHOW PONY CHAMPIONSHIP
No results yet...
Class 77. HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW The Gribbin Family LEAD REIN PONY OF HUNTER TYPE 2022
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Woodend Coco | Mr Frank Newbould | Mrs Sarah Newbould |
2 | Nantcol Swansong | Miss Luna Hannell | Miss Annabel Pope |
3 | Milwas Calamity Jayne | Miss Pippa Jo Jackson Houston | Mrs Kirsty Mills |
4 | Moonstone Dance Fever | Miss Fearne Owens | Mrs Hayley Owens |
5 | Firle Running Wolf | Mr Arthur Cayzer | Mrs Anna Cayzer |
6 | Annandale Flanders | Mr Oscar Konechny | Mrs Abigail Konechny |
8 | Annandale Augustus | Mr Archie Pease | Mrs Helen Summers |
Class 78. THE BSPS “GILMOUR ENGINGEERING LTD” NOVICE LEADING REIN PONY OF THE YEAR
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Res | Litton Samara | Miss Posy Lindsay | Mrs Carolyn Baillie |
2 | Hightopps Black Magic | Miss Scarlett Smith | Mrs Naomi Bradwell |
3 | Emlswood Spring Fling | Miss Pippa Sleight | Mrs Brogan West Nee Taverner |
4 | Fawsley Temple Hill | Mr Edison Milstead | Ms Sam Loveridge |
5 | Conveth Drummer Boy | Miss Georgia Pearce | Miss Emma Heidenreich |
6 | Melvale Tinsel Town | Miss Holly Beaumont | Mrs Suzanne Allen |
7 | Derw Dream Boy | Miss Millie Knipe | Mr James Knipe |
8 | Royalview Lady Gwendolyn | Miss Lottie Baxter | Miss Charlotte Pendlebury |
Class 79. THE BSPS “GILMOUR ENGINEERING LTD” NOVICE FIRST RIDDEN PONY OF THE YEAR
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Sandboro Sugar Tot | Miss Emelia O’brien | Miss Emma O’brien |
3 | Littleton’s Louis | Miss Lara-rae Jones | Ms Emily Whalley |
4 | Barkway Blue Moon | Miss Mia Mckay | Mrs Amanda Mckay |
THE BSPS GILMOUR ENGINEERING LTD NOVICE MINI SHOW PONY CHAMPIONSHIP
No results yet...
Class 80. THE BSPS “GILMOUR ENGINNERING LTD” NOVICE LEADING REIN PONY OF HUNTER TYPE
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Newoak Midnight Blue | Miss Scarlett Smith | Mrs Naomi Bradwell |
2 | Firle Running Wolf | Mr Arthur Cayzer | Mrs Anna Cayzer |
3 | Rowfantina Millionaire | Miss Posy Lindsay | Mrs Jane Lindsay |
4 | Woodend Coco | Mr Frank Newbould | Mrs Sarah Newbould |
5 | Milwas Calamity Jayne | Miss Pippa Jo Jackson Houston | Mrs Kirsty Mills |
6 | Annandale Fireball | Miss Kjerstin Chissel | Mrs Kate Chissel |
7 | Howe Crest Cookie Dough | Miss Evelyn Haywood | Mrs Rebecca Haywood |
8 | Newoak Nancy Astor | Miss Victoria Abba | Mrs Rebecca Abba |
Class 81. THE BSPS PRETTY POLLY LEADING REIN PONY OF THE YEAR
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hightopps Hunny Bunny | Miss Katie Cathcart | Mrs Kate Chissel |
2 | Cosford Charming Rose | Miss Arla-mae Burbank | Miss Faye Ludlow |
Class 82. THE BSPS PRETTY POLLY FIRST RIDDEN PONY OF THE YEAR
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Cosford Charm Bracelet | Miss Eliza Hardy | Mrs Jill Hardy |
2 | Hilin Hynod | Miss Millie Rackham-cobb | Lady Emma Trebble |
3 | Chaseford Charismatic | Miss Matilda Richards | Mrs Emma Richards |
4 | Hightopps Hunny Bunny | Miss Kjerstin Chissel | Mrs Kate Chissel |
5 | Rotherwood Significance | Miss Tabitha Redgate | Mrs Clare Redgate |
6 | Fielden Real Mccoy | Miss Megan Edmondson | Mrs Jane Edmondson |
Class 83. THE BSPS PRETTY POLLY LEADING REIN PONY OF HUNTER TYPE OF THE YEAR
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Res | Overly Gamebird | Miss Millie Rackham-cobb | Miss Heidi Rackham |
2 | Knivers Keepsake | Mr Harry Lee | Mrs Hannah Lee |
3 | Annandale Fireball | Miss Kjerstin Chissel | Mrs Kate Chissel |
4 | Ettena Daisy Chain | Mr Harry Denny | Mrs Sarah Denny |
THE BSPS PRETTY POLLY MINI CHAMPIONSHIP
No results yet...
Class 84. THE BSPS SIMPLY THE BEST LEADING REIN of SHOW HUNTER TYPE
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Ruso Something Perfect | Miss Lottie Baxter | Mrs Sally Baxter |
2 | Caridines Finders Keepers | Miss Grace Griffiths | Mrs Emily Mills |
3 | Overly Gamebird | Miss Millie Rackham-cobb | Miss Heidi Rackham |
4 | Manorlea Marcus | Miss Evie Roythorne | Mrs Debbie Painter |
Class 85. THE BSPS SIMPLY THE BEST OPEN FIRST PONY SHOW HUNTER TYPE
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Knivers Keepsake | Mr Tommy Alexander Lee | Mrs Hannah Lee |
2 | Rushfield White Knight | Mr Archie Rendall | Mrs Nicola Manson |
3 | Fielden Real Mccoy | Miss Amy Edmondson | Mrs Jane Edmondson |
4 | Waxwing Primrose | Miss Harlow Davis | Mrs Charlotte Davis |
5 | Cosford Vanguard | Miss Arabella Pease | Mrs Georgie Pease |
THE BSPS SIMPLY THE BEST MINI SHOW HUNTER PONY CHAMPIONSHIP
No results yet...
SHOW PONY
Class 86. THE “PERFORM EQUINE” LEGEND BLUE RIBAND SHOW PONY OF THE YEAR 128cms
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Barossa Royalist | Miss Lilly Ahern | Mr Patrick Ahern |
2 | Broadgrove Someone Like You | Miss Lacey Berrett | Mrs Trudy Berrett |
3 | Rotherwood Spring Rain | Miss Amelia Evans | Mrs Jane Evans |
4 | Ardenhall Blenheim | Miss Lola Carabine | Mrs Jenny Harker |
5 | Romanno Rosebud | Miss Lily Varley | Mr David Jinks |
6 | Royalview Tranquility | Miss Beatrice Taverner Jordan | Mrs Susan Brewis |
7 | Royalview Charisma | Miss Charlotte Wilson | Mrs Kim Wilson |
8 | Roxairs Aphrodite | Miss Poppy Baxter-davies | Mrs Michelle Baxter-davies |
Class 87. THE “PERFORM EQUINE” LEGEND BLUE RIBAND SHOW PONY OF THE YEAR 138cms
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Ecclesbourne Byron Bay | Miss Matilda Holmes | Mrs Zoe Holmes |
2 | Jackets Guinevere | Miss Cate Mitchell | Mrs Claire Smith |
3 | Hightopps Someone Smart | Mr Oscar Konechny | Mr David Jinks |
4 | Whiteleaze Debutante | Miss Maisie Binks | Mrs Amy Binks |
5 | Wycroft Forget-me-not | Miss Ruby Rodgers | Miss Lauren Jones |
6 | Stockhill Darcey Bussell | Miss Emma Harker | Mrs Jenny Harker |
7 | Royalview Catrina | Miss Lacey Berrett | Mrs Lynne Goodyear |
8 | Ottersbrook Diplomat | Miss Leona Stagg | Mr Neil Stagg |
Class 88. THE “PERFORM EQUINE” LEGEND BLUE RIBAND SHOW PONY OF THE YEAR 148cms
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Stanley Grange Gilt Edge | Miss Annabel Drake | Mrs Sarah Drake |
2 | Wilderness Early Bird | Miss Mia Donaldson | Ms Nicol Donaldson |
3 | Bankswood Jacaranda | Miss Hallie Kerry-oates | |
4 | Rotherwood Fantasia | Miss Emma Harker | Mrs Jenny Harker |
5 | Rotherwood Fancy That | Miss India Till | Mrs Henrietta Till |
7 | Treworgan Dancing Diva | Miss Keira Jasinski | Mrs Vicki Jasinski |
8 | Shildons Royal Affair | Miss Esther Kirkbride | Mrs Lisa Kirkbride |
THE PERFORM EQUINE LEGEND BLUE RIBAND SHOW PONY OF THE YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP
No results yet...
Class 89. THE “BINKS FAMILY” BSPS CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS 128cms SHOW PONY CHAMPION
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Res | Ardenhall Blenheim | Miss Lola Carabine | Mrs Jenny Harker |
2 | Royalview Tranquility | Miss Beatrice Taverner Jordan | Mrs Susan Brewis |
3 | Romanno Rosebud | Miss Lily Varley | Mr David Jinks |
4 | Barkway Fascination | The Hon. Daisy Trebble | Lady Emma Trebble |
5 | Roxairs Aphrodite | Miss Poppy Baxter-davies | Mrs Michelle Baxter-davies |
6 | Stretcholt Anniversary Girl | Miss Amelia Slater | Mrs Lyn Singleton |
7 | Rotherwood Spring Rain | Miss Amelia Evans | Mrs Jane Evans |
8 | Flecknoe Fandango | Miss Paige Knipe | Mr James Knipe |
Class 90. THE “BINKS FAMILY” BSPS CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS 138cms SHOW PONY CHAMPION
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ecclesbourne Byron Bay | Miss Matilda Holmes | Mrs Zoe Holmes |
2 | Moscombe Cheeky Girl | Miss Cerys Holley | Mrs Karen Reynolds Grenham |
3 | Rotherwood Maestro | Miss Poppy Steadman | Mrs Charlotte Steadman |
4 | Jackets Dynasty | Miss Millie Davies | Mrs Julie Rucklidge |
5 | Ottersbrook Diplomat | Miss Leona Stagg | Mr Neil Stagg |
6 | Jackets Guinevere | Miss Cate Mitchell | Mrs Claire Smith |
7 | Kalusta Huckleberry Finn | Miss Emily Bentley | Mrs Debbie Bentley |
8 | Sandboro Temptation | Miss Amelia Redgate | Mrs Clare Redgate |
Class 91. THE “BINKS FAMILY” BSPS CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS 148cms SHOW PONY CHAMPION
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Wilderness Early Bird | Miss Mia Donaldson | Ms Nicol Donaldson |
2 | Rotherwood Fancy That | Miss India Till | Mrs Henrietta Till |
3 | Rotherwood Fantasia | Miss Emma Harker | Mrs Jenny Harker |
4 | Roseberry High Flyer | Miss Millie Davies | Mrs Julia Davies |
5 | Shildons Royal Affair | Miss Esther Kirkbride | Mrs Lisa Kirkbride |
6 | Absolutely Classic | Miss Amelia Lockhart | Ms Kirsty Lockhart |
7 | Bankswood Jacaranda | Miss Hallie Kerry-oates | |
8 | Diptford Graceful | Miss Victoria Dymond | Mrs Fiona Dymond |
THE BINKS FAMILY CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS SHOW PONY
No results yet...
Class 92. THE BSPS “CLASSIC SERVICES GROUP” CHALLENGE SHOW PONY 128cms
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Res | Royalview Chanel | Miss Sofia Anders | Miss Charlotte Pendlebury |
2 | Milton Pageboy | Miss Indiana Kirby | Mrs Pippa Kirby |
3 | Violetbanks Tiger Lily | Miss Eva Gunn | Mrs Tessa Gunn |
4 | Valentine Katy | Miss Poppy Gresty | Mrs Jenna Gresty |
5 | Hideaway Topkat | Miss Mia Mckay | Mrs Amanda Mckay |
6 | Megland Moondance | Miss Tabitha Hughes | Mrs Miranda Hughes |
7 | Flecknoe Fandango | Miss Paige Knipe | Mr James Knipe |
8 | Pearson Hot Toddy | Miss Emily Talbot | Miss Sally-anne Richardson |
Class 93. THE BSPS “CLASSIC SERVICES GROUP” CHALLENGE SHOW PONY 138cms
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Moscombe Cheeky Girl | Miss Cerys Holley | Mrs Karen Reynolds Grenham |
2 | Sandboro Temptation | Miss Amelia Redgate | Mrs Clare Redgate |
3 | Revolution Swansong | Miss Lily Brennan | Mrs C W H Welby |
4 | Stockhill Darcey Bussell | Miss Emma Harker | Mrs Jenny Harker |
5 | Crimson Picture Perfect | Miss Angel Goff | Mrs Harriet Berry |
6 | Raemoir Love Story | Miss Clara Milne | Mrs Lynda-anne Milne |
Class 94. THE BSPS “CLASSIC SERVICES GROUP” CHALLENGE SHOW PONY 148cms
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Shildons Royal Scoundrel | Miss Charlotte Caulfield | Mrs Vicki Rudd |
2 | Winneydene Charlotte Fox | Miss Millie Bayford | Mrs Stacey Bayford |
3 | Next Chapter | Miss Phoebe Baker-whiting | Miss Phoebe Baker-whiting |
4 | Kbf Stanton Park | Miss Ruby Hobson | Mrs Sadie Hobson |
5 | Stretcholt About Time | Miss Olivia Bennett | Mrs Gill Hill |
6 | Broadgrove Diamond Jubilee | Miss Gracey Evans | Mr Adrian Evans |
7 | Treworgan Dancing Diva | Miss Keira Jasinski | Mrs Vicki Jasinski |
8 | Stanley Grange Braveheart | Miss Bethany Hill | Mrs Victoria Hill |
THE BSPS CLASSIC SERVICES GROUP CHALLENGE SHOW PONY CHAMPIONSHIPOF 2022
No results yet...
Class 95. THE BSPS “MONAGHAN HULATT” SIMPLY THE BEST OPEN 128cms SHOW PONY OF 2022
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Res | Ardenhall Blenheim | Miss Lola Carabine | Mrs Jenny Harker |
2 | Roxairs Aphrodite | Miss Poppy Baxter-davies | Mrs Michelle Baxter-davies |
3 | Barkway Fascination | The Hon. Daisy Trebble | Lady Emma Trebble |
4 | Rotherwood Spring Rain | Miss Amelia Evans | Mrs Jane Evans |
5 | Royalview Tranquility | Miss Beatrice Taverner Jordan | Mrs Susan Brewis |
6 | Barossa Royalist | Miss Lilly Ahern | Mr Patrick Ahern |
7 | Violetbanks Tiger Lily | Miss Eva Gunn | Mrs Tessa Gunn |
8 | Royalview Charisma | Miss Charlotte Wilson | Mrs Kim Wilson |
Class 96. THE BSPS STAGG PLUMBING SIMPLY THE BEST OPEN 138cms SHOW PONY OF 2022
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Colbeach Caprice | Miss Lilly Ahern | Mr Patrick Ahern |
2 | Jackets Dynasty | Miss Millie Davies | Mrs Julie Rucklidge |
3 | Wycroft Forget-me-not | Miss Ruby Rodgers | Miss Lauren Jones |
4 | Rotherwood Maestro | Miss Poppy Steadman | Mrs Charlotte Steadman |
5 | Tandridge First Glance | Miss Brea Birtwell | Ms Amy Rhodes |
6 | Ecclesbourne Byron Bay | Miss Matilda Holmes | Mrs Zoe Holmes |
7 | Ottersbrook Diplomat | Miss Leona Stagg | Mr Neil Stagg |
8 | Kalusta Huckleberry Finn | Miss Emily Bentley | Mrs Debbie Bentley |
Class 97. THE BSPS SIMPLY THE BEST OPEN 148cms SHOW PONY OF 2022
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Wilderness Early Bird | Miss Mia Donaldson | Ms Nicol Donaldson |
2 | Roseberry High Flyer | Miss Millie Davies | Mrs Julia Davies |
3 | Rotherwood Fancy That | Miss India Till | Mrs Henrietta Till |
4 | Absolutely Classic | Miss Amelia Lockhart | Ms Kirsty Lockhart |
5 | Rotherwood Fantasia | Miss Emma Harker | Mrs Jenny Harker |
6 | Shildons Royal Affair | Miss Esther Kirkbride | Mrs Lisa Kirkbride |
7 | Bankswood Jacaranda | Miss Hallie Kerry-oates | |
8 | Diptford Graceful | Miss Victoria Dymond | Mrs Fiona Dymond |
THE BSPS SIMPLY THE BEST OPEN SHOW PONY CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2022
No results yet...
Class 98. HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW The British Show Pony Society’s 128cm CHILDREN’S RIDING PONY 2022 QUALIFYING CLASS
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Broadgrove Someone Like You | Miss Lacey Berrett | Mrs Trudy Berrett |
2 | Barkway Fascination | The Hon. Daisy Trebble | Lady Emma Trebble |
4 | Menedh Peter Pan | Miss Ella Freestone | Miss Caitlin Galbraith |
5 | Flecknoe Fandango | Miss Paige Knipe | Mr James Knipe |
6 | Valentine Katy | Miss Poppy Gresty | Mrs Jenna Gresty |
7 | Violetbanks Tiger Lily | Miss Eva Gunn | Mrs Tessa Gunn |
8 | Popalbee Temptation | Miss Eva Wroe | Mrs Laura Wroe |
Class 99. HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW The British Show Pony Society’s 138cm CHILDREN’S RIDING PONY 2022 QUALIFYING CLASS
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Landemann Bird Of Paradise | Miss Cate Kerr | |
2 | Brookvale Lady Crawley | Miss Emilia Demetriou | Mrs Kate Demetriou |
3 | Stockhill Darcey Bussell | Miss Emma Harker | Mrs Jenny Harker |
4 | Barkway Chit Chat | Miss Maisie Durose | Mrs Suzanne Durose |
5 | Jackets Guinevere | Miss Cate Mitchell | Mrs Claire Smith |
6 | Moscombe Cheeky Girl | Miss Cerys Holley | Mrs Karen Reynolds Grenham |
7 | Tandridge First Glance | Miss Brea Birtwell | Ms Amy Rhodes |
8 | Ottersbrook Diplomat | Miss Leona Stagg | Mr Neil Stagg |
Class 100. HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW The British Show Pony Society’s 148cm CHILDREN’S RIDING PONY 2022 QUALIFYING CLASS
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Res | Reduit Royal Mirage | Miss Freya Ormshaw | Mrs Michelle Rose |
2 | Small-land Dream Maker | Miss Sophie Hatswell | Mr Thomas Jackson |
3 | Winneydene Charlotte Fox | Miss Millie Bayford | Mrs Stacey Bayford |
4 | Stretcholt About Time | Miss Olivia Bennett | Mrs Gill Hill |
5 | Treworgan Dancing Diva | Miss Keira Jasinski | Mrs Vicki Jasinski |
6 | Kbf Stanton Park | Miss Ruby Hobson | Mrs Sadie Hobson |
7 | Basford Black Prince | Miss Ellie Mae Harrington | Mrs Kirsty Andrews |
8 | Stanley Grange Braveheart | Miss Bethany Hill | Mrs Victoria Hill |
THE PEGASUS JEWELLERY CHILDREN\'S RIDING PONY CHAMPIONSHIP
No results yet...
Class 101. THE BSPS “AYR EQUESTRIAN” NOVICE 128cms SHOW PONY OF THE YEAR
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Barossa Royalist | Miss Lilly Ahern | Mr Patrick Ahern |
2 | Romanno Rosebud | Miss Lily Varley | Mr David Jinks |
3 | Royalview Chanel | Miss Sofia Anders | Miss Charlotte Pendlebury |
4 | Violetbanks Tiger Lily | Miss Eva Gunn | Mrs Tessa Gunn |
5 | Seatshill Guinevere | Ms Annie Shimwell-edgar | Mrs Lynn Shimwell |
6 | New Fielden Eureka | Miss Molly Jones | Miss Lauren Jones |
Class 102. THE BSPS “AYR EQUESTRIAN” NOVICE 138cms SHOW PONY OF THE YEAR
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Res | Tandridge First Glance | Miss Brea Birtwell | Ms Amy Rhodes |
2 | Hightopps Someone Smart | Mr Oscar Konechny | Mr David Jinks |
3 | Megland Moon River | Miss Poppy Baxter-davies | Mrs Samantha Quiney |
4 | Stanley Grange Swansong | Miss Macie Donaldson | Mrs Stephanie Donaldson |
5 | Raemoir Love Story | Miss Clara Milne | Mrs Lynda-anne Milne |
6 | Landemann Bird Of Paradise | Miss Cate Kerr |
Class 103. THE BSPS “AYR EQUESTRIAN” NOVICE 148cms SHOW PONY OF THE YEAR
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Rotherwood Fancy That | Miss India Till | Mrs Henrietta Till |
2 | Winneydene Charlotte Fox | Miss Millie Bayford | Mrs Stacey Bayford |
3 | Diptford Graceful | Miss Victoria Dymond | Mrs Fiona Dymond |
4 | Shildons Royal Scoundrel | Miss Charlotte Caulfield | Mrs Vicki Rudd |
5 | Goldengrove Savannah | Ms Annarose Scott | Mrs Claire Scott |
6 | Roseberry Picture Perfect | Miss Chloe Heathcote | Mrs Tammy Heathcote |
7 | Lindeth Tip-off | Miss Megan Smith-bruce | Miss Laura Beard |
8 | Stanley Grange Braveheart | Miss Bethany Hill | Mrs Victoria Hill |
THE BSPS AYR EQUESTRIAN NOVICE SHOW PONY CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2022
No results yet...
Class 104. THE BSPS STAGG PLUMBING PRETTY POLLY MIXED HEIGHT SHOW PONY OF THE YEAR
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sandboro Temptation | Miss Amelia Redgate | Mrs Clare Redgate |
2 | Rendene Secret Charm | Miss Scarlett Davis | Mrs Charlotte Davis |
3 | Thirkleby Easter Parade | Miss Maisie Hill | Mrs Victoria Hill |
4 | Stanley Grange Braveheart | Miss Bethany Hill | Mrs Victoria Hill |
5 | Kalusta Huckleberry Finn | Miss Emily Bentley | Mrs Debbie Bentley |
6 | Violetbanks Tiger Lily | Miss Eva Gunn | Mrs Tessa Gunn |
8 | Next Chapter | Miss Phoebe Baker-whiting | Miss Phoebe Baker-whiting |
Class 105. THE BSPS PART BRED 128cms SHOW PONY
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rotherwood Spring Rain | Miss Amelia Evans | Mrs Jane Evans |
2 | Flecknoe Fandango | Miss Paige Knipe | Mr James Knipe |
3 | New Fielden Eureka | Miss Molly Jones | Miss Lauren Jones |
4 | Valentine Katy | Miss Poppy Gresty | Mrs Jenna Gresty |
5 | Royalview Chanel | Miss Sofia Anders | Miss Charlotte Pendlebury |
6 | Megland Moondance | Miss Tabitha Hughes | Mrs Miranda Hughes |
Class 106. THE BSPS PART BRED 138cms SHOW PONY
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Moscombe Cheeky Girl | Miss Cerys Holley | Mrs Karen Reynolds Grenham |
2 | Kalusta Huckleberry Finn | Miss Emily Bentley | Mrs Debbie Bentley |
3 | Sandboro Temptation | Miss Amelia Redgate | Mrs Clare Redgate |
Class 107. THE BSPS PART BRED 148cms SHOW PONY
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Diptford Graceful | Miss Victoria Dymond | Mrs Fiona Dymond |
2 | Goldengrove Savannah | Ms Annarose Scott | Mrs Claire Scott |
3 | Kbf Stanton Park | Miss Ruby Hobson | Mrs Sadie Hobson |
4 | Lindeth Tip-off | Miss Megan Smith-bruce | Miss Laura Beard |
5 | Carmens Novello | Miss Isabella O'donnell | Mrs Dawn O'donnell |
FUTURE STAR YOUNG PONY
Class 108. THE “TREBBLE FAMILY” ROYAL BRONZE 128cms SHOW PONY TO MUSIC
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ardenhall Blenheim | Miss Lola Carabine | Mrs Jenny Harker |
2 | Royalview Tranquility | Miss Beatrice Taverner Jordan | Mrs Susan Brewis |
3 | Barossa Royalist | Miss Lilly Ahern | Mr Patrick Ahern |
4 | Roxairs Aphrodite | Miss Poppy Baxter-davies | Mrs Michelle Baxter-davies |
6 | Thirkleby Easter Parade | Miss Maisie Hill | Mrs Victoria Hill |
7 | Royalview Charisma | Miss Charlotte Wilson | Mrs Kim Wilson |
8 | Broadgrove Someone Like You | Miss Lacey Berrett | Mrs Trudy Berrett |
Class 109. THE “TREBBLE FAMILY” ROYAL BRONZE 138cms SHOW PONY TO MUSIC
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ecclesbourne Byron Bay | Miss Matilda Holmes | Mrs Zoe Holmes |
2 | Moscombe Cheeky Girl | Miss Cerys Holley | Mrs Karen Reynolds Grenham |
3 | Royalview Catrina | Miss Lacey Berrett | Mrs Lynne Goodyear |
4 | Whiteleaze Debutante | Miss Maisie Binks | Mrs Amy Binks |
5 | Kalusta Huckleberry Finn | Miss Emily Bentley | Mrs Debbie Bentley |
6 | Crimson Picture Perfect | Miss Angel Goff | Mrs Harriet Berry |
Class 110. THE “TREBBLE FAMILY” ROYAL BRONZE 148cms SHOW PONY TO MUSIC
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Wilderness Early Bird | Miss Mia Donaldson | Ms Nicol Donaldson |
2 | Absolutely Classic | Miss Amelia Lockhart | Ms Kirsty Lockhart |
3 | Broadgrove Diamond Jubilee | Miss Gracey Evans | Mr Adrian Evans |
5 | Stanley Grange Braveheart | Miss Bethany Hill | Mrs Victoria Hill |
6 | Treworgan Dancing Diva | Miss Keira Jasinski | Mrs Vicki Jasinski |
Class 111. THE “TREBBLE FAMILY” ROYAL BRONZE 122cms SHOW HUNTER PONY TO MUSIC
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Thistledown Galaxy | Miss Brea Birtwell | Mrs Lyndsey Birtwell |
2 | Waxwing Primrose | Miss Harlow Davis | Mrs Charlotte Davis |
3 | Greendown Rene | Miss Lacey Berrett | Mrs Lynne Goodyear |
4 | Skelwith Sun Suprise | Miss Isabelle Kate Stuart | Lady Katherine Stuart |
5 | Annandale Flanders | Mr Oscar Konechny | Mrs Abigail Konechny |
Class 112. THE “TREBBLE FAMILY” ROYAL BRONZE 133cms SHOW HUNTER PONY TO MUSIC
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Milton Pageboy | Miss Indiana Kirby | Mrs Pippa Kirby |
2 | Llynhelyg Cameron | Miss Emily Edmondson | Mrs Rachel Edmondson |
3 | Deanhills Distinction | Miss Robyn Heap | Mrs Kate Heap |
4 | Sannanvalley Spangle | Miss Violet Schaible | Mrs Nicola Schaible |
Class 113. THE “TREBBLE FAMILY” ROYAL BRONZE 143cms SHOW HUNTER PONY TO MUSIC
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lindeth Whistleblower | Mr Samuel Bentley | Ms Patricia Jarnet |
Class 114. THE “TREBBLE FAMILY” ROYAL BRONZE 153cms SHOW HUNTER PONY TO MUSIC
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Greylands Sundance Kid | Miss Darci May Barnes | Mrs Sallyanne Barnes |
2 | Penwind Charlie | Miss Victoria Harker | Mrs Jenny Harker |
Class 115. THE “TREBBLE FAMILY” ROYAL BRONZE INTERMEDIATE SHOW RIDING TYPE TO MUSIC
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ballinameesda | Miss Lydia Trice | Mrs Victoria Trice |
2 | Kellythorpes Milly-on-air | Miss Ella Dunn | Mrs Anna Dunn |
3 | Whalton A Bit Special | Miss Victoria Harker | Miss Victoria Harker |
Class 116. THE “TREBBLE FAMILY” ROYAL BRONZE INTERMEDIATE SHOW HUNTER TYPE TO MUSIC
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sct Master Of The Hounds | Miss Georgina Kirby-moore | Miss Jemma Ellison |
2 | Church Rock Cashel | Ms Ffion Rebecca Jones | Ms Ffion Rebecca Jones |
3 | Just Lillibet | Miss Katie Gibbins | Mrs Sarah Birchall |
THE TREBBLE FAMILY ROYAL BRONZE PONIES TO MUSIC CHAMPIONSHIP
No results yet...
Class 117. THE “GRIBBIN FAMILY” FUTURE STAR YOUNG SHOW PONY OF THE YEAR
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Roseberry Picture Perfect | Miss Chloe Heathcote | Mrs Tammy Heathcote |
2 | Whiteleaze Debutante | Miss Maisie Binks | Mrs Amy Binks |
3 | Shildons Royal Affair | Miss Esther Kirkbride | Mrs Lisa Kirkbride |
4 | Shildons Royal Scoundrel | Miss Charlotte Caulfield | Mrs Vicki Rudd |
5 | Landemann Bird Of Paradise | Miss Cate Kerr | |
6 | Royalview Chanel | Miss Sofia Anders | Miss Charlotte Pendlebury |
7 | Diptford Graceful | Miss Victoria Dymond | Mrs Fiona Dymond |
8 | Revolution Swansong | Miss Lily Brennan | Mrs C W H Welby |
Class 118. THE “GRIBBIN FAMILY” FUTURE STAR YOUNG SHOW HUNTER PONY OF THE YEAR
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Romanno Spot Of Distinction | Miss Charlotte Caulfield | Mrs Louise Caulfield |
2 | Morning Sunflower | Miss Isabella O'donnell | Mrs Dawn O'donnell |
3 | Tandridge Debutante | Miss Livie Smith | Mrs Kate Smith |
4 | Thistledown Skateaway | Miss Arabella Pease | Mrs Georgie Pease |
5 | Sandlings After Midnight | Ms Kate Hewson | Ms Alex Kelly |
6 | Sea Warrior | Miss Reise Shakespeare | Mr Antony Gribbin |
7 | Penwind Charlie | Miss Victoria Harker | Mrs Jenny Harker |
8 | Ballyseedy Black Magic | Miss Hallie Kerry-oates | Mrs Laura Kerry-oates |
Class 119. THE “GRIBBIN FAMILY” FUTURE STAR YOUNG INTERMEDIATE OF THE YEAR
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ladies Man | Miss Poppy Carter | Miss Danni Radford |
2 | Manhatten | Miss Harriet Dennison | Mrs Shirley Dennison |
3 | St Giles Devole | Miss Phoebe Price | Miss Phoebe Price |
4 | Daiquiri | Miss Ella Pybus | Mrs Louise Walby |
5 | Party | Miss Lucy Body | Mrs Kay Body |
6 | Castra | Miss Rhianon Loader | Miss Stephanie Fitt |
7 | Queensbury | Miss Alice Homer | Mrs Clare Blaskey |
8 | Oaktree Dance After Dark | Miss Lucy Glover | Miss Abbie Small |
Class 120. THE “GRIBBIN FAMILY” FUTURE STAR YOUNG HERITAGE PONY OF THE YEAR
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cadlanvalley Masterclass | Miss Libby Grota | Mrs Hayley Grota |
2 | Chilham Night Sky | Mrs Vanessa Clark | Miss Mollie Elsworth |
3 | Griseburn Lester | Ms Aimee Devane | Mrs Gillian Simpson |
4 | Marksman Of Mendick | Miss Amber Thorpe | Miss Amber Thorpe |
5 | Llanarth Dinah | Miss Anna Crump | Mrs Serena Crump |
6 | Rushill Diplomat | Mrs Sarah Parker | Mrs Sarah Parker |
7 | Nutschullyng Ophelia | Mrs Zoe Bell | Mrs Zoe Bell |
8 | Kingstownmoor Blackthorn | Mr Harry Edwards-brady | Ms Emma Edwards |
9 | Logmore Blossom | Ms Jennifer Cowan | Ms Susan Heath |
10 | Ower Glenlo Boy | Miss Olivia Hope Rocks | Miss Olivia Hope Rocks |
THE GRIBBIN FAMILY FUTURE STAR YOUNG PONY OF THE YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP
No results yet...
SHOW HUNTER
Class 121. THE “HARVEY” JOHN PEEL BLUE RIBAND SHOW HUNTER PONY OF THE YEAR
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bronheulog Gold Dust | Miss Samantha Taylor | Mrs Anna Dewey Clarke |
2 | Greendown Rene | Miss Lacey Berrett | Mrs Lynne Goodyear |
3 | Thistledown Galaxy | Miss Brea Birtwell | Mrs Lyndsey Birtwell |
4 | Greendown Monsoon | Mr Tarquin Till | Mrs Henrietta Till |
5 | Annandale Let’s Dance | Mr George Levett | Mrs Holly Levett |
6 | Thistledown Arctic Monkey | Miss Isla Smith | Mrs Laura Smith |
7 | Annandale Flanders | Mr Oscar Konechny | Mrs Abigail Konechny |
8 | Rowfantina Folklaw | Miss Maisie Kerry-oates | Mrs Laura Kerry-oates |
Class 122. THE “HARVEY” JOHN PEEL BLUE RIBAND SHOW HUNTER PONY OF THE YEAR
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Parkhill Di Maria | Miss Macie Donaldson | Mrs Stephanie Donaldson |
2 | Littlebyrom Limited Edition | Miss Samantha Taylor | Miss Chrissy Knipe |
3 | Annandale Cufflink | Miss India Fisher | Mrs Sara Fisher |
4 | Westerdale Forget-me-not-too | Miss Scarlett Doswell | Mrs Anne Thornhill |
5 | Priestwood Riley | Miss Cate Mitchell | Mrs Claire Smith |
6 | Goldengrove Maydream | Miss Charlotte Kelly | Mrs Tara Hudson |
7 | Annandale Maria | Miss Naomi Archibald | Mrs Jane Archibald |
8 | Barford Jackpot | Miss Holly Logan | Miss Zoe Price |
Class 123. THE “HARVEY” JOHN PEEL BLUE RIBAND SHOW HUNTER PONY OF THE YEAR
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Romanno Spot Of Distinction | Miss Charlotte Caulfield | Mrs Louise Caulfield |
2 & Res | Morning Sunflower | Miss Isabella O'donnell | Mrs Dawn O'donnell |
3 | Wycroft Beethoven | Miss India Till | Mrs Henrietta Till |
4 | Roseberry Royal Occasion | Miss Ellie Harrington | Mrs Kirsty Andrews |
5 | Tandridge Debutante | Miss Livie Smith | Mrs Kate Smith |
6 | Ballyseedy Black Magic | Miss Hallie Kerry-oates | Mrs Laura Kerry-oates |
7 | Lindeth Whistleblower | Mr Samuel Bentley | Ms Patricia Jarnet |
8 | Moluccas Royal Anise | Miss Olivia Taylor | Miss Susan Burgess |
Class 124. THE “HARVEY” JOHN PEEL BLUE RIBAND SHOW HUNTER PONY OF THE YEAR
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Just Murphy | Miss Jessica Walby | Mrs Sarah Bennett |
2 | Mr Oscar Cookson | Miss Nieve Goldrick | Miss Nieve Goldrick |
3 | Csf Chantilly Galway Girl | Miss Jessica Reed-else | Mrs Lorraine Scott |
4 | Greylands Sundance Kid | Miss Darci May Barnes | Mrs Sallyanne Barnes |
5 | Gallant George | Miss Serena Gillingham | Ms Kate Howes |
THE HARVEY JOHN PEEL BLUE RIBAND SHOW HUNTER PONY OF THE YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP
No results yet...
Class 125. THE “BINKS FAMILY” CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS 122cms SHOW HUNTER PONY CHAMPION
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Res | Redlays Theseus | Miss Isabella Walker | Mr Nick Brookes |
2 | Gryngallt Page Too | Mr Harry Edwards-brady | Mrs Francesca Griffiths |
3 | Bronheulog Gold Dust | Miss Samantha Taylor | Mrs Anna Dewey Clarke |
4 | Rowfantina Folklaw | Miss Maisie Kerry-oates | Mrs Laura Kerry-oates |
5 | Newoak Skyfall | Mr William Parkin | Mrs Vickie Plumer |
6 | Annandale Flanders | Mr Oscar Konechny | Mrs Abigail Konechny |
Class 126. THE “BINKS FAMILY” CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS 133cms SHOW HUNTER PONY CHAMPION
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Annandale Cufflink | Miss India Fisher | Mrs Sara Fisher |
2 | Parkhill Di Maria | Miss Macie Donaldson | Mrs Stephanie Donaldson |
3 | Littlebyrom Limited Edition | Miss Samantha Taylor | Miss Chrissy Knipe |
4 | Goldengrove Sunrise | Ms Aoife Brennan | Mrs Aine Brennan |
5 | Annandale Maria | Miss Naomi Archibald | Mrs Jane Archibald |
6 | Barford Jackpot | Miss Holly Logan | Miss Zoe Price |
Class 127. THE “BINKS FAMILY” CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS 143cms SHOW HUNTER PONY CHAMPION
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tandridge Debutante | Miss Livie Smith | Mrs Kate Smith |
2 | Morning Sunflower | Miss Isabella O'donnell | Mrs Dawn O'donnell |
3 | Ballyseedy Black Magic | Miss Hallie Kerry-oates | Mrs Laura Kerry-oates |
4 | Wycroft Beethoven | Miss India Till | Mrs Henrietta Till |
5 | Absolutely Silvester | Miss Gracey Evans | Mr Adrian Evans |
6 | Lindeth Whistleblower | Mr Samuel Bentley | Ms Patricia Jarnet |
7 | Moluccas Royal Anise | Miss Olivia Taylor | Miss Susan Burgess |
Class 128. THE “BINKS FAMILY” CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS 153cms SHOW HUNTER PONY CHAMPION
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Just Murphy | Miss Jessica Walby | Mrs Sarah Bennett |
2 | Runnon Ruby Tuesday | Miss Bryony Gribbin | Mr Antony Gribbin |
3 | Mr Oscar Cookson | Miss Nieve Goldrick | Miss Nieve Goldrick |
4 | Csf Chantilly Galway Girl | Miss Jessica Reed-else | Mrs Lorraine Scott |
5 | Gallant George | Miss Serena Gillingham | Ms Kate Howes |
6 | Doylan Dark Temptation | Miss Shania Milly Crayston | Mrs Lynsey-Jane Crayston |
THE BINKS FAMILY BSPS CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS SHOW HUNTER PONY CHAMPIONSHIP
No results yet...
Class 129. THE BSPS “CLASSIC SERVICES GROUP” CHALLENGE SHOW HUNTER PONY 122cms
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ruso Something Perfect | Mrs Sally Baxter | Mrs Sally Baxter |
2 | Waxwing Primrose | Miss Harlow Davis | Mrs Charlotte Davis |
3 | Small-land Jackpot | Miss Tilly Leech | Mrs Julie Massey |
4 | Knivers Keepsake | Mr Tommy Alexander Lee | Mrs Hannah Lee |
5 | Greendown Rene | Miss Lacey Berrett | Mrs Lynne Goodyear |
6 | Thistledown Arctic Monkey | Miss Isla Smith | Mrs Laura Smith |
7 | Fielden Real Mccoy | Miss Amy Edmondson | Mrs Jane Edmondson |
8 | Bureside Quake | Miss Olivia Murphy | Mrs Sarah Murphy |
Class 130. THE BSPS “CLASSIC SERVICES GROUP” CHALLENGE SHOW HUNTER PONY 133cms
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Annandale Cufflink | Miss India Fisher | Mrs Sara Fisher |
2 | Thistledown Skateaway | Miss Arabella Pease | Mrs Georgie Pease |
3 | Goldengrove Maydream | Miss Charlotte Kelly | Mrs Tara Hudson |
4 | Goldengrove Sunrise | Ms Aoife Brennan | Mrs Aine Brennan |
5 | Downland Emperor | Mr Henry Hall | Mrs Rachel Hall |
7 | Annandale Maria | Miss Naomi Archibald | Mrs Jane Archibald |
8 | Barford Jackpot | Miss Holly Logan | Miss Zoe Price |
Class 131. THE BSPS “CLASSIC SERVICES GROUP” CHALLENGE SHOW HUNTER PONY 143cms
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Res | Little Miss Darcy | Miss Georgie Grace | Mrs Victoria Trice |
2 | Bentleys Ellie-may | Miss Amelia Spurr | Mrs Lisa Kirkbride |
3 | Tylo Maud Mackintosh | Miss Amelia Lockhart | Mrs Sophie Evans |
4 | Helsington Perfect Illusion | Miss Esther Kirkbride | Mrs Lisa Kirkbride |
5 | Moluccas Royal Anise | Miss Olivia Taylor | Miss Susan Burgess |
6 | Absolutely Silvester | Miss Gracey Evans | Mr Adrian Evans |
Class 132. THE BSPS “CLASSIC SERVICES GROUP” CHALLENGE SHOW HUNTER PONY 153cms
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Penwind Charlie | Miss Victoria Harker | Mrs Jenny Harker |
2 | Sea Warrior | Miss Reise Shakespeare | Mr Antony Gribbin |
3 | Alabama | Ms Susy Edwards | |
4 | Chase Charlie | Miss Carys Outram | Mrs Karen Outram |
5 | Waterglades Overthemoon | Miss Annarose Scott | Mrs Marian Judge |
6 | Kellythorpes Milly-on-air | Miss Ella Dunn | Mrs Anna Dunn |
7 | Doylan Dark Temptation | Miss Shania Milly Crayston | Mrs Lynsey-Jane Crayston |
THE BSPS CLASSIC SERVICES GROUP CHALLENGE SHOW HUNTER PONY CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2022
No results yet...
Class 133. THE BSPS SIMPLY THE BEST OPEN 122cms SHOW HUNTER PONY OF 2022
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Thistledown Galaxy | Miss Brea Birtwell | Mrs Lyndsey Birtwell |
2 | Bronheulog Gold Dust | Miss Samantha Taylor | Mrs Anna Dewey Clarke |
3 | Greendown Rene | Miss Lacey Berrett | Mrs Lynne Goodyear |
4 | Annandale Flanders | Mr Oscar Konechny | Mrs Abigail Konechny |
5 | Gryngallt Page Too | Mr Harry Edwards-brady | Mrs Francesca Griffiths |
6 | Rowfantina Folklaw | Miss Maisie Kerry-oates | Mrs Laura Kerry-oates |
8 | Greendown Monsoon | Mr Tarquin Till | Mrs Henrietta Till |
Class 134. THE BSPS “JAMES KNIPE FARRIERY” SIMPLY THE BEST OPEN 133cms SHOW HUNTER PONY OF 2022
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Littlebyrom Limited Edition | Miss Samantha Taylor | Miss Chrissy Knipe |
2 | Parkhill Di Maria | Miss Macie Donaldson | Mrs Stephanie Donaldson |
3 | Priestwood Riley | Miss Cate Mitchell | Mrs Claire Smith |
4 | Goldengrove Sunrise | Ms Aoife Brennan | Mrs Aine Brennan |
5 | Annandale Maria | Miss Naomi Archibald | Mrs Jane Archibald |
6 | Goldengrove Maydream | Miss Charlotte Kelly | Mrs Tara Hudson |
7 | Midsomer Faith | Miss Molly Jones | Miss Lauren Jones |
Class 135. THE BSPS SIMPLY THE BEST OPEN 143cms SHOW HUNTER PONY OF 2022
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Romanno Spot Of Distinction | Miss Charlotte Caulfield | Mrs Louise Caulfield |
2 | Wycroft Beethoven | Miss India Till | Mrs Henrietta Till |
3 | Morning Sunflower | Miss Isabella O'donnell | Mrs Dawn O'donnell |
4 | Ballyseedy Black Magic | Miss Hallie Kerry-oates | Mrs Laura Kerry-oates |
5 | Lindeth Whistleblower | Mr Samuel Bentley | Ms Patricia Jarnet |
7 | Hollyland Lion In Winter | Miss Maddison Maguire | Mrs Julie Maguire |
8 | Little Miss Darcy | Miss Georgie Grace | Mrs Victoria Trice |
Class 136. THE BSPS SIMPLY THE BEST OPEN 153cms SHOW HUNTER PONY OF 2022
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Res | Mr Oscar Cookson | Miss Nieve Goldrick | Miss Nieve Goldrick |
2 | Just Murphy | Miss Jessica Walby | Mrs Sarah Bennett |
3 | Runnon Ruby Tuesday | Miss Bryony Gribbin | Mr Antony Gribbin |
4 | Greylands Sundance Kid | Miss Darci May Barnes | Mrs Sallyanne Barnes |
5 | Gallant George | Miss Serena Gillingham | Ms Kate Howes |
6 | Doylan Dark Temptation | Miss Shania Milly Crayston | Mrs Lynsey-Jane Crayston |
THE BSPS SIMPLY THE BEST OPEN SHOW HUNTER PONY CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2022
No results yet...
Class 137. HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW The Binks Family 122cm SHOW HUNTER PONY 2022 QUALIFYING CLASS
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Greendown Monsoon | Mr Tarquin Till | Mrs Henrietta Till |
2 | Redlays Theseus | Miss Isabella Walker | Mr Nick Brookes |
3 | Thistledown Arctic Monkey | Miss Isla Smith | Mrs Laura Smith |
4 | Greendown Harry | Miss Felicity Watts | Mrs Sharon Chadwick Watts |
5 | Small-land Jackpot | Miss Tilly Leech | Mrs Julie Massey |
6 | Greendown Rene | Miss Lacey Berrett | Mrs Lynne Goodyear |
7 | Griashall Signet | Miss Zara Roberts | Mrs Harriet Roberts |
8 | Bureside Quake | Miss Olivia Murphy | Mrs Sarah Murphy |
Class 138. HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW The Binks Family 133cm SHOW HUNTER PONY2022 QUALIFYING CLASS
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Isley Walton Quartz | Miss Ella Eynon | Miss Rebecca Faulkner |
2 | Annandale Cufflink | Miss India Fisher | Mrs Sara Fisher |
3 | Parkhill Di Maria | Miss Macie Donaldson | Mrs Stephanie Donaldson |
4 | Goldengrove Maydream | Miss Charlotte Kelly | Mrs Tara Hudson |
5 | Goldengrove Sunrise | Ms Aoife Brennan | Mrs Aine Brennan |
6 | Downland Emperor | Mr Henry Hall | Mrs Rachel Hall |
7 | Megland Othello | Miss Amber Danter | Miss Amy Rhodes |
8 | Thistledown Gaucho | Miss Myscha-dene Bates | Miss Myscha-dene Bates |
Class 139. HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW The Binks Family 143cm SHOW HUNTER PONY2022 QUALIFYING CLASS
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Res | Bentleys Ellie-may | Miss Amelia Spurr | Mrs Francine Spurr |
2 | Roseberry Royal Occasion | Miss Ellie Harrington | Mrs Kirsty Andrews |
3 | Lindeth Whistleblower | Mr Samuel Bentley | Ms Patricia Jarnet |
4 | Moluccas Royal Anise | Miss Olivia Taylor | Miss Susan Burgess |
5 | Hollyland Lion In Winter | Miss Maddison Maguire | Mrs Julie Maguire |
6 | Blakestones Cyclamen | Miss Poppy Parkin | Miss Sara Bath |
7 | Raemoir Masterclass | Miss Harriet Devonald-mulhall | Miss Charlotte Devonald |
Class 140. HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW The Binks Family 153cm SHOW HUNTER PONY2022 QUALIFYING CLASS
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Merrycorner Mister Bui | Miss Zara Brookes | Ms Kirsty Andrews |
3 | Jeanfield Regal Prince | Miss Ayva Milner | Mrs Janine Milner |
4 | Ross’s Casino Moulin Rouge | Miss Safiya Ross Sarwar | Mrs Sarah Rudd |
6 | Political Spin | Miss Daisy Darby | Mrs Ruth Darby |
7 | Penwind Charlie | Miss Victoria Harker | Mrs Jenny Harker |
8 | Alabama | Ms Susy Edwards |
SHOW HUNTER PONY CHAMPIONSHIP
No results yet...
Class 141. THE BSPS NOVICE 122cms SHOW HUNTER PONY OF THE YEAR
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Small-land Jackpot | Miss Tilly Leech | Mrs Julie Massey |
2 | Newoak Skyfall | Mr William Parkin | Mrs Vickie Plumer |
4 | Fielden Real Mccoy | Miss Amy Edmondson | Mrs Jane Edmondson |
5 | Rowfantina Folklaw | Miss Maisie Kerry-oates | Mrs Laura Kerry-oates |
Class 142. THE BSPS NOVICE 133cms SHOW HUNTER PONY OF THE YEAR
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Warleigh Valentino | Miss Tilly Leech | Mrs Rebecca Leech |
2 | Warleigh Polly Anna | Miss Isabella Walker | Mr Robert Walker |
3 | Thistledown Skateaway | Miss Arabella Pease | Mrs Georgie Pease |
4 | Neighfield Baltic Beau | Miss Emily Talbot | Miss Sally-anne Richardson |
5 | Rotherwood Penelope | Mr Carl Owen | Mr Carl Owen |
6 | Midsomer Faith | Miss Molly Jones | Miss Lauren Jones |
7 | Downland Emperor | Mr Henry Hall | Mrs Rachel Hall |
Class 143. THE BSPS NOVICE 143cms SHOW HUNTER PONY OF THE YEAR
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Tandridge Debutante | Miss Livie Smith | Mrs Kate Smith |
2 | Tylo Maud Mackintosh | Miss Amelia Lockhart | Mrs Sophie Evans |
3 | Hollyland Lion In Winter | Miss Maddison Maguire | Mrs Julie Maguire |
4 | Ballyseedy Black Magic | Miss Hallie Kerry-oates | Mrs Laura Kerry-oates |
5 | Helsington Perfect Illusion | Miss Esther Kirkbride | Mrs Lisa Kirkbride |
Class 144. THE BSPS “BRADWELL & GODDARD” NOVICE 153cms SHOW HUNTER PONY OF THE YEAR
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Res | Penwind Charlie | Miss Victoria Harker | Mrs Jenny Harker |
2 | Alabama | Ms Susy Edwards | |
3 | Ross’s Casino Moulin Rouge | Miss Safiya Ross Sarwar | Mrs Sarah Rudd |
4 | Chase Charlie | Miss Carys Outram | Mrs Karen Outram |
5 | Sandlings After Midnight | Ms Kate Hewson | Ms Alex Kelly |
6 | Sea Warrior | Miss Reise Shakespeare | Mr Antony Gribbin |
THE BSPS NOVICE SHOW HUNTER PONY CHAMPIONSHIP OT THE YEAR
No results yet...
Class 145. THE BSPS “STEWART FAMILY” PRETTY POLLY 122cms and 133cm SHP OF THE YEAR
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Res | Goldengrove Sunrise | Ms Aoife Brennan | Mrs Aine Brennan |
2 | Goldengrove Maydream | Miss Charlotte Kelly | Mrs Tara Hudson |
3 | Fielden Real Mccoy | Miss Amy Edmondson | Mrs Jane Edmondson |
4 | Annandale Maria | Miss Naomi Archibald | Mrs Jane Archibald |
5 | Neighfield Baltic Beau | Miss Emily Talbot | Miss Sally-anne Richardson |
6 | Waxwing Primrose | Miss Harlow Davis | Mrs Charlotte Davis |
7 | Thistledown Romero | Miss Holly Dilks | Mrs Fae Dilks |
Class 146. THE BSPS “STEWART FAMILY” PRETTY POLLY 143cms and 153cms SHP OF THE YEAR
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Greylands Sundance Kid | Miss Darci May Barnes | Mrs Sallyanne Barnes |
2 | Waterglades Overthemoon | Ms Annarose Scott | Mrs Marian Judge |
3 | Chase Charlie | Miss Carys Outram | Mrs Karen Outram |
4 | Doylan Dark Temptation | Miss Shania Milly Crayston | Mrs Lynsey-Jane Crayston |
THE BSPS STEWART PRETTY POLLY SHOW HUNTER PONY CHAMPIONSHIP
No results yet...
Class 147. THE BSPS PART BRED 133cms SHOW HUNTER PONY
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Goldengrove Sunrise | Ms Aoife Brennan | Mrs Aine Brennan |
2 | Westerdale Forget-me-not-too | Miss Scarlett Doswell | Mrs Anne Thornhill |
3 | Rotherwood Penelope | Mr Carl Owen | Mr Carl Owen |
Class 148. THE BSPS PART BRED 153cms SHOW HUNTER PONY
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Alabama | Ms Susy Edwards | |
2 | Runnon Ruby Tuesday | Miss Bryony Gribbin | Mr Antony Gribbin |
3 | Bentleys Ellie-may | Miss Amelia Spurr | Mrs Francine Spurr |
5 | Lindeth Whistleblower | Mr Samuel Bentley | Ms Patricia Jarnet |
6 | Waterglades Overthemoon | Miss Annarose Scott | Mrs Marian Judge |
7 | Doylan Dark Temptation | Miss Shania Milly Crayston | Mrs Lynsey-Jane Crayston |
INTERMEDIATE
Class 149. THE “PARDUS WEALTH” BLUE RIBAND SMALL INTERMEDIATE SHOW RIDING TYPE OF THE YEAR
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Roseberry Fascinator | Miss Alice Binks | Mrs Amy Binks |
2 | Absolutely Classic | Miss Amelia Lockhart | Ms Kirsty Lockhart |
3 | Shildons Royal Affair | Miss Abbie Kirkbride | Mrs Lisa Kirkbride |
4 | Kellythorpes Provocateur | Miss Charlotte Tuck | Miss Lindsey Hillyard |
5 | Dallamires Breaking Dawn | Miss Olivia Maltby | Miss Olivia Maltby |
6 | Crafton Indian Spirit | Mr Myles James Cooper | The Worthy Syndicate |
7 | Caithness Picture Perfect | Miss Gracie Mccaffrey | Miss Leanne Mitchell |
8 | Whalton A Bit Special | Miss Victoria Harker | Miss Victoria Harker |
Class 150. THE “PARDUS WEALTH” BLUE RIBAND LARGE INTERMEDIATE SHOW RIDING TYPE OF THE YEAR
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Manhatten | Miss Harriet Dennison | Mrs Shirley Dennison |
2 | St Giles Devole | Miss Phoebe Price | Miss Phoebe Price |
3 | Midnight Valentine | Miss Vienna Hounsham | Miss Nichole Gaskin |
4 | Runnon Watergate | Miss Matilda Masters | Miss Sonia Cooper |
Class 151. THE “PARDUS WEALTH” BLUE RIBAND INTERMEDIATE SHOW HUNTER OF THE YEAR
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Res | Mexican Summer | Miss Sophie Beaumont | Mr Adrian Beaumont |
2 & Ch | The Politician | Miss Ellis Taverner-burns | Mrs Sarah Chandler |
4 | Ebony King | Miss Jessica Reed-else | Mrs Lorraine Scott |
5 | Jst Silvermist | Ms Erin Grier | Mrs Karen Grier |
6 | Sct Master Of The Hounds | Miss Georgina Kirby-moore | Miss Jemma Ellison |
7 | Noble Kings Speech | Mr Reise Shakespeare | Ms Amy Jones |
8 | Sks First Waltz | Miss Jessica Hunt | Mrs Angela Hunt |
THE PARDUS WEALTH BLUE RIBAND INTERMEDIATE OF THE YEAR
No results yet...
Class 152. THE “BINKS FAMILY” CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS SMALL INTERMEDIATE SHOW RIDING
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dartans Valentine | Miss Ellis Taverner-burns | Mrs Diane Stennett |
2 | So Stylish | Mr Jack Owen | Miss Jennifer Turner |
3 | Kellythorpes Provocateur | Miss Charlotte Tuck | Miss Lindsey Hillyard |
4 | Kellythorpes Milly-on-air | Miss Ella Dunn | Mrs Anna Dunn |
8 | Rhyllandell Emperor | Miss Zara Mailer | Miss Victoria Taylor |
Class 153. THE “BINKS FAMILY” CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS LARGE INTERMEDIATE SHOW RIDING
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Res | Manhatten | Miss Harriet Dennison | Mrs Shirley Dennison |
2 | Ladies Man | Miss Poppy Carter | Miss Danni Radford |
3 | Midnight Valentine | Miss Vienna Hounsham | Miss Nichole Gaskin |
4 | D'amour | Miss Georgia Benson Lees | Miss Georgia Benson Lees |
Class 154. THE “BINKS FAMILY” CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS INTERMEDIATE SHOW HUNTER CHAMPION
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | The Politician | Miss Ellis Taverner-burns | Mrs Sarah Chandler |
2 | Royal Illusion | Miss Poppy Carter | Mr Paul Mortimer |
3 | Briarhill Buddy Bolden | Miss Harriet Dennison | Mrs Bridget Edmondson |
4 | Ebony King | Miss Jessica Reed-else | Mrs Lorraine Scott |
5 | Noble Kings Speech | Mr Reise Shakespeare | Ms Amy Jones |
6 | Sks First Waltz | Miss Jessica Hunt | Mrs Angela Hunt |
7 | Mexican Summer | Miss Sophie Beaumont | Mr Adrian Beaumont |
8 | Jst Silvermist | Ms Erin Grier | Mrs Karen Grier |
THE BINKS FAMILY CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS INTERMEDIATE CHAMPIONSHIP
No results yet...
Class 155. THE BSPS “CLASSIC SERVICES GROUP” CHALLENGE SMALL INTERMEDIATE SHOW RIDING TYPE
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Kellythorpes Provocateur | Miss Charlotte Tuck | Miss Lindsey Hillyard |
2 & Res | Kellythorpes Milly-on-air | Miss Ella Dunn | Mrs Anna Dunn |
4 | Lyncombe Finola | Miss Chloe White | Mrs Sharon White |
5 | Time For Crime | Miss Gracey Evans | Mrs Caroline Mackness |
6 | Dibynn Miss Congeniality | Miss Vic Whalley | Miss Vic Whalley |
Class 156. THE BSPS “CLASSIC SERVICES GROUP” CHALLENGE LARGE INTERMEDIATE SHOW RIDING TYPE
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | D'amour | Miss Georgia Benson Lees | Miss Georgia Benson Lees |
2 | Ballinameesda | Miss Lydia Trice | Mrs Victoria Trice |
3 | Queensbury | Miss Alice Homer | Mrs Clare Blaskey |
4 | Oaktree Dance After Dark | Miss Abbie Small | Miss Abbie Small |
5 | Carnsdale Fancy That | Miss Freya Jones | Mr Roger Jones |
6 | Pendley Muscadel | Miss Phoebe Baker-whiting | Ms Kaye Baker |
Class 157. THE BSPS “CLASSIC SERVICES GROUP” CHALLENGE INTERMEDIATE SHOW HUNTER
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Csf Chantilly Galway Girl | Miss Jessica Reed-else | Mrs Lorraine Scott |
2 | Daiquiri | Miss Ella Pybus | Mrs Louise Walby |
4 | Sks First Waltz | Miss Jessica Hunt | Mrs Angela Hunt |
5 | Runnon Ruby Tuesday | Miss Bryony Gribbin | Mr Antony Gribbin |
6 | Auburn Chico | Miss Helen Burgesss | Mr Stephen Burgess |
7 | Bonnetsrath Collen Deas | Miss Freya Jones | Mr Roger Jones |
8 | Carnsdale Wise Guy | Mr James Read | Mrs Charlotte Read |
THE BSPS CLASSIC SERVICES GROUP CHALLENGE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2022
No results yet...
Class 158. HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW 153cm INTERMEDIATE SHOW RIDING TYPE 2022 QUALIFYING CLASS
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Res | Roseberry Fascinator | Miss Alice Binks | Mrs Amy Binks |
2 | Parkgate Royal Visit William | Miss Zara Brookes | Mr Nick Brookes |
3 | Lincoln Country Classic | Miss Holly King | Mrs Tina Day |
4 | Crafton Indian Spirit | Mr Myles James Cooper | The Worthy Syndicate |
5 | Bobby Brown | Mr Glen Allen | Ms Paula Robinson |
6 | Sparkton Royal Fortune | Miss Alicia Matthews | Miss Alicia Matthews |
7 | Highmead To Be Or Not To Be | Mr Harrison Taylor | Ms Amanda & Gillian Torrens |
8 | Crafton Olympus High Hopes | Miss Lara Berrie | Ms Lara Berrie |
Class 159. HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW 158cm INTERMEDIATE SHOW RIDING TYPE 2022 QUALIFYING CLASS
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Forgeland Hydepark | Miss Isabella Mears | Mr Guy Mears |
2 | D'amour | Miss Georgia Benson Lees | Miss Georgia Benson Lees |
3 | Oaktree Dance After Dark | Miss Abbie Small | Miss Abbie Small |
4 | Stanley Grange Silhouette | Mr Callum Potts | Mr Ian Darcy |
5 | Toncynffig Echo Beach | Miss Carlie Webb | Ms Victoria Archer |
6 | Dolphins Lawyer | Miss Isabella Grace Worthington | Miss Isabella Grace Worthington |
7 | Ballinameesda | Miss Lydia Trice | Mrs Victoria Trice |
8 | Midnight Valentine | Miss Vienna Hounsham | Miss Nichole Gaskin |
Class 160. HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW ROTHERWOOD STUD INTERMEDIATE SHOW HUNTER 2022 QUALIFYING CLASS
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Carnsdale Wise Guy | Mr James Read | Mrs Charlotte Read |
2 | Good Idea | Miss Zara Brookes | Mr Nick Brookes |
3 | Jst Silvermist | Ms Erin Grier | Mrs Karen Grier |
4 | Just Murphy | Miss Ella Pybus | Mrs Sarah Bennett |
5 | Daiquiri | Miss Ella Pybus | Mrs Louise Walby |
6 | Sct Master Of The Hounds | Miss Georgina Kirby-moore | Miss Jemma Ellison |
7 | Constantine | Mr Gary Parr | Mr Gary Parr |
8 | Party | Miss Lucy Body | Mrs Kay Body |
HOLDER SHOW TEAM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPIONSHIP
No results yet...
Class 161. THE BSPS “TEAM MORE” SIMPLY THE BEST OPEN SMALL INTERMEDIATE SHOW RIDING TYPE OF 2022
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | So Stylish | Mr Jack Owen | Miss Jennifer Turner |
2 | Dartans Valentine | Miss Ellis Taverner-burns | Mrs Diane Stennett |
3 | Cockney Ruby | Miss Erin Keary | Mrs Jill Keary |
4 | Runon Fancy That | Ms Jessica Murphy | Mrs Melissa O Connor Murphy |
5 | Kellythorpes Milly-on-air | Miss Ella Dunn | Mrs Anna Dunn |
6 | Kellythorpes Provocateur | Miss Charlotte Tuck | Miss Lindsey Hillyard |
8 | Crafton Indian Spirit | Mr Myles James Cooper | The Worthy Syndicate |
Class 162. THE BSPS “TEAM MOORE” SIMPLY THE BEST OPEN LARGE INTERMEDIATE SHOW RIDING TYPE OF 2022
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Res | Ballinameesda | Miss Lydia Trice | Mrs Victoria Trice |
2 | Manhatten | Miss Harriet Dennison | Mrs Shirley Dennison |
3 | Pendley Muscadel | Miss Phoebe Baker-whiting | Ms Kaye Baker |
Class 163. THE BSPS “TEAM MOORE” SIMPLY THE BEST OPEN INTERMEDIATE SHOW HUNTER OF 2022
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | The Politician | Miss Ellis Taverner-burns | Mrs Sarah Chandler |
2 | Ebony King | Miss Jessica Reed-else | Mrs Lorraine Scott |
3 | Darcy De Chanteloube | Ms Jessica Murphy | Mrs Melissa O Connor Murphy |
4 | Jst Silvermist | Ms Erin Grier | Mrs Karen Grier |
5 | Sks First Waltz | Miss Jessica Hunt | Mrs Angela Hunt |
6 | Shude Hill Bertie | Miss Sophie Openshaw | Miss Sophie Openshaw |
7 | Noble Kings Speech | Mr Reise Shakespeare | Ms Amy Jones |
8 | Sister Act | Miss Amber Hall | Miss Amber Hall |
THE BSPS TEAM MOORE SIMPLY THE BEST OPEN INTERMEDIATE CHAMPIONSHIP
No results yet...
Class 164. THE BSPS TILL NOVICE SMALL INTERMEDIATE SHOW RIDING TYPE
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Q Gardens | Miss Olivia Maltby | Miss Olivia Maltby |
2 | Roseberry Fascinator | Miss Alice Binks | Mrs Amy Binks |
3 | Shildons Royal Affair | Miss Abbie Kirkbride | Mrs Lisa Kirkbride |
5 | Crafton Indian Spirit | Mr Myles James Cooper | The Worthy Syndicate |
6 | Stanley Grange Nobility | Ms Jessica Soltermann | Mr Terry Baldwin |
7 | Dibynn Miss Congeniality | Miss Vic Whalley | Miss Vic Whalley |
8 | Diptford Graceful | Miss Victoria Dymond | Mrs Fiona Dymond |
Class 165. THE BSPS NOVICE LARGE INTERMEDIATE SHOW RIDING TYPE
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Manhatten | Miss Harriet Dennison | Mrs Shirley Dennison |
2 | Queensbury | Miss Alice Homer | Mrs Clare Blaskey |
3 | Thurstonhouse Blencathra’s Boy | Miss Charlotte Pearson | Mrs Sally Pearson |
4 | Royalview Pearls A Singer | Miss Elinor Pendlebury | Mrs Michelle Pendlebury |
Class 166. THE BSPS NOVICE INTERMEDIATE SHOW HUNTER
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Briarhill Buddy Bolden | Miss Harriet Dennison | Mrs Bridget Edmondson |
2 & Res | Daiquiri | Miss Ella Pybus | Mrs Louise Walby |
3 | Party | Miss Lucy Body | Mrs Kay Body |
4 | Chantilly Huntsman | Miss Aisling Milner | Miss Aisling Milner |
5 | Shude Hill Bertie | Miss Sophie Openshaw | Miss Sophie Openshaw |
6 | Sct Master Of The Hounds | Miss Georgie Kirby Moore | Miss Jemma Ellison |
7 | Sks First Waltz | Miss Jessica Hunt | Mrs Angela Hunt |
8 | Hennessy Xo | Mr Glen Allen | Mr Glen Allen |
THE BSPS BRICKELL NOVICE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPIONSHIP
No results yet...
Class 167. THE BSPS PRETTY POLLY INTERMEDIATE SHOW RIDING TYPE
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Stanley Grange Nobility | Ms Jessica Soltermann | Mr Terry Baldwin |
2 | Pendley Muscadel | Miss Phoebe Baker-whiting | Ms Kaye Baker |
3 | Runon Fancy That | Ms Jessica Murphy | Mrs Melissa O Connor Murphy |
4 | Lyncombe Finola | Miss Chloe White | Mrs Sharon White |
Class 168. THE BSPS PRETTY POLLY INTERMEDIATE SHOW HUNTER TYPE
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Res | Auburn Chico | Miss Helen Burgesss | Mr Stephen Burgess |
2 | Just Lillibet | Miss Katie Gibbins | Mrs Sarah Birchall |
THE BSPS PRETTY POLLY INTERMEDIATE CHAMPIONSHIP
No results yet...
Class 169. THE BSPS PART BRED INTERMEDIATE SHOW RIDING TYPE
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cockney Ruby | Miss Erin Keary | Mrs Jill Keary |
2 | Bobby Brown | Mr Glen Allen | Ms Paula Robinson |
3 | Brindlebrook Prime Suspect | Ms Jessica Soltermann | Mr Terry Baldwin |
4 | Caithness Picture Perfect | Miss Gracie Mccaffrey | Miss Leanne Mitchell |
5 | Runon Fancy That | Ms Jessica Murphy | Mrs Melissa O Connor Murphy |
7 | Lyncombe Finola | Miss Chloe White | Mrs Sharon White |
8 | Pretoria's Regal Legacy | Mrs Kimberley Wright | Mrs Kimberley Wright |
Class 170. THE BSPS PART BRED INTERMEDIATE SHOW HUNTER
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Daiquiri | Miss Ella Pybus | Mrs Louise Walby |
THE BSPS PART BRED CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2022
No results yet...
HOYS PARTBRED
Class 171. HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW RIDDEN PARTBRED PONY OF THE YEAR 2022 QUALIFYING CLASS
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dibynn Miss Congeniality | Miss Vic Whalley | Miss Vic Whalley |
2 | Whiteleaze Debutante | Miss Maisie Binks | Mrs Amy Binks |
3 | Romanno Rosebud | Miss Lily Varley | Mr David Jinks |
4 | Broadgrove Diamond Jubilee | Miss Gracey Evans | Mr Adrian Evans |
5 | Stretcholt About Time | Miss Olivia Bennett | Mrs Gill Hill |
6 | Roxairs Aphrodite | Miss Poppy Baxter-davies | Mrs Michelle Baxter-davies |
7 | Rowden Holly Go Lightly | Mr Harry Edwards-brady | Ms Emma Edwards |
8 | Rotherwood Fantasia | Miss Emma Harker | Mrs Jenny Harker |
HERITAGE M&M CRADLE AND NURSERY STAKES
Class 172. THE BSPS SIMPLY THE BEST HERITAGE OPEN M & M CRADLE STAKES OF 2022
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Maygray Malfoy | Miss Daisy Loates | Mrs Vikki Loates |
2 | Blissland Hero | Miss Lilly Judge | Mrs Clare Judge |
3 | Cefnfedw Cinders | Miss Romy Sowerby | Mr Luke Sowerby |
4 | Delami Daioni | Miss Emily Spencer | Mrs Fiona Spencer |
5 | Glebedale Sugarbabe | Miss Libby James | Dr Rachel James |
6 | Springbourne Compas | Miss Evanthe Hughes | Mrs Miranda Hughes |
7 | Malby Mahyong | Mr Harry Burdess | Mrs Jenny Deary |
8 | Tyfry Party Fair | Miss Lucy Smith | Mrs Laura Smith |
Class 173. THE BSPS “PENNINGTON FAMILY” SIMPLY THE BEST HERITAGE OPEN M & M NURSERY STAKES OF 2022
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Quinton Golden Crusader | Miss Pearl Morris | Mrs Melanie Morris |
2 & Res | Cyntaff Rafferty | Miss Florence Ella Duncalf | Mrs Natasha Jewson |
3 | Pentrafelin Worth The Wait | Miss Lilly Williamson | Miss Sara Hall |
4 | Guards Commodore | Miss Lucy Anne Benson | Mrs Tracy Benson |
5 | Brookhall Royal Admiral | Miss Romy Sowerby | Mr Luke Sowerby |
6 | Thistledown Sheer Delight | Miss Chloe Spencer | Mrs Fiona Spencer |
7 | Auchmaliddie Sir Richard | Miss Lexi Brash | Mr Tom Brash |
8 | Twyford Captain Morgan | Miss Ella Connolly | Mrs Aisling Connolly |
THE BSPS SIMPLY THE BEST MINI HERITAGE W.H.P. CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2022
No results yet...
Class 174. THE BSPS HERITAGE OPEN M & M CRADLE STAKES OF 2022
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Thistledown San Siro | Mr William Leeming | Mrs L D P Leeming |
2 | Maygray Malfoy | Miss Daisy Loates | Mrs Vikki Loates |
4 | Glebedale Sugarbabe | Miss Libby James | Dr Rachel James |
5 | Merryman's Milly | Mr Tommy Alexander Lee | Mrs Hannah Lee |
6 | Blissland Hero | Miss Lilly Judge | Mrs Clare Judge |
7 | Colne Tiger Bay | Miss Elizabeth Rooke | Mrs Caroline Rooke |
8 | Heniarth Teacake | Mr Freddie Lake | Mrs Katie Griffiths |
Class 175. THE BSPS HERITAGE OPEN M & M NURSERY STAKES OF 2022
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Res | Thistledown Fun-fair | Miss Indiana Kirby | Mrs Pippa Kirby |
2 | Waxwing Money Matters | Miss Brea Birtwell | Mrs Lyndsey Birtwell |
3 | Twyford Captain Morgan | Miss Ella Connolly | Mrs Aisling Connolly |
4 | Littledean Morning Light | Miss Amy Edmondson | Mrs Jane Edmondson |
5 | Angyles Dream Boat | Mr Ian De Jong | Miss F C Turner |
6 | Llynhelyg Cameron | Miss Emily Edmondson | Mrs Rachel Edmondson |
7 | Daukester Panache | Mr Harry Gould | Mrs Claire Gould |
8 | Auchmaliddie Sir Richard | Miss Lexi Brash | Mr Tom Brash |
THE BSPS OPEN MINI HERITAGE W.H.P. CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2022
No results yet...
Class 176. THE BSPS HERITAGE NOVICE M & M CRADLE STAKES OF 2022
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Llanafanawr Bryan | Mr Oscar Elcock | Miss Laura Millard |
2 | Waitwith Autumn Gold | Miss Fiona Smith | Mrs Kaye Smith |
3 | Thistledown Cherokee | Master Rocco Lindsay | Mrs Jane Lindsay |
4 | Islyn Arafa Don | Miss Francesca Summers | Mrs Helen Summers |
5 | Blackertor Pioneer | Miss Megan Edmondson | Mrs Jane Edmondson |
6 | Yerbeston Sinatra | Mr Harry Mitson | Mrs Vicky Mitson |
7 | Idyllic Tarantino | Miss Rose Cassapi Paskins | Miss Tracey Paskins |
8 | Colne Tiger Bay | Miss Elizabeth Rooke | Mrs Caroline Rooke |
Class 177. THE BSPS HERITAGE NOVICE M & M NURSERY STAKES OF 2022
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Thistledown Fun-fair | Miss Indiana Kirby | Mrs Pippa Kirby |
2 & Res | Twyford Captain Morgan | Miss Ella Connolly | Mrs Aisling Connolly |
3 | Beltoy Pantheon | Miss Matilda Holmes | Mrs Zoe Holmes |
4 | Litton Flashman | Mr Tristan Kelly | Mrs Lucy Kelly |
5 | Littledean Morning Light | Miss Amy Edmondson | Mrs Jane Edmondson |
6 | Carrwood Valentine | Miss Brogan Douglas-jones | Miss Gabrielle Buckley |
8 | Merryman's Milly | Mr Tommy Alexander Lee | Mrs Hannah Lee |
THE BSPS HERITAGE NOVICE MINI W.H.P. CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2022
No results yet...
HERITAGE M&M WHP
Class 178. THE “BINKS FAMILY” CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS HERITAGE 122cms WHP CHAMPION
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Malby Mahyong | Miss Jessica Burdess | Mrs Jenny Deary |
2 | Moonpenny Delphinus | Mrs Debbie Ann Barker-runiewicz | Mrs Debbie Ann Barker-runiewicz |
3 | Waitwith Sue -ellen | Miss Anna Teague | Miss Jennifer Cowan |
4 | Waitwith Bojangles | Miss Charlotte Teague | Mrs Chloe Page |
5 | Delami Daioni | Miss Emily Spencer | Mrs Fiona Spencer |
6 | Elttot Bit O' Sunshine | Ms Gemma Pallett | Mrs Vicky Armitage |
7 | Thistledown Sheer Delight | Miss Chloe Spencer | Mrs Fiona Spencer |
8 | Rhesfair The Done | Mr Declan Horton | Mrs Michelle Horton |
Class 179. THE “BINKS FAMILY” CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS HERITAGE 133cms WHP CHAMPION
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dycott Sparkling Lady | Miss Gemma Pallett | Miss Gemma Pallett |
2 | Rushhill Diplomat | Mrs Sarah Parker | Mrs Sarah Parker |
3 | Milford Fair Honeybee | Miss Ila Wingrove | Mrs Gill Callaghan |
5 | Moelgarnedd Dakota | Miss Chloe Hazell | Miss Chloe Hazell |
Class 180. THE “BINKS FAMILY” CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS HERITAGE 143cms WHP CHAMPION
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Res | Lady Dublin Of Corderry | Miss Ruby Ward | Mrs Angela Hunt |
2 | Carrownulaur Johnny | Miss Rebecca Raine | Miss Rebecca Raine |
3 | Birchill Rising Star | Miss Orla Mcbride | Mrs Helen Mcbride |
4 | Clonmoylon Red Hugh | Ms Jane Field | Ms Marjorie Hardiman |
6 | Whitely Village Viscount | Ms Sophie Hartwell | Ms Janice Wardle |
7 | Clonad Rose | Ms Aoibhinn Ruane | Mrs L D P Leeming |
Class 181. THE “BINKS FAMILY” CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS HERITAGE EX 143cms WHP CHAMPION
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Penlamdgrug One Direction | Miss Rebecca Raine | Miss Rebecca Raine |
2 | Bunbarra Lad | Miss Laura Holley | Ms Nicola Patrick |
3 | Creganna Dandini | Ms Jane Field | Ms Marjorie Hardiman |
4 | Rickamore Barclay | Miss Charlotte Teague | Miss Jennifer Cowan |
5 | Hillview Lad | Mr Steven Kerby | Mr Steven Kerby |
6 | Jamies Lad | Miss Charlotte Tuck | Miss Lindsey Hillyard |
8 | Derrygimbla Boy | Miss Harriet Hanger | Mrs Jane Hanger |
THE BINKS FAMILY CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS HERITAGE WORKING HUNTER PONY CHAMPIONSHIP
No results yet...
Class 182. THE BSPS “CLASSIC SERVICES GROUP” CHALLENGE HERITAGE 122cms WHP
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Towergate First Impression | Miss Georgia Darlington | Mrs Miranda Hughes |
2 | Quinton Golden Crusader | Miss Pearl Morris | Mrs Melanie Morris |
3 | Cefnfedw Cinders | Miss Romy Sowerby | Mr Luke Sowerby |
4 | Thistledown Fun-fair | Miss Indiana Kirby | Mrs Pippa Kirby |
6 | Sarum Queen Of Hearts | Miss Isobel Miller | Mrs Rebecca Miller |
7 | Rhesfair The Done | Mr Declan Horton | Mrs Michelle Horton |
8 | Littledean Morning Light | Miss Amy Edmondson | Mrs Jane Edmondson |
Class 183. THE BSPS “CLASSIC SERVICES GROUP” CHALLENGE HERITAGE 133cms WHP
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Brookhall Royal Admiral | Miss Romy Sowerby | Mr Luke Sowerby |
2 | Llynhelyg Cameron | Miss Emily Edmondson | Mrs Rachel Edmondson |
3 | Burgate Flint | Miss Samantha Taylor | Mrs Rebecca Abba |
4 | Menai Velocity | Mrs Sarah Parker | Mrs Belinda Pennington |
5 | Auchmaliddie Sir Richard | Miss Lexi Brash | Mr Tom Brash |
6 | Rhinns Point Balach An Uisge | Miss Olivia Faulkner | Mrs Kirsty Faulkner |
8 | Hollywood Miss Chief | Miss Victoria Leavesley | Miss Victoria Leavesley |
Class 184. THE BSPS “CLASSIC SERVICES GROUP” CHALLENGE HERITAGE 143cms WHP
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Res | Brock Lodge Ben | Mrs Sarah Parker | Ms Sharon Chadwick Watts |
2 | Cavan Lady | Miss Rebecca Hoyle | Mrs Emma Hoyle |
3 | Lady Dublin Of Corderry | Miss Ruby Ward | Mrs Angela Hunt |
4 | Mullaghmor Top Class | Miss Freya Cade | Mrs Freya Cade |
5 | Robe Classic Thunder | Miss Maisie Kivlochan | Mr Tom Brash |
6 | Longhalves Renoir | Miss Samantha Roberts | Mrs J Filmer |
7 | Owens Shadow | Miss Holly Logan | Miss Zoe Price |
8 | Suileen Joey | Mr Luke Edmondson | Mrs Rachel Edmondson |
Class 185. THE BSPS “CLASSIC SERVICES GROUP” CHALLENGE HERITAGE ex 143cms WHP
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tullanna Basil | Miss Justine Armstrongsmall | Miss Lauren Cunningham |
2 | Rickamore Barclay | Miss Charlotte Teague | Miss Jennifer Cowan |
3 | Penlamdgrug One Direction | Miss Rebecca Raine | Miss Rebecca Raine |
4 | Bunbarra Lad | Miss Laura Holley | Ms Nicola Patrick |
5 | Belmont Alan | Miss Sophie Hunt | Mrs Angela Hunt |
6 | Glencarrig Spirit | Miss Freya Cade | Miss Freya Cade |
7 | Owrtyn Dreamcatcher | Miss Heather Keron | Mrs Sheila Keron |
8 | Rockingham Jack | Miss Gemma Pallett | Mrs Angela Pallett |
THE BSPS CLASSIC SERVICES GROUP CHALLENGE HERITAGE WHP CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2022
No results yet...
Class 186. THE BSPS TWAMBLEY AND WABY-BROWN FAMILIES HERITAGE M. and M. SIMPLY THE BEST OPEN 122cms WHP OF 2022
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Wellbank Gabriel | Miss Lexi Brash | Mrs Caroline Rooke |
2 | Moonpenny Delphinus | Mrs Debbie Ann Barker-runiewicz | Mrs Debbie Ann Barker-runiewicz |
3 | Rhesfair The Done | Mr Declan Horton | Mrs Michelle Horton |
4 | Anchor Lullaby | Miss Ruby Chalker | Miss Lucy Chalker |
5 | Waitwith Sue -ellen | Miss Anna Teague | Miss Jennifer Cowan |
6 | Elttot Bit O' Sunshine | Ms Gemma Pallett | Mrs Vicky Armitage |
7 | Maygray Malfoy | Miss Daisy Loates | Mrs Vikki Loates |
Class 187. THE BSPS TWAMBLEY AND WABY-BROWN FAMILIES HERITAGE M. and M. SIMPLY THE BEST OPEN 133cms WHP OF 2022
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Res | Rushhill Diplomat | Mrs Sarah Parker | Mrs Sarah Parker |
2 | Rhinns Point Balach An Uisge | Miss Olivia Faulkner | Mrs Kirsty Faulkner |
3 | Cyntaff Rafferty | Miss Florence Ella Duncalf | Mrs Natasha Jewson |
4 | Dycott Sparkling Lady | Miss Gemma Pallett | Miss Gemma Pallett |
5 | Llanai Renaissance | Miss Ruby Chalker | Miss Lucy Chalker |
6 | Moonpenny Aquarius | Miss Molly Ann Barker | Mrs Debbie Ann Barker-runiewicz |
7 | Gwithian Geraint | Miss Eva Herring | Mrs Samantha Herring |
8 | Aigas Of Achnacarry | Miss Florence Cunningham-bryce | Miss Lauren Cunningham |
Class 188. THE BSPS TWAMBLEY AND WABY-BROWN FAMILIES HERITAGE M. and M. SIMPLY THE BEST 143cms WHP OF 2022
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lammermuir Bailey | Miss Imogen Philp | Mrs Petrina Philp |
2 | Robe Classic Thunder | Miss Maisie Kivlochan | Mr Tom Brash |
3 | Clonmoylon Red Hugh | Ms Jane Field | Ms Marjorie Hardiman |
4 | Blakehill Rebel | Miss Ellis Priestley | Miss Ellis Priestley |
5 | Whitely Village Viscount | Ms Sophie Hartwell | Ms Janice Wardle |
6 | Spiddal Rocky | Miss Helen Burgesss | Mr Stephen Burgess |
7 | Carrownulaur Johnny | Miss Rebecca Raine | Miss Rebecca Raine |
Class 189. THE BSPS TWAMBLEY AND WABY-BROWN FAMILIES HERITAGE M. and M. SIMPLY THE BEST ex. 143cms WHP OF 2022
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hillview Lad | Mr Steven Kerby | Mr Steven Kerby |
2 | Cloughrae Hill Billy | Miss Alice Cowie | Mrs Janet Cowie |
3 | Jamies Lad | Miss Charlotte Tuck | Miss Lindsey Hillyard |
4 | Penlamdgrug One Direction | Miss Rebecca Raine | Miss Rebecca Raine |
5 | Liaura Kinky Boots | Miss Tilly Marris | Miss Tilly Marris |
7 | Rickamore Barclay | Miss Charlotte Teague | Miss Jennifer Cowan |
8 | Mayain Castle | Mrs Sarah Parker | Miss Helen Radford |
THE BSPS TWAMBLEY AND WABY-BROWN FAMILIES HERITAGE SIMPLY THE BEST OPEN WHP CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2022
No results yet...
Class 190. THE HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW The Atkinson Steel Fabrications Ltd., JUNIOR MOUNTAIN AND MOORLAND 122cms W.H.P. qualifying Class
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Minydon Masherano | Miss Lacey Russell | Mr Thomas Cronin |
2 | Sharptor Skywalker | Miss Lottie Newman Moore | Mrs Helen Newman Moore |
3 | Blissland Hero | Miss Lilly Judge | Mrs Clare Judge |
4 | Springbourne Compas | Miss Evanthe Hughes | Mrs Miranda Hughes |
5 | Waitwith Wind Star | Miss Grace Cannon | Ms Sarah Cannon |
6 | Aros Prada | Miss Elsie Lynch | Mrs Ann Fowler |
7 | Dukeshill Chimichanga | Miss Isla Tattersfield | Mrs Nicola Schaible |
8 | Waitwith Sue -ellen | Miss Anna Teague | Miss Jennifer Cowan |
Class 191. THE HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW Thor Atkinson Steel Fabrication Ltd.MOUNTAIN AND MOORLAND 122cms W.H.P. qualifying Class
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Brynrodyn Darius | Miss Leanne Mitchell | Mrs Elizabeth Derbyshire |
2 | Briars Ash | Mrs Jessica Suffling | Mrs Jessica Suffling |
3 | Sarum Queen Of Hearts | Miss Isobel Miller | Mrs Rebecca Miller |
4 | Stowbrook Red Kite | Miss Davinia Johnson | Miss Davinia Johnson |
5 | Crumpwell Haddi | Miss Ella Eynon | Miss Rebecca Faulkner |
6 | Delami Daioni | Miss Emily Spencer | Mrs Fiona Spencer |
7 | Waitwith Sue -ellen | Miss Anna Teague | Miss Jennifer Cowan |
8 | Quinton Golden Crusader | Miss Pearl Morris | Mrs Melanie Morris |
Class 192. THE HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW Thor Atkinson Steel Fabrication Ltd.MOUNTAIN AND MOORLAND 133ms W.H.P. qualifying Class
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Res | Burgate Flint | Miss Samantha Taylor | Mrs Rebecca Abba |
2 | Halliwell Sian | Ms Mia Whittaker | Ms Mia Whittaker |
3 | Brookhall Royal Admiral | Miss Victoria Oakes | Mr Luke Sowerby |
4 | Wellbrow Buster | Miss Chloe Tyler | Miss Chloe Tyler |
5 | Pentrafelin Worth The Wait | Miss Lilly Williamson | Miss Sara Hall |
6 | Gwithian Geraint | Miss Eva Herring | Mrs Samantha Herring |
7 | Ysbrhydrydd Franke Lad | Miss Isobel Miller | Mrs Rebecca Miller |
8 | Dalefoot Amber Ii | Miss Amy Smith | Miss Olivia Swailes |
Class 193. THE HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW Thor Atkinson Steel Fabrication Ltd.MOUNTAIN AND MOORLAND 143cms W.H.P. qualifying Class
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Gleann Rua Maximillion | Miss Amy Smith | Miss Amy Smith |
2 | Carrownulaur Johnny | Miss Rebecca Raine | Miss Rebecca Raine |
3 | Danny’s Pride | Miss Emily Marnane | Mrs Melanie Marnane |
4 | Emlaughmore Briar | Miss Lucy Robinson | Mr Nick Alexander |
5 | Peasedown Maddison | Miss Jess Talbot | Ms Caroline Suttons |
6 | Maesbrithdir Lady Gaga | Miss Ami Conchie | Mrs Keri Conchie |
7 | Clonad Rose | Ms Aoibhinn Ruane | Mrs L D P Leeming |
8 | Dycott Golden Opportunity | Miss Megan Jayne Jones | Miss Megan Jayne Jones |
Class 194. THE HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW Thor Atkinson Steel Fabrication Ltd.MOUNTAIN AND MOORLAND ex 143cms W.H.P. qualifying Class
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Toneys Thunder | Miss Amber Thorpe | Miss Amber Thorpe |
2 | Tullanna Basil | Miss Justine Armstrongsmall | Miss Lauren Cunningham |
3 | Creganna Dandini | Ms Jane Field | Ms Marjorie Hardiman |
4 | Clyard Duke | Miss Jess Talbot | Ms Caroline Suttons |
5 | Rickamore Barclay | Miss Charlotte Teague | Miss Jennifer Cowan |
6 | Cloughrae Hill Billy | Miss Alice Cowie | Mrs Janet Cowie |
7 | Ballybane Shadow | Mrs Tracey North | Mrs Tracey North |
8 | Annaghbay Storm | Ms Claudia Newman | Ms Claudia Newman |
THE HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND WORKING HUNTER PONY CHAMPIONSHIP
No results yet...
Class 195. THE BSPS HERITAGE 122cms WHP OF 2022
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Thistledown Fun-fair | Miss Indiana Kirby | Mrs Pippa Kirby |
2 | Islyn Arafa Don | Miss Francesca Summers | Mrs Helen Summers |
3 | Glebedale Sugarbabe | Miss Libby James | Dr Rachel James |
4 | Littledean Morning Light | Miss Amy Edmondson | Mrs Jane Edmondson |
5 | Waitwith Bojangles | Miss Charlotte Teague | Mrs Chloe Page |
6 | Rhesfair The Done | Mr Declan Horton | Mrs Michelle Horton |
8 | Elttot Bit O' Sunshine | Ms Gemma Pallett | Mrs Vicky Armitage |
Class 196. THE BSPS HERITAGE 133cms WHP OF 2022
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dycott Sparkling Lady | Miss Gemma Pallett | Miss Gemma Pallett |
2 | Rushhill Diplomat | Mrs Sarah Parker | Mrs Sarah Parker |
3 | Rhinns Point Balach An Uisge | Miss Olivia Faulkner | Mrs Kirsty Faulkner |
4 | Angyles Dream Boat | Miss F C Turner | Miss F C Turner |
5 | Cyntaff Rafferty | Miss Florence Ella Duncalf | Mrs Natasha Jewson |
6 | Gwithian Geraint | Miss Eva Herring | Mrs Samantha Herring |
7 | Broughton Ella Mai | Miss Olivia Collett | Mrs Joan Hayden |
8 | Kirrem Gawjus | Miss Ami Conchie | Mrs Keri Conchie |
Class 197. THE BSPS HERITAGE 143cms WHP OF 2022
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Res | Brock Lodge Ben | Mrs Sarah Parker | Ms Sharon Chadwick Watts |
3 | Gwynfaes Cynan Wledig | Miss Catherine Hudson | Ms Catherine Hudson |
4 | Spiddal Rocky | Miss Helen Burgesss | Mr Stephen Burgess |
5 | Cavan Lady | Miss Rebecca Hoyle | Mrs Emma Hoyle |
6 | Colaim Star | Miss Imogen Barr | Mrs Emily Barr |
7 | Glenkyle Barron | Miss Charley Baxter | Miss Charley Baxter |
8 | Clonmoylon Red Hugh | Ms Jane Field | Ms Marjorie Hardiman |
Class 198. THE BSPS HERITAGE ex. 143cms WHP OF 2022
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
2 | Creganna Dandini | Ms Lara Field | Ms Marjorie Hardiman |
3 | Tullanna Basil | Miss Justine Armstrongsmall | Miss Lauren Cunningham |
4 | Doonagore Boy | Miss Ami Conchie | Mrs Keri Conchie |
5 | Hillview Lad | Mr Steven Kerby | Mr Steven Kerby |
6 | Mayain Castle | Mrs Sarah Parker | Miss Helen Radford |
7 | Shanna Rebel | Miss Georgia Darlington | Mrs Joan Hayden |
8 | Owrtyn Dreamcatcher | Miss Heather Keron | Mrs Sheila Keron |
THE BSPS HERITAGE WHP CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2022
No results yet...
Class 199. THE BSPS HERITAGE M. and M. NOVICE 122cms WHP OF 2022
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Res | Towergate First Impression | Miss Georgia Darlington | Mrs Miranda Hughes |
2 | Thistledown San Siro | Mr William Leeming | Mrs L D P Leeming |
3 | Aros Prada | Miss Elsie Lynch | Mrs Ann Fowler |
4 | Hulme Elegance | Miss Amber Twambley | Miss Amber Twambley |
5 | Littledean Morning Light | Miss Amy Edmondson | Mrs Jane Edmondson |
6 | Yerbeston Dylan | Miss Estelle Purdham | Mrs Sarah Purdham |
7 | Manorlea Calipo | Mrs Andrea Latto | Miss Ella Latto |
8 | Waitwith Bojangles | Miss Charlotte Teague | Mrs Chloe Page |
Class 200. THE BSPS HERITAGE M. and M. NOVICE 133cms WHP OF 2022
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Menai Velocity | Mrs Sarah Parker | Mrs Belinda Pennington |
2 | Rhinns Point Balach An Uisge | Miss Olivia Faulkner | Mrs Kirsty Faulkner |
3 | Cyntaff Rafferty | Miss Florence Ella Duncalf | Mrs Natasha Jewson |
4 | Greenholme Elgin | Miss Elise Morris | Mrs Melanie Morris |
5 | Kirrem Gawjus | Miss Ami Conchie | Mrs Keri Conchie |
6 | Broughton Ella Mai | Miss Olivia Collett | Mrs Joan Hayden |
7 | Hollywood Miss Chief | Miss Victoria Leavesley | Miss Victoria Leavesley |
8 | Goldengrove Maydream | Miss Charlotte Kelly | Mrs Tara Hudson |
Class 201. THE BSPS HERITAGE M. and M. NOVICE 143cms WHP OF 2022
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Longhalves Renoir | Miss Samantha Roberts | Mrs J Filmer |
2 | Crusheen Shadow | Miss Eloise Pinnock | Miss Claire Smalley |
3 | Lady Dublin Of Corderry | Miss Ruby Ward | Mrs Angela Hunt |
4 | Gwynfaes Cynan Wledig | Miss Catherine Hudson | Ms Catherine Hudson |
5 | Creganna Kerfuffle | Ms Lara Field | Ms Marjorie Hardiman |
6 | Blakehill Rebel | Miss Ellis Priestley | Miss Ellis Priestley |
7 | Lunesdale Dan Mathews | Ms Holly Mahal | Mrs Sarah Mahal |
8 | Haygate Prince John | Miss Jade Neal | Mrs Tracey Neal |
Class 202. THE BSPS HERITAGE M. and M. NOVICE ex. 143cms WHP OF 2022
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mayain Castle | Mrs Sarah Parker | Miss Helen Radford |
2 | Shanna Rebel | Miss Georgia Darlington | Mrs Joan Hayden |
3 | Belmont Alan | Miss Sophie Hunt | Mrs Angela Hunt |
4 | Tullanna Basil | Miss Justine Armstrongsmall | Miss Lauren Cunningham |
5 | Penlamdgrug One Direction | Miss Rebecca Raine | Miss Rebecca Raine |
6 | Kinamara Laura | Ms Kate Horgan | Ms Jane Dalrymple |
7 | Omey Corncrake | Miss Mabel Mercer | Miss Molly Mercer |
8 | Menai Casino | Miss Felicity Vaughan | Miss Felicity Vaughan |
THE BSPS HERITAGE MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND NOVICE WORKING HUNTER PONY CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2022
No results yet...
Class 203. THE BSPS HERITAGE PRETTY POLLY 122cms WHP OF 2022
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Res | Sarum Queen Of Hearts | Miss Isobel Miller | Mrs Rebecca Miller |
2 | Quinton Golden Crusader | Miss Pearl Morris | Mrs Melanie Morris |
3 | Littledean Morning Light | Miss Amy Edmondson | Mrs Jane Edmondson |
4 | Yerbeston Dylan | Miss Estelle Purdham | Mrs Sarah Purdham |
5 | Springbourne Compas | Miss Evanthe Hughes | Mrs Miranda Hughes |
6 | Amilas Hurricane | Miss Libby James | Dr Rachel James |
Class 204. THE BSPS HERITAGE PRETTY POLLY 133cms WHP OF 2022
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Llynhelyg Cameron | Miss Emily Edmondson | Mrs Rachel Edmondson |
2 | Twyford Captain Morgan | Miss Ella Connolly | Mrs Aisling Connolly |
3 | Northview Popcorn | Miss Maia Parker | Mrs Keri Conchie |
4 | Kirrem Gawjus | Miss Ami Conchie | Mrs Keri Conchie |
5 | Thistledown Romero | Miss Holly Dilks | Mrs Fae Dilks |
6 | Litton Flashman | Mr Tristan Kelly | Mrs Lucy Kelly |
7 | Angyles Dream Boat | Miss F C Turner | Miss F C Turner |
Class 205. THE BSPS HERITAGE PRETTY POLLY 143cms WHP OF 2022
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Maesbrithdir Lady Gaga | Miss Ami Conchie | Mrs Keri Conchie |
2 | Mullaghmor Top Class | Miss Freya Cade | Mrs Freya Cade |
3 | Clonmoylon Red Hugh | Ms Jane Field | Ms Marjorie Hardiman |
4 | Suileen Joey | Mr Luke Edmondson | Mrs Rachel Edmondson |
Class 206. THE BSPS HERITAGE PRETTY POLLY ex. 143cms WHP OF 2022
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Hillview Lad | Mr Steven Kerby | Mr Steven Kerby |
2 | Bunbarra Lad | Miss Laura Holley | Ms Nicola Patrick |
3 | Liaura Kinky Boots | Miss Tilly Marris | Miss Tilly Marris |
4 | Glencarrig Spirit | Miss Freya Cade | Miss Freya Cade |
5 | Doonagore Boy | Miss Ami Conchie | Mrs Keri Conchie |
6 | Creganna Dandini | Ms Lara Field | Ms Marjorie Hardiman |
THE BSPS HERITAGE PRETTY POLLY WORKING HUNTER PONY CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2022
No results yet...
HERITAGE M&M RIDDEN
Class 207. THE “BINKS FAMILY” CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS HERITAGE LEAD REIN PONY
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rowfantina Hideaway Harry | Miss Emily Cooper | Mr Philip Cooper |
2 | Langfield Billy Costa | MASTER Owen Parker | Mrs Sarah Parker |
3 | Thistledown Vodka Soda | Miss Mia-bella Long | Mr Roy Millard |
4 | Shilstone Rocks Thunder Bird | Miss Willow West | Mrs Brogan West Nee Taverner |
5 | Danash Polly's Promise | Miss Jessie Evans | Mrs Francesca Meli |
6 | Addingham Gabi | Miss Francesca Wall | Miss Sarah Dowson |
8 | Newoak Midnight Moon | Miss Eva Talbot | Ms Emily Barton |
Class 208. THE “BINKS FAMILY” CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS HERITAGE FIRST RIDDEN PONY
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Thistledown San Siro | Mr William Leeming | Mrs L D P Leeming |
2 & Res | Rowfantina Our Vintage | Miss Jessie Barleycorn | Mrs Zoe Barleycorn |
3 | Lotuspoint Cassius | Miss Lilly Ahern | Mr Patrick Ahern |
4 | Langfield Lord Asriel | Miss Samantha Taylor | Mrs Rebecca Abba |
5 | Cosford Flotation | Miss Beatrice Taverner-jordan | Mrs Anna Cayzer |
6 | Llynhelyg Play Boy 95957 | Miss Amylee Crutch | Mrs Lacey Crutch |
8 | Islyn Tartan | Mr Jack Ratcliffe | Miss Samantha Roberts |
THE BINKS FAMILY CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS HERITAGE MINI CHAMPIONSHIP
No results yet...
Class 209. THE BSPS “CLASSIC SERVICES GROUP” CHALLENGE HERITAGE LEAD REIN
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Thistledown Silver Bullet | Miss Gracie- May Whitaker | Mr Martin Wood |
2 & Res | Thistledown Vodka Soda | Miss Mia-bella Long | Mr Roy Millard |
3 | Waitwith Delyla | Miss Charlotte Hancock | Mrs Brittany Hancock |
4 | Cosford Flotation | Miss Alicia Cayzer | Mrs Anna Cayzer |
5 | Rowfantina Royal Occasion | Miss Matilda Mckay | Mrs Sarah Mckay |
6 | Parkbourne Bucaneer | Miss Mila Konechny | Mrs Abigail Konechny |
7 | Nynwoods Fire Storm | Miss Florence Jayne Rendall | Miss Clare Hartley |
8 | Newoak Midnight Moon | Miss Eva Talbot | Ms Emily Barton |
Class 210. THE BSPS “CLASSIC SERVICES GROUP” CHALLENGE HERITAGE FIRST RIDDEN
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Thistledown King Of The Road | Miss Harmony Kershaw | Mrs Sara Kershaw |
2 | Boothsdale Bethan | Miss Poppy Gresty | Miss Rosanna Wilson |
3 | Newoak Gold Edition | Mr William Parkin | Mrs Diana Hannam |
4 | Rhencullen Popcorn | Miss Jemima Jewson | Mrs Lyndsey Birtwell |
5 | Langfield Lord Asriel | Miss Samantha Taylor | Mrs Rebecca Abba |
6 | Westfirle Golden Oriole | Miss Rose Cassapi Paskins | Miss Tracey Paskins |
7 | Rushhill Diplomat | MASTER Owen Parker | Mrs Sarah Parker |
8 | Moortown Braken | Miss Millie Camara | Mrs Catherine Camara |
THE BSPS CLASSIC SERVICES GROUP CHALLENGE HERITAGE MINI CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2022
No results yet...
Class 211. THE BSPS HERITAGE “SIMPLY THE BEST” LEAD REIN PONY OF 2022
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Seves Stand And Deliver | Miss Margo Newman | Miss Emily Lawrence |
2 & Ch | Springwater Tactician | Mr Finley Clay | Mrs Heather Clay |
3 | Shilstone Rocks Thunder Bird | Miss Willow West | Mrs Brogan West Nee Taverner |
4 | Langfield Billy Costa | MASTER Owen Parker | Mrs Sarah Parker |
5 | Dunmere Astra Nova | Miss Francesca Summers | Mrs Helen Summers |
6 | Waitwith Delyla | Miss Charlotte Hancock | Mrs Brittany Hancock |
7 | Thistledown Hawaii Five O | Mrs Sammi Hill | Mrs Sammi Hill |
Class 212. THE BSPS LEEMING HERITAGE “SIMPLY THE BEST” FIRST RIDDEN PONY OF 2022
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Thistledown San Siro | Mr William Leeming | Mrs L D P Leeming |
2 | Blisland Echo | Mr Tommy Alexander Lee | Mrs Hannah Lee |
3 | Lotuspoint Cassius | Miss Lilly Ahern | Mr Patrick Ahern |
4 | Rhencullen Popcorn | Miss Jemima Jewson | Mrs Lyndsey Birtwell |
5 | Rowfantina Our Vintage | Miss Jessie Barleycorn | Mrs Zoe Barleycorn |
6 | Newoak Gold Edition | Mr William Parkin | Mrs Diana Hannam |
7 | Towergate First Impression | Miss Tabitha Hughes | Mrs Miranda Hughes |
8 | Islyn Tartan | Mr Jack Ratcliffe | Miss Samantha Roberts |
THE BSPS HERITAGE SIMPLY THE BEST OPEN MINI CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2022
No results yet...
Class 213. HORSE OF THE YEAR Colne MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND LEAD REIN PONY2022 QUALIFYING CLASS
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Woodend Marigold | Miss Camilla Caitlin Hollis | Miss Heather Cook |
2 | Thistledown Velvet Touch | Miss Emily Cooper | Mrs Rosie Lear |
3 | Dunmere Charlock | Miss Mia Piper | Miss Kerinder Bhogal |
4 | Glebedale Austin's Powers | Miss Olivia Holt | Mr Chris Holt |
5 | Glyncoch Honey Pot | Miss Lara Jones | Miss Lisa Brookes |
6 | Lotuspoint Cassius | Miss Arabella Pickles | Mr Patrick Ahern |
7 | Cosford Wishful Thoughts | Mr Lewis Cousins | Mr Kevin Cousins |
8 | Rowfantina George Washington | Miss Mary Unwin | Mrs Claire Morris |
Class 214. THE HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW The Feed Shed MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND FIRST RIDDEN 2022 QUALIFYING CLASS
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Res | Rowfantina Trademark | Mr George Levett | Mrs Holly Levett |
2 | Cayberry Pimpernell | Miss Mollie Doherty | Mrs Jenna Doherty |
3 | Llynhelyg Play Boy 95957 | Miss Amylee Crutch | Mrs Lacey Crutch |
4 | Friarly Pablo | Miss Sophie Cooper | Mrs Rachael Cooper |
5 | Blisland Echo | Mr Tommy Alexander Lee | Mrs Hannah Lee |
7 | Hisley Caliph | Mr George Levett | Mrs Holly Levett |
8 | Rowfantina Our Vintage | Miss Jessie Barleycorn | Mrs Zoe Barleycorn |
MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND MINI CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2022
No results yet...
Class 215. THE BSPS HERITAGE LEAD REIN PONY OF 2022
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Springwater Tactician | Mr Finley Clay | Mrs Heather Clay |
2 & Res | Danash Polly's Promise | Miss Jessie Evans | Mrs Francesca Meli |
3 | Lowlandview James Bond | Miss Harriet Lomas | Mrs Julie Massey |
4 | Addingham Gabi | Miss Francesca Wall | Miss Sarah Dowson |
5 | Shilstone Rocks Thunder Bird | Miss Willow West | Mrs Brogan West Nee Taverner |
6 | Waitwith Delyla | Miss Charlotte Hancock | Mrs Brittany Hancock |
7 | Thistledown Hawaii Five O | Miss Emily Hill | Mrs Sammi Hill |
8 | Dunmere Charlock | Miss Mia Piper | Miss Kerinder Bhogal |
Class 216. THE BSPS HERITAGE FIRST RIDDEN PONY OF 2022
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Friarly Pablo | Miss Sophie Cooper | Mrs Rachael Cooper |
2 | Kingshaught Hailstorm | Ms Grace Clarke | Mrs Zoe Clarke |
3 | Crumpwell Finella | Miss Bluebell Beechey | Ms Claire Sutcliffe |
4 | Islyn Tartan | Mr Jack Ratcliffe | Miss Samantha Roberts |
5 | Brynrodyn Hidalgo | Miss Marcey Mcnulty | Miss Julia Elizabeth Westwood |
7 | Moortown Braken | Miss Millie Camara | Mrs Catherine Camara |
THE BSPS HERITAGE MINI CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2022
No results yet...
Class 217. THE BSPS HERITAGE M. and M. NOVICE LEAD REIN PONY OF 2022
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Langfield Billy Costa | MASTER Owen Parker | Mrs Sarah Parker |
2 | Seves Stand And Deliver | Miss Margo Newman | Miss Emily Lawrence |
3 | Moortown Wallabrook | Miss Scarlett Smith | Ms Kathrine Goddard |
4 | Thistledown Silver Bullet | Miss Gracie- May Whitaker | Mr Martin Wood |
5 | Thistledown Hawaii Five O | Miss Emily Hill | Mrs Sammi Hill |
6 | Danash Polly's Promise | Miss Jessie Evans | Mrs Francesca Meli |
7 | Waitwith Delyla | Miss Charlotte Hancock | Mrs Brittany Hancock |
8 | Nynwoods Simply Grand | Miss Matilda Readman | Miss Sadie Osborne |
Class 218. THE BSPS HERITAGE M. and M. NOVICE FIRST RIDDEN PONY OF 2022
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Res | Coffeepot Champagne Charlie | Miss Matilda Holmes | |
2 | Brynrodyn Danielle | Miss Siwan Ward | Miss Siwan Ward |
3 | Hisley Caliph | Mr George Levett | Mrs Holly Levett |
4 | Parkbourne Bucaneer | Miss Mila Konechny | Mrs Abigail Konechny |
5 | Cosford Flotation | Miss Beatrice Taverner-jordan | Mrs Anna Cayzer |
8 | Llynhelyg Play Boy 95957 | Miss Amylee Crutch | Mrs Lacey Crutch |
THE BSPS HERITAGE NOVICE MINI CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2022
No results yet...
Class 219. THE BSPS HERITAGE M. and M. PRETTY POLLY LEAD REIN PONY OF 2022
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Res | Waitwith Autumn Gold | Miss Holly Smith | Mrs Kaye Smith |
2 | Pipson Gladiator | Miss Isla Bond | Miss Emma Burbank |
3 | Merribridge Duchess Lady | Miss Olivia Ferns | Mrs Sarah Birchall |
4 | Auric Mini Me | Miss Ginny Mcnulty | Miss Julia Elizabeth Westwood |
5 | Langfield Tinsel Town | Miss Matilda Walsh-white | Ms Anna White |
8 | Dargale Bala-rama | Mr Bobby Atkins | Mrs Harriet Atkins |
Class 220. THE BSPS HERITAGE M. and M. PRETTY POLLY FIRST RIDDEN PONY OF 2022
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Rhencullen Popcorn | Miss Jemima Jewson | Mrs Lyndsey Birtwell |
2 | Brynrodyn Hidalgo | Miss Marcey Mcnulty | Miss Julia Elizabeth Westwood |
3 | Amilas Hurricane | Miss Libby James | Dr Rachel James |
4 | Colne Tiger Bay | Miss Elizabeth Rooke | Mrs Caroline Rooke |
5 | Mountlands Danger Mouse | Miss Erin Heap | Mrs Kate Heap |
THE BSPS PRETTY POLLY HERITAGE MINI CHAMPIONSHIP
No results yet...
Class 221. THE “BINKS FAMILY” CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS HERITAGE RIDDEN SMALL BREED
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Res | Rushhill Diplomat | Mrs Sarah Parker | Mrs Sarah Parker |
2 | Thistledown San Siro | Miss Lucinda Leeming | Mrs L D P Leeming |
3 | Wortley Golcar Lily | Ms Aimee Devane | Mrs Gillian Simpson |
4 | Uphill Freddie Fox | Mr Harry Heathcote | Mr Harry Heathcote |
5 | Manorlea Mavrick | Miss Jessica Mcintosh | Mrs Charlotte Mcintosh |
Class 222. THE “BINKS FAMILY” CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS HERITAGE RIDDEN NEW FOREST AND CONNEMARA
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Culmore Harry | Miss Leah May | Miss Leah May |
2 | Castle Kestrel | Miss Lucy Glover | Mrs Amanda Sharman |
3 | Doleen Carraig Star | Miss Helen Radford | Miss Helen Radford |
4 | Kilpatrick Kestrel | Miss Lucinda Farmbrough | Miss Lucinda Farmbrough |
5 | Glencarrig Camelot | Miss Rachel Cooper | Miss Rachel Cooper |
6 | Caislin Citi | Miss Penny Kelly | Mrs Tara Hudson |
Class 223. THE “BINKS FAMILY” CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS HERITAGE RIDDEN WELSH C & D
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Steppers Relight My Fire | Ms Aimee Devane | Mrs Lisa O’rourke |
2 | Llanidan Enchanter | Miss Emma James | Miss Sophie James |
3 | Llanarth Dinah | Miss Anna Crump | Mrs Serena Crump |
Class 224. THE “BINKS FAMILY” CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS HERITAGE RIDDEN LARGE BREEDS
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Nipna Mighty Oak | Miss Leah May | Miss Leah May |
2 | Griseburn Lester | Ms Aimee Devane | Mrs Gillian Simpson |
3 | Westwick Victor | Miss Hattie Evans | Mrs Allison Andrew |
4 | Earnwell Elwyn | Mrs Sarah Pinfield | Mrs Sarah Pinfield |
THE BINKS FAMILY CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS HERITAGE RIDDEN PONY CHAMPIONSHIP
No results yet...
Class 225. THE BSPS “CLASSIC SERVICES GROUP” CHALLENGE HERITAGE RIDDEN
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Longhalves Apollo | Miss Samantha Roberts | Mrs Jo Filmer |
2 | Gartconnel Senator | Miss Emma Harker | Miss Catherine Hudson |
3 | Kingstownmoor Blackthorn | Mr Harry Edwards-brady | Ms Emma Edwards |
6 | Bunbury Suarez | Miss Amira Curran | Mrs Jennie Curran |
8 | Arhults Hermes | Miss Emily Marnane | Mrs Melanie Marnane |
Class 226. THE BSPS “CLASSIC SERVICES GROUP” CHALLENGE HERITAGE RIDDEN
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Res | Brock Lodge Ben | Mrs Sarah Parker | Miss R J Allen |
2 | Logmore Blossom | Ms Jennifer Cowan | Ms Susan Heath |
3 | Nutschullyng Ophelia | Mrs Zoe Bell | Mrs Zoe Bell |
4 | Westside Beatrice | Miss Jessica Rudd | Mrs Sarah Rudd |
5 | Kilpatrick Kestrel | Miss Lucinda Farmbrough | Miss Lucinda Farmbrough |
8 | Caislin Citi | Miss Penny Kelly | Mrs Tara Hudson |
Class 227. THE BSPS “CLASSIC SERVICES GROUP” CHALLENGE HERITAGE RIDDEN
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Thistledown Jack Sprat | Miss Florence Cunningham-bryce | Miss Lauren Cunningham |
2 | Zabeth Rhian | Ms Holly Mahal | Mrs Sarah Mahal |
3 | Perthog Sir Terry | Miss Ellis Priestley | Miss Ellis Priestley |
Class 228. THE BSPS “CLASSIC SERVICES GROUP” CHALLENGE HERITAGE RIDDEN
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Drummersdale Black Diamond | Ms Katie White | Mrs Prue Relland |
2 | Westwick Victor | Miss Hattie Evans | Mrs Allison Andrew |
3 | Earnwell Elwyn | Mrs Sarah Pinfield | Mrs Sarah Pinfield |
4 | Carlung Stornoway | Mr William Goodsell-palmer | Ms Nicola Faulconbridge |
THE BSPS CLASSIC SERVICES GROUP CHALENGE HERITAGE CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2022
No results yet...
Class 229. THE BSPS “JULIE TEMPLETON SHOW TEAM” SIMPLY THE BEST HERITAGE OPEN M & M RIDDEN PONY OF THE YEAR
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Wortley Golcar Lily | Ms Aimee Devane | Mrs Gillian Simpson |
2 | Longhalves Renoir | Miss Samantha Roberts | Mrs J Filmer |
3 | Bunbury Suarez | Miss Amira Curran | Mrs Jennie Curran |
4 | Thistledown San Siro | Miss Lucinda Leeming | Mrs L D P Leeming |
5 | Kingshaught Hailstorm | Ms Grace Clarke | Mrs Zoe Clarke |
6 | Annandale Remember Me | Miss Kara Arnold | Mrs Emily Crofts |
7 | Thistledown Mister Mann | Miss Mia Rose Mckay | Mrs Amanda Mckay |
Class 230. THE BSPS “JULIE TEMPLETON SHOW TEAM” SIMPLY THE BEST HERITAGE OPEN M &M RIDDEN PONY OF THE YEAR
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Inverin Paddy | Mrs Lucy Heygate | Mrs Lucy Heygate |
2 | Chilham Night Sky | Mrs Vanessa Clark | Miss Mollie Elsworth |
3 | Castle Kestrel | Miss Lucy Glover | Mrs Amanda Sharman |
4 | Doleen Carraig Star | Miss Helen Radford | Miss Helen Radford |
6 | Kilpatrick Kestrel | Miss Lucinda Farmbrough | Miss Lucinda Farmbrough |
7 | Glencarrig Camelot | Miss Rachel Cooper | Miss Rachel Cooper |
8 | Culmore Harry | Miss Leah May | Miss Leah May |
Class 231. THE BSPS “JULIE TEMPLETON SHOW TEAM” SIMPLY THE BEST HERITAGE OPEN M &M RIDDEN PONY OF THE YEAR
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Llanarth Dinah | Miss Anna Crump | Mrs Serena Crump |
2 | Menai Lord Cameron | Miss Imogen Hargraves | Mrs Tracey Hargraves |
3 | Steppers Relight My Fire | Ms Aimee Devane | Mrs Lisa O’rourke |
5 | Synod Reilly | Mrs Louise Shafar | Mrs Louise Shafar |
6 | Tawelfan Owain | Miss Rebecca Grayson | Mrs Anna Grayson |
Class 232. THE BSPS “JULIE TEMPLETON SHOW TEAM” SIMPLY THE BEST HERITAGE OPEN M & M RIDDEN PONY OF THE YEAR
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Res | Westwick Victor | Miss Hattie Evans | Mrs Allison Andrew |
2 | Glenmuir Mountain Ash | Mrs Eleanor Lyttle | Mrs Eleanor Lyttle |
THE BSPS SIMPLY THE BEST HERITAGE OPEN RIDDEN CHAMPIONSHIP OF THE YEAR
No results yet...
Class 233. THE BSPS “NEW HORIZON PLASTICS ” HERITAGE OPEN RIDDEN DARTMOOR, EXMOOR, SHETLAND - LONDON INTERNATIONAL QUALIFYING CLASSES
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Westown Wild Fire | Mrs Sarah Parker | Mrs Sarah Weston |
2 | Lotuspoint Cassius | Miss Lilly Ahern | Mr Patrick Ahern |
3 | Anchor Jaffacake | Miss Jade Pirie | Mr James Price |
4 | Kingshaught Hailstorm | Ms Grace Clarke | Mrs Zoe Clarke |
5 | Kyleburn Sand Martin | Miss Sophia Twitchen | Mrs Danielle Twitchen |
Class 234. THE BSPS “NEW HORIZON PLASTICS” HERITAGE OPEN RIDDEN WELSH SECTION A & B - LONDON INTERNATIONAL QUALIFYING CLASSES
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Res | Hoekhurst Example | Miss Libby Grota | Mrs Melanie Peters |
2 | Wortley Golcar Lily | Ms Aimee Devane | Mrs Gillian Simpson |
3 | Melau Aramis | Miss Lauren Brill | Mrs Samantha Walker |
4 | Bricklefield Jack | Miss Zeraphina Spilman Penn | Mrs Tilly Spilman-penn |
5 | Gartconnel Senator | Miss Emma Harker | Miss Catherine Hudson |
6 | Copella Lanark | Miss Charlotte Fuller | Mrs Greta Fuller |
7 | Annandale Remember Me | Miss Kara Arnold | Mrs Emily Crofts |
8 | Thistledown Caribbean Joe | Miss Rebecca Penny | Mrs Sophie Garner |
THE BSPS NEW HORIZON PLASTICS HERITAGE SMALL BREEDS CHAMPIONSHIP
No results yet...
Class 235. THE BSPS “NEW HORIZON PLASTICS ” HERITAGE OPEN RIDDEN WELSH SECTION C - LONDON INTERNATIONAL QUALIFYING CLASSES
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Res | Danwood Llewellyn | Miss Hannah Atkinson | Mrs Linda Atkinson |
2 | Gwrangon Renegade | Mrs Lucinda Ashworth | Mrs Lucinda Ashworth |
3 | Menai The Vicar | Mr Terry Clynes | Mr Terry Clynes |
4 | Bryncarreg The Bandit | Mrs Katy Marriott Payne | Miss Christine Phillips |
5 | Thistledown Jack Sprat | Miss Florence Cunningham-bryce | Miss Lauren Cunningham |
Class 236. THE BSPS “NEW HORIZON PLASTICS” HERITAGE OPEN RIDDEN WELSH SECTION D - LONDON INTERNATIONAL QUALIFYING CLASSES
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Steppers Relight My Fire | Ms Aimee Devane | Mrs Lisa O’rourke |
3 | Tawelfan Owain | Miss Rebecca Grayson | Mrs Anna Grayson |
Class 237. THE BSPS “NEW HORIZON PLASTICS” HERITAGE OPEN RIDDEN NEW FOREST AND CONNEMARA - LONDON INTERNATIONAL QUALIFYING CLASSES
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Castle Kestrel | Miss Lucy Glover | Mrs Amanda Sharman |
2 | Aniar Cashel | Mrs Sandra Burton | Mrs Sandra Burton |
3 | Skellorn Deja Vu | Mr Harrison Taylor | Mr Harrison Taylor |
4 | Corrig Prince | Miss Gabriella Farebrother-dunn | Mrs Philippa Farebrother-dunn |
6 | Culmore Silver | Mrs Holly Levett | Mrs Holly Levett |
7 | Doleen Carraig Star | Miss Helen Radford | Miss Helen Radford |
8 | Glencarrig Camelot | Miss Rachel Cooper | Miss Rachel Cooper |
Class 238. THE BSPS “NEW HORIZON PLASTICS” HERITAGE OPEN RIDDEN FELL, HIGHLANDS AND DALES - LONDON INTERNATIONAL QUALIFYING CLASSES
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Griseburn Lester | Ms Aimee Devane | Mrs Gillian Simpson |
2 | Nipna Mighty Oak | Miss Leah May | Miss Leah May |
3 | Drummersdale Black Diamond | Ms Katie White | Mrs Prue Relland |
4 | Birkettbank Master John | Mrs Victoria Taylor | Mrs Victoria Taylor |
5 | Nipna Kitty O' Day | Mrs Sarah Parker | Mrs Julie Pennell |
6 | Greenholme Knight | Mr Terry Clynes | Mr Terry Clynes |
7 | Greenholme Luigi | Miss Jade Pirie | Miss Jade Pirie |
8 | Rundales Trooper | Miss Hollie Mcgauley | Miss Leah Cassell |
THE BSPS NEW HORIZON PLASTICS HERITAGE LARGE BREEDS CHAMPIONSHIP
No results yet...
Class 239. THE BSPS HERITAGE NOVICE M. and M. RIDDEN PONY OF 2022
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Cadlanvalley Masterclass | Miss Libby Grota | Mrs Hayley Grota |
2 | Longhalves Apollo | Miss Samantha Roberts | Mrs Jo Filmer |
3 | Bunbury Suarez | Miss Amira Curran | Mrs Jennie Curran |
4 | Gartconnel Senator | Miss Emma Harker | Miss Catherine Hudson |
5 | Miss Gracie Brookes | Mrs Leanne Brookes | |
6 | Glansevin Gulliver | Miss Mia Donaldson | Ms Nicol Donaldson |
7 | Rhesfair The Done | Mr Declan Horton | Mrs Michelle Horton |
Class 240. THE BSPS HERITAGE NOVICE M. and M. RIDDEN PONY OF 2022
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tyan Theatrical Star | Ms Mandy Baldwin | Ms Mandy Baldwin |
2 | Tullanna Basil | Miss Justine Armstrongsmall | Miss Lauren Cunningham |
3 | Culmore Harry | Miss Leah May | Miss Leah May |
4 | Glencarrig Camelot | Miss Rachel Cooper | Miss Rachel Cooper |
5 | Logmore Blossom | Ms Jennifer Cowan | Ms Susan Heath |
6 | Behy Silver Grey | Miss Tammy Campbell | Mrs Jane Campbell |
7 | Lios Na Tulcha Cuan | Mr Liam Kirby | Ms Susan Heath |
8 | Jolly Boy | Miss Hannah Waby-brown | Mrs Lisa Brown |
Class 241. THE BSPS HERITAGE NOVICE M. and M. RIDDEN PONY OF 2022
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Res | Steppers Relight My Fire | Ms Aimee Devane | Mrs Lisa O’rourke |
2 | Llanarth Dinah | Miss Anna Crump | Mrs Serena Crump |
3 | Cwmwrdd Jack Sparrow | Miss Anna Vinther | Ms Anna Vinther |
Class 242. THE BSPS HERITAGE NOVICE M. and M. RIDDEN PONY OF 2022
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Marksman Of Mendick | Miss Amber Thorpe | Miss Amber Thorpe |
2 | Birkettbank Master John | Mrs Victoria Taylor | Mrs Victoria Taylor |
3 | Nipna Mighty Oak | Miss Leah May | Miss Leah May |
4 | Carrock Comet | Miss Sarah Field | Mrs Abigail Allen |
6 | Earnwell Elwyn | Mrs Sarah Pinfield | Mrs Sarah Pinfield |
7 | Linnel Fascination | Ms Caroline Newall | Mrs Wendy Lister |
THE BSPS TEAM DARLINGTON HERITAGE NOVICE RIDDEN CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2022
No results yet...
Class 243. THE BSPS HERITAGE PRETTY POLLY RIDDEN SMALL BREEDS OF 2022
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Laithehill Pageant | Miss Jessica Lerwill | Mrs Emma Louise Lerwill |
2 | Pinina Reef | Miss Alysha Spanton | Mrs Helen Spanton |
Class 244. THE BSPS HERITAGE PRETTY POLLY RIDDEN LARGE BREEDS PONY OF 2022
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Ballafadda Paddy | Miss Abigail Staff | Miss Abigail Staff |
2 & Res | Guards Commodore | Miss Lucy Anne Benson | Mrs Tracy Benson |
3 | Nipna Jackmanii | Miss Amy Pinfield | Mrs Sarah Pinfield |
4 | Earnwell Elwyn | Mrs Sarah Pinfield | Mrs Sarah Pinfield |
5 | Tyan Theatrical Star | Ms Mandy Baldwin | Ms Mandy Baldwin |
6 | Ower Glenlo Boy | Miss Olivia Hope Rocks | Miss Olivia Hope Rocks |
7 | Synod Reilly | Mrs Louise Shafar | Mrs Louise Shafar |
8 | Tawelfan Owain | Miss Rebecca Grayson | Mrs Anna Grayson |
THE BSPS PRETTY POLLY HERITAGE RIDDEN CHANMPIONSHIP
No results yet...
HOYS JUNIOR RIDERS M&M RIDDEN
Class 245. THE HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW JUNIOR RIDERS M & M LARGE BREEDS OF 2022 Sponsored by UK Ponies and Horses Limited
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Drummersdale Black Diamond | Miss Charlotte Tuck | Mrs Prue Relland |
2 | Blakehill Bobby | Miss Livie Smith | Mrs Kate Smith |
3 | Carlingford Enchantment | Miss Evie Daniel | Mrs Tzaraine Gwyn Jones |
4 | Popsters Mister Nando | Ms Chloe Chubb | Ms Chloe Chubb |
5 | Thunderbolt Fairy Robin Bambi | Ms Lucinda Leeming | Miss Megan White |
6 | Rundales Trooper | Miss Hollie Mcgauley | Miss Leah Cassell |
7 | Wellbrow Black Diamond | Ms Tia Burt | Mrs Kim Burt |
8 | Llanarth Dinah | Miss Anna Crump | Mrs Serena Crump |
Class 246. THE HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW JUNIOR RIDERS M & M SMALL BREEDS OF 2022 Sponsored by UK Ponies and Horses Limited
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Res | Thistledown San Siro | Miss Lucinda Leeming | Mrs L D P Leeming |
2 | Rookery Boomerang | Miss Holly Dilks | Mrs Fae Dilks |
3 | Cadlanvalley Allegro | Miss Grace Gendall | Mrs Helen Gendall |
4 | Amilas Clicquot | Miss Evie Walker | Mrs Samantha Walker |
5 | Rhesfair The Done | Mr Declan Horton | Mrs Michelle Horton |
6 | Newoak Blizzard | Miss Alexis Tunnicliffe | Mrs Christine Tunnicliffe |
7 | Pumphill Brosnan | Miss Sophie Simmonds | Mrs Carrie Simmonds |
8 | Islyn Tartan | Mr Jack Ratcliffe | Miss Samantha Roberts |
THE JUNIOR RIDERS MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND RIDDEN CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2022
No results yet...
BEST OF THE BEST AREA SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP
Class 247. THE BSPS AREA “BEST OF THE BEST” SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Thistledown Vodka Soda | Miss Mia-bella Long | Mr Roy Millard |
2 | Ardenhall Blenheim | Miss Lola Carabine | Mrs Jenny Harker |
3 | Castle Kestrel | Miss Lucy Glover | Mrs Amanda Sharman |
4 | Lowlandview James Bond | Miss Harriet Lomas | Mrs Julie Massey |
5 | Woodend Marigold | Miss Camilla Caitlin Hollis | Miss Heather Cook |
6 | Gryngallt Page Too | Mr Harry Edwards-brady | Mrs Francesca Griffiths |
7 | Glenard Bumble Bee | Miss Lucy Smith | Mrs Laura Smith |
8 | Woodend Coco | Mr Frank Newbould | Mrs Sarah Newbould |
9 | Nipna Jackmanii | Miss Amy Pinfield | Mrs Sarah Pinfield |
10 | Barkway Moonshine | Miss Maisie Kerry-oates | Mrs Laura Kerry-oates |
BLACK COUNTRY SADDLES AREA BEST RIDER
Class 248. THE BSPS BLACK COUNTRY SADDLES AREA’S MINI BEST RIDER SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP
No results yet...
Class 249. THE BSPS BLACK COUNTRY SADDLES AREA’S BEST RIDER SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP
No results yet...
HOYS WORKING HUNTER
Class 250. HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW Westown Stud WORKING HUNTER HORSE 2022 QUALIFYING CLASS
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Pimms O Clock | Mr William Pittendrigh | Mrs Helen Dyer |
2 | Toronto | Mr Matthew Cooper | Mr Matthew Cooper |
3 | Lotus Key | Mrs Kate Johnstone | Mrs Kate Johnston |
4 | Deloughtane Rockstar | Miss Zara Weir | Mrs Shona Weir |
5 | My Hilltop Clover Class | Miss Camilla Southerington | Miss Camilla Southerington |
6 | Abc Little Rock | Mrs Ginny Rose | Mrs Ginny Rose |
HOYS RIDING HORSE
Class 251. HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW The Topham Barnes SMALL RIDING HORSE 2022 Qualifying class
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Buriana Larkrise | Miss Hannah Horton | Mrs Eileen Jenkin |
2 | Courtland (jp) Fair Attraction | Miss Amelia Shepherd | Mrs Debbie Shepherd |
3 | Hello Dolly | Mrs Lucy Cameron | Mrs Diane Stennett |
4 | Legoland | Miss Alicia Thomas | Miss Alicia Thomas |
5 | Dolphins Lawyer | Miss Isabella Grace Worthington | Miss Isabella Grace Worthington |
6 | Sks First Waltz | Miss Jessica Hunt | Mrs Angela Hunt |
7 | Queensbury | Miss Alice Homer | Mrs Clare Blaskey |
8 | Caereini Voulez Vous | Miss Zara Owen | Miss Zara Owen |
Class 252. HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW The Topham Barnes LARGE RIDING HORSE 2022 Qualifying class
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Res | King Of Clubs | Mrs Jayne Ross | Mrs Debbie Harrod |
2 | Absolutely Fashion | Mrs Helen Whiteley-john | Mrs Helen Whiteley-john |
3 | Plan Of Atttack | Mr Oliver Hood | Mrs M Bowie |
4 | Romanno Anais Anais | Mr Jack Moore | Miss Rachel Morgans |
RIDING HORSE CHAMPIONSHIP
No results yet...
HOYS HACK
Class 253. HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW The Andrews Family SMALL HACK 2022 QUALIFYING CLASS
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Sutton Grange Lady Eleanor | Mr Jordan Cook | Mrs Cindy Dillasser |
2 & Res | Whalton Reprise | Mrs Jayne Ross | Ms Linda Upton |
3 | So Stylish | Mr Adam Forster | Miss Jennifer Turner |
4 | Boston Black Tie | Miss Helen Baker | Miss Nicola Faulconbridge |
5 | Daldorn Principal Dancer | Mrs Fiona Benton Jones | Mrs Fiona Benton Jones |
6 | Earnshaws Kiss Me Quick | Miss Sara Leatherbarrow | Miss Bryony Gribbin |
7 | Roseberry Super Trooper | Mrs Kirsty Pickles | Mrs Suzanne Hanson |
8 | Penharver Bright Light | Mrs Kimberley Wright | Mrs Kimberley Wright |
Class 254. HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW Culford Lodge Commodities LARGE HACK 2022 QUALIFYING CLASS
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Fridebi Supreme Way | Miss Lucinda Haines | Miss Lucinda Haines |
2 | Absolutely Dapper | Mrs Kirstie Harris | Mrs Kirstie Harris |
3 | Break The Rules | Mrs Victoria Smith | Mrs Victoria Smith |
4 | Holly Creek Sir Benson | Miss Bronte Hatton Ritchie | Miss Bronte Hatton Ritchie |
5 | Cosford Fine Affair | Mrs Taran Hanover | Mrs Taran Hanover |
6 | Diptford Arctic Star | Miss Bethany Beard | Mrs Jean Walsh-wright |
7 | Runnon Watergate | Miss Matilda Masters | Miss Sonia Cooper |
8 | Imagine Fw | Miss Hannah Horton | Mr And Mrs Wt Burley |
HACK CHAMPIONSHIP
No results yet...
HOYS COB
Class 255. HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW The Harrod & Coles Family LIGHTWEIGHT COB 2022 Qualifying class
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Red Butler | Mr Robert Walker | Miss Lisa Davey |
2 & Res | Pudding Lane | Mr Will Morton | Mrs Rosamund Lane |
3 | Ranchella Rolex | Miss Megan Hewitt | Miss Megan Hewitt |
4 | The Senator | Miss Louise Durdin | Mrs Caroline Durdin |
5 | Herbert Park | Miss Kathryn Riddle | Miss Kathryn Riddle |
6 | Bombardier | Mrs Jayne Ross | Mrs Hayley Hyde Andrews |
7 | Bankers Draught | Miss Hannah Horton | Mr And Mrs Wt Burley |
8 | Oxford Blue | Mr Alexander Osborn | Mr Alexander Osborn |
Class 256. HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW The Harrod & Coles Family HEAVYWEIGHT COB 2022 Qualifying class
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bombay Altitude | Mrs Liz Simpson | Mrs Liz Simpson |
2 | Mr Popplewick | Mr William Hibbert | Mr Garry Ross |
3 | Jambalaya Ii | Miss Charlotte Cooper | Mrs Nicola Sawin |
4 | Northwind | Miss Paula Kirk-ellis | Miss Paula Kirk-ellis |
COB CHAMPIONSHIP
No results yet...
HOYS SMALL HUNTER
Class 257. HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW HamiltonTarmac SMALL SHOW HUNTER 2022 Qualifying class
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tullabeg Riley | Mr Harry Moore | Mr Harry Moore |
2 | Noble Kings Speech | Ms Amy Jones | Ms Amy Jones |
3 | The Politician | Mrs Sarah Chandler | Mrs Sarah Chandler |
4 | Mosstown Castle View | Mrs Sara Aspinall -elderton | Mrs Sara Aspinall -elderton |
5 | Dharmavallye | Mrs Rose Bailey | Mrs Rose Bailey |
6 | Carnsdale Wise Guy | Mr James Read | Mrs Charlotte Read |
7 | Wentworth | Mrs Jane Jones | Mrs Jane Jones |
8 | Ebony King | Miss Jessica Reed-else | Mrs Lorraine Scott |
HOYS SIDE SADDLE
Class 258. HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW Mears Flooring LADIES SIDE SADDLE 2022 Qualifying class
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Seaborne Silent Valley | Mrs Francoise Babbington | Mrs Francoise Babbington |
2 | Holly Creek Sir Benson | Miss Bronte Hatton Ritchie | Miss Bronte Hatton Ritchie |
3 | Bloomfield Greystones | Mrs Jayne Ross | Mrs Sam Powell |
4 | Lambwath Moonlight Bay | Miss Anne Hebron | Miss Anne Hebron |
5 | Caledonia | Mrs Penny Clarke | Mrs Penny Clarke |
6 | Hardingville Sunrise | Mrs Jane Strawson | Mrs Jane Strawson |
7 | Leander Royale | Miss Jenna Tyldesley | Miss Jenna Tyldesley |
8 | A Red Knight | Miss Phoebe Price | Mrs Joanne Price |
HOYS SHOW HUNTER
Class 259. HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW CATPLANT GROUP OF COMPANIES LTD. LIGHTWEIGHT HUNTER 2022 Qualifying class
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Nutwood Mimic | Mr Phil Shield | Miss Yvette James |
2 | Lambwath Moonlight Bay | Miss Anne Hebron | Miss Anne Hebron |
3 | Killycloghan Rustic Times | Ms Sofia Scott | Ms Sofia Scott |
4 | Kilnastulla Ruby Slippers | Mr Harry Moore | Mr Jack Moore |
5 | Ballarin My Lady | Mrs Katie Jerram-hunnable | Mr M Jerram |
6 | Caledonia | Mrs Penny Clarke | Mrs Penny Clarke |
7 | Snakes And Ladders | Miss Zara Owen | Miss R Hamar |
8 | Drumlane Major | Miss Cheryl Mcvay | Miss Cheryl Mcvay |
Class 260. HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW CATPLANT GROUP OF COMPANIES LTD. MIDDLEWEIGHT HUNTER 2022 Qualifying class
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Res | Cudlic Spartacus | Miss Polly Coles | Mrs Debbie Harrod |
2 | Stop Talking | Mr Will Morton | Miss Sarah Harper |
3 | Langaller Oxford Don | Mr Charles Le Moignan | Mrs Barbara Beercock |
4 | Chadwicks Spartanwood | Miss Charlotte Massey-dales | Miss Charlotte Massey-dales |
5 | Bloomfield Bespoke | Mr Leon King | Miss Victoria Tennant |
6 | Killea Silver Diamond | Ms Floriann Gilston | Ms Floriann Gilston |
7 | Cafre Quartermaster | Ms Hazel Gallagher | Ms Hazel Gallagher |
8 | Alfie Conner | Ms Lyssa Sheppard | Ms Lyssa Sheppard |
Class 261. HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW CATPLANT GROUP OF COMPANIES LTD. HEAVYWEIGHT HUNTER 2022 Qualifying class
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Crown Star | Mr Robert Walker | Ms Jill Day |
2 | Alis Real Bright Spark | Miss Holly King | Mrs Rebecca James |
3 | Toux Ajay | Mrs Hayley Eslor | Mrs Hayley Eslor |
4 | Tullynagee Applejack | Mr Sean Scallan | Mrs Debbie Harrod |
5 | Vision Impossible | Ms Claudine O'connor | Ms Claudine O'connor |
6 | Fuerty Emperor | Miss Lauren Brill | Mr J Fryer |
7 | Dowdstown Purple | Mr J Fryer | Mr J Fryer |
8 | Redemption Ground | Miss Christa Davis | Miss Lisa Davey |
SHOW HUNTER CHAMPIONSHIP
No results yet...
HOYS COLOURED RIDDEN
Class 262. HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW COLOURED RIDDEN NATIVE/COB/ TRADITIONAL HORSE
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Chelquins Douglas Julian | Miss Holly King | Miss Teresa Nicholls |
2 | Brookdale Hot Property | Ms Julie Nuttall | Ms Julie Nuttall |
3 | Oxford Blue | Mr Alexander Osborn | Mr Alexander Osborn |
4 | Maylands The Governor | Mrs Anna Morter | Mrs Anna Morter |
5 | Nipna King Midas | Mrs Louise Shepherd | Mrs Louise Shepherd |
6 | Ranchella Rolex | Miss Megan Hewitt | Miss Megan Hewitt |
7 | Sally Xiv | Miss Raychal Mason | Miss Raychal Mason |
Class 263. HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW COLOURED RIDDEN NATIVE/COB/ TRADITIONAL PONY
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Ch | Sarison Starman | Miss Sarah Harrison | Miss Sarah Harrison |
2 | Champagne Charlotte | Mrs Sophia Chambers | Mrs Sophia Chambers |
3 | Kimico Ime The Man | Mrs Sarah Parker | Mrs Sarah Parker |
4 | Lps Stormcatcher | Mrs Louise Shepherd | Mrs Louise Shepherd |
5 | Mr Marley | Mrs Ella Souster | Mrs Helen Townshend-ward |
6 | Atkins Silver Storm | Miss Meg Edmondson | Mrs Eleanor Lancaster |
7 | Asbymills Warrior | Mr Liam Priestley | Miss Steph Davis |
8 | Patrick | Miss Sandra Samuels | Miss Sandra Samuels |
Class 264. HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW COLOURED RIDDEN NON--NATIVE HORSE Exceeding 153cms, 4 years old and over. Riders any age (See rules for riders of stallions). TO BE RIDDEN BY THE JUDGE. No SPURS allowed for junior riders.SPONSORED BY CHAPS/BURGHWALLIS STUD
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mysterie Van De Heuvel | Miss Vicky Smith | Mr Mark Shaw |
2 | Kbf Lucia | Ms Polly Coles | Mrs Debbie Harrod |
3 | Papaver Dior | Mr James Knight | Ms Jodie Hooks |
4 | Oakfield Valdecaz | Miss Gemma Neville | Miss Gemma Neville |
5 | Texascrown | Ms Julie Nuttall | Ms Julie Nuttall |
6 | Midges Monty | Miss Charley Baxter | Mrs Tessa Robson |
7 | Smooth Champagne | Miss Elisabeth Richmond | Mr Charles Wilson |
Class 265. HORSE OF THE YEAR COLOURED RIDDEN NON-NATIVE PONY
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Res | Castra | Miss Rhianon Loader | Miss Stephanie Fitt |
2 | Wardsplace Come What May | Miss Olivia Taylor | Mrs Rebecca Abba |
3 | Bryntegllwynau Orchid | Miss Jessica Smith | Ms Rita Maynard |
4 | Tom Collins | Miss Courtney Jones | Miss Courtney Jones |
5 | Sempers Diamond Sparkle | Mrs Katie Haswell | Ms Alexandra Summerfield |
6 | Little Miss Rhino | Miss Charlotte Leonard | Miss Charlotte Leonard |
7 | Radlee Sudden Impact | Miss Rebecca Penny | Miss Dawn Lee |
8 | Comberton Cirrus | Miss Jess Hardiman | Miss Jess Hardiman |
COLOURED CHAMPIONSHIP
No results yet...
HOYS PURE BRED ARABIAN
Class 266. SIMON CONSTABLE VETS AND MR. BINLEY ARABIAN STUD CAROLINE SUSSEXRIDDEN PUREBRED ARAB STALLION OF THE YEAR Qualifying class for Horse of the Year Show
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Walliandro | Ms Sian Warman | Mr Daniel Botwright |
2 | Mh Maarius 1 | Mr Jevon Gilham | Mrs Josephine Anderson |
Class 267. SIMON CONSTABLE VETS AND MR. BINLEY ARABIAN STUD CAROLINE SUSSEXRIDDEN PUREBRED ARAB MARE OF THE YEAR Qualifying class for Horse of the Year Show
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 & Res | Valentina Kk | Mrs Tash Nelson | Mrs Kandy And Kymberley Pody |
2 | Tm Gwendolyn | Ms Amanda Miller | Ms Amanda Miller |
3 | Jumeirah | Miss Katie White | Miss Katie Obrien |
4 | Es Lelina | Mrs Kirsty Nelson | Mr Len Morgan |
5 | R Gem By Design J | Mrs Abi Shaw | Mrs Abi Shaw |
6 | Symphony Bint Psynerman | Miss Sophie Hargreaves | Miss Sophie Hargreaves |
Class 268. SIMON CONSTABLE VETS AND MR. BINLEY ARABIAN STUD CAROLINE SUSSEXRIDDEN PUREBRED ARAB GELDING OF THE YEAR Qualifying class for Horse of the Year Show
Placing | Pony | Rider | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Star Design | Ms Gemma Lucas | Mrs Jacky Sidebottom |
2 | Judals Coeur De Lion | Miss C Doxey | Miss C Doxey |
3 | Forever Swagger Jagger | Mrs Stephanie Zebedee | Mrs Stephanie Zebedee |
4 | Cbeebies | Miss Jade Hateley | Mrs Tracey Hateley |
5 | Calm Before The Storm | Ms Amanda Miller | Ms Amanda Miller |
PUREBRED ARAB CHAMPIONSHIP
No results yet...
SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP
THE BINKS FAMILY OVERALL SUPREME CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS
No results yet...
THE CLASSIC SERVICES GROUP CHALLENGE SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2022
No results yet...
THE BSPS HUNT PRETTY POLLY OVERALL SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP
No results yet...
THE BSPS BAKER-BEALL SUPREME NOVICE RIDDEN OF THE YEAR
No results yet...
THE GOODYEAR FAMILY BSPS SUPREME WORKING HUNTER OF THE YEAR
No results yet...
THE OSBORNE AND HARKER FAMILY BSPS SUPREME MINI WHP OF THE YEAR
No results yet...
THE JOBLING-PURSER LIMITED SUPREME MINI SHOW PONY OF THE YEAR
No results yet...
THE GHITA JAGO MEMORIAL SUPREME SHOW PONY OF THE YEAR
No results yet...
THE BSPS ALAN HALL SUPREME SHOW HUNTER PONY OF THE YEAR
No results yet...
THE BSPS JACKSON SUPREME MINI SHOW HUNTER PONY OF THE YEAR
No results yet...
THE BSPS COLIN ROSE MEMORIAL SUPREME INTERMEDIATE OF THE YEAR
No results yet...
THE BSPS GRIBBIN FAMILY SUPREME HERITAGE WHP OF THE YEAR
No results yet...
THE BSPS TERRY DEARY SUPREME HERITAGE MINI PONY OF THE YEAR
No results yet...
THE BSPS COOPER CORPORATION SUPREME HERITAGE RIDDEN PONY OF THE YEAR
No results yet...
THE BSPS POLLY COLES BLUE RIBAND SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP
No results yet...
THE BRITISH SHOW PONY SOCIETY\'S PHILIP JUDGE INTERNATIONAL SUPREME CHAMPION OF 2022
No results yet...