54th CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

Results

22-26 Aug 2023

Refresh

TINY TOTS

Class 1. THE BSPS \"TOP HAT HOUSE, EDINBURGH\" TINY TOTS STAKES

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Islyn Arafa DonMiss Francesca SummersMrs Helen Summers
2Highleigh HugoMiss Connie HuttonDr Sarah Hutton
3Elberry SuilenMiss Penny RichardsonMrs Lucy Richardson
4Actaeon Of HardenleyMr Harry JudgeMrs Clare Judge
5Mynyddtarren SaffieMiss Sophie ColverMrs Annelise Colver
6Sharptor TricoloreMiss Alice HartenfeldMrs Katherine Bowling-hartenfeld
7Wellbank GabrielMiss Elizabeth RookeMrs Caroline Rooke
8Churchwood CeridwenMr Oliver RodgersMrs Hannah Rodgers

Class 2. THE BSPS \"TOP HAT HOUSE, EDINBURGH\" TINY TOTS STAKES

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Elberry SuilenMiss Penny RichardsonMrs Lucy Richardson
2Elcon CarouselMr Bailey ThorntonMrs Joanne Thornton
3Highleigh HugoMiss Connie HuttonDr Sarah Hutton
4Wellbank GabrielMiss Elizabeth RookeMrs Caroline Rooke
5Ysselhofs HallmarkMASTER Owen ParkerMrs Sarah Parker
6Hisley Black PrinceMiss Daisy OvensMrs Francesca Ovens
7Salbrook DanielMiss Lucianna DraperMiss Darcey May Parr
8Sharptor TricoloreMiss Alice HartenfeldMrs Katherine Bowling-hartenfeld

Class 3. THE BSPS \"TOP HAT HOUSE, EDINBURGH TINY TOTS LEAD REIN PONY

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChLowlandview James BondMiss Charlotte LomasMrs Julie Massey
2Newoak Rocket ManMiss Arabella GoughMrs Julie Clare
3Moonstone Dance FeverMiss Lottie OwensMrs Hayley Owens
4Hightopps Flower GirlMiss Darcy ThirlbyMrs Lucy Thirlby
5Ryehall Downtown RomeoMiss Henrietta ClarkMiss Anne Kilburn
6Addingham GabiMiss Francesca WallMiss Sarah Dowson
7Pinewell SandiagoMr Thomas ParkerMrs Sarah Parker
8Newoak Nancy AstorMiss Victoria AbbaMrs Rebecca Abba

Class 4. THE BSPS \"TOP HAT HOUSE, EDINBURGH\" TINY TOTS FIRST RIDDEN PONY

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Haygate Jack FlashMs Jade NealMrs Tracey Neal
2Hilin HynodMr Theodore BriersMrs Jodie Briers
3Collstone BonanzaMiss Margot HartlandMrs Rebecca Hartland
4Rowfantina MillionaireMiss Posy LindsayMrs Jane Lindsay
5Treworgan CloudbreakMr Stanley J DisleyMiss Molly Jo Disley
6Litton PerfectionMr Frank NewbouldMrs Jane Lindsay
7Newoak Autumn DayMiss Scarlett SmithMrs Naomi Bradwell
8Chaseford Tip-topMiss Sofia FranchittiMrs Eleanor Franchitti

Class 5. THE BSPS \"TOP HAT HOUSE, EDINBURGH\" TINY TOTS WALK AND TROT RIDDEN CLASS

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Rowfantina MillionaireMiss Posy LindsayMrs Jane Lindsay
2Elcon CarouselMiss Isla ThorntonMrs Joanne Thornton
3Priestwood Roc StarMr Grayson Brady-brookeMrs Tracey Brady
4Barracks Soldier Of VictoryMiss Mia-bella LongMr Josh Long
5Withymead Honey BearMiss Ruby FentimanMrs Kirby Fentiman

Class 6. THE BSPS \"TOP HAT HOUSE, EDINBURGH\" TINY TOTS RIDDEN CLASS

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Rowfantina MillionaireMiss Posy LindsayMrs Jane Lindsay
2Rowfantina Hideaway HarryMiss Emily CooperMr Philip Cooper
3Sharptor TricoloreMiss Alice HartenfeldMrs Katherine Bowling-hartenfeld
4Evadam EclipseMiss Ilayda AydinMrs Deanna Tugcu
5Carwgwyn FinalityMs Nicole O ShaughnessyMrs Imelda O Shaughnessy
6Elcon CarouselMiss Isla ThorntonMrs Joanne Thornton
7Woodroyd Bunny GirlMiss Heidi CooperMiss Rachel Cowan
8Penllech SidMiss Florence MilczarekMr Jonathon Milczarek

TOP HAT HOUSE, EDINBURGH TINY TOTS SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP 2023

No results yet...

CRADLE & NURSERY STAKES

Class 7. THE BINKS FAMILY CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS CRADLE STAKES PONY

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChIslyn Arafa DonMiss Francesca SummersMrs Helen Summers
2 & ResElberry SuilenMiss Penny RichardsonMrs Lucy Richardson
3Glebedale SugarbabeMiss Libby JamesDr Rachel James
4Vennebos Pearly KingMiss Lola CarabineMiss Sadie Osborne
5Annandale New ApproachMiss Felicity WattsMs Sharon Chadwick Watts
6Milo IxMiss Lara-rae JonesMr Stuart Shaw
7Rowfantina Jammy Dodger Miss Maisie AlexanderMr Nick Alexander
8Blissland HeroMiss Lilly JudgeMrs Clare Judge

Class 8. THE BINKS FAMILY CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS NURSERY STAKES PONY

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Synod IeuanMiss Mati DaviesMrs Helen Davies
2Captain FoleyMiss Isla SmithMrs Laura Smith
3Precious GemMiss Felicity WattsMs Sharon Chadwick Watts
4Birkinbrook ArabellaMiss Libby JamesMrs Camilla Lanni
5Sannanvalley SpangleMiss Evanthe HughesMrs Miranda Hughes
6Annandale CufflinkMiss Bluebell BeecheyMrs Sara Fisher
7Annandale StarmanMr Archie RendallMiss Rachael Helliwell
8Bronheulog HarveyMiss Lily MurphyMr Stuart Murphy

THE BINKS FAMILY CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS MINI WHP

No results yet...

Class 9. THE BSPS ROGERS TRUCK SERVICES LTD CHALLENGE CRADLE STAKES

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Evadam EclipseMiss Ilayda AydinMrs Deanna Tugcu
2 & ChMilo IxMiss Lara-rae JonesMr Stuart Shaw
3Islyn Arafa DonMiss Francesca SummersMrs Helen Summers
4Dunaskin TippleMr Louis Elliott CureMrs Elenor Crate
5Lexington SultanMiss Elsie LynchMrs Laura Lynch
6Thistledown HeartbeatMs Nicole O ShaughnessyMrs Imelda O Shaughnessy
7Cosford Flotation Miss Chloe SpencerMrs Anna Cayzer
8Craigieholm AidenMr Harry MitsonMrs Vicky Mitson

Class 10. THE BSPS ROGERS TRUCK SERVICES LTD CHALLENGE NURSERY STAKES PONY

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Birkinbrook ArabellaMiss Libby JamesMrs Camilla Lanni
2 & ResAnnandale StarmanMr Archie RendallMiss Rachael Helliwell
3MaggieMiss Isla TattersfieldMrs Nicola Schaible
4Ysbrhydrydd Franke LadMiss Poppy MillerMrs Rebecca Miller
5Cyntaff RaffertyMiss Jemima JewsonMrs Natasha Jewson
6Carrwood GalileoMiss Lucy SmithMrs Laura Smith
7Cadlanvalley SavannahMiss Daisy HughesMrs Gemma Hughes

THE ROGERS TRUCK SERVICES LTD challenge MINI WHP CHAMPIONSHIP

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
ChampionMilo IxMiss Lara-rae JonesMr Stuart Shaw
ReserveAnnandale StarmanMr Archie RendallMiss Rachael Helliwell

Class 11. THE BSPS SIMPLY THE BEST OPEN CRADLE STAKES PONY OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Vennebos Pearly KingMiss Lola CarabineMiss Sadie Osborne
2 & ResMilo IxMrs Michaela JonesMr Stuart Shaw
3Glebedale SugarbabeMiss Libby JamesDr Rachel James
4Rhydyfelin Some Might SayMr Marcus RosserMiss Kirsten Roberts

Class 12. THE BSPS DIGITAL DIRECT SIMPLY THE BEST OPEN NURSERY STAKES PONY OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChCaptain FoleyMiss Isla SmithMrs Laura Smith
2Carrwood GalileoMiss Lucy SmithMrs Laura Smith
5Annandale StarmanMr Archie RendallMiss Rachael Helliwell
6Rivervalley RomanceMr Henry BeltonMs Claire Leitch
7Brookhall Royal AdmiralMiss Romy SowerbyMr Luke Sowerby
8Birkinbrook ArabellaMiss Libby JamesMrs Camilla Lanni

THE BSPS SIMPLY THE BEST OPEN MINI W.H.P. CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2023

No results yet...

Class 13. THE BSPS \"APPELL\" CRADLE STAKES PONY OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Birkinbrook ArabellaMiss Libby JamesMrs Camilla Lanni
2Vennebos Pearly KingMiss Lola CarabineMiss Sadie Osborne
3Littledean Morning LightMiss Megan EdmondsonMrs Jane Edmondson
4Evadam EclipseMiss Ilayda AydinMrs Deanna Tugcu
5Rather PeachyMr Archie RendallMiss Rachael Helliwell
6Craigieholm AidenMr Harry MitsonMrs Vicky Mitson
7Idyllic TyrannyMiss Lucy DonnanMrs Lisa Donnan
8Rhydyfelin Some Might SayMr Marcus RosserMiss Kirsten Roberts

Class 14. THE BSPS NURSERY STAKES PONY OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChBirkinbrook ArabellaMiss Libby JamesMrs Camilla Lanni
2 & ResCarrwood GalileoMiss Lucy SmithMrs Laura Smith
3Singing SandyMiss Katie RussellMrs Vicky Russell
4Annandale Royal MintMiss Megan EdmondsonMrs Jane Edmondson
5Annandale StarmanMr Archie RendallMiss Rachael Helliwell
6Bronheulog HarveyMiss Lily MurphyMr Stuart Murphy
7MaggieMiss Isla TattersfieldMrs Nicola Schaible
8Sannanvalley SpangleMiss Evanthe HughesMrs Miranda Hughes

THE BSPS MINI W.H.P. CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2023

No results yet...

Class 15. THE BSPS NOVICE CRADLE STAKES PONY OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ResWaitwith Toffee AppleMiss Felicity WattsMs Sharon Chadwick Watts
2Thistledown GalaxyMaster Rocco LindsayMrs Jane Lindsay
3Lexington SultanMiss Elsie LynchMrs Laura Lynch
4Waitwith DynastyMiss Ellie MurphyMr Stuart Murphy
5Evadam EclipseMiss Ilayda AydinMrs Deanna Tugcu
6Rather PeachyMr Archie RendallMiss Rachael Helliwell
7Churchwood CeridwenMr Oliver RodgersMrs Hannah Rodgers

Class 16. THE BSPS NOVICE NURSERY STAKES PONY OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChRowfantina Jammy Dodger Miss Maisie AlexanderMr Nick Alexander
2Waitwith Toffee AppleMiss Felicity WattsMs Sharon Chadwick Watts
3Cyntaff RaffertyMiss Jemima JewsonMrs Natasha Jewson
4Annandale StarmanMr Archie RendallMiss Rachael Helliwell
5MaggieMiss Isla TattersfieldMrs Nicola Schaible
6Annandale Royal MintMiss Megan EdmondsonMrs Jane Edmondson
7Silmarillion All That JazzMiss Esmé GreensladeMrs Miriam Greenslade

THE BSPS NOVICE MINI W.H.P. CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2023

No results yet...

WORKING HUNTER PONY

Class 17. INTER COURTRY WORKING HUNTER PONY OF THE YEAR COMPETITION

No results yet...

WORKING HUNTER PONY

Class 18. THE BSPS ANTHONY D EVANS DESERT ORCHID BLUE RIBAND W.H.P. OF THE YEAR 133cms

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Bowmount RustyMiss Emilia KangursMrs Jo Kangurs
2Barney IxMr Samuel LaityMrs Marie Laity
3Roseberry Little DiamondMiss Matilda AlexanderMr Nick Alexander
4Annandale Captain SplashMiss Imogen PhilpMiss Victoria Hillyard
5Precious GemMiss Beatrice Bailye-hawkinsMs Sharon Chadwick Watts

Class 19. THE BSPS ANTHONY D EVANS DESERT ORCHID BLUE RIBAND W.H.P. OF THE YEAR 143cms

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChBeech Hall RyanMiss Isobel Hartswood-collierMs Claire Collier
2 & ResLandslow Melody MakerMiss Lola BassMrs Sarah Parker
3Star SmokeyMiss Florence Ella DuncalfMrs Kirsty Duncalf
4Charlie Chan IiMiss Sienna WattsMs Sharon Chadwick Watts
5Blakehill Evening MelodyMiss Annabel WrightMrs Sarah Wright

Class 20. THE BSPS ANTHONY D EVANS DESERT ORCHID BLUE RIBAND W.H.P. OF THE YEAR 153cms

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Jessop PanacheMiss Madeleine SchaibleMrs Nicola Schaible
2Woodfield HazyMiss Ruby WardMrs Kelly Ward
3T G F LucyMiss Alice CowieMrs Janet Cowie
6Deerpark Millie Miss Morgan BeerMiss Charlotte Gaskin
7Akimobuurga V WeltevredenMiss Scarlett HoldenMiss Scarlett Holden

Class 21. THE BSPS ANTHONY D EVANS DESERT ORCHID BLUE RIBAND INTERMEDIATE W.H. OF THE YEAR

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1JaraMiss Georgia DarlingtonMrs Sam Darlington
2Nae LimitsMiss Leyla WheelwrightMrs Laura Wheelwright
3Veuve ClicquotMiss Olivia MinihaneMiss Olivia Minihane
4Giddy Up TangoMiss Ruby WardMiss Kelly Ward

THE BSPS “ANTHONY D. EVANS (Insurance Brokers) & Co” DESERT ORCHID BLUE RIBAND WORKING HUNTER PONY OF THE YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP

No results yet...

Class 22. THE BINKS FAMILY BSPS CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS 133cms WHP CHAMPION

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ResRoseberry Little DiamondMiss Matilda AlexanderMr Nick Alexander
2Bowmount RustyMiss Emilia KangursMrs Jo Kangurs
3Barney IxMr Samuel LaityMrs Marie Laity
4Noble PeppermintMiss Elsie LynchMrs Laura Lynch
5Annandale Captain SplashMiss Imogen PhilpMiss Victoria Hillyard
6Glenford StarlightMiss Isla SmithMrs Laura Smith

Class 23. THE BINKS FAMILY BSPS CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS 143cms WHP CHAMPION

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Golden PatMr Rory HouldenMrs Sarah Houlden
2Star SmokeyMiss Florence Ella DuncalfMrs Kirsty Duncalf
4Landslow Melody MakerMiss Lola BassMrs Sarah Parker
5Emlaughmore BriarMiss Matilda AlexanderMr Nick Alexander
6Lady Dublin Of CorderryMiss Ruby WardMrs Angela Hunt
7Charlie Chan IiMiss Sienna WattsMs Sharon Chadwick Watts

Class 24. THE BINKS FAMILY BSPS CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS 153cms WHP CHAMPION

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChT G F LucyMiss Alice CowieMrs Janet Cowie
2Benedict FieldsMiss Lilly RodgersMrs Hannah Rodgers
4Carnsdale Be CharmingMiss Lola BassMs Catherine Garrett
5Rita's PetMiss Ami ConchieMrs Keri Conchie
6Jessop PanacheMiss Madeleine SchaibleMrs Nicola Schaible
7Woodfield HazyMiss Ruby WardMrs Kelly Ward
8Akimobuurga V WeltevredenMiss Scarlett HoldenMiss Scarlett Holden

Class 25. THE BINKS FAMILY BSPS CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS INTERMEDIATE WH CHAMPION

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Deloughtane RockstarMiss Zara WeirMrs Shona Weir
2Plato Vd DonkhoeveMiss Philippa KingMiss Philippa King

THE BINKS FAMILY bsps CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS WORKING HUNTER PONY CHAMPIONSHIP

No results yet...

Class 26. THE BSPS CLASSIC ROGERS TRUCK SERVICES LTD CHALLENGE WORKING HUNTER PONY 133cms

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Stanray LuigiMiss Daisy LoatesMrs Vikki Loates
2Killaughey Golden CascadeMiss Lucia StanleyMrs Samantha Stanley
3Llanai RenaissanceMiss Ruby ChalkerMiss Lucy Chalker
5Llanarth AlisMiss Amy EdmondsonMrs Jane Edmondson
6Carrwood GalileoMiss Lucy SmithMrs Laura Smith
7Noble Bannview ToyboyMr Harry MullinMrs Gemma Mullin

Class 27. THE BSPS ROGERS TRUCK SERVICES LTD CHALLENGE WORKING HUNTER PONY 143cms

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Nae BoundariesMiss Violet SchaibleMrs Nicola Schaible
2Blakehill Evening MelodyMiss Annabel WrightMrs Sarah Wright
3Clonad RoseMiss Lucinda LeemingMrs L D P Leeming
6Golden PatMr Rory HouldenMrs Sarah Houlden
7Sparkling Just QueenieMiss Chloe CathcartMrs Roisin Cathcart
8Myshall OnzloMiss Abigail IsaacMr Paul Isaac

Class 28. THE BSPS ROGERS TRUCK SERVICES CHALLENGE WORKING HUNTER PONY 153cms

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Lios Na Tulcha L'aubierMiss Darcy ShawMr Stuart Shaw
2Benedict FieldsMiss Lilly RodgersMrs Hannah Rodgers
3Clareville CodiacMs Katie WyseMrs Claire Bannon
4Cloughrae Hill BillyMiss Alice CowieMrs Janet Cowie
5Lammermuir BaileyMiss Imogen PhilpMrs Petrina Philp
6Moorland WhiteriverMiss Isabella StanleyMrs Samantha Stanley
7Dinarthall BomberMiss Darcy SproatMiss Judith Sproat
8Carnsdale Cover StoryMiss Hollie McgauleyMiss Sabrina Ross

Class 29. THE BSPS ROGERS TRUCK SERVICES LTD CHALLENGE INTERMEDIATE W.H.

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChTidy TownMiss Alice HomerMrs Loraine Homer
2 & ResLisa's DreamMiss Georgia DarlingtonMrs Sam Darlington
3RascalityMiss Chymme ReynoldsMrs Denise Reynolds
4Carnsdale Mr CoolMiss Maisie KivlochanMiss Flora Murchie
5QuaraliaMiss Courtney BaldwinMiss Courtney Baldwin
6Carnsdale Be CharmingMiss Lola BassMs Catherine Garrett
7Carnsdale Mr SoxMiss Olivia GilmourMr Russell Gilmour

THE BSPS ROGERS TRUCK SERVICES LTD CHALLENGE WORKING HUNTER PONY CHAMPIONSHIP

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
ChampionTidy TownMiss Alice HomerMrs Loraine Homer
ReserveKillaughey Golden CascadeMiss Lucia StanleyMrs Samantha Stanley

Class 30. THE BSPS SIMPLY THE BEST OPEN 133cms WORKING HUNTER PONY OF 2022

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Precious GemMiss Beatrice Bailye-hawkinsMs Sharon Chadwick Watts
2Glenford StarlightMiss Isla SmithMrs Laura Smith
3Barney IxMr Samuel LaityMrs Marie Laity
4Annandale Captain SplashMiss Imogen PhilpMiss Victoria Hillyard

Class 31. THE BSPS SIMPLY THE BEST OPEN 143cms WORKING HUNTER PONY OF 2022

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ResLandslow Melody MakerMiss Lola BassMrs Sarah Parker
2Star SmokeyMiss Florence Ella DuncalfMrs Kirsty Duncalf
3Beech Hall RyanMiss Isobel Hartswood-collierMs Claire Collier
4Lady Dublin Of CorderryMiss Ruby WardMrs Angela Hunt
5Creganna KerfuffleMiss Lara FieldMrs Marjorie Hardiman
6Golden PatMr Rory HouldenMrs Sarah Houlden
7Clonad RoseMiss Lucinda LeemingMrs L D P Leeming
8Blakehill Evening MelodyMiss Annabel WrightMrs Sarah Wright

Class 32. THE BSPS SIMPLY THE BEST OPEN 153cms WORKING HUNTER PONY OF 2022

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Woodfield HazyMiss Ruby WardMrs Kelly Ward
2T G F LucyMiss Alice CowieMrs Janet Cowie
3Granit Des IrisMiss Lily BrennanMrs Lucy Brennan
5Rita's PetMiss Ami ConchieMrs Keri Conchie
6Benedict FieldsMiss Lilly RodgersMrs Hannah Rodgers
7Deerpark Millie Miss Morgan BeerMiss Charlotte Gaskin
8Dunmore StarMiss Isobel Hartswood-collierMs Claire Collier

Class 33. THE BSPS SIMPLY THE BEST OPEN INTERMEDIATE WORKING HUNTER OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChVeuve ClicquotMiss Olivia MinihaneMiss Olivia Minihane
2JaraMiss Georgia DarlingtonMrs Sam Darlington
3Deloughtane RockstarMiss Zara WeirMrs Shona Weir
4Giddy Up TangoMiss Ruby WardMiss Kelly Ward
5Nae LimitsMiss Leyla WheelwrightMrs Laura Wheelwright
6RascalityMiss Chymme ReynoldsMrs Denise Reynolds
7Darcy De ChanteloubeMs Jessica MurphyMrs Melissa O Connor Murphy
8Plato Vd DonkhoeveMiss Philippa KingMiss Philippa King

THE BSPS SIMPLY THE BEST OPEN WHP/WH CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2023

No results yet...

Class 34. HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW National Pony Society/Mole Valley Farmers 133cm WORKING HUNTER PONY 2023 QUALIFYING CLASS

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ResBrookhall PavarottiMiss Anya Dewey ClarkeMrs Anna Clarke
2Bowmount RustyMiss Emilia KangursMrs Jo Kangurs
3Llanarth AlisMiss Amy EdmondsonMrs Jane Edmondson
4Sannanvalley SpangleMiss Evanthe HughesMrs Miranda Hughes
5Llanai RenaissanceMiss Ruby ChalkerMiss Lucy Chalker
6Glenford StarlightMiss Isla SmithMrs Laura Smith
7Little Mocking BirdMrs Miley CummingsMrs Stacey Cummings

Class 35. HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW National Pony Society/Mole Valley Farmers 143cm WORKING HUNTER PONY 2023 QUALIFYING CLASS

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Creg Duff DonMiss Mia BettsonMrs Janet Cowie
2Clonad RoseMiss Lucinda LeemingMrs L D P Leeming
3Golden PatMr Rory HouldenMrs Sarah Houlden
4Blakehill Evening MelodyMiss Annabel WrightMrs Sarah Wright
5Myshall OnzloMiss Abigail IsaacMr Paul Isaac
6Colourville Viva Las Vegas (formerly Memphis Ii)Mr Edward MullinMrs Gemma Mullin
7Noble Little JohnMiss Gabrielle WrightMrs Sarah Wright
8Cre Dhubh BoyMs Bethany Naylor-davisMrs Jenny Naylor-davis

Class 36. HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW National Pony Society/Mole Valley Farmers 153cm WORKING HUNTER PONY 2023 QUALIFYING CLASS

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Moorland WhiteriverMiss Isabella StanleyMrs Samantha Stanley
2Benedict FieldsMiss Lilly RodgersMrs Hannah Rodgers
3Lookout BundaburgMiss Alisha VardMs Yvonne Vard
4Lammermuir BaileyMiss Imogen PhilpMrs Petrina Philp
5Creganna DandiniMiss Lara FieldMrs Marjorie Hardiman
6Honey CoatMiss Clea SidawayMrs Victoria Sidaway
7Deerpark Millie Miss Morgan BeerMiss Charlotte Gaskin
8Lios Na Tulcha L'aubierMiss Darcy ShawMr Stuart Shaw

Class 37. HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW National Pony Society/Mole Valley Farmers INTERMEDIATE WORKING HUNTER 2023 QUALIFYING CLASS

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChTidy TownMiss Alice HomerMrs Loraine Homer
2Okidoki DeuxMiss Emily HingleyMiss Emily Hingley
3Carousel Sir VenusMiss Kacey SturrockMiss Kacey Sturrock
4Galtee DonalMiss Alisha VardMs Yvonne Vard
5RascalityMiss Chymme ReynoldsMrs Denise Reynolds
6Westside GillimotMiss Darcey May ParrMiss Darcey May Parr
7Carnsdale Mr SoxMiss Olivia GilmourMr Russell Gilmour
8Darcy De ChanteloubeMs Jessica MurphyMrs Melissa O Connor Murphy

WORKING HUNTER PONY CHAMPIONSHIP

No results yet...

Class 38. THE BSPS 133cms WORKING HUNTER PONY OF THE YEAR

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ResBurgate FlintMiss Samantha TaylorMrs Rebecca Abba
2Kentchurch SandpiperMiss Millie ParryMrs Helen Parry
3Annandale New ApproachMiss Felicity WattsMs Sharon Chadwick Watts
4MaggieMiss Violet SchaibleMrs Nicola Schaible
5Thistledown RomeroMiss Holly DilksMrs Fae Dilks
6Llanarth GigiMiss Poppy Baxter-daviesMrs Michelle Baxter-davies
8Annandale BeguiledMiss Estelle PurdhamMrs Sarah Purdham

Class 39. THE BSPS 143cms WORKING HUNTER PONY OF THE YEAR

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Blakehill Evening MelodyMiss Annabel WrightMrs Sarah Wright
2Nae BoundariesMiss Violet SchaibleMrs Nicola Schaible
3Noble BlueprintMs Kate Frances WhartonMs Angela Stringer
4Emlaughmore BriarMiss Matilda AlexanderMr Nick Alexander
5Battlestown JennyMiss Isobel Radford JonesMrs Fiona Radford Jones
7Birchill Rising StarMiss Orla McbrideMrs Helen Mcbride

Class 40. THE BSPS 153cms WORKING HUNTER PONY OF THE YEAR

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Dunmore StarMiss Isobel Hartswood-collierMs Claire Collier
2Uk TodayMiss Rebecca RaineMrs Karen Raine
3Benedict FieldsMiss Lilly RodgersMrs Hannah Rodgers
4Willow Bawn ClassicMiss Pamela HewittMiss Pamela Hewitt
5Killaughey Super SonicMiss Lucy DonnanMrs Lisa Donnan
7Caisleann RiMiss Abigail IsaacMr Paul Isaac
8Dinarthall BomberMiss Darcy SproatMiss Judith Sproat

Class 41. THE BSPS INTERMEDIATE WORKING HUNTER OF THE YEAR

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChTidy TownMiss Alice HomerMrs Loraine Homer
2Plato Vd DonkhoeveMiss Philippa KingMiss Philippa King
3Carnsdale Be CharmingMiss Lola BassMs Catherine Garrett
4Nae LimitsMiss Leyla WheelwrightMrs Laura Wheelwright
5Okidoki DeuxMiss Emily HingleyMiss Emily Hingley
6Boan King BoltonMiss Courtney BaldwinMiss Courtney Baldwin
7Take HeartMiss Lucy RobinsonMs Claire Collier
8Sirius BlackMiss Mollie JeffreyMiss Mollie Jeffrey

THE BSPS NOVICE WORKING HUNTER PONY OF THE YEAR

No results yet...

Class 42. THE BSPS PRETTY POLLY 133cms WORKING HUNTER PONY OF THE YEAR

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Llynhelyg CameronMiss Emily EdmondsonMs Claire Collier
2Sannanvalley SpangleMiss Evanthe HughesMrs Miranda Hughes
3Llanarth AlisMiss Amy EdmondsonMrs Jane Edmondson
4Barney IxMr Samuel LaityMrs Marie Laity

Class 43. THE BSPS PRETTY POLLY 143cms WORKING HUNTER PONY OF THE YEAR

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ResGolden PatMr Rory HouldenMrs Sarah Houlden
2Creganna MiladyMiss Lara FieldMrs Marjorie Hardiman
3Charlie Chan IiMiss Sienna WattsMs Sharon Chadwick Watts
4Sparkling Just QueenieMiss Chloe CathcartMrs Roisin Cathcart

Class 44. THE BSPS PRETTY POLLY 153cms WORKING HUNTER PONY OF THE YEAR

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Cloughrae Hill BillyMiss Alice CowieMrs Janet Cowie
2Jessop PanacheMiss Madeleine SchaibleMrs Nicola Schaible

Class 45. THE BSPS PRETTY POLLY INTERMEDIATE WORKING HUNTER OF THE YEAR

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Plato Vd DonkhoeveMiss Philippa KingMiss Philippa King
2Westside GillimotMiss Darcey May ParrMiss Darcey May Parr
4QuaraliaMiss Courtney BaldwinMiss Courtney Baldwin
5Sirius BlackMiss Mollie JeffreyMiss Mollie Jeffrey

THE BSPS PRETTY POLLY WORKING HUNTER PONY CHAMPIONSHIP

No results yet...

Class 46. THE BSPS 133cms WORKING HUNTER PONY OF THE YEAR

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Synod IeuanMiss Mati DaviesMrs Helen Davies
2Noble PeppermintMiss Elsie LynchMrs Laura Lynch

Class 47. THE BSPS 143cms WORKING HUNTER PONY OF THE YEAR

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Colourville Viva Las Vegas (formerly Memphis Ii)Mr Edward MullinMrs Gemma Mullin
2 & ResStar SmokeyMiss Florence Ella DuncalfMrs Kirsty Duncalf
3Clonad RoseMiss Lucinda LeemingMrs L D P Leeming
4Creganna KerfuffleMiss Lara FieldMrs Marjorie Hardiman
5Myshall OnzloMiss Abigail IsaacMr Paul Isaac
6Golden PatMr Rory HouldenMrs Sarah Houlden
7Balfour Regency BeauMiss Annabel ThomsonMrs Karen Thomson
8Sparkling Just QueenieMiss Chloe CathcartMrs Roisin Cathcart

Class 48. THE BSPS 153cms WORKING HUNTER PONY OF THE YEAR

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChCloughrae Hill BillyMiss Alice CowieMrs Janet Cowie
2Caisleann RiMiss Abigail IsaacMr Paul Isaac
3Carnsdale Be CharmingMiss Lola BassMs Catherine Garrett
4Jessop PanacheMiss Madeleine SchaibleMrs Nicola Schaible
5Clareville CodiacMs Katie WyseMrs Claire Bannon
6Deerpark Millie Miss Morgan BeerMiss Charlotte Gaskin
7Akimobuurga V WeltevredenMiss Scarlett HoldenMiss Scarlett Holden
8Creganna DandiniMiss Lara FieldMrs Marjorie Hardiman

Class 49. THE BSPS INTERMEDIATE WORKING HUNTER OF THE YEAR

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Plato Vd DonkhoeveMiss Philippa KingMiss Philippa King
2Tidy TownMiss Alice HomerMrs Loraine Homer
3Okidoki DeuxMiss Emily HingleyMiss Emily Hingley
4Darcy De ChanteloubeMiss Jessica MurphyMrs Melissa O Connor Murphy
5Lisa's DreamMiss Georgia DarlingtonMrs Sam Darlington

THE BSPS CHAMPION WORKING HUNTER PONY OF THE YEAR

No results yet...

Class 50. THE BSPS PERFORMANCE 133cms WHP

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Burgate FlintMiss Samantha TaylorMrs Rebecca Abba
2Barney IxMr Samuel LaityMrs Marie Laity
3Llanarth AlisMiss Amy EdmondsonMrs Jane Edmondson
4Annandale Captain SplashMiss Imogen PhilpMiss Victoria Hillyard
5Sannanvalley SpangleMiss Evanthe HughesMrs Miranda Hughes
6Killaughey Golden CascadeMiss Lucia StanleyMrs Samantha Stanley
7Birkinbrook ArabellaMiss Libby JamesMrs Camilla Lanni

Class 51. THE BSPS PERFORMANCE 143cms WHP

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Lady Dublin Of CorderryMiss Ruby WardMrs Angela Hunt
2Creganna MiladyMiss Lara FieldMrs Marjorie Hardiman
3BrunoMiss Ruby DawlingMrs Suzanne Dawling
4Colourville Viva Las Vegas (formerly Memphis Ii)Mr Edward MullinMrs Gemma Mullin
6Clonad RoseMiss Lucinda LeemingMrs L D P Leeming
7Noble BlueprintMs Kate Frances WhartonMs Angela Stringer

Class 52. THE BSPS PERFORMANCE 153cms WHP

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Uk TodayMiss Rebecca RaineMrs Karen Raine
2Cloughrae Hill BillyMiss Alice CowieMrs Janet Cowie
3Moorland WhiteriverMiss Isabella StanleyMrs Samantha Stanley
4Jessop PanacheMiss Madeleine SchaibleMrs Nicola Schaible
5Lios Na Tulcha L'aubierMiss Darcy ShawMr Stuart Shaw
6Illaunurra BayMiss Katie WyseMiss Katie Wyse
7Benedict FieldsMiss Lilly RodgersMrs Hannah Rodgers
8Carnsdale Be CharmingMiss Lola BassMs Catherine Garrett

Class 53. THE BSPS PERFORMANCE INTERMEDIATE WH

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Giddy Up TangoMiss Ruby WardMiss Kelly Ward
2Sirius BlackMiss Mollie JeffreyMiss Mollie Jeffrey
3Take HeartMiss Lucy RobinsonMs Claire Collier
4QuaraliaMiss Courtney BaldwinMiss Courtney Baldwin
5Carnsdale Mr CoolMiss Maisie KivlochanMiss Flora Murchie
6Lisa's DreamMiss Georgia DarlingtonMrs Sam Darlington
7Deloughtane RockstarMiss Zara WeirMrs Shona Weir

Class 54. THE BSPS TRAINING STAKES - Fences 50cms

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Westown Wild FireMrs Sarah ParkerMrs Sarah Weston
2Ysselhofs HallmarkMASTER Owen ParkerMrs Sarah Parker
3Cyntaff RaffertyMiss Jemima JewsonMrs Natasha Jewson
4Waitwith JudeMiss Alice HartenfeldMrs Katherine Bowling-hartenfeld
5Towergate First ImpressionMiss Tabitha HughesMrs Miranda Hughes
6Treworgan Shooting StarMiss Catherine HudsonMs Gaynor Rossall
7Thistledown RomeroMiss Holly DilksMrs Fae Dilks
8Doylan Chilli PepperMiss Millie BinksMrs Amy Binks

Class 55. THE BSPS TRAINING STAKES - Fences 60cms

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Towergate First ImpressionMiss Tabitha HughesMrs Miranda Hughes
2Moonpenny CassiniMiss Molly Ann BarkerMiss Molly Ann Barker
3Beltoy PantheonMiss Matilda HolmesMrs Zoe Holmes
4Skellorn AventusMrs Sarah ParkerMrs Rachel James
5MaggieMiss Violet SchaibleMrs Nicola Schaible
6Auchmaliddie Sir RichardMiss Lexi BrashMr Tom Brash
7Crumpwell HaddiMiss Tabitha HughesMrs Miranda Hughes
8Champion Of ClooneenMiss Annabel ThomsonMrs Karen Thomson

Class 56. THE BSPS TRAINING STAKES - Fences 70cms

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Kellythorpes ProvocateurMiss Charlotte TuckMiss Lindsey Hillyard
2Nae BoundariesMiss Violet SchaibleMrs Nicola Schaible
3Blakehill BobbyMiss Livie SmithMrs Kate Smith
4MaggieMiss Isla TattersfieldMrs Nicola Schaible
5Menai My ShadowMiss Daisy PriceMrs Linsey Price
6Llanarth GigiMiss Poppy Baxter-daviesMrs Michelle Baxter-davies
7Moonpenny CassiniMiss Molly Ann BarkerMiss Molly Ann Barker
8Breffys JimmyMr Finn MorganMrs Debbie Ann Barker-runiewicz

Class 57. THE BSPS TRAINING STAKES - Fences 80cms

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Nae BoundariesMiss Violet SchaibleMrs Nicola Schaible
2Blakehill BobbyMiss Livie SmithMrs Kate Smith
3Mayain CastleMrs Sarah ParkerMiss Helen Radford
4Carnsdale Mr CoolMiss Maisie KivlochanMiss Flora Murchie
5Sirius BlackMiss Mollie JeffreyMiss Mollie Jeffrey
6Captain FoleyMiss Isla SmithMrs Laura Smith
7Kellythorpes ProvocateurMiss Charlotte TuckMiss Lindsey Hillyard
8Golden Shadow Of CorderryMiss Millie PriceMrs Linsey Price

Class 58. THE BSPS TRAINING STAKES - Fences 90cms

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
2Clonmoylon Red HughMiss Jane FieldMrs Marjorie Hardiman
3BrunoMiss Ruby DawlingMrs Suzanne Dawling
4Carnsdale Mr CoolMiss Maisie KivlochanMiss Flora Murchie
5Boan King BoltonMiss Courtney BaldwinMiss Courtney Baldwin
6Creganna MiladyMiss Lara FieldMrs Marjorie Hardiman
7Gloves MirahMiss Jessica LeggeMiss Jessica Legge
8Rosscon SwanMiss Olivia ParryMrs Helen Parry

Class 59. THE BSPS STYLE WORKING HUNTER PONY Fences 50cms

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Lexington SultanMiss Elsie LynchMrs Laura Lynch
2Westown Wild FireMrs Sarah ParkerMrs Sarah Weston
3Glanymor DilysMr Fraser MillarMrs Joanne Thornton
4Thistledown HeartbeatMs Nicole O ShaughnessyMrs Imelda O Shaughnessy
5Thistledown RomeroMiss Holly DilksMrs Fae Dilks

Class 60. THE BSPS SYLE WORKING HUNTER PONY Fences 60cms

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
2Towergate First ImpressionMiss Tabitha HughesMrs Miranda Hughes
3Trailtrow Tusk At DuskMrs Lesley Wake-hardyMiss Elaine Potts
5Annandale Royal MintMiss Megan EdmondsonMrs Jane Edmondson
6Newgap My MessiahMiss Charlotte TeagueMiss Jennifer Cowan

Class 61. THE BSPS SYLE WORKING HUNTER PONY Fences 70cms

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
3MaggieMiss Violet SchaibleMrs Nicola Schaible
5Swffryd BarriMiss India FisherMrs Sara Fisher

Class 62. THE BSPS SYLE WORKING HUNTER PONY Fences 80cms

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
2Westside GillimotMiss Darcey May ParrMiss Darcey May Parr
3Mayfield BoyMiss Izzie WilliamsMrs Georgina Williams
4Brookes PatatasMiss Mia BrownMiss Mia Brown
6Birchill StrollerMiss Orla McbrideMrs Helen Mcbride

Class 63. THE BSPS “CURSON SOWERBY PARTNERS LLP” SUMMER WORKER STAKES- Fences 60cms

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Westown Wild FireMrs Sarah ParkerMrs Sarah Weston
2Glenlichid Fair Un SquareMiss Violet HawkinsMrs Alex Hawkins
3Blissland HeroMiss Lilly JudgeMrs Clare Judge
4Trailtrow Tusk At DuskMrs Lesley Wake-hardyMiss Elaine Potts
5Savanose DelilahMiss Florence Cunningham-bryceMs Lauren Cunningham
6Cheeky ChesterMrs Jo CallwoodMrs Pippa Kavaney
7Cloonboney JasperMs Eva GouldMrs Claire Gould
8Crumpwell HaddiMiss Tabitha HughesMrs Miranda Hughes

Class 64. THE BSPS “CURSON SOWERBY PARTNERS LLP” SUMMER WORKER STAKES- Fences 70cms

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Glenrevagh HeatherMiss Demi WilsonMrs Deborah Wilson
2Lady PeppermintMiss Grace Nicholson QuinnMrs Alison Nicholson
3Llanarth GigiMiss Poppy Baxter-daviesMrs Michelle Baxter-davies
5Bryncarreg The BanditMs Kimberley BatesMiss Christine Phillips
7Cloonboney JasperMs Eva GouldMrs Claire Gould
8Singing SandyMiss Katie RussellMrs Vicky Russell

Class 65. THE BSPS “CURSON SOWERBY PARTNERS LLP” SUMMER WORKER STAKES- Fences 80cms

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Carnsdale Cover StoryMiss Hollie McgauleyMiss Sabrina Ross
2Noble Stop PressMiss Jessica WalbyMrs Louise Walby
3Majestic MelodyMiss Amelia SpurrMrs Francine Spurr
4Kellythorpes ProvocateurMiss Charlotte TuckMiss Lindsey Hillyard
5CharlieMiss Amy ParryMrs Helen Parry
7Red MorningMiss Kyra BrashMr Tom Brash
8Llanidan Black VelvetMiss Nicola HuntMrs Marianne Russell

Class 66. THE BSPS “CURSON SOWERBY PARTNERS LLP” SUMMER WORKER STAKES- Fences 90cms

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Nps HopeMiss Lily BrackenburyMiss Hayley Shippey
2Rich TreasureMiss Georgia DarlingtonMiss Georgia Darlington
3Jamies Lad Miss Charlotte TuckMiss Lindsey Hillyard
4Nae BoundariesMiss Violet SchaibleMrs Nicola Schaible
6Gloves MirahMiss Jessica LeggeMiss Jessica Legge
7Boan King BoltonMiss Courtney BaldwinMiss Courtney Baldwin
8Noble Stop PressMiss Jessica WalbyMrs Louise Walby

Class 67. THE BSPS “CURSON SOWERBY PARTNERS LLP” SUMMER WORKER STAKES- Fences 1 metre

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Carnsdale Mr CoolMiss Maisie KivlochanMiss Flora Murchie
3Boan King BoltonMiss Courtney BaldwinMiss Courtney Baldwin
4Dinarthall BomberMiss Darcy SproatMiss Judith Sproat
5Jessop PanacheMiss Madeleine SchaibleMrs Nicola Schaible
6Liaura Kinky BootsMiss Tilly MarrisMiss Tilly Marris
7Sirius BlackMiss Mollie JeffreyMiss Mollie Jeffrey

LEAD REIN, FIRST RIDDEN AND LEAD REIN OF HUNTER TYPE

Class 68. THE “TEAM AHERN” BLUE RIBAND LEAD REIN PONY OF THE YEAR

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Derw Dream BoyMiss Millie KnipeMr James Knipe
2Seamoor Lady DerbyMiss Holly SmithMrs Laura Smith
3Barkway Sweet WilliamMiss Arabella PicklesMr Patrick Ahern
4Elmswood Spring BubbleMiss Willow WestMrs Brogan West Nee Taverner
5Hightopps Miss Minnie MeMiss Arabella TipladyMs Mandy Hobson
6Elmswood Spring FlingMiss Pippa SleightMrs Sheila Broom
7Chaseford Tip-topMiss Sofia FranchittiMrs Eleanor Franchitti
8Royalview CandymanMiss Chloe JuppMiss Francesca Hall

Class 69. THE “TEAM AHERN” BLUE RIBAND FIRST RIDDEN OF THE YEAR

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Litton PerfectionMr Frank NewbouldMrs Jane Lindsay
2Sandboro Sugar TotMiss Emelia O’brienMiss Emma O’brien
3Chaseford CharismaticMiss Jemima Makin-jonesMrs Annabel Makin-jones
4Glenard Bumble BeeMiss Lucy SmithMrs Laura Smith
5Trevaylor Toy StoryMiss Emily CooperMr Philip Cooper
6Ravara Mr TodMiss Beatrice Taverner-jordanMrs Naomi Bradwell

Class 70. THE “TEAM AHERN” BLUE RIBAND LEAD REIN OF HUNTER TYPE

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Priestwood Roc StarMr Grayson Brady-brookeMrs Tracey Brady
2Thistledown LawmanMs Harriet Walsh-whiteMs Anna White
3Cadlanvalley SupertedMr Finley ClayMrs Heather Clay
6Withymead Honey BearMiss Ruby FentimanMrs Kirby Fentiman
7Danwood DandiniMiss Emily HillMrs Sara Kershaw
8Rowfantina Man Of The MatchMiss Ellie JohnsonMrs Amanda Burchell-small

The “TEAM AHERN” BLUE RIBAND MINI PONY OF THE YEAR

No results yet...

Class 71. THE “BINKS FAMILY” BSPS CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS LEAD REIN CHAMPION

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChBarkway Dancing QueenMiss Alicia CayzerMrs Anna Cayzer
2 & ResHightopps Miss Minnie MeMiss Arabella TipladyMs Mandy Hobson
3Cosford GlamorizeMiss Penny RichardsonMrs Lucy Richardson
4Barkway Sweet WilliamMiss Arabella PicklesMr Patrick Ahern
5Derw Dream BoyMiss Millie KnipeMr James Knipe
6Seamoor Lady DerbyMiss Holly SmithMrs Laura Smith
7Elmswood Spring BubbleMiss Willow WestMrs Brogan West Nee Taverner
8Chaseford Tip-topMiss Sofia FranchittiMrs Eleanor Franchitti

Class 72. THE “BINKS FAMILY” BSPS CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS FIRST RIDDEN CHAMPION

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Barkway Alfie MoonMr Myles HartlandMrs Rebecca Hartland
2Trevaylor Toy StoryMiss Emily CooperMr Philip Cooper
3Toya Mission AccomplishedMiss Isobelle PlumerMrs Vickie Plumer
4Sandboro Sugar TotMiss Emelia O’brienMiss Emma O’brien
5Ravara Mr TodMiss Beatrice Taverner-jordanMrs Naomi Bradwell
6Litton PerfectionMr Frank NewbouldMrs Jane Lindsay
7Glenard Bumble BeeMiss Lucy SmithMrs Laura Smith
8Chaseford CharismaticMiss Jemima Makin-jonesMrs Annabel Makin-jones

THE BINKS FAMILY CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONs MINI PONY

No results yet...

Class 73. THE “BINKS FAMILY” BSPS CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS LEAD REIN HUNTER TYPE

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Greendown Harry Miss Arabella CorriganMs Sharon Chadwick Watts
2Annandale Line Of FireMr Lewis CousinsMiss Christina Gillett
3Small-land JackpotMiss Harriet LomasMrs Julie Massey
4Rowfantina MillionaireMiss Posy LindsayMrs Jane Lindsay
5Newoak Nancy AstorMiss Victoria AbbaMrs Rebecca Abba
6Cadlanvalley SupertedMr Finley ClayMrs Heather Clay
7Ruso Something PerfectMiss Lottie BaxterMrs Sally Baxter
8Howe Crest Cookie DoughMiss Matilda HaywoodMrs Rebecca Haywood

Class 74. THE BSPS ROGERS TRUCK SERVICES LTD CHALLENGE LEAD REIN

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChSomersham PlayboyMiss Florence Jayne RendallMiss Rachael Helliwell
2 & ResFawsley Temple HillMr Edison MilsteadMs Sam Loveridge
3Megland Sweet TalkMs Anais BushellMrs Lisa Jones
4Royalview Secret AgentMiss Olivia HoltMr Chris Holt
5Elmswood Spring FlingMiss Pippa SleightMrs Sheila Broom
7Barkway BlackberryMiss Ava SpawtonMiss Lucy Glover
8Hightopps Flower GirlMiss Darcy ThirlbyMrs Lucy Thirlby

Class 75. THE BSPS ROGERS SERVICES LTD CHALLENGE FIRST RIDDEN

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Leacon High CockalorumMiss Heidi CooperMiss Rachel Cowan
2Broadgrove National AnthemMiss Isabelle Kate StuartLady Katherine Stuart
3Hilin HynodMr Theodore BriersMrs Jodie Briers
4Chaseford Tip-topMiss Sofia FranchittiMrs Eleanor Franchitti
5Cosford Charm BraceletMiss Eliza HardyMrs Jill Hardy
6Cornashton Sky WishesMiss Poppy AllenMrs Kim Allen
7Royalview Lady GwendolynMiss Honey CrawfordMiss Charlotte Pendlebury

Class 76. THE BSPS ROGERS SERVICES LTD CHALLENGE CHALLENGE LEAD REIN OF HUNTER TYPE

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Penllech SidMiss Florence MilczarekMr Jonathon Milczarek
2Danwood DandiniMiss Emily HillMrs Sara Kershaw
3Newoak Nancy AstorMiss Victoria AbbaMrs Rebecca Abba
4Moonstone Dance FeverMiss Lottie OwensMrs Hayley Owens
5Ryehall Downtown RomeoMiss Henrietta ClarkMiss Anne Kilburn
6Annandale Line Of DutyMiss Florence Jayne RendallMiss Rachael Helliwell
7Holthall GladiatorMr Fionn RedmondMs Aine Geoghegan
8Small-land JackpotMiss Harriet LomasMrs Julie Massey

THE BSPS ROGERS TRUCK SERVICES CHALLENGE MINI CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
ChampionSomersham PlayboyMiss Florence Jayne RendallMiss Rachael Helliwell
ReserveFawsley Temple HillMr Edison MilsteadMs Sam Loveridge

Class 77. THE BSPS “SCOTT” SIMPLY THE BEST OPEN LEADING REIN PONY OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Cosford GlamorizeMiss Penny RichardsonMrs Lucy Richardson
2 & ChDerw Dream BoyMiss Millie KnipeMr James Knipe
3Seamoor Lady DerbyMiss Holly SmithMrs Laura Smith
4Elmswood Spring BubbleMiss Willow WestMrs Brogan West Nee Taverner
5Barkway Sweet WilliamMiss Arabella PicklesMr Patrick Ahern
6Hightopps Miss Minnie MeMiss Arabella TipladyMs Mandy Hobson
7Hightopps Flower GirlMiss Darcy ThirlbyMrs Lucy Thirlby
8Elmswood Spring FlingMiss Pippa SleightMrs Sheila Broom

Class 78. THE BSPS “SCOTT” SIMPLY THE BEST OPEN FIRST RIDDEN PONY OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ResSandboro Sugar TotMiss Emelia O’brienMiss Emma O’brien
2Litton PerfectionMr Frank NewbouldMrs Jane Lindsay
3Chaseford CharismaticMiss Jemima Makin-jonesMrs Annabel Makin-jones
4Glenard Bumble BeeMiss Lucy SmithMrs Laura Smith
5Ravara Mr TodMiss Beatrice Taverner-jordanMrs Naomi Bradwell
6Barkway Alfie MoonMr Myles HartlandMrs Rebecca Hartland
8Broadgrove National AnthemMiss Isabelle Kate StuartLady Katherine Stuart

THE BSPS “SCOTT” SIMPLY THE BEST OPEN MINI CHAMPIONSHIP

No results yet...

Class 79. THE BSPS \"SCOTT\" SIMPLY THE BEST LEADING REIN HUNTER TYPE

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Ruso Something PerfectMiss Lottie BaxterMrs Sally Baxter
2Annandale Line Of FireMr Lewis CousinsMiss Christina Gillett
3Priestwood Roc StarMr Grayson Brady-brookeMrs Tracey Brady
4Greendown Harry Miss Arabella CorriganMs Sharon Chadwick Watts
5Small-land JackpotMiss Harriet LomasMrs Julie Massey
6Howe Crest Cookie DoughMiss Matilda HaywoodMrs Rebecca Haywood
7Withymead Honey BearMiss Ruby FentimanMrs Kirby Fentiman
8Rowfantina MillionaireMiss Posy LindsayMrs Jane Lindsay

Class 80. HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW PARDUS WEALTH LEAD REIN 2023 QUALIFYING CLASS

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ResBarkway Sweet WilliamMiss Arabella PicklesMr Patrick Ahern
2Elmswood Spring BubbleMiss Willow WestMrs Brogan West Nee Taverner
3Barkway BlackberryMiss Ava SpawtonMiss Lucy Glover
4Conveth Drummer BoyMiss Georgia PearceMiss Emma Heidenreich
5Chaseford ActressMiss Ottilie StewartMr David Stewart
6Tandridge TiaraMiss Jemimah Harper ChambersMrs Joanna Adams
7Royalview Secret AgentMiss Olivia HoltMr Chris Holt
8Tandridge Toy SoldierMiss Yasmine StockdaleMrs Veronica Stockdale

Class 81. HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW PARDUS WEALTH FIRST RIDDEN 2023 QUALIFYING CLASS

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChSandboro Sugar TotMiss Emelia O’brienMiss Emma O’brien
2Hollybush JauntillyMiss Ella CrollMrs Sara Croll
3Downhills Petite DamMiss Harriet ProcterMiss Jane Chadwick
4Brookwater Tom ThumbMiss Darcie FieldingMrs Julia Davies
5Romanno PlacdityMiss Zara RobertsMrs Harriet Roberts
6Leacon High CockalorumMiss Heidi CooperMiss Rachel Cowan
7Popalbee Minnie MouseMiss Bonnie InskipMrs Philippa Inskip
8Barkway MoonrakerMiss Alissa MitchellMiss Leanne Mitchell

MINI SHOW PONY CHAMPIONSHIP

No results yet...

Class 82. HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW ENABLELINK LTD LEAD REIN PONY OF HUNTER TYPE 2023 QUALIFYING CLASS

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Penllech SidMiss Florence MilczarekMr Jonathon Milczarek
2Moonstone Dance FeverMiss Lottie OwensMrs Hayley Owens
3Cadlanvalley SupertedMr Finley ClayMrs Heather Clay
4Howe Crest Cookie DoughMiss Matilda HaywoodMrs Rebecca Haywood
5Gwyrddparc TorresMiss Penny RichardsonMrs Lucy Richardson
6Thistledown LawmanMs Harriet Walsh-whiteMs Anna White
7Stanray Take ThatMiss Georgia PearceMrs Jade Carne
8Ryehall Downtown RomeoMiss Henrietta ClarkMiss Anne Kilburn

Class 83. THE BSPS “JAMES KNIPE FARRIERY DIP WCF” NOVICE LEADING REIN PONY OF THE YEAR

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Hightopps Black MagicMiss Scarlett SmithMrs Naomi Bradwell
2Barkway Dancing QueenMiss Alicia CayzerMrs Anna Cayzer
3Hightopps Miss Minnie MeMiss Arabella TipladyMs Mandy Hobson
4Royalview Secret AgentMiss Olivia HoltMr Chris Holt
5Somersham PlayboyMiss Florence Jayne RendallMiss Rachael Helliwell
6Hightopps Flower GirlMiss Darcy ThirlbyMrs Lucy Thirlby
7Royalview Lady GwendolynMiss Niamh GriffinMiss Charlotte Pendlebury
8Barkway Alfie MoonMiss Margot HartlandMrs Rebecca Hartland

Class 84. THE BSPS NOVICE FIRST RIDDEN PONY OF THE YEAR

No results yet...

THE BSPS NOVICE MINI SHOW PONY CHAMPIONSHIP

No results yet...

Class 85. THE BSPS NOVICE LEADING REIN PONY OF HUNTER TYPE

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Rosedale PheedoraMiss Scarlett SmithMr David Jinks
2Stanray Take ThatMiss Georgia PearceMrs Jade Carne
3Rowfantina MillionaireMiss Posy LindsayMrs Jane Lindsay
4Danwood DandiniMiss Emily HillMrs Sara Kershaw
5Newoak Nancy AstorMiss Victoria AbbaMrs Rebecca Abba
6Penllech SidMiss Florence MilczarekMr Jonathon Milczarek
7Ryehall Downtown RomeoMiss Henrietta ClarkMiss Anne Kilburn
8Annandale Line Of DutyMiss Florence Jayne RendallMiss Rachael Helliwell

Class 86. THE BSPS \"BRICKELL\" PRETTY POLLY LEADING REIN PONY OF THE YEAR

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChBarkway ArabellaMiss Pria-dora HorsemanMiss Yasmin Burrows
2Hightopps Flower GirlMiss Darcy ThirlbyMrs Lucy Thirlby
3Amesbury BonitaMiss Evie RoythorneMrs Debbie Painter
4Parkbourne FantasiaMiss Katie CathcartMrs Roisin Cathcart
5Bluestone Little GemMr Hamish MooneyMrs Verity Myer Mooney
6Starhill ValentinaMiss Leia Sian TrotmanMrs Sarah Trotman
7Cosford ClementineMiss Lily Holmes-wardMrs Rachel Holmes-ward

Class 87. THE BSPS \"BRICKELL\" PRETTY POLLY FIRST RIDDEN PONY OF THE YEAR

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Sandboro Sugar TotMiss Emelia O’brienMiss Emma O’brien
2Cornashton Sky WishesMiss Poppy AllenMrs Kim Allen
3Hilin HynodMr Theodore BriersMrs Jodie Briers
4Barkway Mr McgregorMiss Addy FowlerMrs Ann Fowler
5Cosford Charm BraceletMiss Eliza HardyMrs Jill Hardy
6Broadgrove National AnthemMiss Isabelle Kate StuartLady Katherine Stuart

Class 88. THE BSPS \"BRICKELL\" PRETTY POLLY LEADING REIN PONY OF HUNTER TYPE OF THE YEAR

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ResOverley Game BirdMiss Millie Rackham-cobbMiss Heidi Rackham
2Penllech SidMiss Florence MilczarekMr Jonathon Milczarek
3Barlendew SunriseMiss Beatrice StanfordMrs Liana Stanford
4Holthall GladiatorMr Fionn RedmondMs Aine Geoghegan
5Moonstone Dance FeverMiss Lottie OwensMrs Hayley Owens
6Milford Fair BeauMiss Hannah SmithMiss Hannah Smith
7Bunbury SorbetMiss Zara RussellMrs Vicky Russell
8Ettena Daisy ChainMr Harry DennyMrs Sarah Denny

THE BSPS PRETTY POLLY MINI CHAMPIONSHIP

No results yet...

Class 89. THE BSPS SIMPLY THE BEST OPEN FIRST PONY SHOW HUNTER TYPE

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Rowfantina MillionaireMiss Posy LindsayMrs Jane Lindsay
3Toya Mission AccomplishedMiss Isobelle PlumerMrs Vickie Plumer
4Firle Running WolfMr Arthur CayzerMrs Anna Cayzer

Class 90. THE BSPS LEAD REIN WORKING SPORTS PONY

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Holthall GladiatorMr Fionn RedmondMs Aine Geoghegan
2Milwas Calamity JayneMiss Maisie MillsMrs Kirsty Mills
3Rhydyfelin Some Might SayMiss Halle RosserMiss Kirsten Roberts
4Firle Running WolfMr Arthur CayzerMrs Anna Cayzer
5Withymead Honey BearMiss Ruby FentimanMrs Kirby Fentiman
6Annandale Line Of FireMr Lewis CousinsMiss Christina Gillett
7Penllech SidMiss Florence MilczarekMr Jonathon Milczarek
8Pinewell SandiagoMr Thomas ParkerMrs Sarah Parker

SHOW PONY

Class 91. THE “PERFORM EQUINE” LEGEND BLUE RIBAND SHOW PONY OF THE YEAR 128cms

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Stoneleigh ShowtimeMiss Isabella WalkerMrs Helen Davies
2Barossa RoyalistMiss Lilly AhernMr Patrick Ahern
3Ardenhall Blenheim Miss Lola CarabineMrs Jenny Harker
4Wytchwood Honey KittenMr Oscar KonechnyMr David Jinks
5Romanno RosebudMiss Jessica McintoshMrs Charlotte Mcintosh
6Royalview TranquilityMiss Beatrice Taverner JordanMrs Susan Brewis
7Rotherwood Spring RainMiss Mia MckayMrs Amanda Mckay
8Broadgrove Someone Like YouMiss Lacey BerrettMrs Trudy Berrett

Class 92. THE “PERFORM EQUINE” LEGEND BLUE RIBAND SHOW PONY OF THE YEAR 138cms

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Landemann Bird Of ParadiseMiss Samantha Taylor
2Ecclesbourne Byron BayMiss Matilda HolmesMrs Zoe Holmes
3Whiteleaze DebutanteMiss Maisie BinksMrs Amy Binks
4Wycroft Forget-me-notMiss Molly JonesMiss Lauren Jones
5Magniks Harvest MoonMiss Grace SidebothamMiss Susan Burgess
6Brookvale Lady CrawleyMiss Emilia DemetriouMrs Kate Demetriou
7Kalusta Huckleberry FinnMiss Emily BentleyMrs Debbie Bentley
8Revolution BraveMiss Grace LockyerMrs Claire Lockyer

Class 93. THE “PERFORM EQUINE” LEGEND BLUE RIBAND SHOW PONY OF THE YEAR 148cms

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Shildon's Royal ScoundrelMiss Isabella MasonMrs Vicki Rudd
2Rotherwood FantasiaMiss Emma HarkerMrs Jenny Harker
3Shildons Royal AffairMiss Esther KirkbrideMrs Lisa Kirkbride
4Next ChapterMiss Cerys HolleyMrs Jane Evans
5Roseberry High FlyerMiss Millie DaviesMrs Julia Davies
6Dibynn Miss CongenialityMiss Scarlett DoswellMrs Anne Thornhill
7CleapatraMiss Claudia GrovesMiss Stephanie Fitt
8Roseberry Final EditionMiss Ellie Mae HarringtonMrs Kirsty Andrews

THE “PERFORM EQUINE” LEGEND BLUE RIBAND SHOW PONY OF THE YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP

No results yet...

Class 94. THE “BINKS FAMILY” BSPS CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS 128cms SHOW PONY CHAMPION

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChWhiteleaze PollyannaMiss Lilly RichardsonMrs Lucy Richardson
2Rotherwood Spring RainMiss Mia MckayMrs Amanda Mckay
3Royalview TranquilityMiss Beatrice Taverner JordanMrs Susan Brewis
4Wytchwood Honey KittenMr Oscar KonechnyMr David Jinks
5Ardenhall Blenheim Miss Lola CarabineMrs Jenny Harker
6Romanno RosebudMiss Jessica McintoshMrs Charlotte Mcintosh
8Woodview InspirationMiss Enlli Parry JonesMrs Elin Parry Jones

Class 95. THE “BINKS FAMILY” BSPS CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS 138cms SHOW PONY CHAMPION

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Landemann Bird Of ParadiseMiss Samantha Taylor
2Ecclesbourne Byron BayMiss Matilda HolmesMrs Zoe Holmes
3Whiteleaze DebutanteMiss Maisie BinksMrs Amy Binks
4Fieldaston DiamanteMiss Pearl MorrisMrs Melanie Morris
5Stanley Grange CrescendoMiss Chloe SalleyMrs Margaret Miller
6Magniks Harvest MoonMiss Grace SidebothamMiss Susan Burgess
7Wycroft Forget-me-notMiss Molly JonesMiss Lauren Jones
8Kalusta Huckleberry FinnMiss Emily BentleyMrs Debbie Bentley

Class 96. THE “BINKS FAMILY” BSPS CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS 148cms SHOW PONY CHAMPION

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ResRotherwood Fancy ThatMiss India TillMrs Henrietta Till
2Copybush Time LordMiss Harriett StoreyMs Emma Andrews
3Shildons Royal AffairMiss Esther KirkbrideMrs Lisa Kirkbride
4Shildon's Royal ScoundrelMiss Isabella MasonMrs Vicki Rudd
5Roseberry High FlyerMiss Millie DaviesMrs Julia Davies
6Rotherwood FantasiaMiss Emma HarkerMrs Jenny Harker
7Pendley Master PieceMiss Anna CrumpMrs Serena Crump
8Roseberry JubilationMiss Grace SidebothamMiss Susan Burgess

THE BSPS binks family champion of CHAMPIONS SHOW PONY

No results yet...

Class 97. THE BSPS ROGERS TRUCK SERVICES LTD CHALLENGE SHOW PONY 128cms

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ResStretcholt PussykinMr William ParkinMrs Diana Hannam
2Warleigh Promise Of SpringMiss Sienna LawsonMrs Charlotte Lawson
3Royalview CharismaMiss Lilly VarleyMrs Michelle Pendlebury
4Annadale Popin JayMiss Imogen StrathernMrs Angela Gibson
5Valentine KatyMiss Poppy GrestyMrs Jenna Gresty
6Broadgrove Someone Like YouMiss Lacey BerrettMrs Trudy Berrett
7Rowden Holly Go LightlyMiss Grace GriffithsMrs Francesca Griffiths
8Braeglen ToyfairMiss Peggie LancasterMiss Bridget Edmondson

Class 98. THE BSPS ROGERS TRUCK SERVICES LTD CHALLENGE SHOW PONY 138cms

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Revolution SwansongMiss Lilly AhernMrs C W H Welby
2Jackets GuinevereMiss Cate MitchellMrs Vanessa Anders
3Lindeth Game ChangerMr Harry Edwards-bradyMs Emma Edwards
4Stockhill CarousellMiss Tilly LeechMrs Rebecca Leech
5Revolution BraveMiss Grace LockyerMrs Claire Lockyer
6Rendene Secret CharmMiss Scarlett DavisMrs Charlotte Davis
7Swanlow Lucky StarMs Poppy Clegram-brownMrs Paula Clegram-brown

Class 99. THE BSPS ROGERS TRUCK SERVICES LTD CHALLENGE SHOW PONY 148cms

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChEcclesbourne Hervey BayMiss Matilda HolmesMiss Sara Parrott
2Wedgnock Song Of MorningMiss Eva HerringMrs Penny Carvosso
3Kbf BulgariMiss Ellie Mae HarringtonMrs Kirsty Andrews
4Dowhills Mon AmieMiss Cate MitchellMrs Claire Smith
5Winneydene Charlotte FoxMiss Daisy May AllenMirs Jodie Allen
6Anton Cat SeraphMiss Caitlin RichardsonMiss Hayley Waddington
7Laybalands Fly By NightMiss Scarlett TarseyMrs Susan Callaghan

THE BSPS ROGERS TRUCK SERVICES LTD CHALLENGE SHOW PONY CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
ChampionEcclesbourne Hervey BayMiss Matilda HolmesMiss Sara Parrott
ReserveStretcholt PussykinMr William ParkinMrs Diana Hannam

Class 100. THE BSPS “MONAGHAN HULATT” SIMPLY THE BEST OPEN 128cms SHOW PONY OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChRomanno RosebudMiss Jessica McintoshMrs Charlotte Mcintosh
2Royalview TranquilityMiss Beatrice Taverner JordanMrs Susan Brewis
3Rotherwood Spring RainMiss Mia MckayMrs Amanda Mckay
4Stoneleigh ShowtimeMiss Isabella WalkerMrs Helen Davies
5Wytchwood Honey KittenMr Oscar KonechnyMr David Jinks
6Royalview ChanelMiss Charlotte WilsonMiss Charlotte Pendlebury
7Whiteleaze PollyannaMiss Lilly RichardsonMrs Lucy Richardson
8Whiteleaze Secret CharmMiss Daisy OvensMrs Francesca Ovens

Class 101. THE BSPS SIMPLY THE BEST OPEN 138cms SHOW PONY OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Ecclesbourne Byron BayMiss Matilda HolmesMrs Zoe Holmes
2Fieldaston DiamanteMiss Pearl MorrisMrs Melanie Morris
3Landemann Bird Of ParadiseMiss Samantha Taylor
4Jackets GuinevereMiss Cate MitchellMrs Vanessa Anders
5Wycroft Forget-me-notMiss Molly JonesMiss Lauren Jones
6Kalusta Huckleberry FinnMiss Emily BentleyMrs Debbie Bentley
7Magniks Harvest MoonMiss Grace SidebothamMiss Susan Burgess
8Stanley Grange CrescendoMiss Chloe SalleyMrs Margaret Miller

Class 102. THE BSPS ANDREWS FAMILY SIMPLY THE BEST OPEN 148cms SHOW PONY OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Shildon's Royal ScoundrelMiss Isabella MasonMrs Vicki Rudd
2Dibynn Miss CongenialityMiss Scarlett DoswellMrs Anne Thornhill
3Pendley Master PieceMiss Anna CrumpMrs Serena Crump
4Rotherwood Fancy ThatMiss India TillMrs Henrietta Till
5Shildons Royal AffairMiss Esther KirkbrideMrs Lisa Kirkbride
6Roseberry JubilationMiss Grace SidebothamMiss Susan Burgess

THE BSPS

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
ChampionRomanno RosebudMiss Jessica McintoshMrs Charlotte Mcintosh

Class 103. HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW The British Show Pony Society’s 128cm CHILDREN’S RIDING PONY 2023 QUALIFYING CLASS

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChStoneleigh ShowtimeMiss Isabella WalkerMrs Helen Davies
2Valentine KatyMiss Poppy GrestyMrs Jenna Gresty
3Broadgrove Someone Like YouMiss Lacey BerrettMrs Trudy Berrett
4Stretcholt Anniversary GirlMiss Amelia SlaterMrs Lyn Singleton
5Rotherwood Spring RainMiss Mia MckayMrs Amanda Mckay
6Royalview CharismaMiss Lilly VarleyMrs Michelle Pendlebury
7Broadgrove MaydreamMiss Elyza AliMiss Victoria Hillyard
8Wytchwood Sweet WendyMiss Esme AtkinsonMrs Catherine Camara

Class 104. HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW The British Show Pony Society’s 138cm CHILDREN’S RIDING PONY 2023 QUALIFYING CLASS

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ResLandemann Bird Of ParadiseMiss Samantha TaylorMrs Helen Davies
2Jackets GuinevereMiss Cate MitchellMrs Vanessa Anders
3Tandridge First GlanceMiss Amber DanterMiss Amy Rhodes
4Wycroft ValentinoMiss Ruby WoodmanMrs Michelle Woodman
5Revolution BraveMiss Grace LockyerMrs Claire Lockyer
6Magniks Harvest MoonMiss Grace SidebothamMiss Susan Burgess
7Rendene Secret CharmMiss Scarlett DavisMrs Charlotte Davis
8Excelcis AltiusMiss Phoebe OrmshawMrs Rachael Ormshaw

Class 105. HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW The British Show Pony Society’s 138cm CHILDREN’S RIDING PONY 2023 QUALIFYING CLASS

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1CleapatraMiss Claudia GrovesMiss Stephanie Fitt
2Shildons Royal AffairMiss Esther KirkbrideMrs Lisa Kirkbride
3Copybush Time LordMiss Harriett StoreyMs Emma Andrews
4Roseberry Final EditionMiss Ellie Mae HarringtonMrs Kirsty Andrews
5Hollyland Lion In WinterMiss Maddison MaguireMrs Julie Maguire
6Dowhills Mon AmieMiss Cate MitchellMrs Claire Smith
7Winneydene Charlotte FoxMiss Daisy May AllenMirs Jodie Allen
8Anton Cat SeraphMiss Caitlin RichardsonMiss Hayley Waddington

THE “ANDREWS FAMILY” CHILDREN’S RIDING PONY CHAMPIONSHIP

No results yet...

Class 106. THE BSPS “AYR EQUESTRIAN” NOVICE 128cms SHOW PONY OF THE YEAR

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Royalview ChanelMiss Charlotte WilsonMiss Charlotte Pendlebury
2Miss ScarlettMiss Isla SmithMr Charlie Cousens
3Whiteleaze PollyannaMiss Lilly RichardsonMrs Lucy Richardson
4Warleigh Promise Of SpringMiss Sienna LawsonMrs Charlotte Lawson
5Stretcholt PussykinMr William ParkinMrs Diana Hannam
6Braeglen ToyfairMiss Peggie LancasterMiss Bridget Edmondson
7Sparkles Simply MagicMiss Matilda RichardsMrs Tana White

Class 107. THE BSPS “AYR EQUESTRIAN” NOVICE 138cms SHOW PONY OF THE YEAR

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ResStockhill CarousellMiss Tilly LeechMrs Rebecca Leech
2Fieldaston Ark RoyalMiss Sofia AndersMrs Vanessa Anders
3Stanley Grange CrescendoMiss Chloe SalleyMrs Margaret Miller
4Revolution SwansongMiss Lilly AhernMrs C W H Welby
5Revolution BraveMiss Grace LockyerMrs Claire Lockyer
6Lindeth Game ChangerMr Harry Edwards-bradyMs Emma Edwards
7Swanlow Lucky StarMs Poppy Clegram-brownMrs Paula Clegram-brown

Class 108. THE BSPS “AYR EQUESTRIAN” NOVICE 148cms SHOW PONY OF THE YEAR

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChWedgnock Song Of MorningMiss Eva HerringMrs Penny Carvosso
2Shildon's Royal ScoundrelMiss Isabella MasonMrs Vicki Rudd
3Rotherwood PashminaMiss Isabella O'donnellMrs Dawn O'donnell
4Dibynn Miss CongenialityMiss Scarlett DoswellMrs Anne Thornhill
5Dowhills Mon AmieMiss Cate MitchellMrs Claire Smith
6Goldengrove SavannahMs Annarose ScottMrs Claire Scott
7Ecclesbourne Hervey BayMiss Matilda HolmesMiss Sara Parrott
8Kbf BulgariMiss Ellie Mae HarringtonMrs Kirsty Andrews

THE BSPS “AYR EQUESTRIAN” NOVICE SHOW PONY CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2023

No results yet...

Class 109. THE BSPS PRETTY POLLY MIXED HEIGHT SHOW PONY OF THE YEAR

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Broadgrove Someone Like YouMiss Lacey BerrettMrs Trudy Berrett
2Fieldaston DiamanteMiss Pearl MorrisMrs Melanie Morris
3Laybalands Fly By NightMiss Scarlett TarseyMrs Susan Callaghan
4Valentine KatyMiss Poppy GrestyMrs Jenna Gresty
5Broadgrove Family SilverMiss Addy FowlerMrs Ann Fowler
6Thistledown Arctic MonkeyMiss Daisy HughesMrs Gemma Hughes
9Kalusta Huckleberry FinnMiss Emily BentleyMrs Debbie Bentley
10Woodview InspirationMiss Enlli Parry JonesMrs Elin Parry Jones

Class 110. THE BSPS ANDREWS FAMILY PART BRED 128cms SHOW PONY

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Stretcholt PussykinMr William ParkinMrs Diana Hannam
2Braeglen ToyfairMiss Peggie LancasterMiss Bridget Edmondson
3Whiteleaze Secret CharmMiss Daisy OvensMrs Francesca Ovens
4Flecknoe FandangoMiss Paige KnipeMr James Knipe
5Woodview InspirationMiss Enlli Parry JonesMrs Elin Parry Jones
6Sparkles Simply MagicMiss Matilda RichardsMrs Tana White

Class 111. THE BSPS ANDREWS FAMILY PART BRED 138cms SHOW PONY

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Stanley Grange CrescendoMiss Chloe SalleyMrs Margaret Miller
2Fieldaston DiamanteMiss Pearl MorrisMrs Melanie Morris
4Magniks Harvest MoonMiss Grace SidebothamMiss Susan Burgess
5Kalusta Huckleberry FinnMiss Emily BentleyMrs Debbie Bentley
6Swanlow Lucky StarMs Poppy Clegram-brownMrs Paula Clegram-brown

Class 112. THE BSPS ANDREWS FAMILY PART BRED 148cms SHOW PONY

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Wilderness Early BirdMiss Mia DonaldsonMs Nicol Donaldson
2Rotherwood FantasiaMiss Emma HarkerMrs Jenny Harker
3Roseberry JubilationMiss Grace SidebothamMiss Susan Burgess
5Roseberry Final EditionMiss Ellie Mae HarringtonMrs Kirsty Andrews

FUTURE STAR YOUNG PONY

Class 113. THE “TREBBLE FAMILY” ROYAL BRONZE LEAD REIN PONY OF SHOW OR SHOW HUNTER TYPE TO MUSIC

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Stanray Take ThatMiss Georgia PearceMrs Jade Carne
2Barkway BlackberryMiss Ava SpawtonMiss Lucy Glover
3Annandale Line Of FireMr Lewis CousinsMiss Christina Gillett

Class 114. THE “TREBBLE FAMILY” ROYAL BRONZE FIRST PONY OF SHOW OR SHOW HUNTER TYPE TO MUSIC

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Glenard Bumble BeeMrs Laura SmithMrs Laura Smith
2Leacon High CockalorumMiss Heidi CooperMiss Rachel Cowan
3Annandale New ApproachMiss Felicity WattsMs Sharon Chadwick Watts
4Chaseford CharismaticMiss Jemima Makin-jonesMrs Annabel Makin-jones
5Waxwing PrimroseMiss Harlow DavisMrs Charlotte Davis
6Woodroyd Bunny GirlMiss Heidi CooperMiss Rachel Cowan

Class 115. THE “TREBBLE FAMILY” ROYAL BRONZE 128cms SHOW PONY TO MUSIC

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Valentine KatyMiss Poppy GrestyMrs Jenna Gresty
2Ardenhall Blenheim Miss Lola CarabineMrs Jenny Harker
3Romanno RosebudMiss Jessica McintoshMrs Charlotte Mcintosh
4Sparkles Simply MagicMiss Matilda RichardsMrs Tana White

Class 116. THE “TREBBLE FAMILY” ROYAL BRONZE 148cms SHOW PONY TO MUSIC

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Dibynn Miss CongenialityMiss Scarlett DoswellMrs Anne Thornhill
2Winneydene Charlotte FoxMiss Daisy May AllenMirs Jodie Allen
3Roseberry Final EditionMiss Ellie Mae HarringtonMrs Kirsty Andrews
4Next ChapterMiss Cerys HolleyMrs Jane Evans
5Rendene Secret CharmMiss Scarlett DavisMrs Charlotte Davis
6Kalusta Huckleberry FinnMiss Emily BentleyMrs Debbie Bentley
7Ecclesbourne Byron BayMiss Matilda HolmesMrs Zoe Holmes

Class 117. THE “TREBBLE FAMILY” ROYAL BRONZE 133cms SHOW HUNTER PONY TO MUSIC

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Parkhill Di MariaMiss Macie DonaldsonMrs Stephanie Donaldson
2Bronheulog Gold DustMiss Anya Dewey ClarkeMrs Anna Clarke

Class 118. THE “TREBBLE FAMILY” ROYAL BRONZE 153cms SHOW HUNTER PONY TO MUSIC

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Master JackMiss Hollie McgauleyMiss Leah Cassell
2Lindeth Whistle-blowerMrs Sara FisherMrs Sara Fisher
3Tylo Maud MackintoshMiss Niamh EvansMrs Sophie Evans
4Mr Oscar CooksonMiss Georgia JonesMiss Nieve Goldrick

Class 119. THE “TREBBLE FAMILY” ROYAL BRONZE INTERMEDIATE TO MUSIC

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Pendley MuscadelMiss Phoebe Baker WhitingMrs Kaye Baker
2Daldorn Rhythm And BluesMr William HallMrs Rachel Hall

THE TREBBLE FAMILY ROYAL BRONZE PONIES TO MUSIC CHAMPIONSHIP

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
ChampionMaster JackMiss Hollie McgauleyMiss Leah Cassell
ReserveValentine KatyMiss Poppy GrestyMrs Jenna Gresty

Class 120. THE “ENABLELINK LTD” FUTURE STAR YOUNG SHOW PONY OF THE YEAR

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Kbf BulgariMiss Ellie Mae HarringtonMrs Kirsty Andrews
2Royalview ChanelMiss Honey CrawfordMiss Charlotte Pendlebury
3Dowhills Mon AmieMiss Cate MitchellMrs Claire Smith
5CleapatraMiss Elliee StuntMiss Stephanie Fitt
6Warleigh Promise Of SpringMiss Sienna LawsonMrs Charlotte Lawson
7Fieldaston DiamanteMiss Pearl MorrisMrs Melanie Morris
8Rotherwood PashminaMiss Lucy GloverMrs Dawn O'donnell

Class 121. THE “ENABLELINK LTD” FUTURE STAR YOUNG SHOW HUNTER PONY OF THE YEAR

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Courtown Grandpas GirlMiss Jessica MurphyMrs Melissa O Connor Murphy
2Dowhills Nuage NoirMiss Heidi CooperMiss Rachel Cowan
3Rosscon CopycatMr Reise ShakespeareMrs Liz Gribbin
4AlabamaMiss Olivia TaylorMrs Rebecca Abba
5Tylo Maud MackintoshMiss Niamh EvansMrs Sophie Evans
6Helsington Perfect IllusionMiss Ailie MailerMiss Victoria Taylor
7Penwind CharlieMiss Victoria HarkerMrs Jenny Harker

Class 122. THE “ENABLELINK LTD” FUTURE STAR YOUNG INTERMEDIATE OF THE YEAR

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Boston Black TieMiss Helen BakerMiss Nicola Faulconbridge
2Roseberry FascinatorMiss Alice BinksMrs Amy Binks
3Oaktree Dance After DarkMiss Abbie SmallMiss Abbie Small
4Lindeth Quiz MasterMs Annabel DrakeMrs Nicola Bentley
5Holmstones Trade SecretMiss Jessica WalbyMiss Jessica Walby
6Tempest Alexander KimMiss Sophie HuntMrs Angela Hunt
7Carnsdale New StoryMiss Safiya Ross SarwarMiss Sabrina Ross
8Stretcholt TemptressMiss Georgia JonesMr Roger Jones

Class 123. THE “THE ENABLELINK LTD” FUTURE STAR YOUNG HERITAGE PONY OF THE YEAR

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Garthfach Classic-additionMrs Katy Marriott PayneMiss Christine Phillips
2Blakehill MatadorMrs Vanessa ClarkMrs Vanessa Clark
3Rosscon EmperorMrs Katie MarshallMrs Sarah Harden
4Waxwing PerlenaMiss Samantha TaylorMrs Rebecca Abba
5Newoak StatesmanMiss Alexis TunnicliffeMrs Christine Tunnicliffe
6Jolly BoyMiss Hannah Waby-brownMrs Lisa Brown
7Carramore FredMiss Georgia JonesMr Roger Jones

THE ENABLELINK LTD FUTURE STAR YOUNG PONY OF THE YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
ChampionBoston Black TieMiss Helen BakerMiss Nicola Faulconbridge
ReserveKbf BulgariMiss Ellie Mae HarringtonMrs Kirsty Andrews

SHOW HUNTER

Class 124. THE “HARVEY” JOHN PEEL BLUE RIBAND SHOW HUNTER PONY OF THE YEAR

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Gryngallt Prima DonnaMiss Greer TavernerMiss Greer Taverner
2Redlays TheseusMiss Isabella WalkerMr Nick Brookes
4Thistledown GalaxyMaster Rocco LindsayMrs Jane Lindsay
5Bronheulog Gold DustMiss Anya Dewey ClarkeMrs Anna Clarke
7Greendown ReneMiss Kjerstin ChisselMrs Kate Chissel
8Newoak Pumpkin SpiceMr William ParkinMrs Diana Hannam

Class 125. THE “HARVEY” JOHN PEEL BLUE RIBAND SHOW HUNTER PONY OF THE YEAR

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Warleigh ValentinoMiss Tilly LeechMrs Rebecca Leech
2Rhialeys Sweet RevelMiss Grace LockyerMiss Rhianon Loader
3Littlebyrom Limited EditionMiss Samantha TaylorMiss Chrissy Knipe
4Parkhill Di MariaMiss Macie DonaldsonMrs Stephanie Donaldson
5Annandale Prince CharmingMiss Millie BayfordMrs Charlotte Steadman
6Neighfield Baltic BeauMiss Emily TalbotMiss Sally-anne Richardson

Class 126. THE “HARVEY” JOHN PEEL BLUE RIBAND SHOW HUNTER PONY OF THE YEAR

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Romanno Spot Of DistinctionMiss Maisie DuroseMr Lee Durose
2Morning SunflowerMiss Isabella O'donnellMrs Dawn O'donnell
3Tandridge DebutanteMiss Livie SmithMrs Kate Smith
4Wycroft BeethovenMiss India TillMrs Henrietta Till
5Romanno FandangoMiss Ellie Mae HarringtonMrs Kirsty Andrews
6Stretcholt RouletteMiss Grace VaughanMrs Abbi Vaughan
7Lindeth Whistle-blowerMiss India FisherMrs Sara Fisher
8Rosegate ValentineMs Gillian TorrensMs Gillian Torrens

Class 127. THE “HARVEY” JOHN PEEL BLUE RIBAND SHOW HUNTER PONY OF THE YEAR

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Rosscon CopycatMr Reise ShakespeareMrs Liz Gribbin
2Just MurphyMiss Jessica WalbyMrs Sarah Bennett
3Carnsdale Toy BoyMiss Charlotte GreenMrs Julie Green
4Csf Chantilly Galway GirlMs Susy EdwardsMs Susy Edwards
5Master JackMiss Hollie McgauleyMiss Leah Cassell
6AlabamaMiss Olivia TaylorMrs Rebecca Abba
7Courtown Grandpas GirlMs Jessica MurphyMrs Melissa O Connor Murphy
8Mr Oscar CooksonMiss Georgia JonesMr Roger Jones

THE “HARVEY” JOHN PEEL BLUE RIBAND show hunter pony OF THE YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP

No results yet...

Class 128. THE “BINKS FAMILY” CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS 122cms SHOW HUNTER PONY CHAMPION

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ResGryngallt Prima DonnaMiss Beatrice Taverner-jordanMiss Greer Taverner
2Gryngallt Page TooMiss Lily AhernMs Emma Edwards
3Isley Walton GoldMiss Jodie MckayMrs Amanda Mckay
4Thistledown GalaxyMaster Rocco LindsayMrs Jane Lindsay
5Greendown ReneMiss Kjerstin ChisselMrs Kate Chissel

Class 129. THE “BINKS FAMILY” CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS 133cms SHOW HUNTER PONY CHAMPION

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Warleigh ValentinoMiss Tilly LeechMrs Rebecca Leech
2Rhialeys Sweet RevelMiss Grace LockyerMiss Rhianon Loader
3Parkhill Di MariaMiss Macie DonaldsonMrs Stephanie Donaldson
4Greylands Maid At SundownMiss Georgina StoreyMs Emma Andrews
6Annandale Prince CharmingMiss Millie BayfordMrs Charlotte Steadman

Class 130. THE “BINKS FAMILY” CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS 143cms SHOW HUNTER PONY CHAMPION

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChRomanno Spot Of DistinctionMiss Maisie DuroseMr Lee Durose
2Morning SunflowerMiss Isabella O'donnellMrs Dawn O'donnell
3Romanno FandangoMiss Ellie Mae HarringtonMrs Kirsty Andrews
4Wycroft BeethovenMiss India TillMrs Henrietta Till
5Lindeth Whistle-blowerMiss India FisherMrs Sara Fisher
6Rosegate ValentineMs Gillian TorrensMs Gillian Torrens
7Tremarl Bumble BeeMiss Lucy GoldieMrs Amanda Goldie
8Blakestones CyclamenMiss Evie Megan PearsonMrs Rebecca Pearson

Class 131. THE “BINKS FAMILY” CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS 153cms SHOW HUNTER PONY CHAMPION

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Csf Chantilly Galway GirlMs Susy EdwardsMs Susy Edwards
2Just MurphyMiss Jessica WalbyMrs Sarah Bennett
3Carnsdale Toy BoyMiss Charlotte GreenMrs Julie Green
4Leave It To YouMs Katie WyseMs Amanda Torrens
5Rosscon CopycatMr Reise ShakespeareMrs Liz Gribbin
6AlabamaMiss Olivia TaylorMrs Rebecca Abba

THE binks family BSPS champion of CHAMPIONS SHOW HUNTER PONY CHAMPIONSHIP

No results yet...

Class 132. THE BSPS “ROGERS TRUCK SERVICES LTD” CHALLENGE SHOW HUNTER PONY 122cms

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Quinton Golden CrusaderMiss Pearl MorrisMrs Melanie Morris
2Woodend CocoMr Frank NewbouldMrs Sarah Newbould
3Fabels Aurora RoseMiss Nellie InghamMrs Helen Ingham
4Northford Money SpinnerMiss Scarlett SharpMiss Megan Halsall
5Greendown ReneMiss Kjerstin ChisselMrs Kate Chissel

Class 133. THE BSPS “ROGERS TRUCK SERVICES LTD” CHALLENGE SHOW HUNTER PONY 133cms

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Annandale CufflinkMiss Suzie-boo BeecheyMrs Sara Fisher
2Dowhills Nuage NoirMiss Heidi CooperMiss Rachel Cowan
3Neighfield Baltic BeauMiss Emily TalbotMiss Sally-anne Richardson
4Rushhill DiplomatMrs Sarah ParkerMrs Sarah Parker
5Megland OthelloMr Boe RogersMrs Imogen Bell

Class 134. THE BSPS “ROGERS TRUCK SERVICES LTD” CHALLENGE SHOW HUNTER PONY 143cms

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Goldengrove SavannahMs Annarose ScottMrs Claire Scott
2 & ResTylo Maud MackintoshMiss Niamh EvansMrs Sophie Evans
3Ballyseedy Black MagicMiss Esme AtkinsonMrs Jemma Atkinson
4Tremarl Bumble BeeMiss Lucy GoldieMrs Amanda Goldie
5Strinesdale TalismanMiss Leona StaggMr Neil Stagg
6Rosegate ValentineMs Gillian TorrensMs Gillian Torrens
7Greylands RazamatazMr Oliver SnowMrs Katie Snow
8Blakestones CyclamenMiss Evie Megan PearsonMrs Rebecca Pearson

Class 135. THE BSPS “ROGERS TRUCK SERVICES LTD” CHALLENGE SHOW HUNTER PONY 153cms

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChLeave It To YouMs Katie WyseMs Amanda Torrens
2Courtown Grandpas GirlMs Jessica MurphyMrs Melissa O Connor Murphy
3Noble Stop PressMiss Jessica WalbyMrs Louise Walby
4Mr Oscar CooksonMiss Georgia JonesMiss Nieve Goldrick
5Dunard Mirahs BoyMiss Abbie KirkbrideMrs Lisa Kirkbride
6Sea WarriorMiss Ellie Mae HarringtonMrs Kirsty Andrews

THE BSPS ROGERS TRUCK SERVICES LTD CHALLENGE SHOW HUNTER PONY CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
ChampionLeave It To YouMs Katie WyseMs Amanda Torrens
ReserveTylo Maud MackintoshMiss Niamh EvansMrs Sophie Evans

Class 136. THE BSPS SIMPLY THE BEST OPEN 122cms SHOW HUNTER PONY OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Gryngallt Prima DonnaMiss Beatrice Taverner-jordanMiss Greer Taverner
2Thistledown GalaxyMaster Rocco LindsayMrs Jane Lindsay
3Bronheulog Gold DustMiss Anya Dewey ClarkeMrs Anna Clarke
4Newoak Pumpkin SpiceMr William ParkinMrs Diana Hannam
5Redlays TheseusMiss Isabella WalkerMr Nick Brookes
6Gryngallt Page TooMiss Lily AhernMs Emma Edwards
8Waxwing PrimroseMiss Harlow DavisMrs Charlotte Davis

Class 137. THE BSPS SIMPLY THE BEST OPEN 133cms SHOW HUNTER PONY OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Parkhill Di MariaMiss Macie DonaldsonMrs Stephanie Donaldson
2Rhialeys Sweet RevelMiss Grace LockyerMiss Rhianon Loader
3Littlebyrom Limited EditionMiss Samantha TaylorMiss Chrissy Knipe
4Annandale Prince CharmingMrs Charlotte SteadmanMrs Charlotte Steadman
5Warleigh Fantastic LightMiss Evanthe HughesMrs Miranda Hughes
7Neighfield Baltic BeauMiss Emily TalbotMiss Sally-anne Richardson

Class 138. THE BSPS SIMPLY THE BEST OPEN 143cms SHOW HUNTER PONY OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Morning SunflowerMiss Isabella O'donnellMrs Dawn O'donnell
2Romanno Spot Of DistinctionMiss Maisie DuroseMr Lee Durose
3Romanno FandangoMiss Ellie Mae HarringtonMrs Kirsty Andrews
4Tandridge DebutanteMiss Livie SmithMrs Kate Smith
5Stretcholt RouletteMiss Grace VaughanMrs Abbi Vaughan
6Wycroft BeethovenMiss India TillMrs Henrietta Till
7Lindeth Whistle-blowerMiss India FisherMrs Sara Fisher
8Raemoir MasterclassMiss Harriet DevonaldMs Charlotte Devonald

Class 139. THE BSPS SIMPLY THE BEST OPEN 153cms SHOW HUNTER PONY OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChJust MurphyMiss Jessica WalbyMrs Sarah Bennett
2 & ResRosscon CopycatMr Reise ShakespeareMrs Liz Gribbin
3Carnsdale Toy BoyMiss Charlotte GreenMrs Julie Green
4Csf Chantilly Galway GirlMs Susy EdwardsMs Susy Edwards
5AlabamaMiss Olivia TaylorMrs Rebecca Abba
6Mr Oscar CooksonMiss Georgia JonesMiss Nieve Goldrick
7Prestwood Close EncounterMiss Zinnia WhalleyMrs Emily Whalley

THE BSPS SIMPLY THE BEST OPEN SHOW HUNTER PONY CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2023

No results yet...

Class 140. HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW The Binks Family 122cm SHOW HUNTER PONY 2023 QUALIFYING CLASS

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Isley Walton GoldMiss Jodie MckayMrs Amanda Mckay
2Gryngallt Page TooMiss Lily AhernMs Emma Edwards
3Thistledown GalaxyMaster Rocco LindsayMrs Jane Lindsay
4Fabels Aurora RoseMiss Nellie InghamMrs Helen Ingham
5Thistledown Ginger NutMiss Amelia SlaterMrs Lyn Singleton
6Thistledown Arctic MonkeyMiss Daisy HughesMrs Gemma Hughes
7Glynaur Ricky BobbyMiss Matilda WhiteheadMiss Helen Seymour
8Quinton Golden CrusaderMiss Pearl MorrisMrs Melanie Morris

Class 141. HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW The Binks Family 133cm SHOW HUNTER PONY2023 QUALIFYING CLASS

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Greylands Maid At SundownMiss Georgina StoreyMs Emma Andrews
2Romanno Highland FlingMiss Sofia AndersMrs Vanessa Anders
3Parkhills MataMiss Ruby WoodmanMrs Michelle Woodman
4Annandale MotivaterMiss Leah MajorMiss Mary Finney
5Isley Walton QuartzMiss Ella EynonMiss Rebecca Faulkner
7Skellorn InvictusMiss Amber DanterMrs Sarah Weston
8Annandale Magic DanceMiss Imogen RobertsMrs Harriet Roberts

Class 142. HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW The Binks Family 143cm SHOW HUNTER PONY2023 QUALIFYING CLASS

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Wycroft BeethovenMiss India TillMrs Henrietta Till
2Morning SunflowerMiss Isabella O'donnellMrs Dawn O'donnell
3Raemoir MasterclassMiss Harriet DevonaldMs Charlotte Devonald
4Tylo Maud MackintoshMiss Niamh EvansMrs Sophie Evans
5Rosegate ValentineMs Gillian TorrensMs Gillian Torrens
8Moluccas Royal AniseMiss Grace SidebothamMiss Susan Burgess

Class 143. HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW The Binks Family 153cm SHOW HUNTER PONY2023 QUALIFYING CLASS

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChLeave It To YouMs Katie WyseMs Amanda Torrens
2Dunard Mirahs BoyMiss Abbie KirkbrideMrs Lisa Kirkbride
3Carnsdale Toy BoyMiss Charlotte GreenMrs Julie Green
4Mr Oscar CooksonMiss Georgia JonesMiss Nieve Goldrick
5Courtown Grandpas GirlMs Jessica MurphyMrs Melissa O Connor Murphy
6Greylands Sundance KidMiss Darci May BarnesMrs Sallyanne Barnes
7BinckyMs Amelia GranthamMs Eleanor Smithers
8Linzgarth Crusader Of HopeMiss Xaria OveryMrs Caryll Overy

TWAMBLEY FAMILY SHOW HUNTER PONY CHAMPIONSHIP

No results yet...

Class 144. THE BSPS NOVICE 122cms SHOW HUNTER PONY OF THE YEAR

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Annandale Line Of FireMiss Bluebell BeecheyMiss Christina Gillett
2Gryngallt Prima DonnaMiss Beatrice Taverner-jordanMiss Greer Taverner
3Rosedale PheedoraMs Lily VarleyMr David Jinks
4Woodend CocoMr Frank NewbouldMrs Sarah Newbould
5Fabels Aurora RoseMiss Nellie InghamMrs Helen Ingham
6Newoak Pumpkin SpiceMr William ParkinMrs Diana Hannam
7Northford Money SpinnerMiss Scarlett SharpMiss Megan Halsall

Class 145. THE BSPS NOVICE 133cms SHOW HUNTER PONY OF THE YEAR

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Dowhills Nuage NoirMiss Heidi CooperMiss Rachel Cowan
2Megland OthelloMr Boe RogersMrs Imogen Bell
4Pillheath ArloMiss Casey-lee MillarMrs Eileen Millar

Class 146. THE BSPS NOVICE 143cms SHOW HUNTER PONY OF THE YEAR

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChTandridge DebutanteMiss Livie SmithMrs Kate Smith
2Excelcis PetrusMiss Gracie BewesMiss Danielle Orme
3Tylo Maud MackintoshMiss Niamh EvansMrs Sophie Evans
4Battlestown JennyMiss Isobel Radford JonesMrs Fiona Radford Jones
5Strinesdale TalismanMiss Leona StaggMr Neil Stagg
6Blakestones CyclamenMiss Evie Megan PearsonMrs Rebecca Pearson
7Greylands RazamatazMr Oliver SnowMrs Katie Snow

Class 147. THE BSPS “BRADWELL & GODDARD” NOVICE 153cms SHOW HUNTER PONY OF THE YEAR

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ResRosscon CopycatMr Reise ShakespeareMrs Liz Gribbin
2Sea WarriorMiss Ellie Mae HarringtonMrs Kirsty Andrews
3Dunard Mirahs BoyMiss Abbie KirkbrideMrs Lisa Kirkbride
4Penwind CharlieMiss Victoria HarkerMrs Jenny Harker
5Noble Stop PressMiss Jessica WalbyMrs Louise Walby
6Prestwood Close EncounterMiss Zinnia WhalleyMrs Emily Whalley

THE BSPS NOVICE SHOW HUNTER PONY CHAMPIONSHIP OF THE YEAR

No results yet...

Class 148. THE BSPS PRETTY POLLY 122cms and 133cm SHP OF THE YEAR

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ResFirle Running WolfMr Arthur CayzerMrs Anna Cayzer
2 & ChQuinton Golden CrusaderMiss Pearl MorrisMrs Melanie Morris
3Neighfield Baltic BeauMiss Emily TalbotMiss Sally-anne Richardson
4Thistledown Arctic MonkeyMiss Daisy HughesMrs Gemma Hughes
5Megland OthelloMr Boe RogersMrs Imogen Bell
6Northford Money SpinnerMiss Scarlett SharpMiss Megan Halsall

Class 149. THE BSPS PRETTY POLLY 143cms and 153cms SHP OF THE YEAR

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Mr Oscar CooksonMiss Georgia JonesMiss Nieve Goldrick
2Helsington Perfect IllusionMiss Ailie MailerMiss Victoria Taylor
3Tremarl Bumble BeeMiss Lucy GoldieMrs Amanda Goldie
4Prestwood Close EncounterMiss Zinnia WhalleyMrs Emily Whalley
5Greylands RazamatazMr Oliver SnowMrs Katie Snow

THE BSPS PRETTY POLLY SHOW HUNTER PONY CHAMPIONSHIP

No results yet...

Class 150. THE BSPS PART BRED 133cms SHOW HUNTER PONY

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Isley Walton GoldMiss Jodie MckayMrs Amanda Mckay
2Rhialeys Sweet RevelMiss Grace LockyerMiss Rhianon Loader
3Northford Money SpinnerMiss Scarlett SharpMiss Megan Halsall
4Megland OthelloMr Boe RogersMrs Imogen Bell

Class 151. THE BSPS PART BRED 153cms SHOW HUNTER PONY

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Tylo Maud MackintoshMiss Niamh EvansMrs Sophie Evans
2Ballyseedy Black MagicMiss Esme AtkinsonMrs Jemma Atkinson
3BinckyMs Amelia GranthamMs Eleanor Smithers
4Lindeth Whistle-blowerMiss India FisherMrs Sara Fisher
6Greylands RazamatazMr Oliver SnowMrs Katie Snow
7Master JackMiss Hollie McgauleyMiss Leah Cassell
8Tremarl Bumble BeeMiss Lucy GoldieMrs Amanda Goldie

INTERMEDIATE

Class 152. THE “PARDUS WEALTH” BLUE RIBAND SMALL INTERMEDIATE SHOW RIDING TYPE OF THE YEAR

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Roseberry FascinatorMiss Alice BinksMrs Amy Binks
2Comberton ClarenceMs Susy EdwardsMr David Edwards
3Small Land Moon MysteryMr Jack OwenMr David Jinks
4Stanley Grange Copy CatMs Nicol DonaldsonMs Nicol Donaldson
5Bellissima IvMiss Ellis Taverner-burnsMiss Keeley Handelaar

Class 153. THE “PARDUS WEALTH” BLUE RIBAND LARGE INTERMEDIATE SHOW RIDING TYPE OF THE YEAR

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1ManhattenMiss Harriet DennisonMrs Shirley Dennison
2Absolutely LovelyMiss Laura NicholsonMiss Laura Nicholson
3Show Them GeorgeMr Reise ShakespeareMr Reise Shakespeare
4Baylew Tiger LilyMiss Ellis Taverner-burnsMrs Lucy Cameron
5BallinameesdaMiss Lydia TriceMrs Victoria Trice
6Katerina KlintMr Myles CooperMrs Liz Worthy
7D’amourThe Hon. Grace TrebbleLady Emma Trebble
8Raemoir Let's DanceMiss Ellie Morgan ConwayMiss Ellie Morgan Conway

Class 154. THE “PARDUS WEALTH” BLUE RIBAND INTERMEDIATE SHOW HUNTER OF THE YEAR

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1DaiquiriMiss Ella PybusMrs Louise Walby
2Ebony KingMiss Jessica Reed-elseMrs Lorraine Scott
3Church Rock CashelMs Ffion Rebecca JonesMs Ffion Rebecca Jones

THE “PARDUS WEALTH” BLUE RIBAND INTERMEDIATE OF THE YEAR

No results yet...

Class 155. THE “BINKS FAMILY” CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS SMALL INTERMEDIATE SHOW RIDING

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Bellissima IvMiss Ellis Taverner-burnsMiss Keeley Handelaar
2Dallamires Breaking DawnMiss Olivia MaltbyMiss Olivia Maltby
3Small Land Moon MysteryMr Jack OwenMr David Jinks

Class 156. THE “BINKS FAMILY” CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS LARGE INTERMEDIATE SHOW RIDING

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChForgeland HydeparkMiss Isabella MearsMr Guy Mears
2Baylew Tiger LilyMiss Ellis Taverner-burnsMrs Lucy Cameron
3Raemoir Let's DanceMiss Ellie Morgan ConwayMiss Ellie Morgan Conway
4Break The RulesMiss Eugenie Godfrey-faussettMs Victoria Smith
5D’amourThe Hon. Grace TrebbleLady Emma Trebble
6Final FlingMr Joseph CloseMrs Tracy Casstles

Class 157. THE “BINKS FAMILY” CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS INTERMEDIATE SHOW HUNTER CHAMPION

No results yet...

THE BINKS FAMILY BSPS CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS INTERMEDIATE CHAMPIONSHIP

No results yet...

Class 158. THE BSPS \"ROGERS TRUCK SERVICES LTD\" CHALLENGE SMALL INTERMEDIATE SHOW RIDING TYPE

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChBellissima IvMiss Ellis Taverner-burnsMiss Keeley Handelaar
2Caithness Picture PerfectMiss Gracie MccaffreyMrs Angelina Mccaffrey
3Comberton ClarenceMs Susy EdwardsMr David Edwards
4Q GardensMiss Olivia MaltbyMiss Olivia Maltby
5Stanley Grange Copy CatMs Nicol DonaldsonMs Nicol Donaldson
6Lindeth Quiz MasterMs Annabel DrakeMrs Nicola Bentley
7Rothwerwood After MidnightMiss Ruby MurfittMiss Christina Gillett
8Stretcholt TemptressMiss Georgia JonesMr Roger Jones

Class 159. THE BSPS “ROGERS TRUCK SERVICES LTD” CHALLENGE LARGE INTERMEDIATE SHOW RIDING TYPE

No results yet...

Class 160. THE BSPS “ROGERS TRUCK SERVICES LTD” CHALLENGE INTERMEDIATE SHOW HUNTER

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1QuestiontimeMiss Kaitlin MasonMiss Kaitlin Mason
2 & ResCsf Chantilly Galway GirlMs Erin GrierMs Susy Edwards
3Tempest Alexander KimMiss Sophie HuntMrs Angela Hunt
4Church Rock CashelMs Ffion Rebecca JonesMs Ffion Rebecca Jones
5Carnsdale New StoryMiss Safiya Ross SarwarMiss Sabrina Ross
6Chantilly On The RocksMiss Aoife HaganMr John Hagan
7Bonnetsrath Collen DeasMiss Georgia JonesMr Roger Jones

THE BSPS ROGERS TRUCK SERVICES LTD CHALLENGE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
ChampionBellissima IvMiss Ellis Taverner-burnsMiss Keeley Handelaar
ReserveCsf Chantilly Galway GirlMs Erin GrierMs Susy Edwards

Class 161. HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW 153cm INTERMEDIATE SHOW RIDING TYPE 2022 QUALIFYING CLASS

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChComberton ClarenceMs Susy EdwardsMr David Edwards
2 & ResBellissima IvMiss Ellis Taverner-burnsMiss Keeley Handelaar
3So StylishMr Jack OwenMiss Jennifer Turner
4Stanley Grange Copy CatMs Nicol DonaldsonMs Nicol Donaldson
5Howetown MantovaniMiss Megan May DaviesMrs Christine Davies
6Dallamires Breaking DawnMiss Olivia MaltbyMiss Olivia Maltby

Class 162. HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW 158cm INTERMEDIATE SHOW RIDING TYPE 2023 QUALIFYING CLASS

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1BallinclareMiss Alice HomerMiss Ami Miller
2Boreatton JosephMiss Ellie HarringtonMiss Bridget Edmondson
3Forgeland HydeparkMiss Isabella MearsMr Guy Mears
4Absolutely LovelyMiss Laura NicholsonMiss Laura Nicholson
5Oaktree Dance After DarkMiss Abbie SmallMiss Abbie Small
6Show Them GeorgeMr Reise ShakespeareMr Reise Shakespeare
7Raemoir Let's DanceMiss Ellie Morgan ConwayMiss Ellie Morgan Conway
8Baylew Tiger LilyMiss Ellis Taverner-burnsMrs Lucy Cameron

INTERMEDIATE SHOW RIDING TYPE CHAMPIONSHIP

No results yet...

Class 163. HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW ENABLELINK LTD INTERMEDIATE SHOW HUNTER 2022 QUALIFYING CLASS

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Sct Master Of The HoundsMiss Georgie Kirby MooreMiss Jemma Ellison
2Rosemore Midnight RendezvousMiss Sophie OkeeffeMiss Jane Okeeffe
3The PoliticianMr Lewis CaddickMrs Rebecca Mccoll
4Csf Chantilly Galway GirlMs Susy EdwardsMs Susy Edwards
5Tidy TownMiss Alice HomerMrs Loraine Homer
6PartyMiss Lucy BodyMrs Kay Body
7Randalstown Lord SugarMiss Abbie FinchMiss Abbie Finch
8Carnsdale Toy BoyMiss Charlotte GreenMrs Julie Green

Class 164. THE BSPS “ALLEN” SIMPLY THE BEST OPEN SMALL INTERMEDIATE SHOW RIDING TYPE OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ResKellythorpes ProvocateurMiss Charlotte TuckMiss Lindsey Hillyard
2Howetown MantovaniMiss Megan May DaviesMrs Christine Davies
4Roseberry FascinatorMiss Alice BinksMrs Amy Binks
5Chapelfield Ladies ManMiss Chloe CarterMiss Chloe Carter

Class 165. THE BSPS “ALLEN” SIMPLY THE BEST OPEN LARGE INTERMEDIATE SHOW RIDING TYPE OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChManhattenMiss Harriet DennisonMrs Shirley Dennison
2BallinameesdaMiss Lydia TriceMrs Victoria Trice
3D’amourThe Hon. Grace TrebbleLady Emma Trebble
4Baylew Tiger LilyMiss Ellis Taverner-burnsMrs Lucy Cameron
5Break The RulesMiss Eugenie Godfrey-faussettMs Victoria Smith
6Show Them GeorgeMr Reise ShakespeareMr Reise Shakespeare
7Raemoir Let's DanceMiss Ellie Morgan ConwayMiss Ellie Morgan Conway

Class 166. THE BSPS “ALLEN” SIMPLY THE BEST OPEN INTERMEDIATE SHOW HUNTER OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Carnsdale New StoryMiss Safiya Ross SarwarMiss Sabrina Ross
2Ebony KingMiss Jessica Reed-elseMrs Lorraine Scott
3Darcy De ChanteloubeMs Jessica MurphyMrs Melissa O Connor Murphy
4DaiquiriMiss Ella PybusMrs Louise Walby

BSPS “ALLEN” SIMPLY THE BEST OPEN INTERMEDIATE CHAMPIONSHIP

No results yet...

Class 167. THE BSPS NOVICE SMALL INTERMEDIATE SHOW RIDING TYPE

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Small Land Moon MysteryMr Jack OwenMr David Jinks
2Bellissima IvMiss Ellis Taverner-burnsMiss Keeley Handelaar
3Lindeth Quiz MasterMs Annabel DrakeMrs Nicola Bentley
4Holmstones Trade SecretMiss Jessica WalbyMiss Jessica Walby
5Stanley Grange Copy CatMs Nicol DonaldsonMs Nicol Donaldson
6Q GardensMiss Olivia MaltbyMiss Olivia Maltby
7Stretcholt TemptressMiss Georgia JonesMr Roger Jones
8Rothwerwood After MidnightMiss Ruby MurfittMiss Christina Gillett

Class 168. THE BSPS NOVICE LARGE INTERMEDIATE SHOW RIDING TYPE

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Baylew Tiger LilyMiss Ellis Taverner-burnsMrs Lucy Cameron
2Thurstonhouse Blencathra’s BoyMiss Charlotte PearsonMrs Sally Pearson
3Show Them GeorgeMr Reise ShakespeareMr Reise Shakespeare
4Katerina KlintMr Myles CooperMrs Liz Worthy
5Break The RulesMiss Eugenie Godfrey-faussettMs Victoria Smith
6Oaktree Dance After DarkMiss Abbie SmallMiss Abbie Small
7Cranbornes SiriusMr Harrison TaylorMr Harrison Taylor

Class 169. THE BSPS NOVICE INTERMEDIATE SHOW HUNTER

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChWoodlock RebelMr Daniel BaileyMrs Rowena Stevenson
2Carnsdale New StoryMiss Safiya Ross SarwarMiss Sabrina Ross
3Creavens LadMiss Victoria WhalleyMiss Victoria Whalley
4DaiquiriMiss Ella PybusMrs Louise Walby
5Courtown Grandpas GirlMs Jessica MurphyMrs Melissa O Connor Murphy
6PeerlessMiss Lucille BywaterMrs Victoria Bywater
7Tempest Alexander KimMiss Sophie HuntMrs Angela Hunt
8Russmond Lalla RookhMiss Mia LobleyMiss Victoria Timperley

THE BSPS “HOLDER SHOW TEAM” NOVICE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPIONSHIP

No results yet...

Class 170. THE BSPS \"STEWART FAMILY\" PRETTY POLLY INTERMEDIATE SHOW RIDING TYPE

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Stretcholt TemptressMiss Georgia JonesMr Roger Jones
2Dolphins LawyerMiss Isabella Grace WorthingtonMiss Isabella Grace Worthington
3Rhyllandell EmperorMiss Zara MailerMiss Victoria Taylor

Class 171. THE BSPS\" STEWART FAMILY\" PRETTY POLLY INTERMEDIATE SHOW HUNTER TYPE

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChPeerlessMiss Lucille BywaterMrs Victoria Bywater
2 & ResBoan King BoltonMiss Courtney BaldwinMiss Courtney Baldwin
3Red MorningMiss Kyra BrashMr Tom Brash

THE BSPS “STEWART FAMILY” PRETTY POLLY INTERMEDIATE CHAMPIONSHIP

No results yet...

Class 172. THE BSPS PART BRED INTERMEDIATE

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ResAbsolutely LovelyMiss Laura NicholsonMiss Laura Nicholson
2 & ChStanley Grange Copy CatMs Nicol DonaldsonMs Nicol Donaldson
3Rendene Noble CharmMiss Lauren WhiteMiss Lauren White
4Small Land Moon MysteryMr Jack OwenMr David Jinks
5Bankswood Savor FaireMiss Daisy DarbyMrs Ruth Darby
6Boreatton JosephMiss Ellie HarringtonMiss Bridget Edmondson
7Caithness Picture PerfectMiss Gracie MccaffreyMrs Angelina Mccaffrey
8Bellissima IvMiss Keeley HandelaarMiss Keeley Handelaar

HOYS PARTBRED

Class 173. HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW THE ANDREWS FAMILY RIDDEN PARTBRED PONY OF THE YEAR 2023 QUALIFYING CLASS

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Wilderness Early BirdMiss Mia DonaldsonMs Nicol Donaldson
2Romanno RosebudMiss Jessica McintoshMrs Charlotte Mcintosh
3Raemoir MasterclassMiss Harriet DevonaldMs Charlotte Devonald
4Jackets GuinevereMiss Cate MitchellMrs Vanessa Anders
5Avec MoiMiss Victoria TimperleyMiss Victoria Timperley
6Whiteleaze DebutanteMiss Maisie BinksMrs Amy Binks
7Brookvale Lady CrawleyMiss Emilia DemetriouMrs Kate Demetriou
8Royalview ChanelMiss Charlotte WilsonMiss Charlotte Pendlebury

HERITAGE M&M CRADLE AND NURSERY STAKES

Class 174. THE BSPS \"ROGERS TRUCK SERVICES LTD\" CHALLENGE HERITAGE OPEN M & M CRADLE STAKES OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChSangrug Lily MayMiss Harriett PlattMiss Helen Mylott
2 & ResYsselhofs HallmarkMASTER Owen ParkerMrs Sarah Parker
3Islyn Arafa DonMiss Francesca SummersMrs Helen Summers
4Vennebos Pearly KingMiss Lola CarabineMiss Sadie Osborne
5Hisley Black PrinceMiss Daisy OvensMrs Francesca Ovens
6Dunaskin TippleMr Louis Elliott CureMrs Elenor Crate
7Churchwood CeridwenMr Oliver RodgersMrs Hannah Rodgers
8Dukeshill PhilosopherMiss Charlotte WarnerMrs Camilla Ewart

Class 175. THE BSPS \"ROGERS TRUCK SERVICED LTD\" CHALLENGE HERITAGE OPEN M & M NURSERY STAKES OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Bronheulog HarveyMiss Lily MurphyMr Stuart Murphy
2Hollywood Miss ChiefMr Henry BeltonMiss Fiona Cork
3Towergate First ImpressionMiss Tabitha HughesMrs Miranda Hughes
4Waitwith Sue -ellen Miss Anna TeagueMiss Jennifer Cowan
5Littledean Morning LightMiss Amy EdmondsonMrs Jane Edmondson
6Coffeepot High FlierMs Poppy Clegram-brownMrs Paula Clegram-brown
7Glenlichid Fair Un SquareMiss Violet HawkinsMrs Alex Hawkins

THE BSPS ROGERS TRUCK SERVICES LTD HERITAGE CHALLENGE MINI W.H.P. CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
ChampionSangrug Lily MayMiss Harriett PlattMiss Helen Mylott
ReserveYsselhofs HallmarkMASTER Owen ParkerMrs Sarah Parker

Class 176. THE BSPS SIMPLY THE BEST HERITAGE OPEN M & M CRADLE STAKES OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Elberry SuilenMiss Penny RichardsonMrs Lucy Richardson
2Littledean Morning LightMiss Megan EdmondsonMrs Jane Edmondson
3Idyllic TyrannyMiss Lucy DonnanMrs Lisa Donnan
4Barhill MarigoldMiss Ella DeftyMrs Leanne Defty

Class 177. THE BSPS “PENNINGTON FAMILY” SIMPLY THE BEST HERITAGE OPEN M & M NURSERY STAKES OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
4Bronheulog HarveyMiss Lily MurphyMr Stuart Murphy
6Annandale Royal MintMiss Megan EdmondsonMrs Jane Edmondson
7Elberry SuilenMiss Lilly RichardsonMrs Lucy Richardson

THE BSPS SIMPLY THE BEST MINI HERITAGE W.H.P. CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2023

No results yet...

Class 178. THE BSPS HERITAGE M & M CRADLE STAKES OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Vennebos Pearly KingMiss Lola CarabineMiss Sadie Osborne
2 & ChWellbank GabrielMiss Elizabeth RookeMrs Caroline Rooke
3Ysselhofs HallmarkMASTER Owen ParkerMrs Sarah Parker
4Evadam EclipseMiss Ilayda AydinMrs Deanna Tugcu
5Cwmhir MarietteMiss Meelie TurnerMiss Gina Morris
8Craigieholm AidenMr Harry MitsonMrs Vicky Mitson

Class 179. THE BSPS HERITAGE OPEN M & M NURSERY STAKES OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Bronheulog HarveyMr Stuart MurphyMr Stuart Murphy
2Anri Class ActMr Thomas JamesDr Rachel James
3Glenlichid Fair Un SquareMiss Violet HawkinsMrs Alex Hawkins
4Annandale Royal MintMiss Megan EdmondsonMrs Jane Edmondson
5Hollywood Miss ChiefMr Henry BeltonMiss Fiona Cork
6Coffeepot High FlierMs Poppy Clegram-brownMrs Paula Clegram-brown

THE BSPS MINI HERITAGE W.H.P. CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2023

No results yet...

Class 180. THE BSPS HERITAGE NOVICE M & M CRADLE STAKES OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ResSharptor TricoloreMiss Alice HartenfeldMrs Katherine Bowling-hartenfeld
2Littledean Morning LightMiss Megan EdmondsonMrs Jane Edmondson
3Waitwith DynastyMiss Ellie MurphyMr Stuart Murphy
4Barhill MarigoldMiss Ella DeftyMrs Leanne Defty
5Ysselhofs HallmarkMASTER Owen ParkerMrs Sarah Parker
6Manorlea CalipoMiss Casey-lee MillarMrs Eileen Millar
7Churchwood CeridwenMr Oliver RodgersMrs Hannah Rodgers
8Dukeshill PhilosopherMiss Charlotte WarnerMrs Camilla Ewart

Class 181. THE BSPS HERITAGE NOVICE M & M NURSERY STAKES OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChAnnandale CufflinkMiss Bluebell BeecheyMrs Sara Fisher
2Thistledown San SiroMr William LeemingMrs L D P Leeming
3Glenlichid Fair Un SquareMiss Violet HawkinsMrs Alex Hawkins
4Towergate First ImpressionMiss Tabitha HughesMrs Miranda Hughes
5Rhencullen PopcornMiss Jemima JewsonMrs Lyndsey Birtwell
6Annandale Royal MintMiss Megan EdmondsonMrs Jane Edmondson
7Pillheath ArloMiss Casey-lee MillarMrs Eileen Millar
8Carrickfergus AdmiralMiss Evanthe HughesMrs Miranda Hughes

THE BSPS HERITAGE NOVICE MINI W.H.P. CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2023

No results yet...

HERITAGE M&M WHP

Class 182. THE “BINKS FAMILY” CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS HERITAGE 122cms WHP CHAMPION

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChMoonpenny DelphinusMrs Debbie Ann Barker-runiewiczMrs Debbie Ann Barker-runiewicz
2Copybush AngelinaMiss Lexi BarfieldMrs Helen Summers
3Elberry SuilenMiss Lilly RichardsonMrs Lucy Richardson
4Cadlanvalley VipMiss Charlotte WilsonMrs Kim Wilson
5Waitwith Sue -ellen Miss Anna TeagueMiss Jennifer Cowan

Class 183. THE “BINKS FAMILY” CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS HERITAGE 133cms WHP CHAMPION

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ResRushhill DiplomatMrs Sarah ParkerMrs Sarah Parker
2Stanray LuigiMiss Daisy LoatesMrs Vikki Loates
3Waxwing Money MattersMiss Brea BirtwellMrs Lyndsey Birtwell

Class 184. THE “BINKS FAMILY” CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS HERITAGE 143cms WHP CHAMPION

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Lady Dublin Of CorderryMiss Ruby WardMrs Angela Hunt
2Frederiksminde Volcano Miss Victoria CaseyMiss Victoria Casey
3Clonmoylon Red HughMiss Jane FieldMrs Marjorie Hardiman
4Birchill Rising StarMiss Orla McbrideMrs Helen Mcbride
6Blakehill RebelMiss Ellis PriestleyMiss Ellis Priestley
8Robe Classic ThunderMiss Maisie KivlochanMr Tom Brash

Class 185. THE “BINKS FAMILY” CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS HERITAGE EX 143cms WHP CHAMPION

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Lammermuir BaileyMiss Imogen PhilpMrs Petrina Philp
2Carrownulaur JohnnyMiss Rebecca RaineMiss Rebecca Raine
3Cloughrae Hill BillyMiss Alice CowieMrs Janet Cowie
4Illaunurra BayMiss Katie WyseMiss Katie Wyse

THE BINKS FAMILY CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS HERITAGE WORKING HUNTER PONY CHAMPIONSHIP

No results yet...

Class 186. THE BSPS “ROGERS TRUCK SERVICES LTD\" CHALLENGE HERITAGE 122cms WHP

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChWestown Wild FireMrs Sarah ParkerMrs Sarah Weston
2Glebedale SugarbabeMiss Libby JamesDr Rachel James
3Springbourne CompasMiss Evanthe HughesMrs Miranda Hughes
4Waitwith Sue -ellen Miss Anna TeagueMiss Jennifer Cowan
5Newgap My MessiahMiss Charlotte TeagueMiss Jennifer Cowan
6Manorlea CalipoMiss Casey-lee MillarMrs Eileen Millar
7Cosford Flotation Miss Chloe SpencerMrs Anna Cayzer
8Crumpwell HaddiMiss Tabitha HughesMrs Miranda Hughes

Class 187. THE BSPS “ROGERS TRUCK SERVICES LTD” CHALLENGE HERITAGE 133cms WHP

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ResBurgate FlintMiss Samantha TaylorMrs Rebecca Abba
2Birkinbrook ArabellaMiss Libby JamesMrs Camilla Lanni
3Waxwing Money MattersMiss Brea BirtwellMrs Lyndsey Birtwell
4Moonpenny AquariusMiss Molly Ann BarkerMrs Debbie Ann Barker-runiewicz
5Swffryd TomosMiss Darcy ShawMr Stuart Shaw
6Menai My ShadowMiss Daisy PriceMrs Linsey Price
7Costa Joe The BossMs Aimee DevaneMiss Rachel Cooper
8Llynhelyg CameronMiss Emily EdmondsonMrs Rachel Edmondson

Class 188. THE BSPS “ROGERS TRUCK SERVICED LTD” CHALLENGE HERITAGE 143cms WHP

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Gwynfaes Cynan WledigMiss Catherine HudsonMs Catherine Hudson
2Golden Shadow Of CorderryMiss Millie PriceMrs Linsey Price
4Clonmoylon Red HughMiss Jane FieldMrs Marjorie Hardiman
5Birchill Rising StarMiss Orla McbrideMrs Helen Mcbride
6Robe Classic ThunderMiss Maisie KivlochanMr Tom Brash
7Saltersly Hazy LadyMiss Emily MyerscoughMiss Emily Myerscough
8Lookout Silver OisinMiss Chloe SpencerMrs Fiona Spencer

Class 189. THE BSPS “ROGERS TRUCK SERVICES LTD\" CHALLENGE HERITAGE ex. 143cms WHP

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Hillview LadMr Steven KerbyMr Steven Kerby
2Jamies Lad Miss Charlotte TuckMiss Lindsey Hillyard
3Budore Hannastown RoseMiss Kirsten RobertsMiss Kirsten Roberts
4Illaunurra BayMiss Katie WyseMiss Katie Wyse
5Tullanna BasilMiss Justine Armstrong SmallMs Lauren Cunningham

THE BSPS ROGERS TRUCK SERVICES LTD CHALLENGE HERITAGE WHP CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
ChampionWestown Wild FireMrs Sarah ParkerMrs Sarah Weston
ReserveBurgate FlintMiss Samantha TaylorMrs Rebecca Abba

Class 190. THE BSPS HERITAGE M & M 122cms SIMPLY THE BEST OPEN WHP OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Annandale New ApproachMiss Felicity WattsMs Sharon Chadwick Watts
2Waitwith Sue -ellen Miss Anna TeagueMiss Jennifer Cowan
3Springbourne CompasMiss Evanthe HughesMrs Miranda Hughes
4Copybush AngelinaMiss Lexi BarfieldMrs Helen Summers
5Cadlanvalley VipMiss Charlotte WilsonMrs Kim Wilson
6Rivervalley RomanceMr Henry BeltonMs Claire Leitch
7Moonpenny DelphinusMrs Debbie Ann Barker-runiewiczMrs Debbie Ann Barker-runiewicz
8Elberry SuilenMiss Lilly RichardsonMrs Lucy Richardson

Class 191. THE BSPS HERITAGE M and M SIMPLY THE BEST 133cms OPEN WHP OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Rushhill DiplomatMrs Sarah ParkerMrs Sarah Parker
2Popsters Mister NandoMs Chloe ChubbMs Chloe Chubb
3Llynhelyg CameronMiss Emily EdmondsonMrs Rachel Edmondson
4Menai My ShadowMiss Daisy PriceMrs Linsey Price
5Hollywood Miss ChiefMr Henry BeltonMiss Fiona Cork
6Pillheath ArloMiss Jessica MurphyMrs Eileen Millar

Class 192. THE BSPS HERITAGE M and M SIMPLY THE BEST OPEN 143cms WHP OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChCulmore SilverMiss Charlotte TuckMrs Holly Levett
2Carrownulaur JohnnyMiss Rebecca RaineMiss Rebecca Raine
3Woodfield Jovial JokerMiss Beatrice Bailye-hawkinsMrs Rachel Bailye
4Lady Dublin Of CorderryMiss Ruby WardMrs Angela Hunt
5Creganna KerfuffleMiss Lara FieldMrs Marjorie Hardiman
6Golden Shadow Of CorderryMiss Millie PriceMrs Linsey Price
7Birchill Rising StarMiss Orla McbrideMrs Helen Mcbride
8Clonmoylon Red HughMiss Jane FieldMrs Marjorie Hardiman

Class 193. THE BSPS HERITAGE M and M SIMPLY THE BEST OPEN ex. 143cms WHP OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Tullanna BasilMiss Justine Armstrong SmallMs Lauren Cunningham
2Liaura Kinky BootsMiss Tilly MarrisMiss Tilly Marris
3Penlamdgrug One DirectionMiss Rebecca RaineMiss Rebecca Raine
4Creganna DandiniMiss Lara FieldMrs Marjorie Hardiman
5Mayain CastleMrs Sarah ParkerMiss Helen Radford
6Hillview LadMr Steven KerbyMr Steven Kerby
7Uggool RockyMiss Kaitlin BoltonMiss Melanie Whiteside
8Illaunurra BayMiss Katie WyseMiss Katie Wyse

BSPS HERITAGE SIMPLY THE BEST OPEN WHP CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2023

No results yet...

Class 194. THE HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW The Atkinson Steel Fabrications Ltd., JUNIOR MOUNTAIN AND MOORLAND 122cms W.H.P. qualifying Class

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Blissland HeroMiss Lilly JudgeMrs Clare Judge
2Waitwith Toffee AppleMiss Felicity WattsMs Sharon Chadwick Watts
3Barhill MarigoldMiss Ella DeftyMrs Leanne Defty
4Littledean Morning LightMiss Megan EdmondsonMrs Jane Edmondson
5Manorlea CalipoMiss Casey-lee MillarMrs Eileen Millar
6Crumpwell HaddiMiss Tabitha HughesMrs Miranda Hughes
7Amilas ClicquotMiss Evie WalkerMrs Samantha Walker
8Carrickfergus AdmiralMiss Evanthe HughesMrs Miranda Hughes

Class 195. THE HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW Thor Atkinson Steel Fabrication Ltd.MOUNTAIN AND MOORLAND 132cms W.H.P. qualifying Class

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Cadlanvalley VipMiss Charlotte WilsonMrs Kim Wilson
2Waitwith Sue -ellen Miss Anna TeagueMiss Jennifer Cowan
3Elttot Bit O' SunshineMiss Gemma PallettMrs Vicky Armitage
4Minydon MasheranoMiss Elsie CroninMr Thomas Cronin
5Blackertor Burlington BertieMiss Annabel ThomsonMrs Karen Thomson
6Blackertor GoldsmithMiss Sofia AndersMrs Vanessa Anders
7Manorlea CalipoMiss Casey-lee MillarMrs Eileen Millar
8Springbourne CompasMiss Evanthe HughesMrs Miranda Hughes

Class 196. THE HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW Thor Atkinson Steel Fabrication Ltd.MOUNTAIN AND MOORLAND 133ms W.H.P. qualifying Class

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Dycott Special DeliveryMiss Georgia LoveMiss Chloe Tyler
2Stanray LuigiMiss Daisy LoatesMrs Vikki Loates
3Llanidan Black VelvetMiss Nicola HuntMrs Marianne Russell
4Popsters The Love MachineMiss Jada KaneMiss Lesley Wraith
5Rhoswen JimmyMiss Isobel Radford JonesMrs Fiona Radford Jones
6Dycott Sparkling LadyMiss Gemma PallettMiss Gemma Pallett
7Burgate FlintMiss Samantha TaylorMrs Rebecca Abba
8Blaencila Action ManMiss Olivia LyallMiss Olivia Lyall

Class 197. THE HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW Thor Atkinson Steel Fabrication Ltd.MOUNTAIN AND MOORLAND 143cms W.H.P. qualifying Class

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChGwerniago GethinMr Ashley BirdMr Ashley Bird
2Chantilly BlueMrs Leanne FinniganMrs Leanne Finnigan
3Clooneybreen PoilinMiss Georgia LoveMrs Fiona Radford Jones
4Clonmoylon Red HughMiss Jane FieldMrs Marjorie Hardiman
5Dycott Golden OpportunityMiss Megan Jayne JonesMiss Megan Jayne Jones
6Birchill Rising StarMiss Orla McbrideMrs Helen Mcbride
7Peasedown MaddisonMs Caroline SuttonsMs Caroline Suttons
8Carrownulaur JohnnyMiss Rebecca RaineMiss Rebecca Raine

Class 198. THE HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW Thor Atkinson Steel Fabrication Ltd.MOUNTAIN AND MOORLAND ex 143cms W.H.P. qualifying Class

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ResPenlamdgrug One DirectionMiss Rebecca RaineMiss Rebecca Raine
2Liaura Kinky BootsMiss Tilly MarrisMiss Tilly Marris
3Jamies Lad Miss Charlotte TuckMiss Lindsey Hillyard
4Lisnadrisha Tic TacMiss Aimee WhiteMiss Aimee White
5Lookout BundaburgMiss Alisha VardMs Yvonne Vard
6Hillview LadMr Steven KerbyMr Steven Kerby
7Godebog PicassoMiss Faith GoforthMiss Kim Rawson
8Creganna DandiniMiss Lara FieldMrs Marjorie Hardiman

THE Horse of the Year Show Mountain & MOORLAND WWORKING HUNTER PONY CHAMPIONSHIP

No results yet...

Class 199. THE BSPS HERITAGE 122cms WHP OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Copybush AngelinaMiss Lexi BarfieldMrs Helen Summers
2Springbourne CompasMiss Evanthe HughesMrs Miranda Hughes
3Wellbank GabrielMrs Caroline RookeMrs Caroline Rooke
4Blackertor Burlington BertieMiss Annabel ThomsonMrs Karen Thomson
5Crumpwell HaddiMiss Tabitha HughesMrs Miranda Hughes
6Newgap My MessiahMiss Charlotte TeagueMiss Jennifer Cowan

Class 200. THE BSPS HERITAGE 133cms WHP OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChRushhill DiplomatMrs Sarah ParkerMrs Sarah Parker
2 & ResGuards CommodoreMiss Lucy Anne BensonMrs Tracy Benson
3Burgate FlintMiss Samantha TaylorMrs Rebecca Abba
4Llanarth GigiMiss Poppy Baxter-daviesMrs Michelle Baxter-davies
5Stanray LuigiMiss Daisy LoatesMrs Vikki Loates
6Tiny-timmyMiss Kirsten RobertsMiss Kirsten Roberts
7Llynhelyg CameronMiss Emily EdmondsonMrs Rachel Edmondson
8Pillheath ArloMiss Jessica MurphyMrs Eileen Millar

Class 201. THE BSPS HERITAGE 143cms WHP OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Robe Classic ThunderMiss Maisie KivlochanMr Tom Brash
2Golden Shadow Of CorderryMiss Millie PriceMrs Linsey Price
3Gwynfaes Cynan WledigMiss Catherine HudsonMs Catherine Hudson
4Clonmoylon Red HughMiss Jane FieldMrs Marjorie Hardiman
5Birchill Rising StarMiss Orla McbrideMrs Helen Mcbride
6Belsa BeagMiss Emmalee TurleyMiss Emmalee Turley
7Creganna KerfuffleMiss Lara FieldMrs Marjorie Hardiman
8Felinmor Crown PrinceMiss Amelia EvansMrs Jane Evans

Class 202. THE BSPS HERITAGE ex. 143cms WHP OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Penlamdgrug One DirectionMiss Rebecca RaineMiss Rebecca Raine
2Mayain CastleMrs Sarah ParkerMiss Helen Radford
3Hillview LadMr Steven KerbyMr Steven Kerby
4Gloves MirahMiss Jessica LeggeMiss Jessica Legge
5Belmont AlanMiss Sophie HuntMrs Angela Hunt
6Illaunurra BayMiss Katie WyseMiss Katie Wyse
7Creganna DandiniMiss Lara FieldMrs Marjorie Hardiman
8Rosscon SwanMiss Olivia ParryMrs Helen Parry

BSPS HERITAGE WHP CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2023

No results yet...

Class 203. THE BSPS HERITAGE M. and M. NOVICE 122cms WHP OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChIslyn Arafa DonMiss Francesca SummersMrs Helen Summers
2 & ResTowergate First ImpressionMiss Tabitha HughesMrs Miranda Hughes
3Blackertor GoldsmithMiss Sofia AndersMrs Vanessa Anders
4Newgap My MessiahMiss Charlotte TeagueMiss Jennifer Cowan
5Westown Wild FireMrs Sarah ParkerMrs Sarah Weston
6Crumpwell HaddiMiss Tabitha HughesMrs Miranda Hughes
7Springbourne CompasMiss Evanthe HughesMrs Miranda Hughes
8Treworgan Shooting StarMiss Catherine HudsonMs Gaynor Rossall

Class 204. THE BSPS HERITAGE M. and M. NOVICE 133cms WHP OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Glenlichid Fair Un SquareMiss Violet HawkinsMrs Alex Hawkins
2Skellorn AventusMrs Sarah ParkerMrs Rachel James
3Costa Joe The BossMs Aimee DevaneMiss Rachel Cooper
4Menai Moon RangerMr Karl MorrisMr Karl Morris
5Moonpenny CassiniMiss Molly Ann BarkerMiss Molly Ann Barker
6Setmabanning Danny BoyMiss Sarah HowarthMiss Sarah Howarth
7Annandale BeguiledMiss Estelle PurdhamMrs Sarah Purdham
8Tiny-timmyMiss Kirsten RobertsMiss Kirsten Roberts

Class 205. THE BSPS HERITAGE M. and M. NOVICE 143cms WHP OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Gwynfaes Cynan WledigMiss Catherine HudsonMs Catherine Hudson
2Bryncarreg The BanditMs Kimberley BatesMiss Christine Phillips
3Clonmoylon Red HughMiss Jane FieldMrs Marjorie Hardiman
4Champion Of ClooneenMiss Annabel ThomsonMrs Karen Thomson
5Corker Gentle DancerMiss Millicent KellyMiss Millicent Kelly
6Ancaladh WilfMrs Stacey MitchellMrs Stacey Mitchell
7Belsa BeagMiss Emmalee TurleyMiss Emmalee Turley
8Joyton KingfisherMiss Zeraphina Spilman PennMrs Tilly Spilman-penn

Class 206. THE BSPS HERITAGE M. and M. NOVICE ex. 143cms WHP OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
2Belmont AlanMiss Sophie HuntMrs Angela Hunt
3Gloves MirahMiss Jessica LeggeMiss Jessica Legge
4Glencarrig BrackenMiss Jessica MurphyMs Kathy Geoghegan
5Killaughey Super SonicMiss Lucy DonnanMrs Lisa Donnan
6Budore Hannastown RoseMiss Kirsten RobertsMiss Kirsten Roberts

THE BSPS HERITAGE MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND NOVICE WORKING HUNTER PONY CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2023

No results yet...

Class 207. THE BSPS HERITAGE PRETTY POLLY 122cms WHP OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChWaitwith Toffee AppleMiss Felicity WattsMs Sharon Chadwick Watts
2Copybush AngelinaMiss Lexi BarfieldMrs Helen Summers
3Crumpwell HaddiMiss Tabitha HughesMrs Miranda Hughes
4Sarum Queen Of HeartsMiss Poppy MillerMrs Rebecca Miller
5Littledean Morning LightMiss Amy EdmondsonMrs Jane Edmondson
6Llanarth Alfie BoeMiss Poppy HughesMrs Gemma Hughes
7Kilcreene ToffeeMiss Lucia CableMrs Victoria Cable

Class 208. THE BSPS HERITAGE PRETTY POLLY 133cms WHP OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Guards CommodoreMiss Lucy Anne BensonMrs Tracy Benson
2Menai My ShadowMiss Daisy PriceMrs Linsey Price
3Swffryd TomosMiss Darcy ShawMr Stuart Shaw
4Auchmaliddie Sir RichardMiss Lexi BrashMr Tom Brash
5Northview PopcornMiss Maia ParkerMrs Keri Conchie
6Cadlanvalley SavannahMiss Daisy HughesMrs Gemma Hughes
7Cyntaff RaffertyMiss Jemima JewsonMrs Natasha Jewson
8Ysbrhydrydd Franke LadMiss Isobel MillerMrs Rebecca Miller

Class 209. THE BSPS HERITAGE PRETTY POLLY 143cms WHP OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ResBlakehill RebelMiss Ellis PriestleyMiss Ellis Priestley
2Clonmoylon Red HughMiss Jane FieldMrs Marjorie Hardiman
3Ancaladh WilfMrs Stacey MitchellMrs Stacey Mitchell
4Golden Shadow Of CorderryMiss Millie PriceMrs Linsey Price
5Creganna KerfuffleMiss Lara FieldMrs Marjorie Hardiman
6Skellorn PrincessMiss Samantha ColleyMiss Samantha Colley

Class 210. THE BSPS HERITAGE PRETTY POLLY ex. 143cms WHP OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Uggool RockyMiss Kaitlin BoltonMiss Melanie Whiteside
2Creganna DandiniMiss Lara FieldMrs Marjorie Hardiman
3Hillview LadMr Steven KerbyMr Steven Kerby
6Rathcline ArgonMiss Ellis PriestleyMiss Ellis Priestley

THE BSPS HERITAGE PRETTY POLLY WORKING HUNTER PONY CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2023

No results yet...

Class 211. THE BSPS HERITAGE PERFORMANCE 122cms WHP OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Copybush AngelinaMiss Lexi BarfieldMrs Helen Summers
2Crumpwell HaddiMiss Tabitha HughesMrs Miranda Hughes
3Idyllic TyrannyMiss Lucy DonnanMrs Lisa Donnan
4Cadlanvalley VipMiss Charlotte WilsonMrs Kim Wilson

Class 212. THE BSPS HERITAGE PERFORMANCE 133cms WHP OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Llanarth AlisMiss Amy EdmondsonMrs Jane Edmondson
2Rushhill DiplomatMrs Sarah ParkerMrs Sarah Parker
3Stanray LuigiMiss Daisy LoatesMrs Vikki Loates
4Northview PopcornMiss Maia ParkerMrs Keri Conchie
5Guards CommodoreMiss Lucy Anne BensonMrs Tracy Benson
6Llanarth GigiMiss Poppy Baxter-daviesMrs Michelle Baxter-davies
7Bronheulog HarveyMiss Lily MurphyMr Stuart Murphy

Class 213. THE BSPS HERITAGE PERFORMANCE 143cms WHP OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Carrownulaur JohnnyMiss Rebecca RaineMiss Rebecca Raine
2Lady Dublin Of CorderryMiss Ruby WardMrs Angela Hunt
3Clonmoylon Red HughMiss Jane FieldMrs Marjorie Hardiman
4Creganna KerfuffleMiss Lara FieldMrs Marjorie Hardiman
5Golden Shadow Of CorderryMiss Millie PriceMrs Linsey Price
6Ancaladh WilfMrs Stacey MitchellMrs Stacey Mitchell
7Robe Classic ThunderMiss Maisie KivlochanMr Tom Brash

Class 214. THE BSPS HERITAGE PERFORMANCE ex. 143cms WHP OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Mayain CastleMrs Sarah ParkerMiss Helen Radford
2Creganna DandiniMiss Lara FieldMrs Marjorie Hardiman
3Belmont AlanMiss Sophie HuntMrs Angela Hunt
4Penlamdgrug One DirectionMiss Rebecca RaineMiss Rebecca Raine
5Hillview LadMr Steven KerbyMr Steven Kerby
6Tullanna BasilMiss Justine Armstrong SmallMs Lauren Cunningham
7Killaughey Super SonicMiss Lucy DonnanMrs Lisa Donnan
8Jamies Lad Miss Charlotte TuckMiss Lindsey Hillyard

HERITAGE M&M RIDDEN

Class 215. THE “BINKS FAMILY” CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS HERITAGE LEAD REIN PONY

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChCoppinshill CelebrityMiss Alicia CayzerMrs Anna Cayzer
2Springwater TacticianMr Finley ClayMrs Heather Clay
3Lowlandview James BondMiss Harriet LomasMrs Julie Massey
4Thistledown Vodka SodaMiss Mia-bella LongMr Roy Millard
5Islyn Stewart LittleMiss Charlotte HancockMrs Brittany Hancock
6Settvalley The MistressMiss Alice HartenfeldMrs Katherine Bowling-hartenfeld
7Nappa PericlesMiss Alyssia JonesMs Amanda Wilding
8Penech BollingerMiss Edie-belle MooreMrs Sarah Moore

Class 216. THE “BINKS FAMILY” CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS HERITAGE FIRST RIDDEN PONY

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ResLotuspoint CassiusMiss Lilly AhernMrs Rachel Brightmore
2Thistledown San SiroMr William LeemingMrs L D P Leeming
4Towergate First ImpressionMiss Tabitha HughesMrs Miranda Hughes
5Brynbella Foxy LadyMiss Esther TilburyMrs Donna Tilbury
6Thistledown Princess LetiziaMiss Lara-rae JonesMrs Michaela Jones
7Carwgwyn FinalityMs Nicole O ShaughnessyMrs Imelda O Shaughnessy

The binks family CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS HERITAGE MINI CHAMPIONSHIP

No results yet...

Class 217. THE BSPS “ROGERS TRUCK SERVICES LTD” CHALLENGE HERITAGE LEAD REIN

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Shilstone Rocks ThunderbirdMiss Isabella Allingham-humeMrs Laura Allingham-hume
2 & ResCoppinshill CelebrityMiss Alicia CayzerMrs Anna Cayzer
3Settvalley The MistressMiss Alice HartenfeldMrs Katherine Bowling-hartenfeld
4Thistledown HighlightMiss Ruby CroasdaleMiss Emily Myerscough
5Newoak Rocket ManMiss Arabella GoughMrs Julie Clare
6Addingham GabiMiss Francesca WallMiss Sarah Dowson
7Danwood SupernovaMiss Olivia BrethertonMr Peter Emmerson

Class 218. THE BSPS “ROGERS TRUCK SERVICES LTD” CHALLENGE HERITAGE FIRST RIDDEN

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Rhencullen PopcornMiss Jemima JewsonMrs Lyndsey Birtwell
2 & ChPumphill RasputinMiss Poppy GrestyMrs Jenna Gresty
3Synod MischiefMiss Daisy TaylorMrs Jennifer Taylor
4Nynwoods ElliusMiss Poppy WaltonMr Andrew Caygill
5Gryngallt Page TooMiss Bluebell BeecheyMs Emma Edwards
7Penech BollingerMiss Lara-rae JonesMrs Sarah Moore
8Barracks Soldier Of VictoryMiss Mia-bella LongMr Josh Long

THE BSPS ROGERS TRUCK SERVICES LTD CHALLENGE HERITAGE MINI CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
ChampionPumphill RasputinMiss Poppy GrestyMrs Jenna Gresty
ReserveCoppinshill CelebrityMiss Alicia CayzerMrs Anna Cayzer

Class 219. THE BSPS HERITAGE “SIMPLY THE BEST” LEAD REIN PONY OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChNewoak KingsmanMiss Scarlett SmithMrs Naomi Bradwell
2 & ResCoppinshill CelebrityMiss Alicia CayzerMrs Anna Cayzer
3FinanMr Harry DeftyMrs Leanne Defty
4Seves Stand And DeliverMiss Margo NewmanMiss Emily Lawrence
5Penech BollingerMiss Edie-belle MooreMrs Sarah Moore
6Islyn Stewart LittleMiss Charlotte HancockMrs Brittany Hancock
7Nappa PericlesMiss Alyssia JonesMs Amanda Wilding
8Abercamlais AneurinMiss Sophie WallMiss Charlotte Miller

Class 220. THE BSPS HERITAGE “LEEMING FAMILY “ SIMPLY THE BEST FIRST RIDDEN PONY OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Thistledown San SiroMr William LeemingMrs L D P Leeming
2Briar PuzzleMiss Alexia LilleyMiss Amy Lilley
3Lotuspoint CassiusMiss Lilly AhernMrs Rachel Brightmore
4Crumpwell Harry PotterMiss Kitty (florence) LeaMrs Marie Lea
5Collstone BonanzaMr Myles HartlandMrs Rebecca Hartland
6Wellbank GabrielMiss Elizabeth RookeMrs Caroline Rooke
7Treworgan CloudbreakMr Stanley J DisleyMiss Molly Jo Disley
8Brynbella Foxy LadyMiss Esther TilburyMrs Donna Tilbury

THE BSPS HERITAGE SIMPLY THE BEST OPEN MINI CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2023

No results yet...

Class 221. HORSE OF THE YEAR Colne MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND LEAD REIN PONY2023 QUALIFYING CLASS

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChRowfantina On My HonourMiss Ellie JohnsonMrs Amanda Burchell-small
2 & ResSpringwater TacticianMr Finley ClayMrs Heather Clay
3Rowfantina Orlando BloomMiss Ellie JohnsonMrs Amanda Burchell-small
4Coppinshill CelebrityMiss Alicia CayzerMrs Anna Cayzer
5FinanMr Harry DeftyMrs Leanne Defty
6Settvalley The MistressMiss Alice HartenfeldMrs Katherine Bowling-hartenfeld
7Islyn Stewart LittleMiss Charlotte HancockMrs Brittany Hancock
8Lacy Summer BeMiss Pria-dora HorsemanMiss Yasmin Burrows

Class 222. THE HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW The Feed Shed MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND FIRST RIDDEN 2023 QUALIFYING CLASS

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Broekland AllesandroMiss Elsie CowellMiss Katie Bates
2Pumphill RasputinMiss Poppy GrestyMrs Jenna Gresty
3Lexington SultanMiss Elsie LynchMrs Laura Lynch
4Crumpwell Harry PotterMiss Isabella LeaMrs Marie Lea
5Hisley Black PrinceMiss Daisy OvensMrs Francesca Ovens
6Briar SnowstormMiss Emelia O’brienMiss Emma O’brien
7Churchwood ObsessionMiss Evie WalshMrs Hayley Walsh
8Collstone BonanzaMr Myles HartlandMrs Rebecca Hartland

MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND MINI CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2023

No results yet...

Class 223. THE BSPS HERITAGE LEAD REIN PONY OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ResThistledown Vodka SodaMiss Mia-bella LongMr Roy Millard
2Woodend MarigoldMiss Camilla Caitlin HollisMiss Heather Cook
4Rowfantina George WashingtonMiss Mary UnwinMrs Kate Unwin
5Springwater TacticianMr Finley ClayMrs Heather Clay
6Newoak Rocket ManMiss Arabella GoughMrs Julie Clare
7Addingham GabiMiss Francesca WallMiss Sarah Dowson
8Islyn Stewart LittleMiss Charlotte HancockMrs Brittany Hancock

Class 224. THE BSPS HERITAGE FIRST RIDDEN PONY OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChBriar PuzzleMiss Alexia LilleyMiss Amy Lilley
2Churchwood ObsessionMiss Evie WalshMrs Hayley Walsh
3Barracks Soldier Of VictoryMiss Mia-bella LongMr Josh Long
4Treworgan CloudbreakMr Stanley J DisleyMiss Molly Jo Disley
5Ysselhofs HallmarkMASTER Owen ParkerMrs Sarah Parker
6Nynwoods ElliusMiss Poppy WaltonMr Andrew Caygill
7Carwgwyn FinalityMs Nicole O ShaughnessyMrs Imelda O Shaughnessy
8Rhencullen PopcornMiss Jemima JewsonMrs Lyndsey Birtwell

THE BSPS HERITAGE MINI CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2023

No results yet...

Class 225. THE BSPS HERITAGE M. and M. NOVICE LEAD REIN PONY OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ResIslyn Stewart LittleMiss Charlotte HancockMrs Brittany Hancock
2Newoak Rocket ManMiss Arabella GoughMrs Julie Clare
4Newoak KingsmanMiss Scarlett SmithMrs Naomi Bradwell
5Nynwoods FashionableMiss Lottie HayMrs Laura Hay
7Addingham GabiMiss Francesca WallMiss Sarah Dowson
8Coppinshill CelebrityMiss Alicia CayzerMrs Anna Cayzer

Class 226. THE BSPS HERITAGE M. and M. NOVICE FIRST RIDDEN PONY OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChThistledown Princess LetiziaMiss Lara-rae JonesMrs Michaela Jones
2Islyn Arafa DonMiss Francesca SummersMrs Helen Summers
3Lexington SultanMiss Elsie LynchMrs Laura Lynch
4Brynbella Foxy LadyMiss Esther TilburyMrs Donna Tilbury
5Pricklegate Brown OwlMiss Mollie DohertyMrs Andrea Baybutt
7Cwmhir MarietteMiss Meelie TurnerMiss Gina Morris
8Nynwoods ElliusMiss Poppy WaltonMr Andrew Caygill

THE BSPS HERITAGE NOVICE MINI CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2023

No results yet...

Class 227. THE BSPS “ENABLELINK LTD” HERITAGE M. and M. PRETTY POLLY LEAD REIN PONY OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChLowlandview James BondMiss Harriet LomasMrs Julie Massey
2Nappa PericlesMiss Alyssia JonesMs Amanda Wilding
3Rowfantina George WashingtonMiss Mary UnwinMrs Kate Unwin
4Auric Mini MeMiss Ginny McnultyMiss Julia Elizabeth Westwood
5Danwood SupernovaMiss Olivia BrethertonMr Peter Emmerson
6Rowfantina With GraceMr Harry AldredMiss Mikileigh Batchelor
7Lacy Summer BeMiss Pria-dora HorsemanMiss Yasmin Burrows
8Shilstone Rocks ThunderbirdMiss Isabella Allingham-humeMrs Laura Allingham-hume

Class 228. THE BSPS “ENABLELINK LTD” HERITAGE M. and M. PRETTY POLLY FIRST RIDDEN PONY OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ResBroekland AllesandroMiss Elsie CowellMiss Katie Bates
2Wellbank GabrielMiss Elizabeth RookeMrs Caroline Rooke
3Brynrodyn HidalgoMiss Marcey McnultyMiss Julia Elizabeth Westwood
4Coedana ShaneMiss Florence TarseyMrs Susan Callaghan
5Briar SnowstormMiss Emelia O’brienMiss Emma O’brien
6Treworgan CloudbreakMr Stanley J DisleyMiss Molly Jo Disley
7Rhencullen PopcornMiss Jemima JewsonMrs Lyndsey Birtwell
8Cayberry RockafellaMiss Daisy TaylorMrs Jennifer Taylor

THE BSPS “ENABLELINK LTD” PRETTY POLLY HERITAGE MINI CHAMPIONSHIP

No results yet...

Class 229. THE “BINKS FAMILY” CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS HERITAGE RIDDEN SMALL BREED

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Copella Black KnightMiss Amber TwambleyMiss Amber Twambley
2Westown Wild FireMrs Sarah ParkerMrs Sarah Weston
3Thistledown El ToroMiss Kashia BhogalMiss Sharn Linney
4Thistledown JamboMiss Scarlett DoswellMrs Anne Thornhill
6Glebedale SancerreMiss Lilly RichardsonMrs Lucy Richardson
7Coedendderw ChevalierMiss Evie Megan PearsonMrs Rebecca Pearson
8Salcombe Splat CoveMiss Abigail LynchMiss Abigail Lynch

Class 230. THE “BINKS FAMILY” CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS HERITAGE RIDDEN NEW FOREST AND CONNEMARA

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ResRavenstone Fudge IiMiss Stephanie TurnerMiss Stephanie Turner
2Doleen Carraig StarMrs Sarah ParkerMiss Helen Radford
3Ower Glenlo BoyMiss Olivia Hope RocksMiss Olivia Hope Rocks
4Glanna MorMr Dean ShawMr Dean Shaw
5Glencarrig BrackenMiss Jessica MurphyMs Kathy Geoghegan
6Carlingford EnchantmentMr Todd ShafarMrs Louise Shafar

Class 231. THE “BINKS FAMILY” CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS HERITAGE RIDDEN WELSH C & D

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChMenai CharlestoneMr Adam ForsterMr David Jinks
2Llynhelyg Mr JonesMrs Sarah ParkerMrs Sarah Weston
3Llanarth DinahMiss Anna CrumpMrs Serena Crump
4Starloch Princess BrideMiss Mikileigh BatchelorMiss Mikileigh Batchelor
5Thistledown Jack SpratMiss Florence Cunningham-bryceMs Lauren Cunningham

Class 232. THE “BINKS FAMILY” CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS HERITAGE RIDDEN LARGE BREEDS

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Greenrivers LukeMrs Sarah ParkerMrs Sarah Weston
2Langrigg ThomasMiss Emma HodgeMr John Harvey
3Nipna Mighty OakMiss Leah MayMs Katie Common
4Hedgethorpe Murray MomentsMs Paula RobinsonMs Paula Robinson
5Bybeck Mo FarahMr Henry HallMrs Rachel Hall

THE BINKS FAMILY Champion of champions HERITAGE ridden pony championship

No results yet...

Class 233. THE BSPS “ROGERS TRUCK SERVICES LTD” CHALLENGE HERITAGE RIDDEN

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Copella Black KnightMiss Amber TwambleyMiss Amber Twambley
2Bunbury SuarezMiss Casey-lee MillarMrs Eileen Millar
3Thistledown JamboMiss Scarlett DoswellMrs Anne Thornhill
4Heniarth TooradinMiss Mia BowersMrs Karen Stone
5Blackertor HemlockMiss Kashia BhogalMiss Kashia Bhogal
6Coedendderw ChevalierMiss Evie Megan PearsonMrs Rebecca Pearson
8Waxwing PerlenaMiss Samantha TaylorMrs Rebecca Abba

Class 234. THE BSPS “ROGERS TRUCK SERVICES LTD” CHALLENGE HERITAGE RIDDEN

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Ower Glenlo BoyMiss Olivia Hope RocksMiss Olivia Hope Rocks
2Ravenstone Fudge IiMiss Stephanie TurnerMiss Stephanie Turner
3Glanna MorMr Dean ShawMr Dean Shaw
4Belsa BeagMiss Emmalee TurleyMiss Emmalee Turley
5Jolly BoyMiss Hannah Waby-brownMrs Lisa Brown
6Eastlands Jack SockMiss Victoria HarkerMrs Julie Brady
7Carramore FredMiss Georgia JonesMr Roger Jones

Class 235. THE BSPS “ROGERS TRUCK SERVICES LTD” CHALLENGE HERITAGE RIDDEN

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Llanarth DinahMiss Anna CrumpMrs Serena Crump
2Popsters Mister NandoMs Chloe ChubbMs Chloe Chubb
3Perthog Sir TerryMiss Ellis PriestleyMiss Ellis Priestley
4Starloch Princess BrideMiss Mikileigh BatchelorMiss Mikileigh Batchelor
5Synod ReillyMiss Esme AtkinsonMrs Jemma Atkinson

Class 236. THE BSPS “ROGERS TRUCK SERVICES LTD” CHALLENGE HERITAGE RIDDEN

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Wellbrow Black DiamondMs Tia BurtMrs Kim Burt
2Jedi Of TaliskerMrs Katy Mariott-payneMrs Mandy Jackson
3Lyncrests MalakieMiss Molly MercerMiss Julie Barton
4Bybeck Mo FarahMr Henry HallMrs Rachel Hall
5Greenholme NinjaMiss Maisie DuroseMr Lee Durose
6Ancaladh WilfMrs Stacey MitchellMrs Stacey Mitchell
7Hebdenwood Silver StormMiss Matilda HolmesMrs Zoe Holmes

THE BSPS ROGERS TRUCK SERVICES LTD CHALLENGE HERITAGE CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
ChampionJedi Of TaliskerMrs Katy Mariott-payneMrs Mandy Jackson
ReserveCopella Black KnightMiss Amber TwambleyMiss Amber Twambley

Class 237. THE BSPS “JULIE TEMPLETON SHOW TEAM” SIMPLY THE BEST HERITAGE OPEN M & M RIDDEN PONY OF THE YEAR

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ResLotuspoint CassiusMiss Lilly AhernMrs Rachel Brightmore
2Thistledown ExcaliburMiss Brea BirtwellMrs Lyndsey Birtwell
3Thistledown El ToroMiss Kashia BhogalMiss Sharn Linney
4Copella Black KnightMiss Amber TwambleyMiss Amber Twambley
5Thistledown San SiroMr William LeemingMrs L D P Leeming
6Briar Snow FoxMiss Lilly RichardsonMrs Lucy Richardson
7Shilstone Rocks River DartMs Chloe ChubbMs Chloe Chubb
8Uphill Freddie FoxMr Harry HeathcoteMr Harry Heathcote

Class 238. THE BSPS “JULIE TEMPLETON SHOW TEAM” SIMPLY THE BEST HERITAGE OPEN M &M RIDDEN PONY OF THE YEAR

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Eastlands DunknoweMrs Sarah ParkerMr Harry Heathcote
2Carlingford EnchantmentMr Todd ShafarMrs Louise Shafar
3Doleen Carraig StarMrs Sarah ParkerMiss Helen Radford
4Glenrevagh HeatherMiss Demi WilsonMrs Deborah Wilson
5Ower Glenlo BoyMiss Olivia Hope RocksMiss Olivia Hope Rocks
7Eastlands Jack SockMiss Victoria HarkerMrs Julie Brady

Class 239. THE BSPS “JULIE TEMPLETON SHOW TEAM” SIMPLY THE BEST HERITAGE OPEN M &M RIDDEN PONY OF THE YEAR

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChLlynhelyg Mr JonesMrs Sarah ParkerMrs Sarah Weston
2Menai CharlestoneMr Adam ForsterMr David Jinks
3Thistledown Jack SpratMiss Florence Cunningham-bryceMs Lauren Cunningham
4Popsters ShadowlandMiss Esme LawsonMrs Abi Lawson

Class 240. THE BSPS “JULIE TEMPLETON SHOW TEAM” SIMPLY THE BEST HERITAGE OPEN M & M RIDDEN PONY OF THE YEAR

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Nipna Mighty OakMiss Leah MayMs Katie Common
2Ellister Islay Spruce Miss Molly MercerMs Julie Barton
3Greenrivers LukeMrs Sarah ParkerMrs Sarah Weston
4Langrigg ThomasMiss Emma HodgeMr John Harvey
5Hedgethorpe Murray MomentsMs Paula RobinsonMs Paula Robinson

THE BSPS SIMPLY THE BEST HERITAGE OPEN RIDDEN CHAMPIONSHIP OF THE YEAR

No results yet...

Class 241. THE BSPS “NEW HORIZON PLASTICS ” HERITAGE OPEN RIDDEN DARTMOOR, EXMOOR, SHETLAND - LONDON INTERNATIONAL QUALIFYING CLASSES

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChLotuspoint CassiusMiss Lilly AhernMrs Rachel Brightmore
2Briar Snow FoxMiss Lilly RichardsonMrs Lucy Richardson
3Anchor JaffacakeMiss Jade PirieMr James Price
4Salcombe Splat CoveMiss Abigail LynchMiss Abigail Lynch
5Sweetcombe Sunmaker Miss Victoria CaseyMiss Victoria Casey
6Moortown BrakenMiss Millie CamaraMrs Catherine Camara

Class 242. THE BSPS “NEW HORIZON PLASTICS” HERITAGE OPEN RIDDEN WELSH SECTION A & B - LONDON INTERNATIONAL QUALIFYING CLASSES

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ResRushhill DiplomatMrs Sarah ParkerMrs Sarah Parker
2Thistledown El ToroMiss Kashia BhogalMiss Sharn Linney
3Glebedale SancerreMiss Lilly RichardsonMrs Lucy Richardson
4Thistledown ExcaliburMiss Brea BirtwellMrs Lyndsey Birtwell
5Musbury Prince ConsortMiss Samantha BellMiss Samantha Bell
6Llynhelyg Play Boy 95957Miss Amylee CrutchMrs Lacey Crutch
7Glenlichid Fair Un SquareMiss Violet HawkinsMrs Alex Hawkins
8Haygate Jack FlashMiss Jade NealMrs Tracey Neal

THE BSPS “NEW HORIZON PLASTICS” HERITAGE SMALL BREEDS CHAMPIONSHIP

No results yet...

Class 243. THE BSPS “NEW HORIZON PLASTICS ” HERITAGE OPEN RIDDEN WELSH SECTION C - LONDON INTERNATIONAL QUALIFYING CLASSES

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Thistledown Jack SpratMiss Florence Cunningham-bryceMs Lauren Cunningham
2Costa Joe The BossMiss Rachel CooperMiss Rachel Cooper

Class 244. THE BSPS “NEW HORIZON PLASTICS” HERITAGE OPEN RIDDEN WELSH SECTION D - LONDON INTERNATIONAL QUALIFYING CLASSES

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
3Starloch Princess BrideMiss Mikileigh BatchelorMiss Mikileigh Batchelor

Class 245. THE BSPS “NEW HORIZON PLASTICS” HERITAGE OPEN RIDDEN NEW FOREST AND CONNEMARA - LONDON INTERNATIONAL QUALIFYING CLASSES

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChEastlands DunknoweMrs Sarah ParkerMr Harry Heathcote
2Eastlands DunedinMiss Lauren BeaumontMrs Susan Pool
3Ravenstone Fudge IiMiss Stephanie TurnerMiss Stephanie Turner
4Chilham Pearly KingMiss Lauren BrillMiss Lauren Brill
5Doleen Carraig StarMrs Sarah ParkerMiss Helen Radford
6Belsa BeagMiss Emmalee TurleyMiss Emmalee Turley
7Chilham Night SkyMiss Mollie ElsworthMr Andrew Elsworth
8Nutschullyng River DanceMiss Ellena ThomasMrs Karyn Thomas

Class 246. THE BSPS “NEW HORIZON PLASTICS” HERITAGE OPEN RIDDEN FELL, HIGHLANDS AND DALES - LONDON INTERNATIONAL QUALIFYING CLASSES

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ResLangrigg ThomasMiss Emma HodgeMr John Harvey
2Ellister Islay Spruce Miss Molly MercerMs Julie Barton
3Greenrivers LukeMrs Sarah ParkerMrs Sarah Weston
4Nipna Mighty OakMiss Leah MayMs Katie Common
5Greenholme LuigiMiss Jade PirieMiss Jade Pirie
6Greenholme KnightMr Terry ClynesMr Terry Clynes
7Hedgethorpe June DelightMiss Tara RobinsonMiss Tara Robinson

THE BSPS “NEW HORIZON PLASTICS” HERITAGE LARGE BREEDS CHAMPIONSHIP

No results yet...

HERITAGE NOVICE M&M RIDDEN

Class 247. THE BSPS HERITAGE NOVICE M. and M. RIDDEN PONY OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Glebedale SancerreMiss Lilly RichardsonMrs Lucy Richardson
2Blackertor HemlockMiss Kashia BhogalMiss Kashia Bhogal
3Waxwing PerlenaMiss Samantha TaylorMrs Rebecca Abba
6Treworgan DylanMrs Debbie Ann Barker-runiewiczMrs Debbie Ann Barker-runiewicz
7Salcombe Splat CoveMiss Abigail LynchMiss Abigail Lynch
8Glansevin GulliverMiss Macie DonaldsonMrs Nicol Donaldson

Class 248. THE BSPS HERITAGE NOVICE M. and M. RIDDEN PONY OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Blakehill MatadorMrs Vanessa ClarkMrs Vanessa Clark
2Berrywood Wind DancerMiss Megan HewittMiss Megan Hewitt
3Lios Na Tulcha CuanMr Liam KirbyMs Susan Heath
4Glenrevagh HeatherMs Demi WilsonMs Demi Wilson
5Eastlands Jack SockMiss Victoria HarkerMrs Julie Brady
6Portmore CorporalMiss Kacey SturrockMiss Kacey Sturrock
7Belsa BeagMiss Emmalee TurleyMiss Emmalee Turley
8Rathvaldron Dun PauricMiss Ruby MurfittMiss Christina Gillett

Class 249. THE BSPS HERITAGE NOVICE M. and M. RIDDEN PONY OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ResGarthfach Classic-additionMrs Katy Marriott PayneMiss Christine Phillips
2Llynhelyg Mr JonesMrs Sarah ParkerMrs Sarah Weston
3Llanarth DinahMiss Anna CrumpMrs Serena Crump
4Menai Moon RangerMr Karl MorrisMr Karl Morris
5Popsters ShadowlandMiss Esme LawsonMrs Abi Lawson

Class 250. THE BSPS HERITAGE NOVICE M. and M. RIDDEN PONY OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChGreenrivers LukeMrs Sarah ParkerMrs Sarah Weston
2Jedi Of TaliskerMrs Katy Mariott-payneMrs Mandy Jackson
3Hebdenwood Silver StormMiss Matilda HolmesMrs Zoe Holmes
4Greenholme NinjaMiss Maisie DuroseMr Lee Durose
5Bracklinn GlayvaMrs Jane RawdenMrs Jane Rawden
6Hedgethorpe June DelightMiss Tara RobinsonMiss Tara Robinson
7Trailtrow Tusk At DuskMrs Lesley Wake-hardyMiss Elaine Potts
8Bybeck Mo FarahMr Henry HallMrs Rachel Hall

THE BSPS HERITAGE NOVICE RIDDEN CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2023

No results yet...

HERITAGE PRETTY POLLY RIDDEN

Class 251. THE BSPS HERITAGE PRETTY POLLY RIDDEN SMALL BREEDS OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Copella Black KnightMiss Amber TwambleyMiss Amber Twambley
2Birkinbrook CelloMr Oscar Makin-jonesMrs Annabel Makin-jones
3Moortown BrakenMiss Millie CamaraMrs Catherine Camara
4Cadlanvalley SavannahMiss Daisy HughesMrs Gemma Hughes
5FinanMiss Lacey WakeMrs Leanne Defty
6Newoak StatesmanMiss Alexis TunnicliffeMrs Christine Tunnicliffe

Class 252. THE BSPS HERITAGE PRETTY POLLY RIDDEN LARGE BREEDS PONY OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ResOwer Glenlo BoyMiss Olivia Hope RocksMiss Olivia Hope Rocks
2 & ChAddrigoole Black JackMiss Isabella Grace WorthingtonMiss Isabella Grace Worthington
3Hedgethorpe Murray MomentsMs Paula RobinsonMs Paula Robinson
4Monaghanstown BobbyMs Kirsty ChapmanMrs Emma Hale
6Bracklinn GlayvaMrs Jane RawdenMrs Jane Rawden

THE BSPS PRETTY POLLY HERITAGE RIDDEN CHAMPIONSHIP

No results yet...

HOYS M&M RIDDEN

Class 253. THE HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW Westown Stud JUNIORS RIDDEN M & M LARGE BREEDS OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ResCorabbey HerculesMiss Lucy EvansMiss Sophie Evans
2Menai The VicarMs Scarlett MarshallMr Terry Clynes
3Gloves Blakehill WilliamMiss Lucy BodyMrs Kay Body
4Nipna JackmaniiMiss Amy PinfieldMrs Sarah Pinfield
5Menai CharlestoneMs Lily VarleyMr David Jinks
6Crusheen ShadowMiss Eloise PinnockMiss Claire Smalley
7Synod ReillyMiss Esme AtkinsonMrs Jemma Atkinson
9Chilham Pearly KingMiss Annabel DrakeMiss Lauren Brill

Class 254. THE HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW Westown Stud JUNIORS RIDDEN M & M SMALL BREEDS OF 2023

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChCopella Black KnightMiss Pearl MorrisMiss Amber Twambley
2Thistledown San SiroMr William LeemingMrs L D P Leeming
3Gryngallt Page TooMr Harry Edwards-bradyMs Emma Edwards
4Heniarth TooradinMiss Mia BowersMrs Karen Stone
5Wortley Ida’s FlowerMs Grace ClarkeMs Claire Collier
6Moelview Prince Charlie Mr George LevettMiss Chloe Chubb
7Cadlanvalley Royal BronzeMiss Esme AtkinsonMrs Jemma Atkinson
8Glenlichid Fair Un SquareMiss Violet HawkinsMrs Alex Hawkins

THE JUNIOR RIIDDEN MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND PONY CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2023

No results yet...

BSPS BLACK COUNTRY SADDLES MINI BEST RIDER

Class 255. THE BSPS AREA “BEST OF THE BEST” SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Rowfantina Hideaway HarryMiss Emily CooperMr Philip Cooper
2Annandale Line Of FireMr Lewis CousinsMiss Christina Gillett
3Priestwood Roc StarMr Grayson Brady-brookeMrs Tracey Brady
4Ardenhall Blenheim Miss Lola CarabineMrs Jenny Harker
5Wellbank GabrielMiss Elizabeth RookeMrs Caroline Rooke
6Rowfantina Man Of The MatchMiss Ellie JohnsonMrs Amanda Burchell-small
7Morning SunflowerMiss Isabella O'donnellMrs Dawn O'donnell
9Islyn Arafa DonMiss Francesca SummersMrs Helen Summers
10Small-land JackpotMiss Harriet LomasMrs Julie Massey

Class 257. THE BSPS AREA’S BEST RIDER SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP

No results yet...

BSPS BLACK COUNTRY SADDLES MINI BEST RIDER

Class 256. THE BSPS AREA’S MINI BEST RIDER SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP

No results yet...

HOYS SPORT HORSE BREEDING OF GREAT BRITAIN WORKING HUNTER

Class 258. HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW SPORT HORSE BREEDING OF GREAT BRITIAN WORKING HUNTER HORSE 2023 QUALIFYING CLASS

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Lord DominoMiss Eleanor HirstMiss Kerry Sumner
2Bellevue TomboyMr Matthew CooperMr Matthew Cooper
3Ernie BigMiss Rachel TurnerMrs Rebecca Brierley
4Redmays Quality CruiseMrs Fiona WilliamsonMrs Katrina Hirst
5Lotus KeyMrs Kate JohnstonMrs Kate Johnston
6TorontoMr Matthew CooperMr Matthew Cooper
7Normal NormanMiss Rebecca Crosbie StarlingMrs Deborah Morton
8Constellation IiMr William PittendrighMrs Sarah Pittendrigh

HOYS RIDING HORSE

Class 259. HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW The Gardner Family SMALL RIDING HORSE 2023 Qualifying class

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChBallinameesdaMiss Lydia TriceMrs Victoria Trice
2 & ResCourtland (jp) Fair AttractionMiss Amelia ShepherdMrs Debbie Shepherd
3Oathill HeroMrs Jane ScrivenMrs Jane Scriven
4Champagne FeverMiss Karen RowbothamMiss Anna Rowbotham
5Stanley Grange SilhouetteMr Callum PottsMr Ian Darcy
6Prestwood Close EncounterMrs Emily WhalleyMrs Emily Whalley
7Stage DivaMiss Hannah HortonMiss Annabel Pope
8Cashmere FabergeMiss Lauren WhiteMiss Lauren White

Class 260. HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW Epiony LARGE RIDING HORSE 2023 Qualifying class

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Absolutely FashionMrs Helen Whiteley JohnMrs Helen Whiteley John
2Happy ValentinesMiss Phoebe PriceMrs Joanne Price
3Caunton Devil De HusMr Frazer AtherdenMrs Lisha Leeman
4QueensburyMiss Alice HomerMrs Clare Blaskey
5Tiger TymeMiss Jodie SmithMiss Jodie Smith
6Smalltime LlMiss Victoria TimperleyMiss Victoria Timperley
7Achilty Fore TenMr Richard TelfordMr David Shand
8Cooper’s MillMrs Crystal MillarMrs Crystal Millar

RIDING HORSE CHAMPIONSHIP

No results yet...

HOYS HACK

Class 261. HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW The Andrews Family SMALL HACK 2023 QUALIFYING CLASS

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChBoston Black TieMiss Helen BakerMiss Nicola Faulconbridge
2Kellythorpes ProvocateurMiss Charlotte TuckMiss Lindsey Hillyard
3So StylishMr Adam ForsterMiss Jennifer Turner
4Baylew Tiger LilyMrs Lucy CameronMrs Lucy Cameron
5Barncroft Queen Of DiamondsMrs Sarah BirchallMrs Sarah Birchall
6Bellissima IvMiss Keeley HandelaarMiss Keeley Handelaar
7Kbf Palais GlideMrs Jayne RossMrs Louise Anderson
8Howetown MantovaniMiss Megan May DaviesMrs Christine Davies

Class 262. HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW Culford Lodge Commodities LARGE HACK 2023 QUALIFYING

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ResShow Them GeorgeMr Reise ShakespeareMr Reise Shakespeare
2Royal RegattaMrs Helen Whiteley-johnMrs Sue Church
3DaydreamMrs Katie Jerram-hunnableHis Majesty The King
4Golden BirdMr Richard TelfordMiss Lindsay Mcculloch
5Daldorn AriaMrs Fiona Benton JonesLady Margaret Farquharson
6Break The RulesMiss Ellie StuntMrs Victoria Smith
7Imagine FwMiss Hannah HortonMr And Mrs Wt Burley
8Fridebi Supreme WayMiss Lucinda HainesMiss Lucinda Haines

HACK CHAMPIONSHIP

No results yet...

HOYS COB

Class 263. HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW The Harrod & Coles Family LIGHTWEIGHT COB 2023 Qualifier

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChRandalstown VogueMs Rachel MccourtMrs Rachel Mccourt
2Morrows Peaky BlinderMr Magnus NicholsonMrs Emma Ferries
3Pudding LaneMr Will MortonMrs Rosamund Lane
4Love JoyMiss Jessica Reed-elseMrs Lorraine Scott
5Aughnacliffe High PeakMrs Anglea HuntMrs Anglea Hunt
6Corrabun KingdomMiss Kathryn RiddleMrs Alexia Bell
7Ballyfarnon HenryMiss Kymberly DunstonMrs Sue Burns

Class 264. HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW The Harrod & Coles Family HEAVYWEIGHT COB 2023 Qualifier

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ResHortons RainmanMrs Annette HanceMrs Annette Hance
2Mr PopplewickMr William HibbertMr Garry Ross
3Liaura Kinky BootsMrs Angela HuntMiss Tilly Marris
4CobpuccinoMrs Hayley EslorMrs Sandra Curtis
5Morrows HighwaymanMiss Kirstine DouglasMrs Morean Hamilton
6Hortons HappygoluckyMiss Natasha DolmanMrs Clare Blaskey
7Double DenimMrs Nicola ReederMrs Nicola Reeder
8Topp HattMiss Bobi RichardsonMrs Leanne Richardson

COB CHAMPIONSHIP

No results yet...

HOYS SMALL SHOW HUNTER

Class 265. HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW Hamilton Tarmac SMALL SHOW HUNTER 2023 Qualifying class.

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Carnsdale Let It BeMiss Chantelle JoslinMiss Chantelle Joslin
2Sks First WaltzMiss Sophie HuntMrs Angela Hunt
3Bloomfield PocketwatchMr Peter HodgkinsonMrs Rose Morgan
4DharmavallyeMrs Jayne RossMrs Rose Bailey
5ZafiraMr Magnus NicholsonMrs Heather Williams
6Redshaw RomeoMr Dean ShawMr Dean Shaw
7Brookdale MasterpieceMr Charles Le MoignanMrs Pauline Binks
8Carnsdale CenturionMiss Lisa MccullochMrs Emma Hawkey

HOYS SIDE SADDLE

Class 266. HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW Mears Flooring LADIES SIDE SADDLE 2023 Qualifying class

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Absolutely FashionMrs Helen Whiteley JohnMrs Helen Whiteley John
2Alis Real Bright SparkMiss Holly KingMrs Rebecca James
3Chantilly SandmanMs Olivia MinihaneMrs Jo Baker
4The Master Of BallantraeMiss Emily SimpsonMrs Pam Simpson
5Cuddington RoyaleMiss Cheryl McvayMiss Cheryl Mcvay

THE BSPS SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIPS OF 2023

Class 267. HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW CATPLANT GROUP OF COMPANIES LTD. LIGHTWEIGHT HUNTER 2023 Qualifying class

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Shude Hill BertieMr Magnus NicholsonMrs Heather Williams
2 & ResRedwood SurpriseMiss Sophie CurryMrs Karen Burrows
4Ballarin For JoyMr Lee CosgroveMrs Rufina Shiel
5Noble Queen BeeMiss Jasean SpraggettMrs Lucinda White
6Dartans SoldierMrs Christine StamperMrs Christine Stamper
7Lambwath Moonlight BayMiss Anne HebronMiss Anne Hebron
8Kgv CamiroMs Judy BlackmoreMs Judy Blackmore

Class 268. HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW CATPLANT GROUP OF COMPANIES LTD. MIDDLEWEIGHT HUNTER 2023 Qualifying class

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChUnder AttackMr Myles CooperMrs Liz Worthy
2The Silent MasterMs Hallie BootyMs Hallie Booty
3Remember RossmoreMiss Amy WilliamsMiss Amy Williams
4Cudlic SpartacusMiss Polly ColesMiss Polly Coles
5Buckle Up KbsMs Lyssa SheppardMs Lyssa Sheppard

Class 269. HORSE OF THE YEAR SHOW CATPLANT GROUP OF COMPANIES LTD. HEAVYWEIGHT HUNTER 2023 Qualifying class

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Red RhythmMiss Lucinda MartinMiss Lucinda Martin
2Goosey GanderMrs Katie Jerram-hunnableMrs I Shervington
3Ringwood The SpecialistMr Will MortonMiss Sarah Tait
4Blarney QuercusMr Charles Le MoignanMr Peter Bowdler
5Greenhalls Will I AmMr Robert ShawMrs Rosalynn Maxwell
6MarlfieldMr William HibbertMrs Jane Hathersich Jones

SHOW HUNTER CHAMPIONSHIP

No results yet...

Class 270. THE ANDREWS FAMILY BSPS INTERMEDIATE YOUNG RIDER OF THE YEAR SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP

No results yet...

THE BINKS FAMILY OVERALL SUPREME CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS

No results yet...

SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP

THE ROGERS TRUCK SERVICES LTD CHALLENGE SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2023

No results yet...

THE BSPS “HUNT” PRETTY POLLY OVERALL SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP

No results yet...

The BSPS “RHOS STUD” SUPREME novice ridden pony of the year

No results yet...