BSPS SEVENTEENTH HERITAGE CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

Results

14-15 Oct 2023

Refresh

TINY TOTS

Class 1. THE BSPS \"DARLINGTON\" HERITAGE MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND OPEN TINY TOTS STAKES

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Elberry SuilenMiss Penny RichardsonMrs Lucy Richardson
2Sharptor TricoloreMiss Alice HartenfeldMrs Katherine Bowling-hartenfeld
3Greendown FlashMr Charlie LeaMrs Marie Lea
4Delami BravadoMiss Poppy RowlandsMiss Fiona Aston
5Owston HobnobMiss Posy LindsayMrs Jane Lindsay
6Llanafanawr BryanMiss Mia-bella LongMiss Laura Millard
7Brynely LleucuMiss Luna Barker-runiewiczMrs Debbie Ann Barker-runiewicz
8Amilas HurricaneMiss Martha NicklinMrs Sue Nicklin

Class 2. THE BSPS HERITAGE MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND RESTRICTED TINY TOTS STAKES

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Amilas HurricaneMiss Martha NicklinMrs Sue Nicklin
2Delami BravadoMiss Poppy RowlandsMiss Fiona Aston
3Evadam EclipseMiss Ilayda AydinMrs Deanna Tugcu
4Llanafanawr BryanMiss Mia-bella LongMiss Laura Millard
5Sangrug Lily MayMiss Harriett PlattMiss Helen Mylott
6Sharptor TricoloreMiss Alice HartenfeldMrs Katherine Bowling-hartenfeld
7Nynwoods ElliotMiss Violet MennieMrs Charlene Mennie
8Brynely LleucuMiss Luna Barker-runiewiczMrs Debbie Ann Barker-runiewicz

HERITAGE CRADLE & NURSERY STAKES

Class 3. THE BSPS HERITAGE MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND OPEN CRADLE STAKES

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ResElberry SuilenMiss Penny RichardsonMrs Lucy Richardson
2Waitwith Toffee AppleMiss Felicity WattsMs Sharon Chadwick Watts
3Amilas ClicquotMiss Evie WalkerMrs Samantha Walker
4Clanmill NevadaMiss Matilda JenkinsMrs Jemma Jenkins
5Kilcreene ToffeeMiss Lucia CableMrs Victoria Cable
6Blisland EchoMr Tommy Alexander LeeMrs Hannah Lee
7Slades Golden BroomMiss Lilah ShirranMiss Claire Ward
8Sangrug Lily MayMiss Harriett PlattMiss Helen Mylott

Class 4. THE BSPS HERITAGE MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND OPEN NURSERY STAKES

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChRushhill DiplomatMr Owen ParkerMrs Sarah Parker
2Bronheulog Peter PanMiss Ffion EvansMrs Debbie Edwards
3Elberry SuilenMiss Lilly RichardsonMrs Lucy Richardson
4Waitwith Toffee AppleMiss Felicity WattsMs Sharon Chadwick Watts
5Llanai RenaissanceMiss Elizabeth RookeMrs Caroline Rooke
6Ravenshead BetsyMiss Florence TorodeMrs Alison Torode
7Hollywood Miss ChiefMr Henry BeltonMiss Fiona Cork
8Dycott The Main PerformanceMiss Lilah ShirranMiss Claire Ward

BSPS Heritage Mini WHP Championship

No results yet...

Class 5. THE BSPS HERITAGE MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND NOVICE CRADLE STAKES

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Evadam EclipseMiss Ilayda AydinMrs Deanna Tugcu
2 & ChAmilas ClicquotMiss Evie WalkerMrs Samantha Walker
3Amilas HurricaneMiss Martha NicklinMrs Sue Nicklin
4Hisley Black PrinceMiss Daisy OvensMrs Francesca Ovens
5Ravenshead BetsyMiss Florence TorodeMrs Alison Torode
6Nynwoods ElliusMiss Poppy WaltonMr Andrew Caygill
7Ysselhofs HallmarkMr Owen ParkerMrs Sarah Parker
8Delami BravadoMiss Poppy RowlandsMiss Fiona Aston

Class 6. THE BSPS HERITAGE MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND NOVICE NURSERY STAKES

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ResHisley Black PrinceMiss Daisy OvensMrs Francesca Ovens
2Llanai RenaissanceMiss Elizabeth RookeMrs Caroline Rooke
3Rushhill DiplomatMr Owen ParkerMrs Sarah Parker
4Bronheulog Peter PanMiss Ffion EvansMrs Debbie Edwards
5Newgap My MessiahMiss Anna TeagueMiss Jennifer Cowan
6Elberry SuilenMiss Penny RichardsonMrs Lucy Richardson
7Silmarillion All That JazzMiss Esmé GreensladeMrs Miriam Greenslade
8Beltoy PantheonMiss Matilda HolmesMrs Zoe Holmes

BSPS Heritage Mini Novice Championships

No results yet...

HERITAGE PERFORMANCE MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND WHP

Class 7. THE BSPS HERITAGE PERFORMANCE 133cms WHP

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Brookhall Royal AdmiralMiss Romy SowerbyMr Luke Sowerby
2Marleystone BranaganMiss Beth NichollsMiss Esme Hernon
3Limekiln LinesmanMiss Alice BarrMrs Debbie Barr
4Bronheulog Peter PanMiss Ffion EvansMrs Debbie Edwards

Class 8. THE BSPS HERITAGE PERFORMANCE 143cms WHP

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Felinmor Crown PrinceMiss Amelia EvansMrs Jane Evans
2Clooneybreen PoilinMiss Georgia LoveMrs Fiona Radford Jones
3Ardmeenan RocketMiss Phoebe ThomasMiss Phoebe Thomas
4Lammermuir LogieberryMr Henry BeltonMiss Fiona Cork
5Ancaladh WilfMrs Stacey MitchellMrs Stacey Mitchell

Class 9. THE BSPS HERITAGE PERFORMANCE ex, 143cms WHP

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Rathcline ArgonMiss Ellis PriestleyMiss Ellis Priestley
2Robe ManorMiss Katie BettisonMiss Katie Bettison
3Jp CorballyMiss Vikki SmithMiss Vikki Smith
4Gorfelyn Crown ImperialMiss Georgia LoveMiss Georgia Love

HERITAGE TRAINING STAKES MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND WHP

Class 10. THE BSPS HERITAGE TRAINING STAKES

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Ysselhofs HallmarkMr Owen ParkerMrs Sarah Parker
2Greendown FlashMr Charlie LeaMrs Marie Lea
3Llanai RenaissanceMiss Elizabeth RookeMrs Caroline Rooke
4Beltoy PantheonMiss Matilda HolmesMrs Zoe Holmes
5Clanmill NevadaMiss Matilda JenkinsMrs Jemma Jenkins
6Danash VallhalaMr Daniel BaileyMr Daniel Bailey
7Heatherview ArchieMr Steven KerbyMr Steven Kerby

Class 11. THE BSPS HERITAGE TRAINING STAKES

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Ravenstone Fudge IiMiss Stephanie TurnerMiss Stephanie Turner
3Inverin DannyMr Harrison TaylorMrs Alexandra Middler
4Atinas Lady PatriciaMiss Beatrice ShepherdMiss Beatrice Shepherd
5Wansfell FlameMiss Sarah BerryMiss Sarah Berry
6Llanarth HannahMiss Alice BarrMrs Debbie Barr
7Omey CorncrakeMiss Mabel MercerMiss Molly Mercer
8Jp CorballyMiss Vikki SmithMiss Vikki Smith

HERITAGE NOVICE MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND WHP

Class 12. THE BSPS HERITAGE MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND NOVICE 122cms WHP

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChWestown Wild FireMrs Sarah ParkerMrs Sarah Weston
2Newgap My MessiahMiss Anna TeagueMiss Jennifer Cowan
3Ravenshead BetsyMiss Florence TorodeMrs Alison Torode
4Amilas ClicquotMiss Evie WalkerMrs Samantha Walker
5Thistledown LuciferMiss Charlie JonesMiss Alison Jones
6Stepley TaurusMiss Lilly HeywoodMiss Kate Heywood

Class 13. THE BSPS HERITAGE MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND NOVICE 133cms WHP

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Setmabanning Danny BoyMiss Sarah HowarthMiss Sarah Howarth
2Brookhall Royal AdmiralMiss Romy SowerbyMr Luke Sowerby
3Limekiln LinesmanMiss Alice BarrMrs Debbie Barr
5Blaencila Action ManMiss Olivia LyallMiss Olivia Lyall
6Telynau Royal DominionMr Ollie RowlandsMiss Fiona Aston
7Deepghyll Bring It OnMs Holly MahalMs Holly Mahal
8Rhoswen JimmyMiss Georgia LoveMrs Fiona Radford Jones

Class 14. THE BSPS BEAUMONT FAMILY HERITAGE MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND NOVICE 143cms WHP

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ResBurley BurberryMiss Georgia LoveMiss Georgia Love
2Lisnard SparkyMiss Vikki SmithMrs Sara Dowdeswell
3Haygate Prince JohnMiss Jade NealMrs Tracey Neal
4Wansfell FlameMiss Sarah BerryMiss Sarah Berry
5Ancaladh WilfMrs Stacey MitchellMrs Stacey Mitchell
7Whittern Lady VerityMrs Julia HillyardMrs Julia Hillyard
8Gwynfaes Cynan WledigMiss Catherine HudsonMs Catherine Hudson

Class 15. THE BSPS HERITAGE MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND NOVICE ex. 143cms WHP

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Ravenstone Fudge IiMiss Stephanie TurnerMiss Stephanie Turner
2Robe ManorMiss Katie BettisonMiss Katie Bettison
3Darbey Moon ShadowMiss Emma JamesMiss Emma James
4Rockingham JackMiss Gemma PallettMrs Angela Pallett
5Rathcline ArgonMiss Ellis PriestleyMiss Ellis Priestley
6Addrigoole Black JackMiss Isabella Grace WorthingtonMiss Isabella Grace Worthington
7Glenellen’s SparkyMiss Hannah NichollsMs Hannah Nicholls
8Lockinge CamelotMrs Jacqui BentleyMrs Jacqui Bentley

BSPS Heritage Novice WHP Championship

No results yet...

Class 16. THE BSPS MORPETH STUD HERITAGE MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND NOVICE 122cms WHP

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChWestown Wild FireMrs Sarah ParkerMrs Sarah Weston
2Ravenshead BetsyMiss Florence TorodeMrs Alison Torode
3Greendown FlashMiss Isabella LeaMrs Marie Lea
4Thistledown LuciferMiss Charlie JonesMiss Alison Jones
5Sangrug Lily MayMiss Harriett PlattMiss Helen Mylott
6Rookery BoomerangMiss Holly DilksMrs Fae Dilks

Class 17. THE BSPS HERITAGE MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND NOVICE 133cms WHP

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Marleystone BranaganMiss Beth NichollsMiss Esme Hernon
2Atinas Lady PatriciaMiss Beatrice ShepherdMiss Beatrice Shepherd
3Deepghyll Bring It OnMs Holly MahalMs Holly Mahal
4Moelgarnedd DakotaMiss Chloe HazellMiss Chloe Hazell
5Telynau Royal DominionMr Ollie RowlandsMiss Fiona Aston

Class 18. THE BSPS HERITAGE MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND NOVICE 143cms WHP

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
2Ardmeenan RocketMiss Phoebe ThomasMiss Phoebe Thomas
3Felinmor Crown PrinceMiss Amelia EvansMrs Jane Evans
4Lammermuir LogieberryMr Henry BeltonMiss Fiona Cork
6Whittern Lady VerityMrs Julia HillyardMrs Julia Hillyard
7Cilsane Dyminiad HelenMiss Isobella Carolan HallMiss Isobella Carolan Hall
8Killoughter CossackMiss Amelia SpurrMrs Victoria Cable

Class 19. THE BSPS HERITAGE MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND NOVICE ex. 143cms WHP

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Robe ManorMiss Katie BettisonMiss Katie Bettison
2Gorfelyn Crown ImperialMiss Georgia LoveMiss Georgia Love
3Omey CorncrakeMiss Mabel MercerMiss Molly Mercer
4Llechfryn TelorMiss Amelia ShortMiss Amelia Short
5Daichristu Prince Of WalesMr Ross KeysMs Angela Thomas
6Glenellen’s SparkyMiss Hannah NichollsMs Hannah Nicholls
7Rosscon EmperorMrs Katie MarshallMrs Sarah Harden
8King Bunowen Castle AliMiss Harlow WhiteMiss Chelsea White

BSPS Heritage Novice WHP Championship

No results yet...

HERITAGE RESTRICTED WHP

Class 20. THE BSPS HERITAGE RESTRICTED OPEN 122cms WHP

No results yet...

Class 21. THE BSPS RESTRICTED OPEN 133cms WHP

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Moonpenny CassiniMiss Molly Ann BarkerMiss Molly Ann Barker
2Hollywood Miss ChiefMr Henry BeltonMiss Fiona Cork
3Limekiln LinesmanMrs Debbie BarrMrs Debbie Barr
4Blaencila Action ManMiss Olivia LyallMiss Olivia Lyall
5Moelgarnedd DakotaMiss Chloe HazellMiss Chloe Hazell
6Marleystone BranaganMiss Beth NichollsMiss Esme Hernon

Class 22. THE BSPS HERITAGE RESTRICTED OPEN 143cms WHP

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 (1)Lammermuir LogieberryMr Henry BeltonMiss Fiona Cork
2 (2)Ardmeenan RocketMiss Phoebe ThomasMiss Phoebe Thomas
3 (3)Lissarulla Duncan PeanutMiss Grace PhillipsMiss Rachel Ford

Class 23. THE BSPS HERITAGE RESTRICTED OPEN ex. 143cms WHP

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Gloves MirahMiss Jessica LeggeMiss Jessica Legge
2Gorfelyn Crown ImperialMiss Georgia LoveMiss Georgia Love
3Cwmtynant CardiganbayMr Ross KeysMiss Molly Mercer

BSPS Heritage Restricted Open WHP Championship

No results yet...

HERITAGE OPEN MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND WHP

Class 24. THE BSPS OPEN HERITAGE 122cms WHP

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChDelami BravadoMr Ollie RowlandsMiss Fiona Aston
2Waitwith Sue -ellen Ms Jennifer CowanMiss Jennifer Cowan
3Dunkery Black GrouseMiss Frankie CurrellMrs J Wharton
4Ravenshead BetsyMiss Florence TorodeMrs Alison Torode

Class 25. THE BSPS OPEN HERITAGE 133cms WHP

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Rhoswen JimmyMiss Georgia LoveMrs Fiona Radford Jones
3Townend SchubertMiss Ellena ThomasMrs Karyn Thomas
4Hollywood Miss ChiefMr Henry BeltonMiss Fiona Cork
5Brookhall Royal AdmiralMiss Romy SowerbyMr Luke Sowerby
6Blaencila Action ManMiss Olivia LyallMiss Olivia Lyall

Class 26. THE BSPS \"AERO ENGINE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD OPEN HERITAGE 143cms WHP

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ResGwynfaes Cynan WledigMiss Catherine HudsonMs Catherine Hudson
2Blakehill RebelMiss Ellis PriestleyMiss Ellis Priestley
3Lisnard SparkyMiss Vikki SmithMrs Sara Dowdeswell
4Clooneybreen PoilinMiss Georgia LoveMrs Fiona Radford Jones
5Ancaladh WilfMrs Stacey MitchellMrs Stacey Mitchell

Class 27. THE BSPS IN LOVING MEMORY OF TAYROYD SUPREME OPEN HERITAGE ex. 143cms WHP

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Rockingham JackMiss Gemma PallettMrs Angela Pallett
2Cwmtynant CardiganbayMr Ross KeysMiss Molly Mercer
3Gloves MirahMiss Jessica LeggeMiss Jessica Legge

BSPS Wyslych & Lee Open Heritage WHP Championship

No results yet...

Class 28. THE BSPS TERRY DEARY LIMITED OPEN HERITAGE 122cms WHP

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Delami BravadoMr Ollie RowlandsMiss Fiona Aston

Class 29. THE BSPS TERRY DEARY LIMITED OPEN HERITAGE 133cms WHP

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChTownend SchubertMiss Ellena ThomasMrs Karyn Thomas
2Hollywood Miss ChiefMr Henry BeltonMiss Fiona Cork
3Rhoswen JimmyMiss Georgia LoveMrs Fiona Radford Jones
4Blaencila Action ManMiss Olivia LyallMiss Olivia Lyall
5Popsters Mister NandoMs Chloe ChubbMs Chloe Chubb
6Moonpenny CassiniMiss Molly Ann BarkerMiss Molly Ann Barker
7Deepghyll Bring It OnMs Holly MahalMs Holly Mahal

Class 30. THE BSPS TERRY DEARY LIMITED OPEN HERITAGE 143cms WHP

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Clooneybreen PoilinMiss Georgia LoveMrs Fiona Radford Jones
2Lisnard SparkyMiss Vikki SmithMrs Sara Dowdeswell

Class 31. THE BSPS TERRY DEARY LIMITED OPEN HERITAGE ex. 143cms WHP

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ResRockingham JackMiss Gemma PallettMrs Angela Pallett
2Cwmtynant CardiganbayMr Ross KeysMiss Molly Mercer
3Gloves MirahMiss Jessica LeggeMiss Jessica Legge

BSPS Terry Deary Limited Open Heritage WHP Championship

No results yet...

HERITAGE TINY TOTS RIDDEN

Class 32. THE BSPS HERITAGE TINY TOTS LEAD REIN

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChNewoak Rocket ManMiss Arabella GoughMrs Julie Clare
2Hisley CaliphMiss Penelope Rae DaleMiss Leigh Dale
3Barracks Soldier Of VictoryMiss Millie-rose LongMr Josh Long
4Rekcilf Jump JetMiss Jessica GreenMrs Nicola Green

Class 33. THE BSPS TEAM EJB HERITAGE TINY TOTS FIRST RIDDEN

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Briar PuzzleMiss Alexia LilleyMiss Amy Lilley
2Briar SnowmanMiss Penny RichardsonMrs Lucy Richardson
3Thistledown Ice WarriorMiss Isabelle Eve EllisMrs Linda Card
4Halnaker MalachiMiss Millie Rackham-cobbMiss Heidi Rackham
5Evadam EclipseMiss Ilayda AydinMrs Deanna Tugcu
6Barracks Soldier Of VictoryMiss Mia-bella LongMr Josh Long
7Farwood Lula BopMiss Alice HartenfeldMrs Katherine Bowling-hartenfeld
8Greendown FlashMr Charlie LeaMrs Marie Lea

BSPS Heritage Tiny Tots Mini Championship

No results yet...

Class 34. THE BSPS HERITAGE TINY TOTS LEAD REIN

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ResHisley CaliphMiss Penelope Rae DaleMiss Leigh Dale
2Beeftub Bell EmileoMiss Morgan MatthewsMrs Marie Matthews
3Lowlandview James BondMiss Charlotte LomasMrs Julie Massey
4Newoak Rocket ManMiss Arabella GoughMrs Julie Clare
5Barracks Soldier Of VictoryMiss Millie-rose LongMr Josh Long
6Parkbourne BrandrethMiss Eliza MarshallMrs Sarah Harden
7Rekcilf Jump JetMiss Jessica GreenMrs Nicola Green

Class 35. THE BSPS HERITAGE TINY TOTS FIRST RIDDEN

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChBriar PuzzleMiss Alexia LilleyMiss Amy Lilley
2Treworgan CloudbreakMr Stanley J DisleyMiss Molly Jo Disley
3Thistledown Ice WarriorMiss Isabelle Eve EllisMrs Linda Card
4Farwood Lula BopMiss Alice HartenfeldMrs Katherine Bowling-hartenfeld
5Barracks Soldier Of VictoryMiss Mia-bella LongMr Josh Long
6Brynely LleucuMiss Pippa Barker-runiewiczMrs Debbie Ann Barker-runiewicz
7Bassett Little Miss MoonstonesMiss Gabriella FisherMiss Sara Fisher
8Owston HobnobMiss Posy LindsayMrs Jane Lindsay

BSPS Heritage Tiny Tots Mini Championship

No results yet...

Class 36. THE BSPS PERFORM EQUINE HERITAGE TINY TOTS WALK AND TROT

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Barracks Soldier Of VictoryMiss Mia-bella LongMr Josh Long
2Auric Mini MeMiss Ginny McnultyMiss Julia Elizabeth Westwood
3Owston HobnobMiss Posy LindsayMrs Jane Lindsay
4Nynwoods ElliusMiss Poppy WaltonMr Andrew Caygill
5Briar SnowmanMiss Isla BateMrs Lucy Richardson
6Rekcilf QuestMiss Lucy GreenMrs Nicola Green
7Farwood Lula BopMiss Alice HartenfeldMrs Katherine Bowling-hartenfeld
8Nappa PericlesMiss Alyssia JonesMs Amanda Wilding

Class 37. THE BSPE PERFORM EQUINE HERITAGE TINY TOTS RIDDEN

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Thistledown Ice WarriorMiss Isabelle Eve EllisMrs Linda Card
2Halnaker MalachiMiss Millie Rackham-cobbMiss Heidi Rackham
3Crumpwell Harry PotterMiss Kitty (florence) LeaMrs Marie Lea
4Treworgan CloudbreakMr Stanley J DisleyMiss Molly Jo Disley
5Briar Snow FoxMiss Penny RichardsonMrs Lucy Richardson
7Bassett Little Miss MoonstonesMiss Gabriella FisherMiss Sara Fisher
8Rekcilf QuestMiss Lucy GreenMrs Nicola Green

Class 38. THE BSPS PERFORM EQUINE HERITAGE EXPERIMENTAL TINY TOTS RESTRICTED RIDERS

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Parkbourne BrandrethMiss Beatrix CooksonMrs Sarah Harden
2Treworgan CloudbreakMr Stanley J DisleyMiss Molly Jo Disley
3Crumpwell Harry PotterMiss Kitty (florence) LeaMrs Marie Lea
4Thistledown Ice WarriorMiss Isabelle Eve EllisMrs Linda Card
5Halnaker MalachiMiss Millie Rackham-cobbMiss Heidi Rackham
6Bassett Little Miss MoonstonesMiss Gabriella FisherMiss Sara Fisher
7Brynely LleucuMiss Pippa Barker-runiewiczMrs Debbie Ann Barker-runiewicz
8Owston HobnobMiss Posy LindsayMrs Jane Lindsay

HERITAGE NOVICE LEAD REIN AND FIRST RIDDEN

Class 39. THE BSPS HERITAGE NOVICE LEAD REIN

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChNewoak Wild WilliamMr Lewis CousinsMiss Christina Gillett
2Rowfantina KingsllynMiss Naomi LearMrs Rosie Lear
3Farwood Lula BopMiss Alice HartenfeldMrs Katherine Bowling-hartenfeld
4Newoak Rocket ManMiss Arabella GoughMrs Julie Clare
5Rowfantina OutlawMiss Zara PlumerMrs Vickie Plumer
6Nappa PericlesMiss Alyssia JonesMs Amanda Wilding
7Cosford Wishes VowMiss Florence MilczarekMr Jonathon Milczarek
8Islyn Stewart LittleMiss Charlotte HancockMrs Brittany Hancock

Class 40. THE BSPS HERITAGE NOVICE FIRST RIDDEN

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ResSharptor TricoloreMiss Alice HartenfeldMrs Katherine Bowling-hartenfeld
2Thistledown Princess LetiziaMiss Mia-bella LongMr Josh Long
3Cadlanvalley Royal BronzeMiss Maisie Jae Kerry-oatesMrs Laura Kerry-oates
4Nynwoods ElliusMiss Poppy WaltonMr Andrew Caygill
5Thistledown Ice WarriorMiss Isabelle Eve EllisMrs Linda Card
6Halnaker MalachiMiss Millie Rackham-cobbMiss Heidi Rackham
7Hisley Black PrinceMiss Daisy OvensMrs Francesca Ovens
8Treworgan CloudbreakMr Stanley J DisleyMiss Molly Jo Disley

BSPS Heritage Novice Mini Championship

No results yet...

HERITAGE RESTRICTED LEAD REIN AND FIRST RIDDEN

Class 41. THE BSPS HERITAGE RESTRICTED LEAD REIN

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChRothvale First EditionMiss Jemimah Harper ChambersMiss Clare Jubb
2Farwood Lula BopMiss Alice HartenfeldMrs Katherine Bowling-hartenfeld
3Rowfantina OutlawMiss Zara PlumerMrs Vickie Plumer
4Islyn Stewart LittleMiss Charlotte HancockMrs Brittany Hancock
5Rowfantina Our VintageMs Felicity WaltonMr Andrew Caygill
6Auric Mini MeMiss Ginny McnultyMiss Julia Elizabeth Westwood
7Shilstone Rocks ThunderbirdMiss Isabella Allingham-humeMrs Laura Allingham-hume
8Nappa PericlesMiss Alyssia JonesMs Amanda Wilding

Class 42. THE BSPS BASKEYFIELD HERITAGE RESTRICTED FIRST RIDDEN

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ResSharptor TricoloreMiss Alice HartenfeldMrs Katherine Bowling-hartenfeld
2Firle GiorgioMiss Isabel TurnerMrs Debbie Barr
3Cadlanvalley Royal BronzeMiss Maisie Jae Kerry-oatesMrs Laura Kerry-oates
4Thistledown Ice WarriorMiss Isabelle Eve EllisMrs Linda Card
5Brynrodyn HidalgoMiss Marcey McnultyMiss Julia Elizabeth Westwood
7Halnaker MalachiMiss Millie Rackham-cobbMiss Heidi Rackham
8Pinglewood PashaMiss Alexia LilleyMiss Amy Lilley

BSPS Heritage Restricted Mini Championship

No results yet...

HERITAGE OPEN LEAD REIN AND FIRST RIDDEN

Class 43. THE BSPS \"ASTBURY GARAGE SERVICES LTD\" OPEN HERITAGE LEAD REIN

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ResLangfield Billy CostaMr Thomas ParkerMrs Sarah Parker
2Thistledown Vodka SodaMiss Mia-bella LongMr Roy Millard
3Hisley CaliphMiss Penelope Rae DaleMiss Leigh Dale
4Rowfantina OutlawMiss Zara PlumerMrs Vickie Plumer
5Nappa PericlesMiss Alyssia JonesMs Amanda Wilding
6Shilstone Rocks ThunderbirdMiss Isabella Allingham-humeMrs Laura Allingham-hume
7Beeftub Bell EmileoMiss Morgan MatthewsMrs Marie Matthews
8Newoak Rocket ManMiss Arabella GoughMrs Julie Clare

Class 44. THE BSPS \"ASTBURY GARAGE SERVICES LTD\" OPEN HERITAGE FIRST RIDDEN

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChFirle GiorgioMiss Isabel TurnerMrs Debbie Barr
2Thistledown Princess LetiziaMiss Mia-bella LongMr Josh Long
3Briar PuzzleMiss Alexia LilleyMiss Amy Lilley
4Thistledown Ice WarriorMiss Isabelle Eve EllisMrs Linda Card
5Treworgan CloudbreakMr Stanley J DisleyMiss Molly Jo Disley
6Llanarth Solid SilverMr Max LambMrs Emma Lamb

BSPS Astbury Garage Services Ltd Heritage Open Mini Championship

No results yet...

OPEN HERITAGE LEAD REIN & FIRST RIDDEN RIHS 2023 QUALIFYING CLASSES

Class 45. THE BSPS OPEN HERITAGE LEAD REIN TIHS 2024 QUALIFYING CLASS

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ResLangfield Billy CostaMr Thomas ParkerMrs Sarah Parker
2Badleybridge Ab FabMr Lewis CousinsMrs Madeline Haynes
3Thistledown Vodka SodaMiss Mia-bella LongMr Roy Millard
4Dunmere CharlockMiss Kashia BhogalMs Kerinder Bhogal
5Rothvale First EditionMiss Jemimah Harper ChambersMiss Clare Jubb
6Nappa PericlesMiss Alyssia JonesMs Amanda Wilding
7Barracks Soldier Of VictoryMiss Mia-bella LongMr Josh Long
8Hisley CaliphMiss Penelope Rae DaleMiss Leigh Dale

Class 46. THE BSPS MOORFIELD BOARDING KENNELS OPEN HERITAGE FIRST RIDDEN RIHS 2024 QUALIFYING CLASS

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChBrynrodyn DanielleMiss Victoria NeachellMiss Siwan Ward
2Feldons Red KiteMiss Evie WalkerMrs Samantha Walker
3Glebedale SancerreMiss Lilly RichardsonMrs Lucy Richardson
4Sharptor TricoloreMiss Alice HartenfeldMrs Katherine Bowling-hartenfeld
5Crumpwell Harry PotterMiss Isabella LeaMrs Marie Lea
6Thistledown Ice WarriorMiss Isabelle Eve EllisMrs Linda Card
7Briar PuzzleMiss Alexia LilleyMiss Amy Lilley
8Wellbank GabrielMiss Elizabeth RookeMrs Caroline Rooke

BSPS Heritage RIHS Mini Championship

No results yet...

HERITAGE PRETTY POLLY LEAD REIN & FIRST RIDDEN RIHS 2023 QUALIFYING CLASSES

Class 47. THE BSPS PRETTY POLLY HERITAGE LEAD REIN RIHS 2024 QUALIFYING CLASS

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChLowlandview James BondMiss Harriet LomasMrs Julie Massey
2Springwater Sir FrancisMiss Esmè PhillipsMiss Bethany Phoenix
3Clibberswick Special DeliveryMiss Morgan MatthewsMrs Marie Matthews
4Hisley CaliphMiss Penelope Rae DaleMiss Leigh Dale
6Auric Mini MeMiss Ginny McnultyMiss Julia Elizabeth Westwood
7Cosford Wishes VowMiss Florence MilczarekMr Jonathon Milczarek
8Shilstone Rocks ThunderbirdMiss Isabella Allingham-humeMrs Laura Allingham-hume

Class 48. THE BSPS PENNY HOLLINGS EQUESTRIAN PRETTY POLLY HERITAGE FIRST RIDDEN RIHS 2024 QUALIFYING CLASS

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ResWellbank GabrielMrs Caroline RookeMrs Caroline Rooke
2Thistledown Ice WarriorMiss Isabelle Eve EllisMrs Linda Card
3Llanarth Solid SilverMr Max LambMrs Emma Lamb
4Treworgan CloudbreakMr Stanley J DisleyMiss Molly Jo Disley

BSPS Pretty Polly Heritage RIHS Mini Championship

No results yet...

HERITAGE NOVICE RIDDEN

Class 49. THE BSPS HERITAGE NOVICE RIDDEN SMALL BREEDS

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 (1)Rekilf ValourMiss Charlotte TeagueMrs Nicola Green
2 (2)Blackertor HemlockMiss Kashia BhogalMiss Kashia Bhogal
3 (3)Springwater VasilievMrs Katherine Bowling-hartenfeldMrs Katherine Bowling-hartenfeld
4 (4)Newoak StatesmanMiss Alexis TunnicliffeMrs Christine Tunnicliffe

Class 50. THE BSPS HERITAGE NOVICE RIDDEN WELSH A & B

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChCadlanvalley MasterclassMiss Libby GrotaMrs Hayley Grota
2Heniarth TooradinMiss Mia BowersMrs Karen Stone
3Glebedale SancerreMiss Lilly RichardsonMrs Lucy Richardson
4Llanarth Solid SilverMr Max LambMrs Emma Lamb

Class 51. THE BSPS HERITAGE NOVICE RIDDEN WELSH SECTION C & D

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Tireinon LlewMiss Danielle GarnerMiss Danielle Garner
2Laurtom Real HotMrs Charlotte FarrowMrs Charlotte Farrow
3Broughton Jack JonesMiss Vikki SmithMiss Vikki Smith
4Cheshmere Flash Bang WallopMr Terry ClynesMr Terry Clynes
5Llanarth GlyndwrMrs Tracey NorthMrs Tracey North
6Llanarth HannahMiss Alice BarrMrs Debbie Barr
7Popsters StorytimeMiss Olivia MacleodMiss Kaitlyn Macleod
8Gems Ben MacdulMiss Amy CrillyMiss Amy Crilly

Class 52. THE BSPS HERITAGE NOVICE RIDDEN NEW FOREST AND CONNEMARA

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Nutschullyng Saint RaphaelMiss Ellena ThomasMrs Karyn Thomas
3Portmore CorporalMiss Kacey SturrockMiss Kacey Sturrock
4Glanna MorMr Dean ShawMr Dean Shaw
5Heatherview ArchieMr Steven KerbyMr Steven Kerby
6Carramore FredMiss Georgia JonesMr Roger Jones

Class 53. THE BSPS HERITAGE NOVICE RIDDEN LARGE BREEDS

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ResAshleyvale Glen DurorMiss Ellena ThomasMrs Karyn Thomas
2Jedi Of TaliskerMrs Katy Mariott-payneMrs Mandy Jackson
3Hedgethorpe Expect The UnexpectedMr Joe WatsonMiss Deborah Chadwick
4Westwick BaronMiss Jodie SmithMiss Jodie Smith
5Hebdenwood Silver StormMiss Matilda HolmesMrs Zoe Holmes
6Trailtrow TianavaigMiss Kirstin McmurrayMrs Gillian Mcmurray
7Nipna OutrageousMrs Nicola ClareyMrs Nicola Clarey
8Nipna PimpernelMrs Irene GawithMrs Irene Gawith

BSPS Terry Clynes Showing Heritage Novice Ridden Championship

No results yet...

Class 54. THE BSPS HERITAGE NOVICE RIDDEN SMALL BREEDS

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChBlackertor VermontMiss Lauren BrillMs Siri Evjemo Nysveen
2Beltoy PantheonMiss Matilda HolmesMrs Zoe Holmes
3Springwater VasilievMrs Katherine Bowling-hartenfeldMrs Katherine Bowling-hartenfeld
4Rekilf ValourMiss Charlotte TeagueMrs Nicola Green
5Newoak StatesmanMiss Alexis TunnicliffeMrs Christine Tunnicliffe
6Birchbridge Miss Honey PenneyMs Nina RobinsonMrs Caroline Robinson
7Wells BraveheartMiss Gracie BennettMiss Victoria Whitehead

Class 55. THE BSPS HERITAGE NOVICE RIDDEN WELSH A & B

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Cadlanvalley Royal BronzeMiss Maisie Jae Kerry-oatesMrs Laura Kerry-oates
2Friarly PabloMiss Sophie CooperMrs Rachael Cooper
4Farwood Lula BopMiss Alice HartenfeldMrs Katherine Bowling-hartenfeld

Class 56. THE BSPS HERITAGE NOVICE RIDDEN WELSH SECTION C & D

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Menai Lord CommanderMiss Eiry BonnerMrs Irene Gawith
2Broughton Jack JonesMiss Vikki SmithMiss Vikki Smith
3Popsters StorytimeMiss Olivia MacleodMiss Kaitlyn Macleod
4Cadlywydd Lady LucindaMs Scarlett MarshallMs Keeley Mcclarence
5Llanarth HannahMiss Alice BarrMrs Debbie Barr
6Robanna SamMiss Sophia TwitchenMrs Danielle Twitchen

Class 57. THE BSPS HERITAGE NOVICE RIDDEN NEW FOREST AND CONNEMARA

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ResBerrywood Wind DancerMiss Megan HewittMiss Megan Hewitt
2Nutschullyng Saint RaphaelMiss Ellena ThomasMrs Karyn Thomas
3Ower Glenlo BoyMiss Olivia Hope RocksMiss Olivia Hope Rocks
4Portmore CorporalMiss Kacey SturrockMiss Kacey Sturrock

Class 58. THE BSPS HERITAGE NOVICE RIDDEN LARGE BREEDS

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Ashleyvale Glen DurorMiss Ellena ThomasMrs Karyn Thomas
2Jedi Of TaliskerMrs Katy Mariott-payneMrs Mandy Jackson
3Nipna OutrageousMrs Nicola ClareyMrs Nicola Clarey
4Westwick BaronMiss Jodie SmithMiss Jodie Smith
5Wansfell FlameMiss Sarah BerryMiss Sarah Berry
6Tarbarl Frostar MeadowsMiss Victoria CleggMiss Victoria Clegg
7Brooksan HadesMiss Katie CollinsMiss Esme Hernon

BSPS Heritage Novice Ridden Championship

No results yet...

HERITAGE CHALLENGE RIDDEN

Class 59. THE BSPS HERITAGE CHALLENGE RIDDEN DARTMOOR, EXMOOR, SHETLAND & WELSH A & B

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChLinksbury Royal CelebrationMiss Samantha RobertsMrs Sophie Garner
2Blackertor VermontMiss Lauren BrillMs Siri Evjemo Nysveen
3Moseley Red AdmiralMiss Rebecca PennyMiss Sylvia Bruce
4Blackertor HemlockMiss Kashia BhogalMiss Kashia Bhogal
5Springwater VasilievMrs Katherine Bowling-hartenfeldMrs Katherine Bowling-hartenfeld
6Cadlanvalley Royal BronzeMiss Maisie Jae Kerry-oatesMrs Laura Kerry-oates
7Kyleburn Sand MartinMiss Sophia TwitchenMrs Danielle Twitchen
8Beltoy PantheonMiss Matilda HolmesMrs Zoe Holmes

Class 60. THE BSPS HERITAGE CHALLENGE RIDDEN NEW FOREST AND CONNEMARA

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Lottera ZoeMiss Jasean SpraggettMrs Lucinda White
2Crusheen ShadowMiss Eloise PinnockMiss Claire Smalley
3Glenrevagh HeatherMiss Demi WilsonMrs Deborah Wilson
4Chilham Night SkyMiss Mollie ElsworthMr Andrew Elsworth
5Carramore FredMiss Georgia JonesMr Roger Jones
6Cailín CashelMiss Laura HampsonMrs Ina Hampson

Class 61. THE BSPS HERITAGE CHALLENGE RIDDEN WELSH SECTION C & D

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Menai Lord CommanderMiss Eiry BonnerMrs Irene Gawith
2Llanarth GlyndwrMrs Tracey NorthMrs Tracey North
3Aberlogin ValentinaMiss Rachel BrightMiss Rachel Bright
4Maesycnew PlayfullMiss Emma HarrisonMiss Emma Harrison
5Cadlywydd Lady LucindaMs Scarlett MarshallMs Keeley Mcclarence
6Llechfryn TelorMiss Amelia ShortMiss Amelia Short

Class 62. THE BSPS HERITAGE CHALLENGE RIDDEN FELLS, HIGHLANDS AND DALES

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ResAshleyvale Glen DurorMiss Ellena ThomasMrs Karyn Thomas
2Jedi Of TaliskerMrs Katy Mariott-payneMrs Mandy Jackson
3Nipna InvictusMiss Caitlin HamiltonMiss Caitlin Hamilton
4Trailtrow TianavaigMiss Kirstin McmurrayMrs Gillian Mcmurray
5Melliver Willy WonkaMiss Daisy OvensMrs Francesca Ovens
6Hebdenwood Silver StormMiss Matilda HolmesMrs Zoe Holmes
7Westwick BaronMiss Jodie SmithMiss Jodie Smith
8Wellbrow CootMrs Natasha TabernerMrs Natasha Taberner

BSPS Heritage Challenge Ridden Championship

No results yet...

OPEN HERITAGE RIDDEN

Class 63. THE BSPS HERITAGE OPEN RIDDEN SMALL BREEDS

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Firle GiorgioMiss Isabel TurnerMrs Debbie Barr
2Firle RicardoMiss Alice BarrMrs Debbie Barr
3Anchor HoneymeadMiss Georgia EvansMrs Emma Wallace
4Briar PuzzleMiss Alexia LilleyMiss Amy Lilley
5Kyleburn MikadoMiss Victoria CaseyMiss Victoria Casey
6Rekcilf Mr MontaguMiss Jennifer CowanMrs Wendy Dunn
7Kyleburn Sand MartinMiss Sophia TwitchenMrs Danielle Twitchen
8Rekilf ValourMiss Charlotte TeagueMrs Nicola Green

Class 64. THE BSPS HERITAGE OPEN RIDDEN WELAH A & B

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Ystradcothi Regal-princeMiss Samantha RobertsMiss Samantha Roberts
2Dukeshill Pearly Spencer Miss Victoria HarkerMrs Jenny Harker
3Roseberry Queen BeeMiss Isabelle OddyMiss Anna Oddy
4Clanmill Leteika MiracleMiss Kimberley BatesMrs Katy Marriott-payne
5Cadlanvalley Total ElationMiss Libby GrotaMrs Hayley Grota

Class 65. THE BSPS HERITAGE OPEN RIDDEN WELSH C & D

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Steppers Relight My FireMs Aimee DevaneMrs Lisa O’rourke
2Laurtom Real HotMrs Charlotte FarrowMrs Charlotte Farrow
3Maesymor CindyMiss Alice BarrMrs Debbie Barr
4Menai Lord CommanderMiss Eiry BonnerMrs Irene Gawith
5Broughton Jack JonesMiss Vikki SmithMiss Vikki Smith
6Danash VallhalaMr Daniel BaileyMr Daniel Bailey
7Aberlogin ValentinaMiss Rachel BrightMiss Rachel Bright
8Maesycnew PlayfullMiss Emma HarrisonMiss Emma Harrison

Class 66. THE BSPS CASHEL BAY STUD (IRELAND) HERITAGE OPEN RIDDEN NEW FOREST AND CONNRMARA

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Chilham Pearly KingMiss Lauren BrillMiss Lauren Brill
2Lottera ZoeMiss Jasean SpraggettMrs Lucinda White
3Langorra Ginger PortMiss Natalie PastorMiss Natalie Pastor
5Glencarrig CamelotMiss Rachel CooperMiss Rachel Cooper
6King Bunowen Castle AliMiss Elllie StuntMiss Chelsea White
7Castle Wizzard Miss Jo RoseMiss Jo Rose

Class 67. THE BSPS HERITAGE OPEN RIDDEN LARGE BREEDS

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChNipna InvictusMiss Caitlin HamiltonMiss Caitlin Hamilton
2Townend LaceyMiss Paula JonesMiss Paula Jones
3Ellister Islay SpruceMiss Molly MercerMiss Julie Barton
4Hedgethorpe Murray MomentsMs Paula RobinsonMs Paula Robinson

BSPS Heritage Open Ridden Championship

No results yet...

OPEN HERITAGE RIDDEN RIHS 2023 QUALIFYING CLASSES

Class 68. THE BSPS HERITAGE OPEN RIDDEN SMALL BREEDS RIHS 2024 QUALIFYING CLASS

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Sharptor KingpinMiss Jess TalbotMiss Jess Talbot
2Firle GiorgioMiss Isabel TurnerMrs Debbie Barr
3Coppinshill CommemorationMiss Harlow WhiteMiss Chelsea White
4Stepley TaurusMiss Lilly HeywoodMiss Kate Heywood
5Firle RicardoMiss Alice BarrMrs Debbie Barr
6Trefursden Hawks TorMiss Sophie WebsterMrs Rebecca Mellard
7Kyleburn Sand MartinMiss Sophia TwitchenMrs Danielle Twitchen

Class 69. THE BSPS HERITAGE OPEN RIDDEN WELSH A & B RIHS 2024 QUALIFYING CLASS

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChLinksbury Royal CelebrationMiss Samantha RobertsMrs Sophie Garner
2Thistledown Grand PrixMiss Megan ShareMiss Megan Share
3Sunwill YoussefMiss Sophie WebsterLady Dawn Webster
4Musbury Prince ConsortMiss Samantha BellMiss Samantha Bell
5Llynhelyg Play Boy 95957Miss Amylee CrutchMrs Lacey Crutch
6Glebedale SancerreMiss Lilly RichardsonMrs Lucy Richardson
7Copella Black KnightMiss April GilmartinMiss Amber Twambley
8Haygate Jack FlashMrs Tracey NealMrs Tracey Neal

Class 70. THE BSPS HERITAGE OPEN RIDDEN WELSH C & D 2024 RIHS QUALIFYING CLASS

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Menai GeorgeMrs Hannah TurnockMrs Hannah Turnock
2Gems Malt Whiskey Miss April GilmartinMiss April Gilmartin
3Llwynhywel MasterclassMr Kyle McclementsMr Kyle Mcclements
4Steppers Relight My FireMs Aimee DevaneMrs Lisa O’rourke
5Kaybrook Midnight CometMiss Ellena ThomasMrs Karyn Thomas
6Brynfa Jolly RogerMs Scarlett MarshallMs Keeley Mcclarence
7Glynwyn Don't Stop Me NowMrs Helen Taylor WhiteheadMrs Emma Jefferson
8Danash VallhalaMr Daniel BaileyMr Daniel Bailey

Class 71. THE BSPS HERITAGE OPEN RIDDEN NEW FOREST & CONNEMARA RIHS 2023 QUALIFYING CLASS

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Castle KestrelMiss Lucy GloverMrs Amanda Sharman
2Doleen Carraig StarMrs Sarah ParkerMiss Helen Radford
3Kingstown DaraMiss Gemma ScottMiss Gemma Scott
4Western TobyMrs Janine ModderMrs Janine Modder
5Nutschullyng River DanceMiss Ellena ThomasMrs Karyn Thomas
6Burley BurberryMiss Georgia LoveMiss Georgia Love
7Carramore FredMiss Georgia JonesMr Roger Jones
8Glenrevagh HeatherMiss Demi WilsonMrs Deborah Wilson

Class 72. THE BSPS HERITAGE OPEN RIDDEN LARGE BREEDS 2024 RIHS QUALIFYING CLASS

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Langrigg ThomasMiss Emma HodgeMr John Harvey
2Townend LaceyMiss Paula JonesMiss Paula Jones
3Nipna Mighty OakMiss Leah MayMiss Leah May
4Greenholme KnightMr Terry ClynesMr Terry Clynes
5Westwick VictorMrs Claire CollierMrs Claire Collier
6Murthwaite Not MeMiss Tash BaddeleyMiss Elaine Evans

BSPS RIHS Heritage Ridden Championship

No results yet...

BSPS HERITAGE YOUNG RIDERS RIDDEN CLASSES

Class 73. THE BSPS STEWART FAMILY HERITAGE YOUNG RIDERS MIXED BREEDS RIDDEN

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1 & ChNipna InvictusMiss Caitlin HamiltonMiss Caitlin Hamilton
2Thistledown Grand PrixMiss Megan ShareMiss Megan Share
3Melliver Willy WonkaMiss Daisy OvensMrs Francesca Ovens
4Ellister Islay SpruceMiss Molly MercerMiss Julie Barton
5Rekcilf Mr MontaguMiss Jennifer CowanMrs Wendy Dunn
6Braeford SandpiperMr James PriceMr James Price
7Broughton Jack JonesMiss Kaitlyn FairhurstMiss Vikki Smith
8Roseberry Queen BeeMiss Isabelle OddyMiss Anna Oddy

Class 74. THE BSPS HERITAGE YOUNG RIDERS LARGE BREEDS RIDDEN

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
2Thistledown Rockin RobinMiss Daisy May AllenMirs Jodie Allen
3Hebdenwood Silver StormMiss Matilda HolmesMrs Zoe Holmes
4Glynwyn Charlie BrownMiss Claudia CartmailMrs Claudia Cartmail
5Brynfa Jolly RogerMs Scarlett MarshallMs Keeley Mcclarence
6Glenrevagh HeatherMiss Demi WilsonMrs Deborah Wilson
7Marslane BluebellMiss Evie Megan PearsonMrs Rebecca Pearson
8Crusheen ShadowMiss Eloise PinnockMiss Claire Smalley

Class 75. THE BSPS HERITAGE YOUNG RIDERS SMALL BREEDS RIDDEN

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Rushhill DiplomatMr Owen ParkerMrs Sarah Parker
2Firle GiorgioMiss Isabel TurnerMrs Debbie Barr
3Beltoy PantheonMiss Matilda HolmesMrs Zoe Holmes
4Heniarth TooradinMiss Mia BowersMrs Karen Stone
5Newoak BlizzardMiss Alexis TunnicliffeMrs Christine Tunnicliffe
6Brynrodyn HidalgoMiss Marcey McnultyMiss Julia Elizabeth Westwood
7Cadlanvalley Royal BronzeMiss Maisie Jae Kerry-oatesMrs Laura Kerry-oates
8Thistledown King Of The RoadMiss Harmony KershawMrs Sara Kershaw

Heritage Young Riders Championship

No results yet...

BSPS HERITAGE PRETTY POLLY RIHS QUALIFYING CLASS

Class 76. THE BSPS HERITAGE PRETTY POLLY RIDDEN MIXED BREEDS 2023 RIHS QUALIFYING CLASS

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Inverin PaddyMrs Lucy HeygateMrs Lucy Heygate
3Glenmuir Mountain AshMrs Eleanor LyttleMrs Eleanor Lyttle
5Hedgethorpe June DelightMiss Tara RobinsonMiss Tara Robinson
6Langorra Ginger PortMiss Natalie PastorMiss Natalie Pastor
7Newoak BlizzardMiss Alexis TunnicliffeMrs Christine Tunnicliffe
8Purewell Poppy LouMiss Jessica NorrisMrs Lindsay Miller

NEW HORIZON PLASTICS HERITAGE SEMI FINAL QUALIFYING CLASSES

Class 77. THE NEW HORIZON PLASTICS BSPS HERITAGE SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI FINAL FOR LONDON INTERNATIONAL HORSE SHOW

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Pricklegate Brown OwlMiss Aliya KhanMrs Andrea Baybutt
2Coppinshill CommemorationMiss Harlow WhiteMiss Chelsea White
3Blackthorn PoldarkMiss Jess TalbotMiss Jess Talbot
4Shilstone Rocks River DartMs Chloe ChubbMs Chloe Chubb
5Firle GiorgioMiss Isabel TurnerMrs Debbie Barr
6Anchor JaffacakeMiss Jade PirieMr James Price
7Firle RicardoMiss Alice BarrMrs Debbie Barr
8Salcombe Frowder CoveMiss Alice TomlinsonMrs Felicity Thompson

Class 78. THE NEW HORIZON PLASTICS BSPS HERITAGE SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI FINAL FOR LONDON INTERNATIONAL HORSE SHOW

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Cadlanvalley MasterclassMiss Libby GrotaMrs Hayley Grota
2Rookery Bold As BrassMiss Jess TalbotLady Fiamma Sutton
3Thistledown El ToroMiss Kashia BhogalMiss Sharn Linney
4Ystradcothi Regal-princeMiss Samantha RobertsMiss Samantha Roberts
5Ysselhofs HallmarkMr Owen ParkerMrs Sarah Parker
6Nantfforchog Blue Bowtie Mrs Eleri Wyn Marshalsay JenkinsMrs Eleri Wyn Marshalsay Jenkins
7Glebedale SancerreMiss Lilly RichardsonMrs Lucy Richardson
8Melau AramisMiss Lilly WalkerMrs Samantha Walker

Class 79. THE NEW HORIZON PLASTICS BSPS HERITAGE SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI FINAL FOR LONDON INTERNATIONAL HORSE SHOW

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Doleen Carraig StarMrs Sarah ParkerMiss Helen Radford
2Burley BurberryMiss Georgia LoveMiss Georgia Love
3Berrywood Wind DancerMiss Megan HewittMiss Megan Hewitt
4Chilham Pearly KingMiss Lauren BrillMiss Lauren Brill
5Lottera ZoeMiss Jasean SpraggettMrs Lucinda White
6Castle MagnumMr Ben FerrisMrs Victoria Whitehead
7Western TobyMrs Janine ModderMrs Janine Modder
8Hazelrock TwistMrs Sue DeakinMr Danny Flynn

Class 80. THE NEW HORIZON PLASTICS BSPS HERITAGE SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI FINAL FOR LONDON INTERNATIONAL HORSE SHOW

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Menai GeorgeMrs Hannah TurnockMrs Hannah Turnock
2Menai Georgie BoyMiss Leah MayMiss Leah May
3Lantau SupernovaMiss Jodie HaywoodMiss Jodie Haywood
4Glebedale Jonny DepMiss Harriet GlennMrs Nicki Oldershaw-glenn
5Thistledown Jack SpratMiss Florence Cunningham-bryceMs Lauren Cunningham
6Stormyoak Just DivineMiss Cheryl HillmanMr Bradley Helyer

Class 81. THE NEW HORIZON PLASTICS BSPS HERITAGE SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI FINAL FOR LONDON INTERNATIONAL HORSE SHOW

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Larnleighs DictatorMiss Harriet GlennMrs Nicki Oldershaw-glenn
2Maesymor CindyMiss Alice BarrMrs Debbie Barr
3Abergavenny BoneddigesMs Bethan SimonsMs Bethan Simons
4Llwynhywel MasterclassMr Kyle McclementsMr Kyle Mcclements
6Wishaw Red AdmiralMiss Simone HarrisonMiss Simone Harrison
7Trevallion CulhwchMrs Catherine Victoria Parry-evansMrs Sonia Smith
8Brynfa Jolly RogerMs Keeley McclarenceMs Keeley Mcclarence

Class 82. THE NEW HORIZON PLASTICS BSPS HERITAGE SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI FINAL FOR LONDON INTERNATIONAL HORSE SHOW

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Griseburn MajorMr Joe WatsonMr Joe Watson
2Langrigg ThomasMiss Emma HodgeMr John Harvey
3Willmont BraveheartMrs Emma BurrowMrs Antonia Mitchell
4Tarbarl Luke At MeMiss Ella MorrisMrs Sarah Parker
5Holling FoxgloveMiss Georgia BoswellMiss Georgia Boswell
6Townend LaceyMrs Sarah ParkerMiss Paula Jones
7Nipna Mighty OakMiss Leah MayMs Katie Common
8Trailtrow TianavaigMiss Kirstin McmurrayMrs Gillian Mcmurray

NEW HORIZON PLASTICS HERITAGE BREED CLASSES

Class 83. NEW HORIZON PLASTICS BSPS HERITAGE BEST OF BREEDS

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Sharptor KingpinMiss Jess TalbotMiss Jess Talbot
2Firle GiorgioMiss Isabel TurnerMrs Debbie Barr
3Briar Snow FoxMiss Lilly RichardsonMrs Lucy Richardson
4Wikners GryffindorMiss Frankie CurrellMr Tony Bell
5Firle RicardoMiss Alice BarrMrs Debbie Barr
6Stepley TaurusMiss Lilly HeywoodMiss Kate Heywood
7Wells BraveheartMiss Gracie BennettMiss Victoria Whitehead

Class 84. NEW HORIZON PLASTICS BSPS HERITAGE BEST OF BREEDS

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Moseley Red AdmiralMiss Rebecca PennyMiss Sylvia Bruce
2Pricklegate Brown OwlMiss Aliya KhanMrs Andrea Baybutt
3Rekcilf Mr MontaguMiss Jennifer CowanMrs Wendy Dunn
4Shilstone Rocks River DartMs Chloe ChubbMs Chloe Chubb
5Kyleburn MikadoMiss Victoria CaseyMiss Victoria Casey
6Blackertor VermontMiss Lauren BrillMs Siri Evjemo Nysveen
7Coppinshill CommemorationMiss Harlow WhiteMiss Chelsea White
8Kyleburn Sand MartinMiss Sophia TwitchenMrs Danielle Twitchen

Class 85. NEW HORIZON PLASTICS BSPS HERITAGE BEST OF BREEDS

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Stowbrook Red KiteMiss Davinia JohnsonMiss Davinia Johnson
2Blackthorn PoldarkMiss Jess TalbotMiss Jess Talbot
3Anchor JaffacakeMiss Jade PirieMr James Price
4Dunkery Black GrouseMiss Frankie CurrellMrs J Wharton
5Dunkery SunbirdMiss Jo RoseMiss Jo Rose
6Anchor HoneymeadMiss Georgia EvansMrs Emma Wallace

Class 86. NEW HORIZON PLASTICS BSPS HERITAGE BEST OF BREEDS

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Dukeshill Pearly Spencer Miss Victoria HarkerMrs Jenny Harker
2Thistledown El ToroMiss Kashia BhogalMiss Sharn Linney
3Nantfforchog Blue Bowtie Mrs Eleri Wyn Marshalsay JenkinsMrs Eleri Wyn Marshalsay Jenkins
4Glebedale SancerreMiss Lilly RichardsonMrs Lucy Richardson
5Rookery Bold As BrassMiss Jess TalbotLady Fiamma Sutton
6Hoekhurst ExampleMiss Maisie PetersMrs Melanie Peters
7Llynhelyg Play Boy 95957Miss Amylee CrutchMrs Lacey Crutch
8Rookery BoomerangMiss Holly DilksMrs Fae Dilks

Class 87. NEW HORIZON PLASTICS BSPS HERITAGE BEST OF BREEDS

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Linksbury Royal CelebrationMiss Samantha RobertsMrs Sophie Garner
2Melau AramisMiss Lilly WalkerMrs Samantha Walker
3Copella Black KnightMiss April GilmartinMiss Amber Twambley
4Heniarth TooradinMiss Mia BowersMrs Karen Stone
5Rushhill DiplomatMrs Sarah ParkerMrs Sarah Parker
6Clanmill Leteika MiracleMiss Kimberley BatesMrs Katy Marriott-payne
7Cadlanvalley Total ElationMiss Libby GrotaMrs Hayley Grota
8Musbury Prince ConsortMiss Samantha BellMiss Samantha Bell

Class 88. NEW HORIZON PLASTICS BSPS HERITAGE BEST OF BREEDS

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Gems Malt Whiskey Miss April GilmartinMiss April Gilmartin
2Menai GeorgeMrs Hannah TurnockMrs Hannah Turnock
3Lantau SupernovaMiss Jodie HaywoodMiss Jodie Haywood
4Thorneynewside ReplayMiss Olivia KohlMrs Louise Kohl
5Thistledown Rockin RobinMiss Daisy May AllenMirs Jodie Allen
6Menai Lord CommanderMiss Eiry BonnerMrs Irene Gawith
7Menai Georgie BoyMiss Leah MayMiss Leah May
8Cheshmere Flash Bang WallopMr Terry ClynesMr Terry Clynes

Class 89. NEW HORIZON PLASTICS BSPS HERITAGE BEST OF BREEDS

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Kaybrook Midnight CometMiss Ellena ThomasMrs Karyn Thomas
2Steppers Relight My FireMs Aimee DevaneMrs Lisa O’rourke
3Larnleighs DictatorMiss Harriet GlennMrs Nicki Oldershaw-glenn
4Trevallion CulhwchMrs Catherine Victoria Parry-evansMrs Sonia Smith
5Maesymor CindyMiss Alice BarrMrs Debbie Barr
6Llwynhywel MasterclassMr Kyle McclementsMr Kyle Mcclements
7Abergavenny BoneddigesMs Bethan SimonsMs Bethan Simons
8Brynfa Jolly RogerMs Scarlett MarshallMs Keeley Mcclarence

Class 90. NEW HORIZON PLASTICS BSPS HERITAGE BEST OF BREEDS

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Ravenstone Fudge IiMiss Stephanie TurnerMiss Stephanie Turner
2Burley BurberryMiss Georgia LoveMiss Georgia Love
3Berrywood Wind DancerMiss Megan HewittMiss Megan Hewitt
4Purewell Poppy LouMiss Jessica NorrisMrs Lindsay Miller
5Nutschullyng River DanceMiss Ellena ThomasMrs Karyn Thomas

Class 91. NEW HORIZON PLASTICS BSPS HERITAGE BEST OF BREEDS

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Eastlands DunedinMiss Lauren BeaumontMrs Susan Pool
2Doleen Carraig StarMrs Sarah ParkerMiss Helen Radford
3Skellorn Deja VuMr Harrison TaylorMiss Kerry Wainwright
4Hazelrock TwistMrs Sue DeakinMr Danny Flynn
6King Bunowen Castle AliMiss Elllie StuntMiss Chelsea White
8Chilham Pearly KingMiss Lauren BrillMiss Lauren Brill

Class 92. NEW HORIZON PLASTICS BSPS HERITAGE BEST OF BREEDS

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Ellister Islay SpruceMiss Molly MercerMiss Julie Barton
2Trailtrow TianavaigMiss Kirstin McmurrayMrs Gillian Mcmurray
3Marksman Of MendickMiss Amber ThorpeMiss Amber Thorpe
4Braeford SandpiperMr James PriceMr James Price

Class 93. NEW HORIZON PLASTICS BSPS HERITAGE BEST OF BREEDS

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Hedgethorpe Expect The UnexpectedMr Joe WatsonMiss Deborah Chadwick
2Holling FoxgloveMrs Sarah ParkerMiss Georgia Boswell
3Willmont BraveheartMrs Emma BurrowMrs Antonia Mitchell
4Townend LaceyMiss Paula JonesMiss Paula Jones
5Greenholme KnightMr Terry ClynesMr Terry Clynes
6Wellbrow CootMrs Natasha TabernerMrs Natasha Taberner
7Melliver Willy WonkaMiss Daisy OvensMrs Francesca Ovens
8Greenholme LuigiMiss Jade PirieMiss Jade Pirie

Class 94. NEW HORIZON PLASTICS BSPS HERITAGE BEST OF BREEDS

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Carrock CometMiss Sarah FieldMrs Abigail Allen
2Nipna Mighty OakMiss Leah MayMiss Leah May
3Tarbarl Luke At MeMiss Rebecca PennyMiss Ella Morris